Effi Rabsilber

Effi Rabsilber

Agentur Hübchen GbR
Sanna Hübchen
+49 30 443 41848
sanna@agentur-huebchen.deview

Information

Year of birth
1978 (42 years)
Place of birth
Leipzig
Height (cm)
178
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Red
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin, Athens
Cities I could work in
Athens, Munich, Halle
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Greek (New): fluent
Dialects
Saxon: only when required
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: medium
Dance
Ballet: basic
Belly dance: basic
Performance: medium
Contemporary dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Song: professional
Blues: professional
Ballad: professional
Chanson: professional
Classic: basic
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2000
Theaterakademie August Everding

Film

Unheil (Feature film)
Mutter (LR) John Bock
Third Kind (Short film)
archaeologist (LR) Yorgos Zois Producer: Squared Square Films, Foss Productions, Nukleus film Casting director: Sofia Dimopoulou, Stavros Raptis
Anna and Phaedra (Short film)
Phaedra (LR) Elina Panik Producer: Heretic Athens, Greek Film Centre
Q_ghostly remote effect (Short film)
Leading role Marcus Hanisch Producer: DFFB Berlin
Nowhere (Short film)
Anna (LR) Sotiris Palaskas Producer: Homemade Films Athens, Chromosom Berlin
Park (Feature film)
scandinavian Woman (OR) Sofia Exarhou Producer: Faliro House Productions, Madants Sp. z o.o., Neda Film Casting director: Stavros Raptis
Nackt (Short film)
Iris (LR) Thomas Pürstinger Producer: DFFB Berlin
The Lair (Feature film)
Other roles Vassilis Noulas Producer: Nova Melancholia, Greek Film Centre
Helen (Short film)
Helen (LR) Annika Pinske Producer: DFFB Berlin
Interruption (Feature film)
Kassandra (OR) Yorgos Zois Producer: Homemade Films Athens, Maria Drandaki, Elie Meirovitz, Sinisa Juricic Casting director: Stavros Raptis
Frühlingsopfer (Short film)
Leading role Steffen Köhn Producer: DFFB Berlin
Confession of a child of the century (Feature film)
Cantatrice (OR) Sylvie Verheyde Producer: Bruno Berthemy Casting director: Philippe Elkoubi
Das Problem des Schnellstfluges (Short film)
Erika Bachem (LR) Philipp Käßbohrer Producer: bildundtonfabrik
Der Spiegel des Lord Patschog (Short film)
Muriel (LR) Elina Panik
1000 Kings (Feature film)
Chosen One (LR) Bidzina Kanchaveli Producer: Ice Animtions, Thirsty Goldfish
The casting (Short film)
Leading role Nico Krebs,Taiyo Onorato
DDR DDR (Documentary fiction)
Supporting role Amie Siegel
Tier im Wald (Short film)
Leading role Bettina Nürnberg
Vampirwind (Short film)
Leading role Iliana Cosmovici

Television

Letzte Spur Berlin/ Memory (TV series)
Tina Mittelstädt (LR) Käthe Niemeyer TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Dorothee Weyers
Der Kriminalist/ Schattenmädchen (TV series)
Sandra Zühlke (OR) Theresa von Eltz TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Simone Bär
SOKO Wismar - Gut angelegt (TV series)
Leading role Sascha Thiel TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Weil sie böse sind (TV movie (series))
Esther von Hardendorf (OR) Florian Schwarz TV Channel: ARD
Schuldig (Feature film)
Leading role Nils Willbrandt TV Channel: ARD
Zwei Engel für Amor (TV series)
Venus (OR) Christoph Schnee, Arne Feldhusen TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Simone Bär
Grossstadtrevier - Wahre Liebe (TV series)
Leading role Felix Herzogenrath TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

Spinning Wheel
Leading role Effi Rabsilber Producer: Cie Ioannis Mandafounis Solo show
The book of myself
Leading role Christos Passalis Theatre: Athens Bios
Don Quichotte
Leading role Efi Birba Producer: Rēs Ratio Network Theatre: Piraeus Municipal Theatre
MayaBuff. A Mayakovsky Delirium
Ioannis Mandafounis Theatre: National Theater of Greece
Komm zu mir_ Zuhause Performance- Reihe
Leading role Effi Rabsilber, Martin Stiefermann Producer: MS Schrittmacher Berlin
Alice im Wunderland
Leading role Martin Stiefermann Producer: Mas Schrittmacher Theatre: Karstadt am Hermannplatz
Die Merkel kommt_Angela goes Utopia
Leading role Effi Rabsilber Theatre: Theater Epi Kolono Athen, Theater Empros Athen
Kanzlerin_2013
Leading role Effi Rabsilber, Helgi Guntherson Theatre: pvc Tanztheater Freiburg
Kanzlerin_ bavaria
Leading role Effi Rabsilber Theatre: Rodeo München
Das Ballhaus
Leading role Ute Raab Theatre: Thalia Theater Halle
Brüderchen und Schwesterchen
Leading role Moritz Sostmann Theatre: Thalia Theater Halle
Edmund-touch me tiger
Inga Helfrich Theatre: Muffathalle München
An-gela.de
Leading role Marold Langer-Philipssen, Effi Rabsilber Theatre: Thalia Theater Halle
Nico. Sphinx aus Eis
Leading role Oliver Sturm Theatre: Sophiensaele Berlin
Angela
Marold Langer-Philipssen, Effi Rabsilber Theatre: Lucky Trimmer Berlin
Interventionen
globale 06 Berlin
1000schönchen
Leading role Effi Rabsilber, Tom Schneider Theatre: pvc Tanztheater Freiburg
Armut Neu
Marold Langer-Philipssen
Die Baugrube
Other roles Marold Langer -Philippsen Theatre: Baugrube an der Spitze Halle
Ester Jefta
Leading role Theatre: Electric Renaissance-Händelfestspiel 05, Halle
1000 fragen
Leading role Marold Langer-Philipssen, Effi Rabsilber Theatre: 6.Festival Politik im freien Theater Berlin
Frauen. Krieg. Terror-Selbstmordattentäterinnen in Tschetschenien
Susanne Husemann Theatre: Aktionsbank Berlin
1000 fragen
Leading role Marold Langer-Philipssen, Effi Rabsilber Theatre: 14.Potsdamer Tanztage
Epidemic
Sebastian Baumgarten Theatre: Hebbel am Ufer Berlin, European Center of the Arts Hellerau
Sleepingbeauty
Leading role Marold Langer -Philippsen Theatre: Theater am Halleschen Ufer Berlin
Der Wind
Carlos Manuel Theatre: Thalia Theater Halle
Kabale und Liebe
Lady Milford Frieder Venus Theatre: Thalia Theater Halle
Memoria Solo
Leading role Marold Langer -Philippsen Theatre: Theater am Halleschen Ufer Berlin
Bintou
Leading role Annegret Hahn Theatre: Thalia Theater Halle
King Arthur
Leading role Claus Guth Theatre: Prinzregententheater München
Heute Abend: Lola Blau
Leading role Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropol Theater- München
The Black Rider
Käthchen Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropol - Theater München

Other

Puplikumspreis "Das beste Tanzsolo" euro-scene Leipzig
Förderpreis Bundeswettbewerb Gesang