Dirk Sonnenschein

Dirk Sonnenschein Vita as

United Actors Management
Julia Lucassen
+49 172 4222 012
jl@united-actors-management.comview

Information

Acting age
40 - 50 years
Year of birth
1970 (48 years)
Place of birth
Essen
Size (in cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
77
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Frankfurt am Main, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Turkish: basic
Dialects
Ruhr area
Standard German: only when required (Native dialect)
Accents
American: only when required
Instruments
Electric guitar: medium
Sport
Krav Maga
Profession
Actor
Singing
Heavy metal: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

2000 - 2003 Schauspielstudium an der Theaterschule Lá Bouche, Dortmund
Maria Terronova (USA)

Film

Meine teuflisch gute Freundin (Cinema film)
Schnapsbruder 1 (SR) Marco Petry Producer: Tempest Film Produktion und Verleih GmbH [de]
Scars of Xavier (Feature film)
Petr (SR) Kai E. Bogatzki Producer: bogatzkimov - Kai E. Bogatzki Produktion
Burning Paradise (Short film)
Marc (LR) Hussain Abdullah Producer: Pearl Pictures [de]
Volt (Cinema film)
Polizist (SR) Tarek Ehlail Producer: augenschein Filmproduktion
Terra X - Deutschland-Saga (Documentary series)
Sueben Häuptling diverse Producer: Interscience Film Distribution: ZDF [de]
Devils (Feature film)
Manny (SR) Christian Töpperwien Producer: Buanitafilm
Die Boten Michaels (Short film)
Priester des Westens (LR) Oliver Koch Producer: Oliver K. Pictures, Oliver Koch
Dudes (Short film)
Jacky (LR) Oliver Koch Producer: Running Dreams, Oliver Koch

Television

Gladbeck (TV movie)
N.N. (SR) Kilian Riedhof Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Sankt Maik (TV series)
Eddie (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Armin Knauer (SR) Ralph Polinski Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
There Was To Be Peace (Webserie) (Pilot)
Dr. Swan (LR) Hussain Abdullah Producer: Pearl Pictures [de]
There Was To Be Peace (Web Series) (Series)
Dr. Swan (LR) Hussain Abdullah Producer: Pearl Pictures [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Bouncer (SR) Boris von Sychowski Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Karsten (SR) Robert Sigl Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schicksale - und plötzlich ist alles anders (Documentary series)
Felix Vosgerau (LR) Patrick Freiheit Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
There Was To Be Peace (Web Series) (Series)
Dr.Swan (LR) Hussain Abdullah Producer: Pearl Pictures [de]
Niedrig und Kuhnt - Kommissare ermitteln (Documentary series)
Gernot Strupp (LR) Nico Klietsch Producer: filmpool entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Eddie (SR) Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Scherge Heinz Dietz Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Tierschützer (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unter Uns (TV series)
AXel Schöttler (SR) Christoph Heininger Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Anwälte der Toten (Documentary series)
Markus Neidhard (SR) Wolfram von Bremen Producer: Clasart Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Unter Uns (TV series)
Axel Schöttler (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Mein Körper gehört mir
diverse Anna Pallas u.Reinhard Gesse Theatre: Theaterpädagogische Werkstadt Osnabrück
Extremities
diverse Rüdiger Trappmann Theatre: Roto Theater
Sehnsucht
diverse Rüdiger Trappmann Theatre: Roto Theater

Other

Eco Water - (Titel fehlt) (Commercial)
Heavy Metal Freak (LR) Konstantin & Simon Korenchuk & Pilarski Producer: Sternenberg Films
Paris - Time After Time (Showreel production)
Paul (LR) Ronnie Bugay Producer: RB Film Productions GbR [de]
Dreadnought (Trailer)
Putzmann (LR) Jens Gronek Producer: Wildcard Communications GmbH
Paris - Moment of Truth (Showreel production)
Paul (LR) Ronnie Bugay Producer: RB Film Productions GbR [de]