Ela Paul

Ela Paul

anhaus & boldt Schauspielagentur
Lisa Anhaus
+49 2150 206 562
office@anhaus-boldt.de

Information

Acting age
28 - 38 years
Year of birth
1982 (38 years)
Place of birth
Köln
Height (cm)
156
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
female
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Bremen
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Kölsch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: basic
Clarinet: basic
Sport
Boxing, Kickboxing, Western riding
Dance
Modern Dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Musical: basic
Rock/Pop: professional
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2009
Schauspielschule der Keller

Awards

Self Made Shorties Festival [de]
SMS Glücks Shorty - Das E-Casting
2. Platz Selfmadeshorties SMS: Glück Das Festival des Happy Ends
SWR 3 New Pop Award
Eins Live Krone
Echo, Bester Newcomer National 2003

Film

Dieter Not Unhappy (Short film)
Emma- Altenpflegerin (SR) Christian Schäfer Producer: Hektorfilm GbR [de]
Kühe können nicht schwimmen (Short film)
Rezeptionistin Jonas Möllmann Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]
Was uns nicht umbringt (Cinema film)
Krankenschwester (SR) Sandra Nettelbeck Producer: Sommerhaus Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Mord im Hause Medici (Documentary series)
Bianca Capello (LR) Judith Voelker Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] Distribution: arte
Das Huhn und die Heuschrecke (Short film)
Mary (SR) Jan Heussner Producer: Macromedia [de]
Samba Lolek Jr. (Short film)
Betreuerin (SR) Marco Rentrop Producer: 8bit Film [de]

Television

Dunkelstadt (TV series)
Frau Schultheiss (SR) Asli Özge Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
Alte Bande (TV movie)
Pflegerin (SR) Dirk Kummer Producer: Elsani & Neary Media GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
Billy Kuckuck - Margot muss bleiben! (TV movie)
Lucy (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
Hotel Heidelberg - Vater sein dagegen sehr (TV movie (series))
Frau Wilsneck (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: Calypso Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Blumentelegramm (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wilsberg - In Treu und Glauben (TV movie (series))
Sprechstundenhilfe (SR) Marc Rensing Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Gesine (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
junge Annemarie Euler (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heiter bis Tödlich - Koslowski & Haferkamp (TV series)
Hanna Immig (SR) diverse Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Vicky Meyer (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Mütter-Mafia (TV movie)
Gitti (SR) Tomy Wigand Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der letzte Bulle (TV series)
Janina (SR) diverse Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Zwischen den Zeilen (TV series)
Marilyn / Paula (LR) diverse Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Ein Fall für die Anrheiner (TV series)
PTA Susanne (SR) diverse Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
Hotel 13 (TV series)
Lilly (SR) Dennis Bots Producer: Studio 100 [be] TV Channel: Nickelodeon
Unter Uns (TV series)
Bine Kern (LR) Friedhelm von Aprath Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Der Ballermann - Ein Bulle auf Mallorca (TV movie)
Junggesellin (SR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Marie Brand und die offene Rechnung (TV movie (series))
Empfangsdame (SR) Florian Kern Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unter Uns (TV series)
Bine Kern (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Henker & Richter (TV series)
Madeleine Fischer (SR) diverse Producer: Eikon West GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], WDR [de]
Das große Comeback (TV movie)
Renate (SR) Tomy Wigand Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Pastewka (TV series)
Verkäuferin (SR) diverse Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Unter Uns (TV series)
Bine Kern (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
4 Singles (TV series)
Diverse (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]

Theatre

Mutter Courage, Bertolt Brecht
Kattrin, Sängerin Hanfried Schüttler Theatre: Theater der Keller
Non(n)sens, Dan Goggin
Amnesia Herbert Wandschneider Theatre: Theater der Keller
Truth is Beauty- Beauty is Truth
Tänzerin, Sängerin Karin Trodler Theatre: Orangerie Köln
Eines langen Tages Reise in die Nacht, E. O'Neill
Cathleen Hanfried Schüttler Theatre: Theater der Keller
Sekretärinnen, Franz Wittenbrink
Sekretärin Kathrin Sievers Theatre: Theater der Keller

Audio

Miss Melody Summerset in Gefahr (Speaker)
Producer: Depesche Vertrieb GmbH & Co. KG Hörspiel
Miss Melody Verrückt vor Glück (Speaker)
Producer: Depesche Vertrieb GmbH & Co. KG Hörspiel
Die Schöne und das Biest (Speaker)
Producer: Contendo Media Hörspiel
Gekauftes Glück (Speaker)
Producer: Contendo Media Hörspiel
Montana - Rache hat einen neuen Namen (Dubbing)
Jess (SR) Mo Ali Producer: Moli Films [uk]
Ripper Street (Dubbing)
Mary Tom Shankland Producer: BBC British Broadcast Corporation [uk] Audio: BBC [uk]
Orphan Black (Dubbing)
Sarah Stubbs (SR) diverse Producer: Temple Street Productions [ca] Audio: BBC [uk]
Call The Midwife (Dubbing)
Phoebe Doyle diverse Producer: Neal Street Productions [uk] Audio: BBC [uk]
Call The Midwife (Dubbing)
Marie Amos diverse Producer: Neal Street Productions [uk] Audio: BBC [uk]
Olivia (Dubbing)
Prinzessin & Olivia 2 (LR) diverse Producer: Chorion [uk]
Die drei Spürnasen (Speaker)
Producer: Contendo Media Hörspiel
Was reimt sich auf Liebe, Sabine Both (Speaker)
Producer: DAV Hörbuch
Wie ich 60 Eier essen wollte (Speaker)
Producer: Random House Audio Kurzgeschichten
Alles Machos außer Tim, Brinx/ Kömmerling (Speaker)
Producer: DAV Hörbuch
Umzug nach Wolke Sieben, Sabine Both (Speaker)
Producer: DAV Hörbuch

Other

SMS Glücks Shorty - Das E-Casting (Self Made Shorty)
Ela Paul (LR) Ela Paul Producer: Paul Productions [de]
Schirmgeflüster (Webshow)
Gast Daniel Kraft Producer: Quantum Spirit UG [de]
Wonderwall - Silent Tears (Music video)
Ela (LR) Robert Bröllochs Producer: Camelot Film, Robert Bröllochs GbR [de]
Wonderwall - Song for you (Music video)
Ela (LR) Tim Keul Producer: Rasen GmbH Film & TV Produktion [de]
Wonderwall - Just More (Music video)
Ela (LR) Peter Lund Producer: Eachfilm GmbH [de]
Wonderwall - In April (Music video)
Ela (LR) Peter Lund Producer: Eachfilm GmbH [de]