Dunja Bengsch

Dunja Bengsch

Main agency
+49 228 502 084000
zav-kv-muenchen@arbeitsagentur.de
open agency on Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1962 (60 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
160
Weight (in kg)
50
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
very slim
Place of residence
Munich
Housing options
Mannheim, Hamburg, Stuttgart, Vienna, Würzburg, Dresden, Buenos Aires, Ulm, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Bairisch(native dialect)Viennese
Instruments
CastanetsPiano
Sport
QigongSwimTai chiYoga
Dance
BalletFlamencoCharlestonCourtly dancesJazz DanceModern DanceStandardMime
Profession
Actor
Singing
ChansonJazzPop songs
Pitch
Alto
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Masterclass "Energizing the Actor" (Greta Amend)
Chubbuck-Workshop (Ivana Chubbuck)
Synchron-Lehrgang "Yellow Dubmarine" (Martin Umbach, Matthias Klie)
Improgesang (Enno Kalisch)
Cechov-Workshop (Mario Andersen)
Camera- und Method-Acting (Lene Beyer, Robert Spitz)
Grotovski-Workshop (Julian Knab)
Otto-Falckenberg Schule: Sprechen (Andreas Sippel), Gesang (Matthias Heiling)
Bliss-Theaterstudio München / Bühnenreifeprüfung des DBV 1990
Staatl.Ballettakademie John Cranko Schule Stuttgart / Fachhochschulabschluß 1981
Klavier (privat:Patricia Cooper) / 1.Preis Klavierwettbewerb Pianohaus Lang 1974

Awards

WHITE PILLOW (R: T. Oliver) Bester Film "International Film Festival", Portland/Oregon
DAS BABY (R.: F. Jagau) Publikumspreis, Anger & Gewinner in Mailand
RETTEN-ZERSTÖREN (R.: C.P. Seifert) "Az-Stern der Woche", München
OUT NOW (R.: S.J. Matten) Prädikat "Wertvoll", Wiesbaden
TÄTER (R.: C.P. Seifert) "AZ-Stern der Woche", München

Film

Hundswut (Feature film)
Irmi Brenner (SR) Daniel Alvarenga Producer: The Terminal - Motion Picture Services
Weißwurscht isst man anders (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Ehefrau (LR) Paul Schumacher Producer: Paul Schumacher Produktion [de]
Das Kleid (Bewerbungfilm) (Short film)
Ehefrau (LR) Paul Schumacher Producer: Paul Schumacher Produktion [de]
Ein Sonntag auf dem Mond (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Wissenschaftlerin (LR) Paul Schumacher Producer: Paul Schumacher Produktion [de]
Ein Stück vom Kuchen (Short film)
Maria (LR) Ludwig Spöttl Producer: Filmkollektiv2und20 [de]
Purpur (Feature film)
Madame & Isana 5 Isabelle Konrad Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Karlsruhe (HfG) [de]
White Pillow (Feature film)
Emma´s Mutter (LR) Toby Oliver Producer: Journey Pictures [de]
Willa (Short film)
Frau Lander (SR) Helena Hufnagel Producer: Cocofilms GmbH
Trugschluss (Feature film)
Marie (LR) Martin Jablonski Producer: Triton Pictures, Martin Jablonski
Herr Schöngeist und Frau Heinrich (Short film)
Frau Heinrich (LR) Jan Philipp Weyl Producer: R&B Räuber & Banditen Film UG
Wir sind doch alle nur Primaten (Short film)
Tims Mutter (SR) Carola Beinert Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Das Baby (Short film)
Schwester Hagedorn (SR) Falco Jagau Producer: VIAFILM GmbH & Co. KG
Dubois (Short film)
Martina Däuble (LR) Daniel Vogelmann Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Out Now (Short film)
Christine Beyer (SR) Sven J. Matten Producer: Paradigma Entertainment
Family Split (Short film)
Mutter (LR) Jan Cronauer Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
krawall.de (Short film)
Ehefrau (LR) Sven Bohse Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Die Legende vom Schlächter (Short film)
Die Verkäuferin (SR) Susanne Biesinger Producer: Susanne Stangl Produktion
Riverplay (Feature film)
Susan (LR) Olaf Ittenbach Producer: Imas Film [de]
Maria Hades (Cinema film)
Maria Hades (LR) HW Mueller Producer: Brokalhaus

