Dominik Schiefner

Dominik Schiefner

Main agency
Geertje Rama-Geißler
+49 40 524 72809
office@ramageissler.com
open agency on Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1979 (43 years)
Place of birth
Dresden
Height (cm)
177
Weight (in kg)
73
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Dresden
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Stuttgart, Cologne, Dresden, Bonn, Leipzig, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Saxon(native dialect)
Instruments
PianoPercussionDrums
Sport
Diving (bottle)Fencing (stage)SwimSwordplay
Dance
Jazz DanceMimeStandard
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
ChansonA cappellaChoirMusicalPopPop songsRockBeatboxingClassic
Special skills
Audio bookAudio dramaImprovisationComposingConducting (music)Dramatic fighting scene choreographer
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Truck class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2004
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Other Education & Training

SAT 1 Actors Class
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Leipzig "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" [de]

Awards

"Clownz": Gewinner Publikumspreis Underground Film Fest Birmingham (Alabama/USA)
"Clownz": Gewinner des Festivals „Der phantastische Trashfilm“ Kassel 2016

Film

Ural (Short film)
Vater (LR) Alla Churikova Producer: Allanimatia, Alla Churikova [de]
Schiffe versenken (Short film)
Milan (LR) Julian Pawelzik Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Von komischen Vögeln (Cinema film)
Ole (SR) Eike Weinreich Producer: Heimathafen Film & Media GmbH
Loslassen (Short film)
Oscar (LR) Konstantin Koewius Producer: Vollbild e.V. [de]
Das innere Kind (Short film)
Dennis Hegele (LR) Elisabeth Kirsten Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]
Clownz (Short film)
Frank Streuer (LR) Konstantin Koewius Producer: Vollbild e.V. [de]
Fröhliche Weihnachten (Short film)
Weihnachtsmann (SR) Till Endemann Producer: filoufilm - Dani Barsch [de]
Schröders wunderbare Welt (Cinema film)
Heiner (SR) Michael Schorr Producer: Filmkombinat Nordost GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Spritztour (Short film)
Benni (LR) Till Endemann Producer: Junifilm GmbH [de]
Reflex (Short film)
junger Mann (LR) Nina Mair Producer: Nina Mair Produktion
Alles anders - Ein Projekt (Short film)
Leo (LR) Benjamin Tillig Producer: Benjamin Tillig Produktion
Gurke (Short film)
Michi (LR) Robert Jahn Producer: Robert Jahn Produktion

