Elisabeth Baulitz

Elisabeth Baulitz

CRUSH AGENCY
+49 30 275 81073
me@crush.de

Information

Acting age
37 - 47 years
Year of birth
1973 (46 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
165
Weight (in kg)
60
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Hamburg, Wien, Mallorca, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Berlin German
Instruments
Piano: basic
Flute: basic
Recorder: basic
Sport
Kickboxing, Horse riding, Alpine skiing, Windsurfing, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: basic
Flamenco: basic
Jazz Dance: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class
Additional skills

Tanz, Reiten, Surfen, Ski, Windsurfen, Boxen

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1996
Universität Mozarteum Salzburg

Awards

Solopreis auf dem Treffen deutscher Schauspielschulen

Film

Hingabe (Feature film)
Caro (SR) Pablo Kaes Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Conni & Co (Cinema film)
Frau Hegenberg (SR) Franziska Buch Producer: Producers at Work GmbH
Hai-Alarm am Müggelsee (Cinema film)
Stillende Frau (SR) diverse Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH

Television

Sankt Maik (TV series)
Elisabeth Kruse (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
Schmitz & Family (TV series)
Diverse (LR) Janosch Kreft Producer: HPR Bild und Ton GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Sankt Maik (TV series)
Elisabeth Kruse (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
Schmitz & Family (TV series)
Diverse (LR) Janosch Kreft Producer: HPR Bild und Ton GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Gegen die Angst (TV movie)
Susanne Wiegand (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mord geht immer - Der Koch ist tot (TV movie)
Ines Fechner (LR) Markus Sehr Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Claudia Wegener (LR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - Tod auf der Insel (TV movie (series))
Petra Sievers-Butenschön (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Beck is back! (TV series)
Staatsanwältin (LR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
Sankt Maik (TV series)
Elisabeth Kruse (LR) Sven Fehrensen Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
Dschermeni (TV series)
Stefanie Glösser (SR) Irina Popow Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Der kalte Fritte (TV movie (series))
Cleo Schröder (SR) Titus Selge Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: MDR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Michaela Struwe (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unter anderen Umständen - Das Geheimnis der Schwestern (TV movie (series))
Frauke Gerhard (SR) Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Antonia Rumpf (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Jasmin Frank (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Treibjagd (TV movie (series))
Cornelia Auerswald (SR) Martin Kinkel Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Inga Lindström – Liebesreigen in Samlund (TV movie (series))
Inge (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Allmen und das Geheimnis des rosa Diamanten (TV movie (series))
Rezeptionistin (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Im Schatten (TV movie (series))
Jana Zander (LR) Philipp Leinemann Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Fanyas Mutter (SR) Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Christine. Perfekt war gestern! (TV series)
Franziska Lüttich (LR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: RTL
Polizeiruf 110 - Kinderparadies (TV movie (series))
Isabell (SR) Leander Haußmann Producer: Eikon Süd GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Mia Thalbach (SR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Marieke Hartmann (LR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Spreewaldkrimi - Die Tote im Weiher (TV movie (series))
Sekretärin Sherry Hormann Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Christine. Perfekt war gestern! (TV series)
Franziska Lüttich (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Maren Thomsen (LR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Petra Wernecke (LR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
n.n. (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Andrea Österbotten (hals über Kopf) (LR) Edzard Onneken Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
Dr. Chauvi (TV series)
Dr. Anna Weisbauer (LR) Boris von Sychowski Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Dr. Psycho - Die Bösen, die Bullen, meine Frau und ich (TV series)
Barfrau Jessica (SR) diverse Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Doctor’s Diary - Männer sind die beste Medizin (TV series)
n.n. (SR) Christian Ditter Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Das Kapital der Tränen
div. Vanessa Stern Theatre: Sophiensäle Berlin
Wahrheit
Alice Peter Lotschak Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
Wahrheit
Alice Peter Lotschak Theatre: Landgraf
La Derniere Crise
Successophobikerin Vanessa Stern Theatre: Sophiensäle Berlin
Rock `N Roll
Lenka A.Uoitdehaag Theatre: Renaissancetheater Berlin
Honour
Sophie U.Jackwerth Theatre: Renaissancetheater Berlin
Acht Frauen
Susan D.Pflegerl Theatre: Renaissancetheater
Endstation Sehnsucht
Stella P.Heusch Theatre: DT Göttingen
Dreigroschenoper
Polly A.Nathusius Theatre: DT Göttingen
div.
div. div. Theatre: DT Göttingen
Liliom
Luise Michael Gruner Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt

Audio

Vanessa! (Speaker)
Producer: RBB Hörspiel Serie