Elinor Eidt

Elinor Eidt

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Sonja Sommer
Phone: +49 30 555 5996834
Email: sonja.sommer@arbeitsagentur.deview

Information

Acting age
22 - 32 years
Year of birth
1987 (31 years)
Place of birth
Tübingen
Size (in cm)
163
Eye color
brown
Hair color
brown
Hair length
long
Ethnicity
Central European
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Frankfurt am Main, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Swabian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: medium
Conducting: medium
Sport
Box, Capoeira, Horse riding
Dance
Ballet: basic
Standard: medium
Modern dance: medium
Courtly dances: medium
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Jazz: medium
Chanson: medium
Rock / Pop: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano

Vita entries

Education & Training

2008 – 2012

Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Film

2016

Pegasos (Short film)

Sie (LR) Dominik Meyer Producer: FAU Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg [de]
2014

Der erste Stein (Feature film)

Anna (LR) Benjamin Schmidt Producer: Ilmpressions Filmproduktion (ArGe Kult. Koordinierung e.V.)
2013

Im Labyrinth des Schweigens (Cinema film)

Kathi (SR) Giulio Ricciarelli Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)
2012

Hunger (Short film)

Sie (LR) Lukas Kleinhenz Producer: afk tv · Aus- und Fortbildungsfernsehen München

Television

2019

Die Fallers - Eine Schwarzwaldfamilie (TV series)

Lissy (SR) Ulf Janssen Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
2018

Die Fallers - Eine Schwarzwaldfamilie (TV series)

Lissy Trautmann (SR) Karsten Wichniarz Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
2017

Die Fallers - Eine Schwarzwaldfamilie (TV series)

Lissy (SR) diverse Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
2015

Sturm der Liebe (TV series)

Larissa Weigelt (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2013

Hubert und Staller (TV series)

Carina Köhl (SR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2012

Die Reichsgründung / Die nervöse Großmacht (TV series)

Julie Bebel (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]

Theatre

2018

Schluss mit André

Christine Mike Maas Theatre: Theater am Wandlitzsee
2018

Datterich

Evchen Iris Stromberger Theatre: Parktheater Bensheim
2017 – 2018

Haben Sie Kapern? - Revue der 50er

Susan Iris Stromberger Theatre: Parktheater Bensheim, u.a.
2017

Vor Sonnenuntergang

Inken Peters Thomas Schendel Theatre: Schlossparktheater Berlin
2017 – 2018

Ein gewisser Charles Spencer Chaplin

Oona Chaplin O´Neil Rüdiger Wandel Theatre: Schlossparktheater Berlin
2017

Ein Mann für jede Jahreszeit

Sie Eigenregie, Beratung: Angelika Böttiger Theatre: Theater am Wandlitzsee
2016

Viel Lärm um nichts

Hero Francois Camus Theatre: Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
2016 – 2017

Faust I

Gretchen Holger Mahlich Theatre: Festspiele Wismar
2016 – 2017

Je suis Fassbinder / deutsche Erstaufführung

Diverse Barish Karademir Theatre: Tafelhalle Nürnberg
2016

Eine schöne Bescherung

Angelika Thomas Steinke Theatre: Theater am Wandlitzsee
2015

Wer bin ich für dich?

Ingeborg Bachmann Matthias Eidt Theatre: Kurhaus Schömberg
2015 – 2016

Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank

Anne Frank Annalena Maas Theatre: Kammerspiele Wiesbaden / Akademietheater München
2015

Die bitteren Tränen der Petra von Kant

Gabriele von Kant Barish Karademir Theatre: Stadttheater Fürth
2014

Pünktchen und Anton

Fräulein Andacht Kirsten Uttendorf Theatre: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
2014 – 2015

Gretchen 89ff

Diverse Jan Käfer Theatre: Kammerspiele Wiesbaden
2014

Die Drei von der Tankstelle

Lilian Kosmann Adelheid Müther Theatre: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
2014 – 2015

Heute Abend: LOLA BLAU

Lola Blau Iris Stromberger Theatre: Theater Taunusstein
2013 – 2015

Haben Sie Kapern? - Revue der 50er und 60er

Tochter Iris Stromberger Theatre: Tournee
2013

Attempts on her Life - Angriffe auf Anne

diverse Oliver Zahn Theatre: Akademietheater München
2013

Sei lieb zu meiner Frau

Sabrina Viktoria Alexander Theatre: Theater Taunusstein
2012 – 2013

Minna von Barnhelm oder Das Soldatenglück

Minna von Barnhelm Herrman Schneider Theatre: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
2012

Der Streit

Adine Malte Lachmann Theatre: Akademietheater München
2011

Die Altruisten

Cybil Alexander Marusch Theatre: Werkraum, Münchner Kammerspiele
2011 – 2012

Jeff Koons

diverse Christiane Pohle Theatre: Werkraum, Münchner Kammerspiele
2010

Die Jungfrau von Orleans

Isabeau Frederic Tidén Theatre: Pathos Transport Theater
2010 – 2011

Der zerbrochne Krug

Margarete Tina Lanik Theatre: Prinzregententheater München
2009

Fine.

diverse Christoph Homberger,Eckart Winkhaus Theatre: Werkraum, Münchner Kammerspiele
2009 – 2011

Der Sturm

Iris Stefan Pucher Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
2009

Bionade&Börsencrash

diverse Nicola Hümpel Theatre: Werkraum, Münchner Kammerspiele

Audio

2017

Niko and the sword of light (Speaker)

Producer: Splendid Synchron Serie
2017

New Tricks (Speaker)

Producer: Splendid Synchron Serie
2017

Nowhere Boys (Speaker)

Producer: SDI Media Serie
2017

„Anne auf Green Gable“ (Speaker)

Producer: SDi Media Serie
2017

"The Bye Bye Man" (Speaker)

Producer: SDi Media Kino
2017

Bill Nye rettet die Welt (Speaker)

Producer: SDI Media Doku
2016

Modern Family (Speaker)

Producer: Arena Serie
2016

Van Helsing (Speaker)

Producer: Splendid Synchron Serie
2016

Night of the Demons 2 (Speaker)

Producer: Berliner Synchron DVD
2016

Die irre Heldentour des Billy Lynn (Speaker)

Producer: Interopa Kino
2016

Deadbeat (Speaker)

Producer: Arena Serie
2015

Clarence (Speaker)

Producer: Berliner Synchron Serie
2015

Finding Carter (Speaker)

Producer: Berliner Synchron @studio-Serie
2015

Looking (Speaker)

Producer: Berliner Synchron HBO-Serie

Other

2016

Little Lunch - Der Unfall (Commercial)

Anna (LR) David Helmut Producer: Le Geek [de]