Eduard Burza

Eduard Burza Vita as

ColibriAgentur für Schauspieler
Katja Lorenz
+49 30 700 39779
katja.lorenz@colibriagentur.deview

Information

Acting age
39 - 44 years
Year of birth
1967 (52 years)
Place of birth
Gomel
Size (in cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Ethnicity
Eastern European
Cities I could work in
Köln, Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: fluent
Dialects
Saxon
Standard German (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Sport
Fencing (sports), Martial Arts, Horse riding
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1992
Filmuniversität Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen Konrad Wolf, Abschluß Diplom

Awards

Winner Excellent Awards Rincon International Film Festival, Puerto Rico, für den Film "eMANNzipation"

Winner Best Dramatic Film IFS Film Festival, Hollywood, für den Film "eMANNzipation"

Winner Best Foreign Film Winter Film Award, New York, für den Film "eMANNzipation"

Winner Bronze Bulb, Excellence in Indie Filmmaking Vegas Independent Film Festival, für den Film "eMANNzipation"

Winner Audience Award Kansas International Film Festival, für den Film "eMANNzipation"

Winner Honorable Mention Los Angeles Arthouse Film Festival, für den Film "eMANNzipation"

Deutscher und Internationaler Meister Vollkontakt - Philippinische Kampfkünste

Deutscher und Internationaler Meister Vollkontakt - Philippinische Kampfkünste

Deutscher und Internationaler Meister Vollkontakt - Philippinische Kampfkünste

Deutscher und Internationaler Meister Vollkontakt - Philippinische Kampfkünste

Deutscher und Internationaler Meister Vollkontakt - Philippinische Kampfkünste

Deutscher und Internationaler Meister Vollkontakt - Philippinische Kampfkünste

Deutscher und Internationaler Meister Vollkontakt - Philippinische Kampfkünste

Film

B-Seite

Trompeter Producer: Fakultät Design THS Nürnberg Georg-Simon-Ohm

Lauf, Junge, Lauf

Russischer Soldat Pepe Danquart Producer: bittersüß pictures

eMANNzipation

Karsten Philipp Müller-Dorn Producer: PMD-Films

Red border

Ass. Soldier Amelia Nalli-Jung Producer: Jurijfilm

Morius & Champ

TR Morius Markus Hahn Producer: Markus Hahn Filmproduktion

Detective Lovehorn un ddie Rache des Pharao

Kröte Thomas Frick Producer: TTD Checkpoint Berlin Filmproductions GmbH

Moneyjumper

TR Moneyjumper Stefan Zwanzger Producer: Stefan Zwanzger Productions

Television

Alarm für Cobra 11 – Die Autobahnpolizei: Vermächtnis (TV series)

Volker Wilder Darius Simaifar Producer: action concept Film- und Stuntproduktion TV Channel: RTL

Alarm für Cobra 11 – Die Autobahnpolizei: Der letzte Einsatz (TV series)

Volker Wilder Darius Simaifar Producer: action concept Film- und Stuntproduktion TV Channel: RTL

Der Kriminalist - Roter Schatten (TV series)

Anatoli Efimov Thomas Roth Producer: Monaco Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

Der Kriminalist

Episodenrolle Christian Göring Producer: Monaco Film TV Channel: ZDF

Der Kriminalist, Ep. Der Beschützer

ER Bodyguard Wagner Hannu Sanonen Producer: Monaco Film TV Channel: ZDF

Lasko - Die Faust Gottes, Ep. Der Weg nach Rom

ER Bruder Matthias Axel Sand Producer: Concept TV Channel: RTL

Caspar David Friedrich - Gedankenmaler der Romantik

Pastor Kosegarten Thomas Frick Producer: Sabelli für MDR TV Channel: MDR

Die letzte Schlacht

russischer Leutnant H.-C. Blumenberg Producer: arte / ZDF TV Channel: arte / ZDF

Liebesau - die andere Heimat

ER Panzerkommandeur Wolfgang Panzer Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF

Wolff Revier, Ep. Eindeutig Notwehr

ER Mirko Büschlepp Markus Fischer Producer: Nostro Film GmbH für Sat.1 TV Channel: Sat.1

Der Puma, Ep. Traumtänzer

ER Boris Krailow Michael Schneider Producer: RTL TV Channel: RTL

So ein Zirkus, Ep. 1-9

ER ital. Trapezartist Manfred Mosblech Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF

Tatort: Der Tod spielt mit

Erich Peter Vogel Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: MDR

Zappek

Episodenrolle Klaus Gendries Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ARD

