Elisabeth Degen

Elisabeth Degen Vita as

anhaus & boldt Schauspielagentur
+49 2150 206 562
office@anhaus-boldt.deview

Information

Acting age
40 - 48 years
Size (in cm)
164
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
very slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Frankfurt am Main
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Yiddish: basic
Russian: basic
Hebrew: basic
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Boxing, Kickboxing, Alpine skiing, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: basic
Standard: basic
Pole Dance: medium
Modern Dance: basic
Rock & roll: basic
Samba: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1991
Schauspielschule "Der Kreis" (Fritz Kirchhoff-Schule)

Film

Preußen (Einspieler zur Ausstellung Wo Preußen Sachsen küsst) (Short film)
Marie Sophie von Clausewitz (LR) Jonas Walter Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Salomeas Nase (Short film)
Urgroßmutter (LR) Susan Korda Producer: Optasia Film Kollektiv [de]
Open Cage
Rike (SR) Sinisa Galic Producer: Nema Love Filmkollektiv Berlin
Scrabbled (Short film)
Margret (LR) Fridolin Piltz Producer: Hochschule der Medien (HdM Stuttgart) [de]
Trabanten (Feature film)
Manuela Silberstein - Teil 2 (LR) Michaela Schweiger Producer: Trabantenproduktion Schweiger / Walbröl [de]
Kriegerstock (Short film)
Astrid (LR) Joseph Lippok Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Olli (Short film)
Kelly (LR) Jack Rath Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Aimee und Jaguar (Cinema film)
Lotte (SR) Max Färberböck Producer: Senator Film Produktion GmbH (ehem. Royal Film Produktion)
Maschenka (Cinema film)
Ina (SR) John Goldschmidt Producer: Clasart Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de]
Die Kolonie (Cinema film)
Nicole (SR) Orlando Lübbert Producer: Xenon Film GmbH

