Dunja Bengsch

Dunja Bengsch

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung München
Jessica Wolf
+49 228 502 084004
jessica.wolf@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Year of birth
1962 (58 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
160
Weight (in kg)
50
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
very slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, Wien, Buenos Aires, Dresden, Mannheim, Stuttgart, Ulm, Würzburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Viennese
Berlin German
Instruments
Piano: medium
Castanets: medium
Sport
Qigong, Swim, Tai chi, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: professional
Flamenco: professional
Standard: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Mime: basic
Charleston: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Courtly dances: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: basic
Chanson: basic
Bat: basic
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Masterclass "Energizing the Actor" (Greta Amend)
Chubbuck-Workshop (Ivana Chubbuck)
Synchron-Lehrgang "Yellow Dubmarine" (Martin Umbach, Matthias Klie)
Improgesang (Enno Kalisch)
Cechov-Workshop (Mario Andersen)
Camera- und Method-Acting (Lene Beyer, Robert Spitz)
Grotovski-Workshop (Julian Knab)
Otto-Falckenberg Schule: Sprechen (Andreas Sippel), Gesang (Matthias Heiling)
Bliss-Theaterstudio München / Bühnenreifeprüfung des DBV 1990
Staatl.Ballettakademie John Cranko Schule Stuttgart / Fachhochschulabschluß 1981
Klavier (privat:Patricia Cooper) / 1.Preis Klavierwettbewerb Pianohaus Lang 1974

Awards

WHITE PILLOW (R: T. Oliver) Bester Film "International Film Festival", Portland/Oregon
DAS BABY (R.: F. Jagau) Publikumspreis, Anger & Gewinner in Mailand
RETTEN-ZERSTÖREN (R.: C.P. Seifert) "Az-Stern der Woche", München
OUT NOW (R.: S.J. Matten) Prädikat "Wertvoll", Wiesbaden
TÄTER (R.: C.P. Seifert) "AZ-Stern der Woche", München

Film

Purpur
Madame & Isana 5 Isabelle Konrad Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Karlsruhe (HfG) [de]
White Pillow (Feature film)
Emma´s Mutter (LR) Toby Oliver Producer: Journey Pictures
Willa (Short film)
Frau Lander (SR) Helena Hufnagel Producer: Cocofilms GmbH
Trugschluss (Feature film)
Marie (LR) Martin Jablonski Producer: Triton Pictures, Martin Jablonski
Herr Schöngeist und Frau Heinrich (Short film)
Frau Heinrich (LR) Jan Philipp Weyl Producer: R&B Räuber & Banditen Film [de]
Wir sind doch alle nur Primaten (Short film)
Tims Mutter (SR) Carola Beinert Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Das Baby (Short film)
Schwester Hagedorn (SR) Falco Jagau Producer: VIAFILM GmbH & Co. KG
Dubois (Short film)
Martina Däuble (LR) Daniel Vogelmann Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Out Now (Short film)
Christine Beyer (SR) Sven J. Matten Producer: Paradigma Entertainment
Family Split (Short film)
Mutter (LR) Jan Cronauer Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
krawall.de (Short film)
Ehefrau (LR) Sven Bohse Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Die Legende vom Schlächter (Short film)
Die Verkäuferin (SR) Susanne Biesinger Producer: Susanne Stangl Produktion
Riverplay (Feature film)
Susan (LR) Olaf Ittenbach Producer: Imas Film
Maria Hades (Cinema film)
Maria Hades (LR) HW Mueller Producer: Brokalhaus

Television

Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Ärztin Dr. Berger diverse Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Aktenzeichen XY-Spezial - Vorsicht Betrug (TV magazine)
Kathrin Traue (LR) Rudolf Schweiger Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tonio & Julia - Dem Himmel so nah (TV movie (series))
Frau Geiger (SR) Irina Popow Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tonio & Julia - Mut zu leben (TV movie (series))
Frau Geiger (SR) Irina Popow Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Weißblaue Wintergeschichten (TV series)
Martha Grobner (F: Zwei Männer sind einer zu viel)) (SR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Frau Klarner Peter Ladkani Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schicksale - und plötzlich ist alles anders (Documentary series)
Claudia Jürgens (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Alexa Thomas Pauli Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Marienhof (TV series)
Adelheid Schuth (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Senta Massberg (Mord hat seinen Preis) (SR) Gero Erhardt Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Sabine Hassel (Du sollst nicht töten) (SR) Gero Erhardt Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Arme Millionäre (TV series)
Lehrerin (SR) Peter Gersina Producer: Sanset Film & Fernsehproduktionen GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Der Alte (TV series)
Taxifahrerin (Todfeinde) (SR) Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Siska (TV series)
Sekretärin (F: Tödl. Begegnung) (SR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ORF [at], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch], ZDF [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Bankangestellte (F: Die Lüge) (SR) Gero Erhardt Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Observation (F: Ein Mord kommt selten allein) (SR) Gero Erhardt Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
ML Mona Lisa (TV magazine)
Jutta Butter (Pferderflüsterer) (LR) Barbara Dickmann Producer: ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aus heiterem Himmel (TV series)
Begleitung - Fisham (F: Think Big) (SR) Brigitta Dresewski Producer: TNF Telenormfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Der Bulle von Tölz - Tod im Internat (TV movie (series))
Zimmermädchen (SR) Walter Bannert Producer: Alexander Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Ursula Bringmann (F: Mördergrube) (SR) Zbynek Brynych Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Derrick (TV series)
Zeichenschülerin (F: Das Plädoyer) (SR) Theodor Grädler Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ORF [at], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch], ZDF [de]