Television

Oderbruch (TV series)
Doc Jankowski (SR) Christian Alvart Producer: Syrreal Entertainment GmbH Station: ARD [de], CBS [us], Degeto [de]
Der Zürich-Krimi - Borchert und die dunklen Schatten (TV movie (series))
Hauptmann Dieter Ritter (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Graf Film GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Black Box (TV movie (series))
Prof. Krapp (SR) Ute Wieland Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH Station: MDR [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Timo Sabitzki (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Wilsberg - Minus 196 Grad (TV movie (series))
Lars, Arbeiter bei Dress4Aid (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Major Otto Däubler & Felix Däubler (SR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Wishlist (Webserie) (Series)
Nazi (SR) Marc Schießer Producer: Outside the Club GmbH Station: funk [de], MDR [de], RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Kaisersturz (TV movie)
Rätesoldat (SR) Christoph Röhl Producer: AVEpublishing Argon Verlag AVE GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Der König der Gosse (TV movie (series))
Lars (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: MDR [de]
Konterrevolution und Machtergreifung (TV movie)
Heinrich Himmler (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH Station: ARD-alpha [de]
Jenseits der Mauer (TV movie)
Ausreisewilliger 1 (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: MDR [de], WDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Portier (Folge: Alte Freunde) (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Semperbar "Hörlabor"
Schauspieler/Sprecher Marko Junghanß Theater: Semperoper Dresden
Wie im Himmel
Siv, Chorleiter Tatjana Rese Theater: Theater Bonn
Einige Nachrichten an das All
Musiker Marc Prätsch Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Punk Rock
Musiker Fabian Gerhardt Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Cabaret
Ernst Ludwig Tim Heilmann Theater: Theater Plauen/Zwickau
Romeo und Julia
Romeo I. Pauls Theater: Festival Viesener Theaterfrühling 2013
Der Meister und Margarita
Asasello W. Engel Theater: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Gun street girl sings Tom Waits
Musiker musikalischer Abend Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Des Teufels General
Baron Pflungk B. C. Kosminski Theater: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Alles oder Nichts
Jakob Rösler Prof. R. Harder Theater: Theater Görlitz
Cabaret
Clifford Bradshaw G. Schlesselmann Theater: Spiegelzelt Dresden
Heiße Ecke
Lars, Jimmy, Sven U. Schwarz Theater: Theater Wechselbad Dresden
Dreiland
Moderator R. Reichel Theater: Schauspiel Zittau
Faust 1
Der Dichter, Erzengel Gabriel, u.a. R. May Theater: Schauspiel Zittau
Romeo und Julia
Tybalt U. Schwarz / Musik: M. Fuchs Theater: Theater Wechselbad Dresden
Philoktet
Odysseus M. Funke Theater: Schauspiel Zittau
Liebelei
Der Herr R. Göber Theater: Schauspiel Zittau
Schnitt ins Fleisch
Slim R. Koloc Theater: Schauspiel Zittau
Wieso? Weshalb? Warum?
Selbstmörder Th. Esser Theater: Schauspiel Zittau
Arturo Ui
O´Casey R. May Theater: Schauspiel Zittau
Einer flog über das Kuckucksnest
Dale Harding M. Funke Theater: Schauspiel Zittau
Robin Hood
Side M. Thieme Theater: Schauspiel Zittau
Dantons Tod
Lacroix R. May Theater: Schauspiel Zittau
Das Ballhaus
Eick; Mick; u.a. G. Mieroph Theater: Schauspiel Zittau
Rocky Horror Show
Erzähler W. Hagemann Theater: Schauspiel Zittau
Die Schneekönigin
Der weise Rabe T. Heilmann Theater: Schauspiel Zittau
Robinson und Crusoe
Du A. Schmidt Theater: Schauspiel Zittau
Bis zum letzten Ton - Songs von Rio Reiser
Musiker musikalischer Abend Theater: verschiedene u.a. Staatstheater Oldenburg
Ein Volksfeind
Aslaksen R. May Theater: Schauspiel Zittau
Zeit zu Lieben - Zeit zu Sterben
Ralf / Hagen R. May Theater: Schauspiel Zittau
Quizoola!
Gast U. Hüni Theater: Schauspiel Leipzig
Und ewig grüßt der Weihnachtsmann
Er Th. Duit Theater: Schauspiel Leipzig
Troilus und Cressida
Myrmidone W. Engel Theater: Schauspiel Leipzig
Mein Neger
Tom A. Turnheim Theater: Schauspiel Leipzig
Ein Probeschuss für den Freischütz
Philip Emanuel See, Darsteller des Max V. Insel Theater: Schauspiel Leipzig
Mund und Knie 4+5
Mörder/Opfer; Requisiteur Th. Hertel Theater: Schauspiel Leipzig
Shockheaded Peter
Kind U. Hüni Theater: Schauspiel Leipzig

Audio

Postkids (Dubbing)
Vater (SR) Julian Pawelzik Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Feature: Die Humusrevolution (Speaker)
Producer: Quohren MPG
Wagners wundersame Welt (Speaker)
Producer: Quohren MPG
eingeschlossen:ausgeschlossen (Speaker)
Producer: 3.Etage Filmproduktion / Theater La Lune
Der Waldjunge - Kommissar Carlsburgs letzter Fall (Speaker)
Producer: Quohren MPG
Spot Piratenradio (Speaker)
Producer: Internationalen Gesellschaft für Menschenrechte
The both shatters (Speaker)
Producer: Buchfunk Leipzig
Zeit ist Frist (Speaker)
Producer: Quohren MPG
dm Drogerie Markt (Speaker)
Producer: dm Drogerie Markt
Meine erste Hochzeit (Dubbing)
Vater (SR) Ralf Kukula Producer: Balance Film GmbH [de]
T-Systems - Web 2.0 (Dubbing)
Sprecher (LR) Frieder Zimmermann Producer: T-Systems Multimedia Solutions GmbH
Fasch (Speaker)
Producer: MDR Hörfunk
Imagefilm: T-Systems (Speaker)
Producer: T-Systems
Lichtenauer (Speaker)
Producer: Lichtenauer
Meine erste Hochzeit (Speaker)
Producer: Balance Film GmbH
Werbung: Robin Hood (Speaker)
Producer: GHT Zittau
Der Dolch des Batu Khan (Speaker)
Producer: Kino
Der Dolch des Batu Khan (Dubbing)
versch. Rollen (SR) Günter Meyer Producer: Mediopolis Film und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]

Other

Letzten Instanz - Kopfkino (Music video)
Schachspieler (SR) Ralph-Torsten Lincke Producer: Gaukler Production, Ralph-Torsten Lincke

Commercial

Arsch huh - Angst isst Seele auf (Social Spot) (Commercial)
Nachrichtensprecher (SR) Julian Pawelzik Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Sukuma - Kennen Sie Ihr Bankgeheimnis? (Siegerspot Sukuma Award Leipzig) (Image movie)
Manager (LR) Thomas Frick Producer: ravir film GbR