Effi Rabsilber

Effi Rabsilber

Agentur Hübchen GbR
+49 177 8889 667
info@agentur-huebchen.de

Information

Year of birth
1978 (43 years)
Place of birth
Leipzig
Height (cm)
178
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Red
Hair length
Short
Place of residence
Berlin, Athens
Cities I could work in
Athens, Munich, Halle
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Greek (New): fluent
Dialects
Saxon: only when required
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: medium
Dance
Ballet: basic
Belly dance: basic
Performance: medium
Contemporary dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Song: professional
Blues: professional
Ballad: professional
Chanson: professional
Classic: basic
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2000
Theaterakademie August Everding

Awards

Q: ghostly remote effect (Short film)
Best actress at Falcon International Filmfestival London
Q: ghostly remote effect (Short film)
Best actress international shortfilm, Cosmo Film Festival

Film

FUNKSCHATTEN/ SILENT ZONE
Alice (LR) Caren Wuhrer Producer: Giacomo Vernetti Distribution: Abschlussfilm Hamburg Media School Casting director: Nina Haun
Q: ghostly remote effect (Short film)
Leading role Marcus Hanisch Producer: DFFB Berlin
1000 Kings (Feature film)
Chosen One (LR) Bidzina Kanchaveli Producer: Thirsty Goldfish, Ice Animations
Unheil/ Mischief (Feature film)
Mutter (LR) John Bock Distribution: Sprüth Magers Berlin
Third Kind (Short film)
archaeologist (LR) Yorgos Zois Producer: Nukleus film Croatia, Squared Square Films Greece, Foss Productions Greece Casting director: Sofia Dimopoulou, Stavros Raptis
Anna and Phaedra (Short film)
Phaedra (LR) Elina Panik Producer: Heretic Athens, Greek Film Centre
Nowhere (Short film)
Anna (LR) Sotiris Palaskas Producer: Homemade Films Athens, Chromosom Berlin
Park (Feature film)
scandinavian Woman (OR) Sofia Exarhou Producer: Faliro House Productions, Madants Sp. z o.o., Neda Film Casting director: Stavros Raptis
Nackt (Short film)
Iris (LR) Thomas Pürstinger Producer: DFFB Berlin/ Rbb
The Lair (Feature film)
Other roles Vassilis Noulas Producer: Nova Melancholia, Greek Film Centre
Helen (Short film)
Helen (LR) Annika Pinske Producer: DFFB Berlin
Interruption (Feature film)
Kassandra (OR) Yorgos Zois Producer: Homemade Films Athens, Maria Drandaki, Elie Meirovitz, Sinisa Juricic Casting director: Stavros Raptis
Frühlingsopfer (Short film)
Leading role Steffen Köhn Producer: DFFB Berlin
Confession of a child of the century (Feature film)
Cantatrice (OR) Sylvie Verheyde Producer: Bruno Berthemy Casting director: Philippe Elkoubi
Das Problem des Schnellstfluges (Short film)
Erika Bachem (LR) Philipp Käßbohrer Producer: bildundtonfabrik
Der Spiegel des Lord Patschog (Short film)
Muriel (LR) Elina Panik
Narben im Beton/ Scars in concret (Short film)
Clauia (SR) Juliane Engelmann Distribution: Subkutan Film, KHM Academy of Media Art Cologne
The casting (Short film)
Leading role Nico Krebs,Taiyo Onorato
DDR DDR (Documentary fiction)
Supporting role Amie Siegel
Tier im Wald/ We shall leave the city (Short film)
Leading role Bettina Nürnberg
Vampirwind (Short film)
Leading role Iliana Cosmovici