Wolffs Revier, Ep. Tabu

ER Prince Bodo Fürneisen Producer: Nostro Film GmbH für Sat.1 TV Channel: Sat.1

Abgefahren

Olaf Uwe Frießner Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF

Im Namen des Gesetzes, Ep. Fassadenschwindel

ER Winfried Kögel Benno Kürten Producer: RTL TV Channel: RTL

Alles außer Mord, Ep. Todkäppchen

ER Ingo Kai Wessel Producer: NDF, Pro7 TV Channel: Pro Sieben

Theatre

Ladies Night (Other)

Wesley Folge Braband Theatre: Komödie im Bayrischen Hof Tournee, Schweiz

Ladies Night

Wesley Folke Braband Theatre: Münchner Tournee

Ladies Night

Wesley Folke Braband Theatre: Münchner Tournee

Die Olsenbande

HR Kield Ralph&Ingo Woesner Theatre: Pfefferberg Theater

Ladies Night

Wesley Folke Braband Theatre: Münchner Tournee

Amphytrions Hörner

HR Amphytrion Ralph&Ingo Woesner Theatre: Pfefferberg Theater

Spaghettihochzeit

Michael Thomas Lutter Theatre: Atze Musiktheater

Chaos in Verona

Mercuzio Ralph&Ingo Woesner Theatre: Pfefferberg Theater

Zur Hölle mit Faust

Günther Ralph&Ingo Woesner Theatre: Pfefferberg Theater

Ladies Night

Wesley Folke Braband Theatre: Münchner Tournee

Ladies Night

Wesley Folke Braband Theatre: Komödie im Bayrischen Hof

Ein Herz und eine Klinge

Oberst von Arnim Nils Düvel Theatre: Müritz - Saga

Ladies Night

Wesley Folke Braband Theatre: Komödie am Kurfürstendamm, Berlin

In jeder Beziehung

Pekko Horst Johanning Theatre: Komödie am Kurfürstendamm, Berlin

Loriot

Supporting role Stephan Hoffstadt Theatre: Hoffstadt Theater Prod.Man., Sylt/Hörnum

Marmor, Stein, Eisen

Supporting role Stephan Hoffstadt Theatre: Hoffstadt Theater Prod.Man., Sylt/Hörnum

Die Schatzinsel

Billy Bones, Ben Gun Stephan Hoffstadt Theatre: Hoffstadt Theater Prod.Man., Sylt/Hörnum

Mordsnacht

Inspektor Closseau Gabo Hoog Theatre: Kriminaltheater Hochmuth und Fall

Romeo und Julia

TR Tybalt Markus Dietze Theatre: Theater der Altmark, Stendal

Ladies Night

Wesley Folke Braband Theatre: Komödie am Bayrischen Hof & Münchner Tournee

Robin Hood

Supporting role Klaus Amberger Theatre: Theater an der Klosterruine, Boitzenburg

Ladies Night

Wesley Folke Braband Theatre: Komödie am Bayrischen Hof & Münchner Tournee

Irma la Douce

Roberto Hans Thoenis Theatre: Tourneetheater Landgraf

Ladies Night

Wesley Anton Preißler Theatre: Komödie Düsseldorf

Die 4 Musketiere

Artos, Lord Buckingham Roland Seydler Theatre: Theater an der Klosterruine, Boitzenburg

Die Geschichte vom Soldaten

TR Soldat Prof. Uwe Wandt Theatre: Oper Leipzig

Other

Kirschgarten - die Rückkehr

Kampfchoreographie Tobias Wellemeyer

Pippi Langstrumpf

Fkt. Kampfchoreograph Stephan Hoffstadt

Les Boulingrin

Fkt. Kampfchoreograph Beate Baron

Irrgarten

Fkt. Kampfchoreograph Markus Dietze

Macbeth

Fkt. Kampfchoreograph Markus Dietze

Schatzinsel

Fkt. Kampfchoreograph Stephan Hoffstadt

West Side Story

Fkt. Kampfchoreograph Kanella Baleka

Romeo und Julia

Fkt. Kampfchoreograph Markus Dietze

Hamlet

Fkt. Kampfchoreograph Ulf Goerke

Stuntshow

Fkt. Stockkampftrainer Peter Wohlfeil

Die 4 Musketiere

Fkt. Fight Captain Roland Seydler

Mike meets Mandy

Fkt. Fight Director Thomas Frick

Detective Lovehorn

Fkt. Kampfchoreograph Thomas Frick

Mio, mein Mio

Fkt. Kampfberater/Trainer Irmgard Paulis

Moneyjumper

Fkt. Stuntcoordinater Stefan Zwanzger

Cyrano de Bergerac

Fkt. Kampfchoreograph A. Lipgens

AEK Show

Fkt. Kampfchoreograph Gunnar Siebert

Emmerich

Fkt. Kampfchoreograph Thomas Frick

Blutspende

Fkt. Kampfchoreograph Thomas Frick