Television

Endlich Witwer (TV movie)
Kegelschwester Pia Strietmann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Scheidung für Anfänger (TV movie)
Ilona Müller-Behrend Thorsten M. Schmidt Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Frida Taler (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Winterjagd (TV movie (series))
Maria (LR) Astrid Schult Producer: Venice Pictures GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Süßer September (TV movie)
2. Rezeptionistin Florian Froschmayer Producer: Zieglerfilm Baden-Baden TV Channel: ARD [de]
Bella Australia! (TV movie (series))
Mutter Vivian Naefe Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mutter muss weg (TV movie)
Krankenschwester (SR) Edward Berger Producer: Zieglerfilm München GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Da kommt Kalle! (TV series)
Caroline Schröder (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
R.I.S. - Die Sprache der Toten (TV series)
Frau Marschall (SR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Tatort - Das Lächeln der Madonna (TV movie (series))
Anja Scheer (SR) Christoph Stark Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Liebe nach Rezept (TV movie)
Hotelbesitzerin (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Durch Himmel und Hölle (TV series)
Regina (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Liebe nach dem Tod (TV movie)
Frau Pfeiffer (SR) Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Letzte Zweifel (TV movie (series))
Silke Schwarz (SR) Christoph Stark Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Sybille Hildebrandt (SR) Holger Gimpel Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Therese Eichhorn (SR) diverse Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Pommery & Hochzeitstorte (TV movie)
Pastorin (SR) Manfred Stelzer Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Edel & Starck (TV series)
Prostituierte (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Cleveren (TV series)
Elke Rust (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Unser Charly (TV series)
n.b. (SR) diverse Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dr. Sommerfeld - Neues vom Bülowbogen (TV series)
Rita Willmann (SR) Karsten Wichniarz Producer: NFP TV Channel: ARD [de]
Berlin - Abschnitt 40 (TV series)
Ehefrau (SR) diverse Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: RTL
Nach so vielen Jahren (TV movie)
Sarah (SR) Marek Gierszal Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk
Heimat 3 - Chronik einer Zeitenwende (TV series)
Scheue Mieterin Edgar Reitz Producer: Edgar Reitz Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Sylvia - Eine Klasse für sich (TV series)
n.b. (SR) Heidi Kranz Producer: CBM Film-Production GmbH & Co.KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Park Hotel Stern (TV series)
n.b. (SR) diverse Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Tödliche Liebe (TV movie)
Marie (LR) Wolf Gremm Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Eine Klasse für sich (TV series)
Neval (SR) Frank Strecker Producer: ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Zwerg Nase (Drama)
Mutter/Köchin/Fürst (SR) Sonja Wassermann Theatre: Theater Rudolstadt
Das tapfere Schneiderlein
Finanzministerin Ursula von Laschet Franziska Reichenbacher Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Wir lieben und wissen nichts
Hannah Rüdiger Hentzschel Theatre: Konzertdirektion Landgraf/EUROSTUDIO
Liebe, Laster, Leidenschaft
Keine Rollenbezeichnung Eigenregie Theatre: Diverse
Total Jewish Tune up, Vol.I
Keine Rollenbezeichnung Eigenregie Theatre: Diverse
Bunburry
n.b. Elena Bruckner Theatre: TIK E.V. Berlin
Ulysses/Penelope
Solostück Cuco Wallraff Theatre: Theater unterm Turm, Berlin
Ulysses
Molly Bloom Kathirn Steinweg Theatre: Theater in der Stauerei, Bremen
Jane - Anamnese einer Abhängigkeit
Jane Ingeborg Stübner Theatre: Theater in der Stauerei, Bremen
Die berühmtesten Dramen der Welt
Mrs. Messer, Irina Patrick Schimanski Theatre: Theater in der Stauerei, Bremen
Bezahlt wird nicht
Antonia Jan Budinius Theatre: Tribüne Berlin
König Lear
Regan Regan Theatre: Altonaer Theater
16 Verletzte
Nora Albert Lang Theatre: Kammerspiele Hamburg
Endstation Sehnsucht
Blanche Henry Arnold Theatre: Tacheles Berlin
Endstation Sehnsucht
Blanche Henry Arnold Theatre: Tacheles Berlin
In allen Ehren
Sophie Kai Wessel Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele
Mama Medea
Chalkiope Anna Bergmann Theatre: Theater BAT Berlin
Vaterliebe
Hannah Rolf Seesemann Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater
Wie vom Winde verweht
Melanie Jenke Nordalm Theatre: Sophiensäle Berlin
Schöne Bescherung
Diverse Sigrid Andersson Theatre: Düsseldorfer Kammerspiele
Alksetis
Alksetis (HR) Anna Bergmann Theatre: Theater BAT Berlin
Faust
Gretchen Cordula Trantow Theatre: Weilheimer Theatersommer
Weismann und Rotgesicht
Diverse Sigrid Andersson Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Pelikan
Gerda Heinz Kreindl Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Kasimir und Karoline |
Erna Tobias Lenel Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Yerma
Maria Urs Schaub Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Die Räuber
Amalia Sigrid Andersson Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Hase Hase
Hase Urs Schaub Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Die Möwe
Nina Cordula Trantow Theatre: Weilheimer Theatersommer
Boy's Live
Diverse Peter Kühn Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Romeo und Julia
Julia (HR) Cordula Trantow Theatre: Weilheimer Theatersommer

Other

Lesungen & Sprecherjobs
„Das Steuer fest in der Hand“ Hörbuch von Stefan Pfänder, Universität Freiburg (2019) „A scheyn Liedele“ Alte-Synagoge Arnstein (2019) „Liebe, Laster, Leidenschaft“ Theater im Salon „Liebe, Laster, Leidenschaft“ Kultur Café (2019) „Total Jewish Tune up, Vol.I“ Kultur Café 2013 „Total Jewish Tune up, Vol.I“ Buchhandlung am Moritzplatz 2011 „Total Jewish Tune up, Vol.I“ Kultur Café 2011 „Lange Nacht des Buches“ 2009/10/ 12 „Fashion Talks“ (Voice Guide) Museum für Kommunikation 2011

Commercial

Aldi - Zeit für Neues. Checker (Commercial)
Mutter (LR) Kai Schonrath Producer: Czar [de]
Audi - Almost Human (Webfilme) (Commercial)
Mutter (LR) Jan Bonny Producer: btf GmbH
O2 - Der Hackbraten (Commercial)
Mutter (SR) Andreas Hofmann Producer: Rabbicorn Media GmbH [de]