Television

Letzte Spur Berlin-Memory (TV series)
Tina Mittelstädt (OR) Käthe Niemeyer TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Dorothee Weyers
Der Kriminalist- Schattenmädchen (TV series)
Sandra Zühlke (OR) Theresa von Eltz TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Simone Bär
Küstenwache-Bis das der Tod uns scheidet (TV series)
Jette nowak (OR) Ed Ehrenberg TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Christiane Rölli
SOKO Wismar - Gut angelegt (TV series)
Anne Dahrscheid (OR) Sascha Thiel TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Weil sie böse sind (TV movie (series))
Esther von Hardendorf (OR) Florian Schwarz TV Channel: ARD
Schuldig (Feature film)
Lea Freudner (LR) Nils Willbrandt TV Channel: ARD
Zwei Engel für Amor (TV series)
Venus (OR) Christoph Schnee, Arne Feldhusen TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Simone Bär
Grossstadtrevier - Wahre Liebe (TV series)
Chantal Maranowski (LR) Felix Herzogenrath TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

Spinning Wheel
Leading role Effi Rabsilber Producer: Cie Ioannis Mandafounis Solo show
The book of myself
Leading role Christos Passalis Theatre: Athens Bios
Don Quichotte
Leading role Efi Birba Producer: Rēs Ratio Network Theatre: Piraeus Municipal Theatre
MayaBuff. A Mayakovsky Delirium
Ioannis Mandafounis Theatre: National Theater of Greece
Komm zu mir_ Zuhause Performance- Reihe
Leading role Effi Rabsilber, Martin Stiefermann Producer: MS Schrittmacher Berlin
Alice im Wunderland
Leading role Martin Stiefermann Producer: Mas Schrittmacher Theatre: Karstadt am Hermannplatz
Die Merkel kommt_Angela goes Utopia
Leading role Effi Rabsilber Theatre: Theater Epi Kolono Athen, Theater Empros Athen
Kanzlerin_2013
Leading role Effi Rabsilber, Helgi Guntherson Theatre: pvc Tanztheater Freiburg
Kanzlerin_ bavaria
Leading role Effi Rabsilber Theatre: Rodeo München
Das Ballhaus
Leading role Ute Raab Theatre: Thalia Theater Halle
Brüderchen und Schwesterchen
Leading role Moritz Sostmann Theatre: Thalia Theater Halle
Edmund-touch me tiger
Inga Helfrich Theatre: Muffathalle München
An-gela.de
Leading role Marold Langer-Philipssen, Effi Rabsilber Theatre: Thalia Theater Halle
Nico. Sphinx aus Eis
Leading role Oliver Sturm Theatre: Sophiensaele Berlin
Angela
Marold Langer-Philipssen, Effi Rabsilber Theatre: Lucky Trimmer Berlin
Interventionen
globale 06 Berlin
1000schönchen
Leading role Effi Rabsilber, Tom Schneider Theatre: pvc Tanztheater Freiburg
Armut Neu
Marold Langer-Philipssen
Die Baugrube
Other roles Marold Langer -Philippsen Theatre: Baugrube an der Spitze Halle
Ester Jefta
Leading role Theatre: Electric Renaissance-Händelfestspiel 05, Halle
1000 fragen
Leading role Marold Langer-Philipssen, Effi Rabsilber Theatre: 6.Festival Politik im freien Theater Berlin
Frauen. Krieg. Terror-Selbstmordattentäterinnen in Tschetschenien
Susanne Husemann Theatre: Aktionsbank Berlin
1000 fragen
Leading role Marold Langer-Philipssen, Effi Rabsilber Theatre: 14.Potsdamer Tanztage
Epidemic
Sebastian Baumgarten Theatre: Hebbel am Ufer Berlin, European Center of the Arts Hellerau
Sleepingbeauty
Leading role Marold Langer -Philippsen Theatre: Theater am Halleschen Ufer Berlin
Der Wind
Carlos Manuel Theatre: Thalia Theater Halle
Kabale und Liebe
Lady Milford Frieder Venus Theatre: Thalia Theater Halle
Memoria Solo
Leading role Marold Langer -Philippsen Theatre: Theater am Halleschen Ufer Berlin
Bintou
Leading role Annegret Hahn Theatre: Thalia Theater Halle
King Arthur
Leading role Claus Guth Theatre: Prinzregententheater München
Heute Abend: Lola Blau
Leading role Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropol Theater- München
The Black Rider
Käthchen Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropol - Theater München

Other

Puplikumspreis "Das beste Tanzsolo" euro-scene Leipzig
Förderpreis Bundeswettbewerb Gesang