Dulcie Smart

Dulcie Smart

FRIENDS CONNECTION AGENCY
Isabelle Münch
+49 30 484 95439
info@friendsconnectionberlin.de

Information

Acting age
45 - 60 years
Place of birth
Waitara, NZ
Height (cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
55
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
very slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Auckland, Konstanz, London, Sydney, Zürich
Nationality
New Zealand
Languages
German: fluent
English: native-language
French: basic
Dialects
Irish accent
English
Scottish-English
Southern-English
Australian English
American
New Zealand-English (Native dialect)
Accents
English: always
Instruments
Recorder: medium
Sport
Swim, Water-skiing, Yoga
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Truck class
Additional skills

Voice Over- und Synchronsprecherin, Autorin,

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Ivana Chubbuck Studio [us]
16th Street Actors Studio, Melbourne
Ian Rickson Masterclass - The Plays of Edward Albee
Kristin Linklater - Voice Training
HB Studio (New York)
Classes with Uta Hagen New York & Berlin
Krzysztof Kieslowski - Masterclass
'Six Actors In Search Of A Director' Amsterdam
Paul Cox - Masterclass
European Film Academy, Berlin
István Szabo & Tilda Swinton - Masterclass
'Chekhov`s Close-Ups' European Film Academy
British Academy Dramatic Art, Oxford Summer School
Earle Gister - Yale School Of Drama & Timothy West
Victoria University of Wellington
Drama Studies

Film

(Cinema film)
Hannah Garson (SR) Dietrich Brüggemann Producer: Flare Film GmbH [de]
Was uns nicht umbringt (Cinema film)
Susan (SR) Sandra Nettelbeck Producer: Sommerhaus Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Forget about Nick (Cinema film)
Macy Andrews (SR) Margarethe von Trotta Producer: Heimatfilm GmbH & Co. KG [de]
God (Feature film)
The Nun (LR) Edwin Brienen Producer: Ultra Vista prod.
Cloud Atlas (Cinema film)
Ursula's Mother /Herbalist (SR) Lana Wachowski Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Die verlorene Zeit (Cinema film)
TV Interviewer (SR) Anna Justice Producer: MediaPark GmbH [de]
Der Ruf der Geckos (Cinema film)
Olivia (LR) Phuong La Van Producer: KinoVision HK Distribution: BR [de], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
V wie Vendetta (Cinema film)
News Reader (SR) James McTeigue Producer: Fünfte Babelsberg Film GmbH [de]
Irren ist männlich (Cinema film)
Thelma (SR) Sherry Hormann Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH
Krzysztof Kieslowski: A Masterclass for Young Directors (Documentary)
Self (LR) Erik Lint Producer: Editions a Voir [nl]

Television

The Lost Samaritan (TV movie)
Kat Vasquez (LR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH)
Auf ewig und einen Tag (TV series)
Mrs Bradshaw (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Apokalypse Eis - Der Tag, an dem die Welt erfriert (TV movie)
President Miranda Harrison (SR) Christoph Schrewe Producer: Tandem Communications [de] TV Channel: RTL
Die achte Todsünde - Gespensterjagd (TV movie)
Richterin (SR) Stephan Meyer Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Der Verleger (TV series)
Britsche Soldatin Bernd Böhlich Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Ein Mann steht auf (TV series)
Pressesprecherin (SR) Michael Lähn Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
Balko (TV series)
Dr Diana Löser (LR) Andy Bausch Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Die Straßen von Berlin - Blutwurst und Weißwein (TV movie (series))
Lady Graham (SR) Werner Masten Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Balko (TV series)
Dr Diana Löser (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Winifred Snyder (SR) diverse Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
Bradburys Gruselkabinett (TV series)
Alice Hughes (LR) John Laing Producer: Alberta Filmworks [ca] TV Channel: HBO [us]
Böses Blut - Ein Mann läuft Amok (TV movie)
Evelyn Gibson (SR) Mike Newell Producer: Southern Pictures [uk]

