Elinor Eidt

Elinor Eidt

Agency contact
ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Phone: +49 30 555 5996810
Email: ZAV-Kuenstlervermittlung-Berlin@arbeitsagentur.deview

Information

Acting age
22 - 32 years
Year of birth
1987 (31 years)
Place of birth
Tübingen
Size (in cm)
163
Eye color
brown
Hair color
brown
Hair length
long
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Frankfurt am Main, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Swabian
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: medium
Conducting: medium
Sport
Box, Capoeira, Horse riding
Dance
Ballet: basic
Standard: medium
Modern dance: medium
Courtly dances: medium
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Jazz: medium
Chanson: medium
Rock / Pop: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano

Vita entries

Education & Training

2008 – 2012

Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Film

2016

Pegasos (Short film)

Sie (LR) Dominik Meyer Producer: FAU Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg [de]
2014

Der erste Stein (Feature film)

Anna (LR) Benjamin Schmidt Producer: Ilmpressions Filmproduktion (ArGe Kult. Koordinierung e.V.)
2013

Im Labyrinth des Schweigens (Cinema film)

Kathi (SR) Giulio Ricciarelli Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)
2012

Hunger (Short film)

Sie (LR) Lukas Kleinhenz Producer: afk tv · Aus- und Fortbildungsfernsehen München

Television

2018

Die Fallers - Eine Schwarzwaldfamilie (TV series)

Lissy Trautmann (SR) Karsten Wichniarz Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
2017

Die Fallers - Eine Schwarzwaldfamilie (TV series)

Lissy (SR) diverse Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
2015

Sturm der Liebe (TV series)

Larissa Weigelt (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2013

Hubert und Staller (TV series)

Carina Köhl (SR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2012

Die Reichsgründung / Die nervöse Großmacht (TV series)

Julie Bebel (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]

Theatre

2018

Datterich

Evchen Iris Stromberger Theatre: Parktheater Bensheim
2018

Schluss mit André

Christine Mike Maas Theatre: Theater am Wandlitzsee
2017 – 2018

Ein gewisser Charles Spencer Chaplin

Oona Chaplin O´Neil Rüdiger Wandel Theatre: Schlossparktheater Berlin
2017

Ein Mann für jede Jahreszeit

Sie Eigenregie, Beratung: Angelika Böttiger Theatre: Theater am Wandlitzsee
2017 – 2018

Haben Sie Kapern? - Revue der 50er

Susan Iris Stromberger Theatre: Parktheater Bensheim, u.a.
2017

Vor Sonnenuntergang

Inken Peters Thomas Schendel Theatre: Schlossparktheater Berlin
2016

Eine schöne Bescherung

Angelika Thomas Steinke Theatre: Theater am Wandlitzsee
2016 – 2017

Je suis Fassbinder / deutsche Erstaufführung

Diverse Barish Karademir Theatre: Tafelhalle Nürnberg
2016 – 2017

Faust I

Gretchen Holger Mahlich Theatre: Festspiele Wismar
2016

Viel Lärm um nichts

Hero Francois Camus Theatre: Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
2015

Wer bin ich für dich?

Ingeborg Bachmann Matthias Eidt Theatre: Kurhaus Schömberg
2015

Die bitteren Tränen der Petra von Kant

Gabriele von Kant Barish Karademir Theatre: Stadttheater Fürth
2015 – 2016

Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank

Anne Frank Annalena Maas Theatre: Kammerspiele Wiesbaden / Akademietheater München
2014

Pünktchen und Anton

Fräulein Andacht Kirsten Uttendorf Theatre: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
2014 – 2015

Heute Abend: LOLA BLAU

Lola Blau Iris Stromberger Theatre: Theater Taunusstein
2014 – 2015

Gretchen 89ff

Diverse Jan Käfer Theatre: Kammerspiele Wiesbaden
2014

Die Drei von der Tankstelle

Lilian Kosmann Adelheid Müther Theatre: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
2013

Attempts on her Life - Angriffe auf Anne

diverse Oliver Zahn Theatre: Akademietheater München
2013 – 2015

Haben Sie Kapern? - Revue der 50er und 60er

Tochter Iris Stromberger Theatre: Tournee
2013

Sei lieb zu meiner Frau

Sabrina Viktoria Alexander Theatre: Theater Taunusstein
2012 – 2013

Minna von Barnhelm oder Das Soldatenglück

Minna von Barnhelm Herrman Schneider Theatre: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
2012

Der Streit

Adine Malte Lachmann Theatre: Akademietheater München
2011

Die Altruisten

Cybil Alexander Marusch Theatre: Werkraum, Münchner Kammerspiele
2011 – 2012

Jeff Koons

diverse Christiane Pohle Theatre: Werkraum, Münchner Kammerspiele
2010 – 2011

Der zerbrochne Krug

Margarete Tina Lanik Theatre: Prinzregententheater München
2010

Die Jungfrau von Orleans

Isabeau Frederic Tidén Theatre: Pathos Transport Theater
2009 – 2011

Der Sturm

Iris Stefan Pucher Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
2009

Bionade&Börsencrash

diverse Nicola Hümpel Theatre: Werkraum, Münchner Kammerspiele
2009

Fine.

diverse Christoph Homberger,Eckart Winkhaus Theatre: Werkraum, Münchner Kammerspiele

Audio

2017

„Anne auf Green Gable“ (Dubbing)

Producer: SDi Media Serie
2017

Nowhere Boys (Dubbing)

Producer: SDI Media Serie
2017

Niko and the sword of light (Dubbing)

Producer: Splendid Synchron Serie
2017

New Tricks (Dubbing)

Producer: Splendid Synchron Serie
2017

Bill Nye rettet die Welt (Dubbing)

Producer: SDI Media Doku
2017

"The Bye Bye Man" (Dubbing)

Producer: SDi Media Kino
2016

Modern Family (Dubbing)

Producer: Arena Serie
2016

Van Helsing (Dubbing)

Producer: Splendid Synchron Serie
2016

Night of the Demons 2 (Dubbing)

Producer: Berliner Synchron DVD
2016

Die irre Heldentour des Billy Lynn (Dubbing)

Producer: Interopa Kino
2016

Deadbeat (Dubbing)

Producer: Arena Serie
2015

Finding Carter (Dubbing)

Producer: Berliner Synchron @studio-Serie
2015

Looking (Dubbing)

Producer: Berliner Synchron HBO-Serie
2015

Clarence (Dubbing)

Producer: Berliner Synchron Serie

Other

2016

Little Lunch - Der Unfall (Commercial)

Anna (LR) David Helmut Producer: Le Geek [de]