Television

Watzmann ermittelt (TV series)
Geli Kreiser (F: Trachtenwahnsinn) (LR) John Delbridge Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures) Station: ARD [de], BR [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Ärztin Dr. Berger diverse Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] Station: BR [de]
Aktenzeichen XY-Spezial - Vorsicht Betrug (TV magazine)
Kathrin Traue (LR) Rudolf Schweiger Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Tonio & Julia - Dem Himmel so nah (TV movie (series))
Frau Geiger (SR) Irina Popow Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tonio & Julia - Mut zu leben (TV movie (series))
Frau Geiger (SR) Irina Popow Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Weißblaue Wintergeschichten (TV series)
Martha Grobner (F: Zwei Männer sind einer zu viel)) (SR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Frau Klarner Peter Ladkani Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Schicksale - und plötzlich ist alles anders (Documentary series)
Claudia Jürgens (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH Station: SAT.1
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Alexa Thomas Pauli Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Marienhof (TV series)
Adelheid Schuth (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Senta Massberg (Mord hat seinen Preis) (SR) Gero Erhardt Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Sabine Hassel (Du sollst nicht töten) (SR) Gero Erhardt Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
Arme Millionäre (TV series)
Lehrerin (SR) Peter Gersina Producer: Sanset Film & Fernsehproduktionen GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Taxifahrerin (Todfeinde) (SR) Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
Siska (TV series)
Sekretärin (F: Tödl. Begegnung) (SR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de], [Schweizer Fernsehen (SF)] [ch]
Der Alte (TV series)
Bankangestellte (F: Die Lüge) (SR) Gero Erhardt Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Observation (F: Ein Mord kommt selten allein) (SR) Gero Erhardt Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
ML Mona Lisa (TV magazine)
Jutta Butter (Pferderflüsterer) (LR) Barbara Dickmann Producer: ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Aus heiterem Himmel (TV series)
Begleitung - Fisham (F: Think Big) (SR) Brigitta Dresewski Producer: TNF Telenormfilm GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Der Bulle von Tölz - Tod im Internat (TV movie (series))
Zimmermädchen (SR) Walter Bannert Producer: Alexander Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Der Alte (TV series)
Ursula Bringmann (F: Mördergrube) (SR) Zbynek Brynych Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
Derrick (TV series)
Zeichenschülerin (F: Das Plädoyer) (SR) Theodor Grädler Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de], [Schweizer Fernsehen (SF)] [ch]