Theatre

Blonde Poison
Stella Goldschlag (English with German accent) Robert Chevara Theatre: Brotfabrik Berlin
Winter White
Gina Rowlands Robert Chevara Theatre: Various venues in Berlin & London
Kate & Mrs. Jones
Fran Jones Lorae Parry Theatre: Southwark Playhouse, London
Closer
Anna Michael McGrath Theatre: English Theatre Berlin
Top Girls
Isabella Bird / Joyce Robert Chevara Theatre: Theater am Ufer / English Theatre Berlin
Vita & Virginia
Virginia Woolf Michael McGrath Theatre: English Theatre Berlin
An English Princess in Potsdam
Princess Victoria Gunter Schoss Theatre: Potsdamer Festspiele
Twelfth Night
Olivia Toby Robertson Theatre: BADA Summer Theatre, Oxford
Our Country's Good
Mary Brenham Lorae Parry Theatre: Taki Rua / The Depot, Wellington
Burn This
Anna Duncan Smith Theatre: Circa Theatre, Wellington
Othello
Desdemona Phillip Mann Theatre: Downstage Theatre, Wellington
The Golden Age
Betsheb Lorae Parry Theatre: Taki Rua / The Depot, Wellington
Fool For Love
May Helene Wong Theatre: Bats Theatre, Wellington
Steaming
Josie William Walker Theatre: Centrepoint Theatre, Palmerston North
Cloud Nine
Edward / Victoria John Callen Theatre: Circa Theatre, Wellington
No Orchids For Miss Blandish
Anna John Banas Theatre: Downstage Theatre, Wellington
The Seagull
Masha Antony Taylor Theatre: Downstage Theatre, Wellington
Slag
Elise Jean Betts Theatre: Performers Theatre, Wellington

Audio

Die Häschenschule - Jagd nach dem goldenen Ei (Dubbing)
Madame Hermine - englische Fassung (LR) Ute von Münchow Pohl Producer: Akkord Film Produktion GmbH
Beyond Boundaries (Dubbing)
Narrator - International Version (LR) Peter Zach Producer: Jana Cisar Filmproduktion [de]
Free! Eternal Summer (Dubbing)
Lori (SR) Hiroko Utsumi Producer: Kyoto Animation [jp]
Mercedes Benz - Laureus World Sports Awards 2016. Kick On Ice (Dubbing)
Voice of God - Off Moderatorin Simone Younossi Producer: Astronaut GmbH
Milliarden für den Stillstand: Die Rolle der EU im Nah-Ost-Konflikt (Dubbing)
Narrator - International Version Sabrina Dittus Producer: Pepperlint, Sabrina Dittus Audio: ZDF [de]
Kopfkino. Die unbekannte Welt der Klarträumer (Dubbing)
Narrator - International Version diverse Producer: Pepperlint, Sabrina Dittus
Sasha Waltz - Ein Portrait (Dubbing)
Narrator - International Version Brigitte Kramer Producer: Nachtaktiv-Film
Die Legende vom Weihnachtsstern (Dubbing)
Robber Mother - englische Fassung (SR) Nils Gaup Producer: Moskus Film [no]
Wilder Wille (Dubbing)
Susan (SR) Patricia Mazuy Producer: Vandertastic GmbH & Co. KG [de]
The Guantanamo Trap (Dubbing)
Voice-Over Thomas Wallner Producer: Zero One Film GmbH Audio: NDR [de]
Mullewapp - Das große Kinoabenteuer der Freunde (Dubbing)
Jenny englische Fassung (SR) diverse Producer: MotionWorks GmbH [de]
Discovering Masterpieces - Antonin Dvorák. Symphony No.9 'From the New World' (Dubbing)
Narrator Angelika Stiehler Producer: EuroArts Music International GmbH
Discovering Masterpieces of Classical Music - Richard Strauss. Eine Alpensinfonie (Dubbing)
Narrator Angelika Stiehler Producer: EuroArts Music International GmbH
Discovering Masterpieces of Classical Music - Peter I. Tchaikovsky. Symphony No. 5 (Dubbing)
Narrator Anna Schmidt Producer: EuroArts Music International GmbH
Discovering Masterpieces of Classical Music - Johann Sebastian Bach. Brandenburgische Konzerte (Dubbing)
Narrator Angelika Stiehler Producer: EuroArts Music International GmbH
Discovering Masterpieces of Classical Music - Maurice Ravel. Boléro (Dubbing)
Narrator Angelika Stiehler Producer: EuroArts Music International GmbH
Discovering Masterpieces of Classical Music - Johannes Brahms. Violin Concerto (Dubbing)
Narrator Angelika Stiehler Producer: EuroArts Music International GmbH
Island - Verborgene Welt (Dubbing)
Narrator (SR) Christiane Schwarz Producer: Hoferichter & Jacobs GmbH [de]
Mosaik eines Mordes (Dubbing)
Lee (SR) Jérôme Cornuau Producer: Tetra Media [fr]