Dorothee Krüger

Dorothee Krüger

Main agency
Thomas Melzer
+49 228 502 088024
thomas.melzer@arbeitsagentur.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
35 - 43 years
Year of birth
1982 (39 years)
Place of birth
Frankfurt/Main
Height (cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
57
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
female
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Copenhagen, Munich, Hamburg, Vienna, Paris, Cologne, Montreal, Barcelona, Berlin, Frankfurt
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchSpanish
Dialects
Hessian(native dialect)Berlin German
Accents
RussianFrenchAmerican
Instruments
Ukulele
Sport
YogaHorse ridingPilatesTai chiMarathonAcrobaticsSnowboardFencing (stage)
Dance
BalletStandardPole DanceModern DanceCourtly dancesContact Improvisation
Profession
Facilitator, Actor
Singing
A cappellaChoirChansonMusicalOperettaClassic
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
ETI Schauspielschule Berlin

Other Education & Training

iSFF
Masterclass "Creating Characters" bei Susan Batson
Masterclass "Scene Study" bei Larry Moss
Movement-Workshop bei Nir de Volff/TOTAL BRUTAL
Meisner Intensiv Kurs bei André Bolouri/Actors Space, Berlin
Regie-Workshop bei Isabell Šuba/Universität der Künste, Berlin
École de Théâtre de la Compagnie Maritime, Montpellier/Frankreich
Camera Acting bei Oliver Nötzel/loop8film, Berlin
Schauspiel-Workshop bei Parviz Barid/mitra-Theater, Frankfurt am Main
Gesang bei Laurie Reviol/Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst, Frankfurt am Main

Awards

Beste Hauptdarstellerin beim North Europe International Film Festival in London für meine Hauptrolle in "MMF"
Beste Hauptdarstellerin beim South Europe International Film Festival in Valencia für meine Hauptrolle in "MMF"
Honorable Mention für meine Hauptrolle in "MMF" | South Film and Arts Academy Festival (SFAAF), Chile
Publikumspreis für "MMF" | Grenzland-Filmtage/Selb
International Emmy Award for Digital Fiction für "Dina Foxx - Tödlicher Kontakt"
Bester Kurzfilm & Beste Komödie für "Strong Coffee with Vodka" | Landesfilmfestival Berlin/Brandenburg
Goldmedaille für "Strong Coffee with Vodka" | Kurzfilmfestival Schrobenhausen, Germany

Film

Reflexions (Cinema film)
Nadine (LR) Gerard John Producer: Flying Kite Studios Australia
Arcadia (Short film)
Sophie (LR) Marvin Meiendresch
The Softness of Bodies (Cinema film)
Gerichtsübersetzerin (SR) Jordan Blady
The Audience (Educational production)
Beauty Blogger (SR) Tasya Martin & Nina Kreth
My lonely Christmas in Berlin (Cinema film)
Kate (SR) Charlotte Roustang
Salto (Educational production)
Dorothee (SR) Dieu Hao Do & Therese Koppe Producer: HFF
MMF (Short film)
Feli (LR) Leonard Garner
Blind & Hässlich (Cinema film)
Patientin (SR) Tom Lass Producer: SHPN3 Filmproduktion - Schuchert Scharpen GbR Casting director: Ana Dávila
Liebesspiel (Educational production)
Frau (LR) Yaron Dahan Producer: Filmarche Berlin
Operation Restore Hope
Nina Wollheim (LR) Cesy Leonard Producer: Zentrum für Politische Schönheit
Soloquartier (Educational production)
Ella (LR) Nicole Scherer Producer: Kaskaline
Strong Coffee with Vodka (Short film)
Gast (LR) Vladimir Scheiermann
Laura zu lieben (Short film)
Laura (LR) Leonard Garner
Stella_Daniel
Stella (LR) Oliver Nötzel

Television

Mutter kündigt (Feature film)
Geschäftsfrau (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF Casting director: An Dorthe Braker
Dein Leben gehört mir (Feature film)
Anne Hirschberg (SR) Jochen Alexander Freydank Producer: Neue Bioskop Television GmbH Station: SAT.1 Casting director: Silke Koch
Olaf macht Mut (TV show)
Frauke (SR) Lars Büchel Producer: element e Filmproduktion Station: ARD/MDR
Chaos Queens - Für jede Lösung ein Problem (Feature film)
Andrea Wolters (SR) Thomas Freundner Producer: Producers at work Station: ZDF Casting director: Eva Plackner
Der Himmel ist ein Platz auf Erden (Tatort)
Lina (SR) Max Färberböck Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH Station: ARD Casting director: An Dorthe Braker, Franziska Aigner
Ich will Dich (Feature film)
Britta (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Constantin Film Station: ARTE/ARD Casting director: An Dorthe Braker
Dina Foxx - Tödlicher Kontakt
Katharina Hagens (SR) Max Zeitler Producer: UFA FICTION GmbH Station: ZDF/Transmedia
Eine wie keine (TV series)
Journalist (SR) Diverse Producer: Grundy TV Produktions GmbH Station: SAT.1

