Dominik Raneburger

Dominik Raneburger

Agency contact
VIZARD by Evi
Phone: +49 30 551 23540
Email: office@vizardagency.comview

Information

Acting age
25 - 34 years
Year of birth
1989 (29 years)
Place of birth
Lienz
Size (in cm)
184
Eye color
brown
Hair color
brown
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Southern European
Stature
athletic
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Wien, Luxemburg
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Luxembourgish: fluent
Dialects
Austrian: always
Instruments
Piano: medium
Saxophone: professional
Sport
Horse riding, Alpine skiing
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Licenses
A (motorcycle), B (cars)

Vita entries

Education & Training

2008 – 2012

Max Reinhardt Seminar

Film

2018

Die Nacht (Short film)

Enrico Sergej Herter Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]
2017

Fashun Killaz (Short film)

Peter (LR) Tom Gimlette Producer: Met Film School Berlin [de]
2017

Von oben (Short film)

Martin Felix Krisai Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
2016

Venedig und das Ghetto (Documentary)

Elia Calimani (LR) Klaus Steindl Producer: Metafilm GmbH [de]

Television

2018

SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)

Gerhardt Ortner (LR) diverse Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2015

Vorstadtweiber (TV series)

Marcello (SR) diverse Producer: MR-FILM Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
2014

Der Schwindel (Webserie) (Series)

Janus (LR) Christóbal Hornito Producer: Hookfilm, Hornito und Okrojek
2014

Die weiße Schlange (TV movie (series))

Arnold (SR) Stefan Bühling Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de]
2014

Vorstadtweiber (TV series)

Marcello (SR) Sabine Derflinger Producer: MR-FILM Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
2013

SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)

Simon Streininger (LR) Manuel Flurin Hendry Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2012

Schon wieder Henriette (TV movie)

Hubertus Krajczik (SR) Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
2011

Schnell ermittelt (TV series)

Samael Tiefenbacher (SR) Michi Riebl Producer: MR-FILM Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
2010

Die Steintaler (TV series)

Bo (LR) Rupert Henning Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
2007

Tatort - Granit (TV movie (series))

Assistent (SR) Fabian Eder Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]
2002

Schwabenkinder (TV movie)

Gottfried (SR) Jo Baier Producer: Film-Line Productions [de] TV Channel: BR [de], ORF [at]

Theatre

2018

Das Vermächtnis

Gustav Brandner Hermann Beil Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
2018

Zweite allgemeine Verunsicherung

diverse Jens Bluhm Theatre: Kasemattentheater Luxemburg
2018

Der Revisor

Iwan Alexandrowitsch Chlestakov Mathias Schönsee Theatre: Kleines Theater Berlin
2018

Weisser Raum

Patrick Bäumer Anne Simon Theatre: Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen
2017

Du bist mir so unendlich lieb

Robert Schumann Anouk Wagener Theatre: Kinneksbond Mamer Luxemburg
2017

Liebelei

Theodor Kaiser Rudolf Frey Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater
2016

Liebelei

Fritz Lobheimer Regina Fritsch Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
2016

Das brennende Geheimnis

Baron Renate Loidolt Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
2016

Die Nibelungen

Gerenot Kurt Josef Schildknecht Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
2016

Die Kleinbürgerhochzeit

Hans Mildner Hans Ulrich Becker Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
2015

Mord

Erröteter Soldat Dedi Baron Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
2015

Die Comedian Harmonists

Roman Cycowski Mathias Schönsee Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
2015

Der Hauptmann von Köpenick

Hauptmann von Schlettow Christian von Treskow Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
2014

Das weite Land

Otto von Aigner Hermann Beil Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
2014

Sonia Mushkat

Paul Michael Gruner Theatre: Theater Nestroyhof / Hamakom
2014

Der Kalte

Diverse Anna Maria Krassnigg Theatre: Theater Nestroyhof / Hamakom
2014

Der Prozess

Josef K. Renate Loidolt Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
2013

Die Lipizzanernummer

Mirsa Anne Simon Theatre: Theatre National de Luxembourg
2013

Der einsame Weg

Felix Hermann Beil Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
2013

LIFE-LIKE PROJEKT

Er Jens Bluhm Theatre: Baumgartner Höhe Wien
2012

Trust

Er Jens Bluhm Theatre: MRS /Theatre du Centaure Luxembourg
2012

Wie es euch gefällt

Orlando Helene Vogel Theatre: Shakespeare Festspiele Rosenburg
2011

Ein Traumspiel

Advokat Jens Bluhm Theatre: Max Reinhardt Seminar
2011

Geheime Freunde

Shaun Kelly Karoline Kunz Theatre: Schlosstheater Schönbrunn
2010

Was ihr wollt

Antonio Sylvie Rohrer Theatre: Schlosstheater Schönbrunn
2010

Der Heldenplatz Skandal

Vizekanzler Mock Steffen Jäger Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
2009

Der Mann des Zufalls

Mr. Parsky Jens Bluhm Theatre: Max Reinhardt Seminar