Theater

Bayerisch Baklava
Josefa Kuchlbauer Viktor Schenkel Theater: Theater Grenzenlos
Bella Figura
Yvonne Blum Johannes Lang Theater: Landesteater Dinkelsbühl
Menschliches - Grenzliches
alle Frauenrollen Marcus Tronsberg / Dunja Bengsch Theater: dasvinzenz
Das grosse Halali
Theodora Rawson Pia Thimon Theater: Theater auf Tour GmbH
Bluthochzeit
Magd Eva-Maria Lerchenberg-Thöny Theater: Luisenburg Festspiele, Wunsiedel
PhädraHippolytosLiebe
Önone Jutta Masurath Theater: i-camp, München
Kleibürger 3D
Polja Claus Peter Seifert Theater: i-camp, München
Orpheus und Eurydike
Seele Benjamin Schad Theater: Theater an der Rott
Sein oder Nichtsein
Garderobire Anna Barry L. Goldman Theater: Theatergastspiele Kempf GmbH
Sein oder Nichtsein
Gardeobiere Anna Barry L. Goldman Theater: Theatergastspiele Kempf GmbH
Die Nelson Mandela Story
Helen Suzman u.a. Barry L. Goldman Theater: Theatergastspiele Kempf GmbH
Nichts Schöneres
Mechthild Huschke Oliver Zimmer Theater: Toppler Theater, Rothenburg o d Tauber
Orangenhaut
Die Reife Anne Kodura Theater: Theater Halle 7, München
Gefährliche Liebschaften
Madame de Volanges Siemen Rühaak Theater: Gastspiele-Kempf, München
We hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf?
Martha Reiyk Bergemann Theater: Toppler Theater, Rothenburg ob der Tauber
La Strada
Hure / Nonne / Bedienung Stefan Zimmermann Theater: Gastspiele - a.gon, München
Retten-Zerstören
Kristine Claus-Peter Seifert Theater: Theater Halle 7, München
Nichts Schöneres
Mechthild Jens Müller Theater: Stadttheater Cöpenick, Berlin
Gespenster
Helene Alving Balázs Várnai Theater: Akademietheater, München
Täter
Frau Doktor Claus-Peter Seifert Theater: Theater Halle 7, München
Der Kirschgarten
Ljubów Andréjewna Stefan Zimmermann Theater: Metropoltheater, München
Richard III
Herzogin Walter Weyers Theater: Landestheater Schwaben, Memmingen
Blue Room
alle Frauenrollen Sarah Kohrs Theater: Kleines Theater - Kammerspiele, Landshut
Die Affäre Rue de Lourcine
Norine Sven Grunert Theater: Kleines Theater - Kammerspiele, Landshut
Maria Stuart
Elisabeth Udo Schürmer Theater: Festspiele Klingenberg
Charley´s Tante
Amy Thorsten Bischof Theater: Neue Schaubühne München
Geschwister
Agathe Eugenia Naef Theater: Theater 44, München
Die Macht der Gewohnheit
Enkelin Horst A. Reichelt Theater: Theater 44, München
Der Sturm
Ariel Udo Schürmer Theater: Festspiele Klingenberg
Die Nacht der Zeit
Zeitgeist Otto Walter Ebenbichler Theater: Jugendstiltheater, Wien
Der gute Jhonny, der Dreckskerl
Edith / Jenny Klaus Wildermuth Theater: Spielküche, Augsburg
Jagdszenen aus Niederbayern
Paula Jutta Wachsmann Theater: Das Schloß, München
Anatevka
Chawa Kay Metzger Theater: Theater Halberstadt
Liebe Yelena Serjewna
Ljalja Günther Rüger Theater: Theater Halberstadt
Stella
Lucie Eugenia Naef Theater: Modernes Thater, München
Was ihr wollt
Viola Elisabeth Vondrak Theater: Sebühne im Westpark, München
Spiel´s nochmal Sam
diverse Manfred Dietrich Theater: Theater Halberstadt
Der Menschenfeind
Eliante Elisabeth Vondrak Theater: Thetaer Scaramouche, München
Fräulein Julie
Christine Karl-Wolfgang Brenner Theater: Pasinger Fabrik, München

Audio

Love for Sale (Speaker)
Producer: Bayern 2

Other

Mandoki Soulmates - Living in the Gap (Music video)
Ehefrau (LR) Jan Philipp Weyl Producer: R&B Räuber & Banditen Film UG

Commercial

DB Regio - Wohin du willst. Keine Ausreden! (Commercial)
Mutter (LR) Artjom Baranov Producer: Edelwebwerk, Rudolph & Baranov GbR [de]
TH Deggendorf - Parrkirchen (Image movie)
Mutter (LR) Jens Schanze Producer: THD - Technische Hochschule Deggendorf (vormals FH Deggendorf) [de]
Lilly Pharma - Olanzapin® (Prelaunch Film) (Commercial)
Mutter (LR) Satu Siegemund Producer: Neos Film GmbH & Co. KG