Eleonore Weisgerber

Eleonore Weisgerber

Schlag Agentur
Vivian Steinfath
+49 30 327 79351
steinfath@schlag-agentur.de

Information

Acting age
59 - 74 years
Year of birth
1957 (64 years)
Place of birth
Wiesbaden
Height (cm)
164
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Gray
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: fluent
French: fluent
Italian: medium
Dialects
Badisch (Native dialect)
Hessian
Pfälzisch
Swabian
Hamburgian
Berlin German
Sport
Horse riding, Alpine skiing, Tennis, Golf, Swim, Windsurfing
Dance
Ballet
Musical theatre
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson
Musical
Opera singing
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1969
Universität der Künste Berlin

Other Education & Training

Max-Reinhardt-Schule, Berlin, Seminar bei Lee Strasberg, Workshop bei Geraldine Baron Workshop bei Larry Moss, Workshop bei Ivana Chubbuck

Film

Gut gegen Nordwind (Cinema film)
Vanessa Jopp Producer: Komplizen Film Distribution: Sony Pictures
A Gschicht über d'Lieb (Cinema film)
Peter Evers Producer: Zum Goldenen Lamm Distribution: Salzgeber
Die Ummah - Der Film (Cinema film)
Cüneyt Kaya Producer: All Ahead Film Distribution: Senator Film
Teilhard (Short film)
Christoph Ischinger Producer: Zischlermann Film, HFF München
Die Summe einer einzelnen Teile (Cinema film)
Hans Weingartner Producer: Kahuuna Film Distribution: Wild Bunch
Ninja Assassin (Cinema film)
James McTeigue Producer: Studio Babelsberg Distribution: Warner Bros.
Schwerkraft (Cinema film)
Maximilian Erlenwein Producer: Frisbee Films Distribution: Farbfilm
Albert Schweitzer - Ein Leben für Afrika (Cinema film)
Gavin Millar Producer: NFP Distribution: Warner Bros.
Walzer (Short film)
Miriam Bliese Producer: dffb
Pilotinnen (Cinema film)
Christian Petzold Producer: Schramm Film Distribution: Piffl-Medien
DR. M. (Cinema film)
Claude Chabrol Producer: Nef Filmproduktion Distribution: Jugendfilm
Zoning (Cinema film)
Ulrich Krenkler Producer: Scala Z Distribution: Epix Media

Television

Zimmer mit Stall - Ein Sommernachtstraum (TV movie)
Sebastian Stern Producer: Roxy Film TV Channel: ARD
Auf dem Grund (TV movie)
Thorsten Schmidt Producer: Hager Moss TV Channel: NDR
Bist Du glücklich (TV movie)
Max Zähle Producer: HR TV Channel: HR, ARD
Das Leben vor mir (TV movie)
Anna Justice Producer: Leitwolf Filmproduktion TV Channel: NDR
Ottilie von Faber Castell (Multi-part)
Claudia Garde Producer: Wiedemann & Berg TV Channel: ARD, Degeto
Deutschland 86 (TV series)
Florian Cossen & Arne Feldhusen Producer: Ufa Fiction TV Channel: Amazon und RTL
Tatort - Dein Name sei Harbinger (TV movie)
Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Studio TV TV Channel: ARD
Chaos-Queens - Für jede Lösung ein Problem (TV movie)
Thomas Freundner Producer: Producers at Work TV Channel: ZDF
Ich werde nicht schweigen (TV movie)
Esther Gronenborn Producer: Nordfilm TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Echolot (TV movie)
Peter Henning Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ARD
Dimitrios Schulze (TV movie)
Cüneyt Kaya Producer: Kurhaus Productions TV Channel: ARD
... und dann noch Paula (TV series)
Joseph Orr Producer: Sony Pictures TV Channel: ZDF
Unverschämtes Glück (TV movie)
Hartmut Schön Producer: Cinecentrum TV Channel: WDR
Sternstunde ihres Lebens (TV movie)
Erica von Moeller Producer: thevissen filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD
Mutti steigt aus (TV movie)
Gloria Behrens Producer: Moovie TV Channel: ZDF
Katie Fforde - Sommer der Wahrheit (TV movie)
Helmut Metzger Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Das Mädchen mit den indischen Smaragden (TV movie)
Michael Karen Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: ZDF
Vorzimmer zur Hölle 3 - Rollentausch (Mini series)
Michael Keusch Producer: ITV Studios TV Channel: ZDF
Bloch - Der Fremde (TV series)
Elmar Fischer Producer: SWR TV Channel: ARD
Ein weites Herz (TV movie)
Thomas Berger Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Wilde Wellen (TV series)
Uli Baumann Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ZDF
Morgen musst du sterben (TV movie)
Niki Stein Producer: HR TV Channel: ARD
Vorzimmer zur Hölle 2 (Mini series)
John Delbridge Producer: Granada TV Channel: ZDF
Pfarrer Braun - Kur mit Schatten (TV series)
Wolfgang F. Henschel Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ARD
Liebe in den Highlands (TV movie)
John Delbridge Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Killerjagd - Töte mich, wenn du kannst (TV movie)
Manuel Flurin Hendry Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: Pro Sieben
Die geerbte Familie (TV movie)
Christine Kabisch Producer: Tivoli Film TV Channel: ARD
Vorzimmer zur Hölle (Mini series)
Michael Keusch Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: ZDF
Im Gehege (TV movie)
Kai Wessel Producer: Typhoon TV Channel: ZDF
Der Hochzeitswalzer (TV movie)
Andrea Katzenberger Producer: d.i.e. Film TV Channel: ARD
Das falsche Kreuz (TV movie)
Martin Eigler Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: ARD
Nicht ohne meine Mutter (TV movie)
Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Filmpool TV Channel: ARD
Ein starkes Team - Blutige Ernte (TV series)
Michael Bielawa Producer: UFA TV Channel: ZDF
Was das Herz befiehlt (TV movie)
Oliver Dommenget Producer: Videoscope TV Channel: ZDF
Tantalus (TV movie)
Christian Schwochow Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg und La femis TV Channel: arte
Der letzte Zeuge - Frau ohne Gewissen (TV series)
Bernhard Stephan Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF
Inspektor Rolle (TV series)
Jörg Grünler, Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: Askania Media TV Channel: Sat.1
Cappuccino zu dritt (TV movie)
Klaus Knösel Producer: Kaminski.Stiehm.Film TV Channel: Sat.1
Kompass der Liebe (TV movie)
Bernhard Stephan Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF
Marga Engel schlägt zurück (TV movie)
Michael Günther Producer: ndF TV Channel: ZDF
Liebe Schwester (TV movie)
Matti Geschonnek Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Der Vamp im Schlafrock (TV movie)
Berno Kürten Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ARD
Die Liebenden vom Alexanderplatz (TV movie)
Detlef Rönfeld Producer: Aspekt Film TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Verhängnisvolle Begierde (TV movie)
Michael Lähn Producer: Provobis TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Das letzte Rodeo (TV movie)
Pete Ariel Producer: Provobis Film TV Channel: ARD
Die Meute der Erben (TV movie)
Ulrich König Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

Das Lächeln des Barracuda
Thomas Schendel Theatre: Schlossparktheater Berlin
Kleine Eheverbrechen
Ehefrau Krzysztof Zanussi Theatre: Theater am Ring
Drei mal Leben
Leading role Peter Kühn Theatre: Fritz Rémond Theater
Frau vom Meer
Ellida Helmuth Fuschl Theatre: Bühne 64, Zürich