Dominik Maringer

Dominik Maringer Vita as

VIZARD by Evi
Evi Bischof
+49 30 551 23540
office@vizardagency.comview

Information

Acting age
32 - 42 years
Place of birth
Innsbruck
Size (in cm)
185
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Wien, Gmunden, Hannover, Linz, London, Salzburg, Zürich
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Italian: basic
Dialects
Bairisch
Viennese
Oberpfälzisch
Salzburgerisch
Oberösterreichisch (Native dialect)
Accents
Austrian: only when required
Instruments
Organ: basic
Piano: professional
Violin: professional
Accordion: medium
Recorder: basic
Conduct: medium
Keyboard/Synthesizer: medium
Sport
Badminton, Rockclimbing, Bouldering, Fencing (stage), Climb, Swim, Alpine skiing, Table tennis, Yoga
Dance
Standard: medium
Jazz Dance: basic
Rock & roll: medium
Argentine tango: medium
Latin American dances: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: professional
Operetta: basic
Classic: professional
A cappella: professional
Choir: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M), Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2003
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Giles Foreman Centre for Acting
Susan Batson Masterclass in Berlin
Susan Batson Studio (New York) [us]
British American Drama Academy
Anton Bruckner Privatuniversität Linz

Film

Gut gegen Nordwind (Cinema film)
Marc (SR) Vanessa Jopp Producer: Komplizen Film GmbH [de]
Im Vertrauen (Short film)
Oskar Kiehl (LR) Ares Ceylan Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Manaslu - Berg der Seelen (Cinema documentary)
Friedl Mutschlechner (SR) Gerald Salmina Producer: Planet Watch Film & Video Productions GmbH & CoKEG [at]
Trauerweiden (Short film)
Rabbi Levi (LR) Natalia Sinelnikova Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konr
Terra X - Deutschland-Saga (Documentary series)
Heinrich Heine (LR) Gero von Boehm Producer: Interscience Film Distribution: ZDF [de]
Nach dem Regen (Short film)
Hans Scholl (SR) Tanja Schwerdorf Producer: Tamtam Film GmbH
Faserland (Videoprojektion für Theaterinszenierung) (Short film)
Ich-Erzähler (LR) Robert Lehniger Producer: Schauspiel Hannover
Ode an die Freude (Cinema film)
Thomas Engel (SR) Masanobu Deme Producer: Toei Company Ltd. [jp]
Knockout (Short film)
Rouven (LR) André F. Nebe Producer: Hamburg Media School

Television

Louis van Beethoven (Eventfilm)
Waldstein (OR) Niki Stein Producer: Eikon Media GmbH / Ernst Ludwig Ganzer TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
SOKO - Der vierte Mann (Crossover) (TV movie (series))
Philipp Baumgarten (LR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Der Bozen Krimi - Am Rande der Stille (TV movie (series))
Walter Lechner (LR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Merfee Film und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
UK 1 (Pilot)
Paul Sander (DHR) (LR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH
Über Land (Special) (TV movie (series))
Lothar Hajek (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: mecom fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Meiberger Im Kopf des Täters
Daniel und Richard Lang (LR) Peter Baumann Producer: Mona Film Wien TV Channel: Servus TV
Check Check
Vincent Lars Jessen Producer: Bird and Bird TV Channel: Pro Sieben / 7TV
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Paul Rabe (LR) John Delbridge Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder (Mini series)
Innenminister (LR) David Schalko Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], RTL Crime [de]
Ein Sommer im Allgäu (TV movie (series))
Reporter (SR) Jeanette Wagner Producer: Moviepool GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Die Faust (TV movie (series))
Clemens Steinwendtner (LR) Christopher Schier Producer: e&a film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Tatverdacht – Team Frankfurt ermittelt (TV series)
Markus Werner (LR) Philipp Eichholtz Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Schnell ermittelt (TV series)
Hartmut Ruggenberger, Architekt (LR) Michi Riebl Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Timo Weiser (LR) Rainer Hackstock Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Einmal Hallig und zurück (TV movie)
Jansen (SR) Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: arte, NDR [de]
Vier Frauen und ein Todesfall (TV series)
Jürgen Schleyer (LR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Die Frau des Schläfers (TV movie)
Jochen (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: 20:15 Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Inga Lindström - Vickerby für immer (TV movie (series))
Olof Hanssen (LR) John Delbridge Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Michael Prey (SR) Guido Pieters Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Matrose Axel de Roche Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Girl Friends (TV series)
Steffen Richter (SR) John Delbridge Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Brief eines Unbekannten (TV movie)
Bernd Klügermann (SR) Arend Agthe Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Die Spielerin (TV movie)
Jürgen (SR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH
Evelyn Hamanns Geschichten aus dem Leben (TV series)
Monteur Niko (SR) Karin Hercher Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Inga Lindström: Der Weg zu dir (TV movie (series))
Jan (Notarzt) (SR) Helmut Förnbacher Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alpenglühen (TV movie)
Page (SR) Hajo Gies Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Tatort - Todes-Bande (TV movie (series))
Junger Polizist (SR) Thomas Bohn Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)
Tom (LR) Guido Pieters Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Geschäftsführer (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
Immo Lohse (SR) Christine Kabisch Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Das verräterische Collier (TV movie)
Assistent Mike (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Theatre

