Elif Kardesseven

Elif Kardesseven

Main agency
Geertje Rama-Geißler
+49 40 524 72809
office@ramageissler.com
open agency on Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1993 (29 years)
Height (cm)
163
Weight (in kg)
68
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
female
Place of residence
Cologne
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)Turkish(native-language)EnglishArabicSpanish
Dialects
Bavarian Swabian(native dialect)
Accents
American
Instruments
PianoRecorderGuitar
Sport
BadmintonBowlingNine-pin bowlingYoga
Dance
Expressionist danceLatin American dancesOriental danceStandard
Profession
Actor
Singing
BalladChoirPopRockSoul/RnBMusical
Pitch
Alto
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2014 – 2017
iaf - Internationale Akademie für Filmschauspiel

Other Education & Training

Acting Training by Peter Pears, Köln
Scene Study Master Class by Larry Moss, Los Angeles
Acting Workshop by Stan Roth, Los Angeles

Film

FOSSIL (Cinema film)
Kiki (SR) Henning Beckhoff Producer: Jost Hering Filme, Hupe Film, ZDF kleines Fernsehspiel, Christian Cloos Casting director: Susanne Ritter
PRIVACY POLICY (Short film)
Linda (LR) Moritz Wimmer
RÜCKGRAT (Short film)
Nachbarin (OR) Laura Engelhardt Producer: Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln
A SEASIDE VACATIONER (Short film)
Sevgi (LR) Moritz Wimmer Producer: Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln
PIECHT (Short film)
Lilly (SR) Luka Lara Steffen Producer: Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln
KLARA (Short film)
Elif (SR) Nicole Radtke Producer: Bergische Universität Wuppertal
WE ARE LOSING THE MOON (Short film)
Muna (SR) Moritz Wimmer Producer: Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln
HUMMING BIRDS (Short film)
Penelope (LR) Moritz Wimmer
AGAINST THE LINE (Short film)
Paula (LR) Moritz Wimmer
YASEMIN - GEWALT IM NAMEN DER EHRE (Short film)
Josy (LR) Aria Agua Garcia
ABSCHIED (Short film)
Selen (LR) Taha Karacan Producer: Macromedia Köln
SEGELBOOT (Short film)
Marlen (LR) Antonia Uhl Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln
LEBENSWERT (Short documentary)
Leading role Jennifer Treske
RISS (Short film)
Sonja (LR) Justus Wehmeier

Television

DIE FÜCHSIN - VERRATEN UND VERLASSEN (TV series)
Elisa (SR) Katrin Schmidt Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH Station: ARD/Degeto
DAS F-WORT (TV series)
Polizistin Schulz (SR) Janosch Kreft Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDFneo
SOKO KÖLN - TIEF VERLETZT (TV series)
Rosanna Mansini (SR) Christoph Heininger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF
HYPERLAND (TV movie)
Call (SR) Mario Sixtus Producer: Busse Filmproduktion Station: ZDF
DIE FÜCHSIN - ROMEO MUSS STERBEN (TV series)
Elisa (SR) Marc Rensing Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH Station: ARD/Degeto
DIE FÜCHSIN - TREIBJAGD (TV series)
Elisa (SR) Marc Rensing Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH Station: ARD/Degeto
DER LEHRER (TV series)
Sibel (SR) Klaus Knoesel Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH Station: RTL
RABENMÜTTER (TV series)
Saskia (SR) Jan Schomburg Producer: Unique Media Entertainment GmbH Station: Sat. 1

Audio

WAS ICH HÄTTE SAGEN SOLLEN (Audio drama)
Elif (SR) Dunja Arnaszus Producer: MDR
AUßERGEWÖHNLICHE BELASTUNG (Audio drama)
Arzu Aslan (SR) Dunja Arnaszus Producer: WDR

Internet

CONNY - ERSTES MAL, LETZTES MAL (Music video)
FLASH FORWARD - CAN YOU HEAR ME CALLING (Music video)
UNLOCK (Mini series)
Laura Franziska Lutz Producer: WDR funk

Commercial

HYGISUN (Industry movie)
BOB AG (Industry movie)
WÜSTENROT WOHNWÜNSCHE (Industry movie)