Ela Paul

Ela Paul

Main agency
Lisa Anhaus
+49 2150 206 562
office@anhaus-boldt.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
29 - 40 years
Year of birth
1982 (40 years)
Place of birth
Köln
Height (cm)
156
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
female
Place of residence
Cologne
Housing options
Munich, Bremen, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Kölsch(native dialect)
Instruments
GuitarClarinetPiano
Sport
BoxingKickboxingWestern riding
Dance
Modern Dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
PopRockMusical
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2005 – 2009
Schauspielschule der Keller

Awards

Self Made Shorties Festival [de]
2. Platz Selfmadeshorties SMS: Glück Das Festival des Happy Ends
SWR 3 New Pop Award
Eins Live Krone
Echo, Bester Newcomer National 2003

Film

Dieter Not Unhappy (Short film)
Emma- Altenpflegerin (SR) Christian Schäfer Producer: Hektorfilm GbR [de]
Kühe können nicht schwimmen (Short film)
Rezeptionistin Jonas Möllmann Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]
Was uns nicht umbringt (Cinema film)
Krankenschwester (SR) Sandra Nettelbeck Producer: Sommerhaus Filmproduktion GmbH
Mord im Hause Medici (Documentary series)
Bianca Capello (LR) Judith Voelker Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] Station: arte
Das Huhn und die Heuschrecke (Short film)
Mary (SR) Jan Heussner Producer: Macromedia [de]
Samba Lolek Jr. (Short film)
Betreuerin (SR) Marco Rentrop Producer: 8bit Film [de]

Television

Dunkelstadt (TV series)
Frau Schultheiss (SR) Asli Özge Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) Station: ZDFneo [de]
Alte Bande (TV movie)
Pflegerin (SR) Dirk Kummer Producer: Elsani & Neary Media GmbH Station: WDR [de]
Billy Kuckuck - Margot muss bleiben! (TV movie)
Lucy (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: FFP New Media GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
Hotel Heidelberg - Vater sein dagegen sehr (TV movie (series))
Frau Wilsneck (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: Calypso Entertainment GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Blumentelegramm (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Wilsberg - In Treu und Glauben (TV movie (series))
Sprechstundenhilfe (SR) Marc Rensing Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Gesine (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
junge Annemarie Euler (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Heiter bis Tödlich - Koslowski & Haferkamp (TV series)
Hanna Immig (SR) diverse Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Vicky Meyer (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Mütter-Mafia (TV movie)
Gitti (SR) Tomy Wigand Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ZDF [de]
Der letzte Bulle (TV series)
Janina (SR) diverse Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) Station: SAT.1
Heiter bis tödlich - Zwischen den Zeilen (TV series)
Marilyn / Paula (LR) diverse Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Ein Fall für die Anrheiner (TV series)
PTA Susanne (SR) diverse Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH Station: WDR [de]
Hotel 13 (TV series)
Lilly (SR) Dennis Bots Producer: Studio 100 [be] Station: Nickelodeon
Unter Uns (TV series)
Bine Kern (LR) Friedhelm von Aprath Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Der Ballermann - Ein Bulle auf Mallorca (TV movie)
Junggesellin (SR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Marie Brand und die offene Rechnung (TV movie (series))
Empfangsdame (SR) Florian Kern Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Unter Uns (TV series)
Bine Kern (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Henker & Richter (TV series)
Madeleine Fischer (SR) diverse Producer: Eikon West GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], WDR [de]
Das große Comeback (TV movie)
Renate (SR) Tomy Wigand Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Pastewka (TV series)
Verkäuferin (SR) diverse Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH Station: SAT.1
Unter Uns (TV series)
Bine Kern (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
4 Singles (TV series)
Diverse (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]

Theater

Mutter Courage, Bertolt Brecht
Kattrin, Sängerin Hanfried Schüttler Theater: Theater der Keller
Non(n)sens, Dan Goggin
Amnesia Herbert Wandschneider Theater: Theater der Keller
Truth is Beauty- Beauty is Truth
Tänzerin, Sängerin Karin Trodler Theater: Orangerie Köln
Eines langen Tages Reise in die Nacht, E. O'Neill
Cathleen Hanfried Schüttler Theater: Theater der Keller
Sekretärinnen, Franz Wittenbrink
Sekretärin Kathrin Sievers Theater: Theater der Keller

Audio

Miss Melody Summerset in Gefahr (Speaker)
Producer: Depesche Vertrieb GmbH & Co. KG
Miss Melody Verrückt vor Glück (Speaker)
Producer: Depesche Vertrieb GmbH & Co. KG
Die Schöne und das Biest (Speaker)
Producer: Contendo Media
Gekauftes Glück (Speaker)
Producer: Contendo Media
Montana - Rache hat einen neuen Namen (Dubbing)
Jess (SR) Mo Ali Producer: Moli Films [uk]
Ripper Street (Dubbing)
Mary Tom Shankland Producer: BBC British Broadcast Corporation [uk] Station: BBC [uk]
Orphan Black (Dubbing)
Sarah Stubbs (SR) diverse Producer: Temple Street Productions [ca] Station: BBC [uk]
Call the Midwife - Ruf des Lebens (Dubbing)
Phoebe Doyle diverse Producer: Neal Street Productions [uk] Station: BBC [uk]
Call the Midwife - Ruf des Lebens (Dubbing)
Marie Amos diverse Producer: Neal Street Productions [uk] Station: BBC [uk]
Olivia (Dubbing)
Prinzessin & Olivia 2 (LR) diverse Producer: Chorion [uk]
Die drei Spürnasen (Speaker)
Producer: Contendo Media
Was reimt sich auf Liebe, Sabine Both (Speaker)
Producer: DAV
Wie ich 60 Eier essen wollte (Speaker)
Producer: Random House Audio
Alles Machos außer Tim, Brinx/ Kömmerling (Speaker)
Producer: DAV
Umzug nach Wolke Sieben, Sabine Both (Speaker)
Producer: DAV

Other

SMS Glücks Shorty - Das E-Casting (Self Made Shorty)
Ela Paul (LR) Ela Paul Producer: Paul Productions [de]
Schirmgeflüster (Webshow)
Gast Daniel Kraft Producer: Quantum Spirit UG [de]
Wonderwall - Silent Tears (Music video)
Ela (LR) Robert Bröllochs Producer: Camelot Film, Robert Bröllochs GbR [de]
Wonderwall - Song for you (Music video)
Ela (LR) Tim Keul Producer: Rasen GmbH Film & TV Produktion [de]
Wonderwall - Just More (Music video)
Ela (LR) Peter Lund Producer: Eachfilm GmbH [de]
Wonderwall - In April (Music video)
Ela (LR) Peter Lund Producer: Eachfilm GmbH [de]