Dominik Maringer

Dominik Maringer

Main agency
Evi Bischof
+44 7762 117533
office@vizardagency.com
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
33 - 43 years
Place of birth
Innsbruck
Height (cm)
185
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Gmunden, Hamburg, Vienna, London, Zürich, Berlin, Linz, Hanover, Salzburg
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishItalian
Dialects
Bairisch VienneseOberpfälzischSalzburgerischOberösterreichisch(native dialect)
Accents
Austrian
Instruments
PianoViolinAccordionConductKeyboard/SynthesizerOrganRecorder
Sport
YogaClimbBadmintonSwimAlpine skiingBoulderingRockclimbingTable tennisFencing (stage)
Dance
StandardRock & rollArgentine tangoLatin American dancesJazz Dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
MusicalClassicA cappellaChoirChansonOperetta
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1999 – 2003
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Giles Foreman Centre for Acting
Susan Batson Masterclass in Berlin
Susan Batson Studio (New York) [us]
British American Drama Academy
Anton Bruckner Privatuniversität Linz

Awards

M-eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder (nominated) (Series)

Film

Die Känguru-Verschwörung (Cinema film)
Marc-Uwe Kling (SR) Marc-Uwe Kling Producer: X-Filme Casting director: Simone Bär, Alexandra Montag
Gut gegen Nordwind (Cinema film)
Marc (SR) Vanessa Jopp Producer: Komplizen Film GmbH [de]
Schwarz auf Weiss (Short film)
Oskar Kiehl (LR) Ares Ceylan Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Manaslu - Berg der Seelen (Cinema documentary)
Friedl Mutschlechner (SR) Gerald Salmina Producer: Planet Watch Film & Video Productions GmbH & CoKEG [at]
Trauerweiden (Short film)
Rabbi Levi (LR) Natalia Sinelnikova Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konr
Terra X - Deutschland-Saga (Documentary series)
Heinrich Heine (LR) Gero von Boehm Producer: Interscience Film Distribution: ZDF [de]
Nach dem Regen (Short film)
Hans Scholl (SR) Tanja Schwerdorf Producer: Tamtam Film GmbH
Faserland (Videoprojektion für Theaterinszenierung) (Short film)
Ich-Erzähler (LR) Robert Lehniger Producer: Schauspiel Hannover
Ode an die Freude (Cinema film)
Thomas Engel (SR) Masanobu Deme Producer: Toei Company Ltd. [jp]
Knockout (Short film)
Rouven (LR) André F. Nebe Producer: Hamburg Media School

Television

SOKO Leipzig (Series)
Marvin Lendholt (LE) Herwig Fischer Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF Casting director: Mareth/ Rölcke
Der Kommissar und der See - Liebeswahn (TV movie (series))
Martin Keller (LR) Felix Karolus Station: ZDF Casting director: Rebecca Gerling
Laufen (TV movie)
Bernd (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Station: ZDF Casting director: Marion Haack
WAPO Berlin (Series)
Phil Koslowsky (LR) Oren Schmuckler Station: ARD Casting director: Simone Bär
SOKO Potsdam
Dominik Steinbeck Philipp Eichholtz Producer: Bantry Bay Station: ZDF Casting director: Ana Dávila
Steirerrausch (TV movie (series))
Richie (LR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Allegro Film Station: ORF/ ARD Degeto Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Die drei von der Müllabfuhr - Die Streunerin (TV movie (series))
Herr Lindener (SR) Hagen Bogdanski Producer: Bavaria Fiction/ Doris Zander Station: ARD Degeto Casting director: Gwendolyn Clayton
Wilsberg - Aus heiterem Himmel (TV movie (series))
Viktor Fleischhauer (SR) Dominic Müller Producer: Warner Bros. Station: ZDF Casting director: Dayanir/ Hellwig
Louis van Beethoven (Eventfilm)
Waldstein (OR) Niki Stein Producer: Eikon Media GmbH / Ernst Ludwig Ganzer Station: ARD Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
UK 1 (Pilot)
Paul Sander (DHR) (LR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH
Der Bozen Krimi - Am Rande der Stille (TV movie (series))
Walter Lechner (LR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Merfee Film und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
SOKO - Der vierte Mann (Crossover) (TV movie (series))
Philipp Baumgarten (LR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Satel Film GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Über Land (Special) (TV movie (series))
Lothar Hajek (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: mecom fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Meiberger Im Kopf des Täters
Daniel und Richard Lang (LR) Peter Baumann Producer: Mona Film Wien Station: Servus TV
Check Check
Vincent Lars Jessen Producer: Bird and Bird Station: Pro Sieben / 7TV
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Paul Rabe (LR) John Delbridge Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder (Mini series)
Innenminister (LR) David Schalko Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at], RTL Crime [de]
Ein Sommer im Allgäu (TV movie (series))
Reporter (SR) Jeanette Wagner Producer: Moviepool GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Die Faust (TV movie (series))
Clemens Steinwendtner (LR) Christopher Schier Producer: e&a film GmbH Station: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Tatverdacht – Team Frankfurt ermittelt (TV series)
Markus Werner (LR) Philipp Eichholtz Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL
Schnell ermittelt (TV series)
Hartmut Ruggenberger, Architekt (LR) Michi Riebl Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] Station: ORF [at]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Timo Weiser (LR) Rainer Hackstock Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Einmal Hallig und zurück (TV movie)
Jansen (SR) Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH Station: arte, NDR [de]
Vier Frauen und ein Todesfall (TV series)
Jürgen Schleyer (LR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at] Station: ORF [at]
Die Frau des Schläfers (TV movie)
Jochen (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: 20:15 Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1 [de]
Inga Lindström - Vickerby für immer (TV movie (series))
Olof Hanssen (LR) John Delbridge Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Michael Prey (SR) Guido Pieters Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Matrose Axel de Roche Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Girl Friends (TV series)
Steffen Richter (SR) John Delbridge Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Brief eines Unbekannten (TV movie)
Bernd Klügermann (SR) Arend Agthe Producer: ODEON TV Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Die Spielerin (TV movie)
Jürgen (SR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH
Evelyn Hamanns Geschichten aus dem Leben (TV series)
Monteur Niko (SR) Karin Hercher Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Inga Lindström: Der Weg zu dir (TV movie (series))
Jan (Notarzt) (SR) Helmut Förnbacher Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Alpenglühen (TV movie)
Page (SR) Hajo Gies Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Tatort - Todes-Bande (TV movie (series))
Junger Polizist (SR) Thomas Bohn Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)
Tom (LR) Guido Pieters Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Geschäftsführer (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
Immo Lohse (SR) Christine Kabisch Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1 [de]
Das verräterische Collier (TV movie)
Assistent Mike (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Theater