Theater

Azzurro (Drama)
Ornella (LR) Olaf Becker Theater: Boulevardtheater Dresden
Die Wiedergutmachung (Drama)
Richterin (LR) Monika Dobrowlanska Theater: Synergy Theatrer Festival, Novi Sad/Serbien u.a.
Pandora's Box (Drama)
Erzählerin (Übernahme) (SR) Monika Dobrowlanska Theater: Synergy Theaterfestival Novi Sad, Serbien
Sherlock Holmes (Drama)
Lady Eastwick (LR) Olaf Becker Theater: Boulevardtheater Dresden
Die unendliche Geschichte | Michael Ende | Fassung von Franziska Fuhlrott
Kindliche Kaiserin, Hydorn, Argax u.a. (Übernahme) (SR) Volker Metzler Theater: Theater an der Parkaue | Junges Staatstheater Berlin
The Most Unsatisfied Town | Amy Evans
Manuela (LR) Daniel Brunet Theater: English Theatre Berlin
FAKE oder War doch nur Spaß
Lea (LR) Karl Koch Producer: Ensemble Radiks Theater: Tournee an Schulen und Theatern in ganz Deutschland und der Schweiz
Und dann kam Alex
Jeanette, Mutter, Sekretärin, Beamtin (SR) Karl Koch Theater: Ensemble Radiks, Berlin
Othello | William Shakespeare
Desdemona (LR) Kenneth George Theater: Gallus Theater, Frankfurt/Main
IPSAGON
Adela Bravo Sauras Producer: no fourth wall Theater: Ballhaus Ost, Berlin
MEAT
Savannah (LR) Thomas Bo Nilsson Theater: Schaubühne
Friederich, der Wüterich
Friederich u.a. (LR) Christa Weber Producer: Weber-Herzog-Musiktheater Theater: Diverse
„wir - ein arbeitstitel!“ | Anne-Sylvie König
11 (LR) Olivier Coloni Theater: Grec Festival Barcelona, Theater am Stadthafen, Rostock, Kater Holzig, Berlin und Compagnie Maritime, Montpellier
Les Secrétaires
Chloé (LR) Pierre Castagné Producer: Compagnie Maritime Theater: Théâtre Golovine, Avignon/France (beim Theaterfestival 2012)
Kaltes Buffet | Zyta Rudzka
Cäcilia (LR) Bozena Baranowska Theater: Maxim-Gorki-Theater, Berlin
Deutsche Balladen
Leading role Rudi Piesk Theater: Freie Volksbühne Berlin u.a.
Penthesilea | Heinrich von Kleist
Asteria Martin Olbertz Theater: Theaterkapelle Friedrichshain, Berlin
Die Heilige Johanna der Schlachthöfe | Bertolt Brecht
Johanna (LR) Matthew Burton Theater: Europäisches Theaterinstitut, Berlin
Iphigenie | Antonina Grzegorzewska
Iphigenie (LR) Monika Dobrowlanska Theater: Akademie der Künste, Berlin
Die Stunde da wir nichts von einander wussten | Peter Handke
Die Schönheit / Die Schwachsinnige / Papagena (LR) Pierre Castagné, Patricia de Anna, Olivier Coloni Theater: École de Théâtre de la Compagnie Maritime, Montpellier/France
Zack'n'Dave - Tora Bora
Police Woman (SR) David Ruland, Sebastian Schwarz Theater: Schaubühne
The Heights | Lisa McGee
Lillie (LR) Olivier Coloni Theater: Europäisches Theaterinstitut, Berlin
Zack'n'Dave - Wüstensturm
Stewardess, Assistentin (SR) David Ruland, Sebastian Schwarz Theater: Schaubühne
Szenen einer Ehe | Ingmar Bergman
Marianne (LR) Tim Ahlers Theater: Europäisches Theaterinstitut, Berlin

Audio

Gemeinsam bist Du mehr | Patrick Lynen
Distribution: Argon Balance
How to get Gelassenheit | Patrick Lynen
Distribution: Koha Verlag

Other

Lehrfilm „Deutsch macht Spaß – Die Wortarten“ (Instructional movie)
Detektivin Fiona (LR) Martin Viktor-Nudow Producer: Medieninstitut der Länder (FWU)
Lesungen

Internet

BakeClub | YouTube
MealClub | YouTube

Commercial

Colour Catcher (Commercial)
HSE24 (Commercial)
Lavera Naturkosmetik (Commercial)
Colgate (Commercial)
Mercedes Me Connect