Die Stunde da wir nichts voneinander wußten
Ensemble Tiit Ojasoo Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg (Gast)
Im Westen nichts Neues
Albert Kropp Lars-Ole Walburg Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover (Gast)
Reha mit Léhar - Kabarett
Prof. Dr. Maringer eigen Theatre: eigen: Wien/ Linz/ Bad Ischl u.a.
Professor Bernhardi
Prof. Ebenwald (Hauptrolle) Daniela Löffner Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Amerikanisches Detektivinstitut Lasso
Intendant Lars-Ole Walburg Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover (Gast)
Frau Schmitz
Carl Barbara Frey Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich (Gast)
Das Mädchen Rosemarie
Schmitt Milan Peschel Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover (Ensemble)
Bei den wilden Kerlen
Douglas Heike M. Götze Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover (Gast)
Von den Beinen zu kurz
Leading role Heike M. Götze Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover
Peer Gynt
Titelrolle u.a. Thomas Dannemann Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover
Soldaten
Leading role Thomas Dannemann Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover
Drei Schwestern
Andrej Sascha Hawemann Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover
Süd Park
Kartmän Malte C. Lachmann Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover
Woyzeck
Tambourmajor (Hauptrolle) Heike M. Götze Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover
Faserland
Ich-Erzähler (Hauptrolle) Robert Lehniger Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover
Tod und Wiederauferstehung der Welt...
Bodo Schäfer Lars-Ole Walburg Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover
Die Geschichte meiner Einschätzung am Anfang...
Leading role Jakob Weiss Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover
Liebe aus Fernost - Fanpost für Dominik
Dominik Maringer eigen Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover
KomA
Stach (Hauptrolle) Mirko Borscht Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover
Romeo und Julia
Mercutio (Hauptrolle) Heike M. Götze Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover
Träumer
Theo (Hauptrolle) Robert Lehniger Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover
Ensemblemitglied
diverse u.a. Vontobel, Bódo, Kühnel, Wittenbrink, Badora Theatre: Schauspiel Graz
Gastverträge
diverse u.a. Vontobel, Dröse, Pohle, St. Müller, Struntz Theatre: Schausp. Frankfurt, Thalia Theater, Schausp. HH...

Audio

Das Phantom der Oper (Speaker)
Producer: RBB Hörspiel
M. Blecher (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandfunk Kultur Feature
Grimm-Anthologie, Schneeweißchen und Rosenrot (Speaker)
Producer: Audiolino Hörbuch
Lord of Waringham, 2. Buch (Speaker)
Producer: Audible Hörspiel
Mozart und die Schwerelosigkeit der Musik (Speaker)
Producer: Audiolino Hörspiel-CD
Kulturtermin Troller (Speaker)
Producer: RBB Kulturradio Hörfunkbeitrag
Flugangst (Speaker)
Producer: NDR Hörfunk-Feature