Die Stunde da wir nichts voneinander wußten
Ensemble Tiit Ojasoo Theater: Thalia Theater Hamburg (Gast)
Im Westen nichts Neues
Albert Kropp Lars-Ole Walburg Theater: Schauspiel Hannover (Gast)
Reha mit Léhar - Kabarett
Prof. Dr. Maringer eigen Theater: eigen: Wien/ Linz/ Bad Ischl u.a.
Professor Bernhardi
Prof. Ebenwald (Hauptrolle) Daniela Löffner Theater: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Amerikanisches Detektivinstitut Lasso
Intendant Lars-Ole Walburg Theater: Schauspiel Hannover (Gast)
Frau Schmitz
Carl Barbara Frey Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich (Gast)
Das Mädchen Rosemarie
Schmitt Milan Peschel Theater: Schauspiel Hannover (Ensemble)
Bei den wilden Kerlen
Douglas Heike M. Götze Theater: Schauspiel Hannover (Gast)
Von den Beinen zu kurz
Leading role Heike M. Götze Theater: Schauspiel Hannover
Peer Gynt
Titelrolle u.a. Thomas Dannemann Theater: Schauspiel Hannover
Soldaten
Leading role Thomas Dannemann Theater: Schauspiel Hannover
Drei Schwestern
Andrej Sascha Hawemann Theater: Schauspiel Hannover
Süd Park
Kartmän Malte C. Lachmann Theater: Schauspiel Hannover
Woyzeck
Tambourmajor (Hauptrolle) Heike M. Götze Theater: Schauspiel Hannover
Faserland
Ich-Erzähler (Hauptrolle) Robert Lehniger Theater: Schauspiel Hannover
Tod und Wiederauferstehung der Welt...
Bodo Schäfer Lars-Ole Walburg Theater: Schauspiel Hannover
Die Geschichte meiner Einschätzung am Anfang...
Leading role Jakob Weiss Theater: Schauspiel Hannover
Liebe aus Fernost - Fanpost für Dominik
Dominik Maringer eigen Theater: Schauspiel Hannover
KomA
Stach (Hauptrolle) Mirko Borscht Theater: Schauspiel Hannover
Romeo und Julia
Mercutio (Hauptrolle) Heike M. Götze Theater: Schauspiel Hannover
Träumer
Theo (Hauptrolle) Robert Lehniger Theater: Schauspiel Hannover
Ensemblemitglied
diverse u.a. Vontobel, Bódo, Kühnel, Wittenbrink, Badora Theater: Schauspiel Graz
Gastverträge
diverse u.a. Vontobel, Dröse, Pohle, St. Müller, Struntz Theater: Schausp. Frankfurt, Thalia Theater, Schausp. HH...

Audio

Der Ring des Nibelungen (Audio drama)
Loge (LR) Regine Ahrem Producer: RBB
Das Phantom der Oper (Audio drama)
Regine Ahrem Producer: RBB
M. Blecher Radio Feature (Speaker)
Clarisse Cossais Producer: Deutschlandfunk Kultur
Mozart und die Schwerelosigkeit der Musik (Audiobook)
Leading role Rainer Gussek Producer: Audiolino
Grimm-Anthologie, Schneeweißchen und Rosenrot (Audiobook)
Leading role Rainer Gussek Producer: Audiolino
Lord of Waringham, 2. Buch (Audio drama)
Producer: Audible Distribution: audible
Kulturtermin Troller Radio Feature (Speaker)
Clarisse Cossais Producer: RBB Kulturradio
Flugangst Radio Feature (Speaker)
Martin Becker Producer: NDR