Theatre

Bella Figura
Yvonne Blum Johannes Lang Theatre: Landesteater Dinkelsbühl
Menschliches - Grenzliches
alle Frauenrollen Marcus Tronsberg / Dunja Bengsch Theatre: dasvinzenz
Das grosse Halali
Theodora Rawson Pia Thimon Theatre: Theater auf Tour GmbH
Bluthochzeit
Magd Eva-Maria Lerchenberg-Thöny Theatre: Luisenburg Festspiele, Wunsiedel
PhädraHippolytosLiebe
Önone Jutta Masurath Theatre: i-camp, München
Orpheus und Eurydike
Seele Benjamin Schad Theatre: Theater an der Rott, Eggenfelden
Sein oder Nichtsein
Garderobire Anna Barry L. Goldman Theatre: Theatergastspiele Kempf GmbH
Kleibürger 3D
Polja Claus Peter Seifert Theatre: i-camp, München
Sein oder Nichtsein
Gardeobiere Anna Barry L. Goldman Theatre: Theatergastspiele Kempf GmbH
Die Nelson Mandela Story
Helen Suzman u.a. Barry L. Goldman Theatre: Theatergastspiele Kempf GmbH
Orangenhaut
Die Reife Anne Kodura Theatre: Theater Halle 7, München
Nichts Schöneres
Mechthild Huschke Oliver Zimmer Theatre: Toppler Theater, Rothenburg o d Tauber
Gefährliche Liebschaften
Madame de Volanges Siemen Rühaak Theatre: Gastspiele-Kempf, München
We hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf?
Martha Reiyk Bergemann Theatre: Toppler Theater, Rothenburg ob der Tauber
La Strada
Hure / Nonne / Bedienung Stefan Zimmermann Theatre: Gastspiele - a.gon, München
Retten-Zerstören
Kristine Claus-Peter Seifert Theatre: Theater Halle 7, München
Nichts Schöneres
Mechthild Jens Müller Theatre: Stadttheater Cöpenick, Berlin
Gespenster
Helene Alving Balázs Várnai Theatre: Akademietheater, München
Täter
Frau Doktor Claus-Peter Seifert Theatre: Theater Halle 7, München
Richard III
Herzogin Walter Weyers Theatre: Landestheater Schwaben, Memmingen
Der Kirschgarten
Ljubów Andréjewna Stefan Zimmermann Theatre: Metropoltheater, München
Die Affäre Rue de Lourcine
Norine Sven Grunert Theatre: Kleines Theater - Kammerspiele, Landshut
Blue Room
alle Frauenrollen Sarah Kohrs Theatre: Kleines Theater - Kammerspiele, Landshut
Maria Stuart
Elisabeth Udo Schürmer Theatre: Festspiele Klingenberg
Charley´s Tante
Amy Thorsten Bischof Theatre: Neue Schaubühne München
Geschwister
Agathe Eugenia Naef Theatre: Theater 44, München
Die Macht der Gewohnheit
Enkelin Horst A. Reichelt Theatre: Theater 44, München
Der Sturm
Ariel Udo Schürmer Theatre: Festspiele Klingenberg
Die Nacht der Zeit
Zeitgeist Otto Walter Ebenbichler Theatre: Jugendstiltheater, Wien
Jagdszenen aus Niederbayern
Paula Jutta Wachsmann Theatre: Das Schloß, München
Der gute Jhonny, der Dreckskerl
Edith / Jenny Klaus Wildermuth Theatre: Spielküche, Augsburg
Anatevka
Chawa Kay Metzger Theatre: Theater Halberstadt
Liebe Yelena Serjewna
Ljalja Günther Rüger Theatre: Theater Halberstadt
Stella
Lucie Eugenia Naef Theatre: Modernes Thater, München
Was ihr wollt
Viola Elisabeth Vondrak Theatre: Sebühne im Westpark, München
Spiel´s nochmal Sam
diverse Manfred Dietrich Theatre: Theater Halberstadt
Fräulein Julie
Christine Karl-Wolfgang Brenner Theatre: Pasinger Fabrik, München
Der Menschenfeind
Eliante Elisabeth Vondrak Theatre: Thetaer Scaramouche, München

Audio

Love for Sale (Speaker)
Producer: Bayern 2 Cole Porter-Reportage

Other

Mandoki Soulmates - Living in the Gap (Music video)
Ehefrau (LR) Jan Philipp Weyl Producer: R&B Räuber & Banditen Film [de]

Commercial

DB Regio - Wohin du willst. Keine Ausreden! (Commercial)
Mutter (LR) Artjom Baranov Producer: Edelwebwerk, Rudolph & Baranov GbR [de]
TH Deggendorf - Parrkirchen (Image movie)
Mutter (LR) Jens Schanze Producer: THD - Technische Hochschule Deggendorf (vormals FH Deggendorf) [de]
Lilly Pharma - Olanzapin® (Prelaunch Film) (Commercial)
Mutter (LR) Satu Siegemund Producer: NEOS Film GmbH & Co. KG