Doris Gruner

Doris Gruner

Information

Acting age
45 - 55 years
Year of birth
1968 (52 years)
Height (cm)
163
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Very long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Housing options
Berlin (2. Wohnsitz), Hamburg, Hannover, Köln, Frankfurt am Main, Wien
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Bairisch: only when required
Standard German: always (Native dialect)
Norden
Westphalian
Berlin German: only when required
Sport
Aerobics, Badminton, Mountain hiking, Fitness, Golf, Inline skating, Sport of running, Miniature golf, Nordic walking, Pilates, Ice skating, Swim, skiing, Hiking, Yoga
Dance
Flamenco: basic
Standard: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Expressionist dance: medium
Contact Improvisation: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Chanson: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2018
Bühnenreifeprüfung der paritätischen Kommission Wien / Abschlussprüfung

Other Education & Training

Actors Space Berlin
Camera Acting nach Meisner
Neue Münchner Schauspielschule
Monolog-/Rollenarbeit mit Matthias Rehrl, Claudia Haas, Vincent Kraupner
Vox-Synchron GmbH, Marika von Radvanyi
Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
Michael Chekhov / George Shdanoff - Schauspieltraining / Rollen-Coaching | Szenenanalyse/Andersson-System
TheaterRaum München
Schauspiel/Impro bei Heiko Dietz
Neue Münchner Schauspielschule
Theater/Rolle, Masken- und expressive Körperarbeit bei Vincent Kraupner | Method Acting bei Herbert Fischer | Camera Acting bei Angelika Sedlmeier
München Film Akademie
Meisner Introduction
Theaterwerkstatt München
bei Henny Beyer, Torsten Bischof, Alexandra Hartmann, Alex Novak

Awards

Druckausgleich (Short film)
2. Platz Mittelfränkisches Jugendfilmfestival

Film

Strom (AT) (Short film)
Weise Frau (SR) Katharina Schnekenbühl Distribution: HFF München
Gestalten (AT) (Short film)
Hannah (SR) Alexandra Kurt Distribution: HFF München
The Perfect Society (Short film)
Frau (SR) Michael Ciesielski Distribution: HFF München
Wie gut ist deine Beziehung (Cinema film)
Seminarteilnehmerin (SR) Ralf Westhoff Distribution: Westhoff Film GmbH
Druckausgleich (Short film)
Mutter (LR) Stefanie Kretsch Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaften Ansbach [de]
Down (Short film)
Caro (SR) Tobias Hambauer Producer: Hambauer Film [de]
#Passau (Short film)
Mutter (SR) Maximilian Albrecht Ernst Sachsse Producer: Lord Produktion, Sachsse & Romberg

Television

Aktenzeichen XY Spezial - Vorsicht Betrug (TV magazine)
Michaela Bauer (LR) Rudolf Schweiger Producer: Securitel Film- und Fernsehproduktions-und Verlagsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Gilla Pallmann
Aktenzeichen XY Spezial - Cold Cases (TV magazine)
Dr. Maler Robert Pejo Producer: Securitel Film- und Fernsehproduktions-und Verlagsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Gilla Pallmann
Vorsicht Falle! (TV magazine)
Inge Pichler (LR) Andy Klein Producer: Securitel Film- und Fernsehproduktions-und Verlagsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF
Bella Germania (TV movie (series))
Protokollantin Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Journalistin (SR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF TV Channel: ARD
Haunted - Seelen ohne Frieden (Documentary series)
Elke (LR) Kirim Schiller Producer: Odeon Entertainment GmbH [de] TV Channel: TLC [de]
Haunted - Seelen ohne Frieden (Documentary series)
Maristella (SR) Kirim Schiller Producer: Odeon Entertainment GmbH [de] TV Channel: TLC [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Krankenschwester Bodo Schwarz TV Channel: ZDF
Tanzalarm! (TV show)
Bibliothekarin (LR) Martin Maria Leckert Producer: Mingamedia Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
Galileo (TV magazine)
Märchenfrau (SR) Andrea Sömmer TV Channel: ProSieben

Theatre

Medea 2020
Amme (SR) Diana Merkel Theatre: Theaterakademie August Everding München
Herr Metitsch
Herr Metitsch ( Solostück) Kerstin Weiler Theatre: Pasinger Fabrik | Kulturbühne Hinterhalt
die Farben von Erden, Wurzeln und Häusern
Tanztheater Iris-Mirjam Behnke Theatre: Gasteig / Black Box
Frauenzeitalter
Rosa Guido Verstegen Theatre: Pasinger Fabrik
Ein Herbstabend vor der Stille
Lena Urte Regler Theatre: Einstein Kultur
My Fair Lady
Frau Pierzl Urte Regler Theatre: Linie 1 / Gasteig Carl-Orff-Saal
Der Lügner
Arlecchino / Dottore Urte Regler Theatre: Forum 2 München
Die Physiker
Irrenärztin Anschi Prott Theatre: theater...und so fort
Die Defekte
Carla (Solostück) Guido Verstegen Theatre: Pasinger Fabrik u.a.
Die Soldaten
Frau Wesener Maximilian Sachsse Theatre: i-Camp u.a.
Quartett
Marquise Merteuil Maximilian Sachsse Theatre: Pasinger Fabrik u.a.
Phädra
Önone Maximilian Sachsse Theatre: Pasinger Fabrik
Pension Schöller (Komödiencircus vom Gebhartl)
Schriftstellerin Alexandra Hartmann Theatre: Forum 2 München
Friday Night
Krüger Alexandra Hartmann Theatre: Forum 2 München
Witwen
Witwe Alexandra Hartmann Theatre: Theaterwerkstatt München
Sechs Personen suchen einen Autor
Stieftochter Henny Beyer Theatre: Theaterwerkstatt München
Die Präsidentinnen
Erna Torsten Bischof / Alex Novak Theatre: Theater Halle 7

Audio

The Night Shift (Dubbing)
Ensemble Marisol Adler Producer: Sony Pictures Television [us] Audio: NBC [us]

Other

Weis(s)er Stadtvogel GmbH
Stadtführungen mit Schauspiel
Business Acting
Unternehmenstheater, Seminarschauspiel

Commercial

Burnout (Image movie)