Elisabeth-Marie Leistikow

Elisabeth-Marie Leistikow Vita as

Information

Acting age
26 - 36 years
Year of birth
1988 (31 years)
Size (in cm)
168
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Frankfurt
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Amsterdam, Barcelona, Braunschweig, Frankfurt am Main, Göttingen, Graz, Kiel, Las Vegas, Mallorca, New York City, Paris, Prag, Salzburg, San Francisco, Stockholm
Nationality
German, American
Languages
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: medium
Sport
Fencing (stage), Yoga
Dance
Bachata: medium
Quilting: medium
Merengue: medium
Latin American dances: medium
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

The Lee Strasberg Theatre & Film Institute - New York
Universität der Künste Berlin
Diplom

Awards

Monika Bleibtreu Preis für Der Vorname
Ensemblepreis Schauspielschultreffen in Hamburg mit ´Wir schlafen nicht`,R:Hermann Schmidt Rahmer
Publikumspreis für "Devotion" Szeget International Super 8 Short Film Festival

Film

Partynation (Cinema film)
Mutter Michi (SR) Felicitas Korn Producer: Maze Pictures GmbH
Miliz! Der Film (Short film)
polizistin diverse Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Flucht im Namen Gottes - Die Hugenotten (Documentary series)
Elise diverse Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] Distribution: arte, NDR [de], RBB [de], WDR [de]
8:27 (Short film)
Nachrichtensprecherin (SR) Matthias Kreter Producer: Fourmat Film GmbH [de]
Apprehension (Short film)
Oona (SR) Dominic Körtvelyessy Producer: Fourmat Film GmbH [de]
Flaute (Bieselst) (Short film)
Nele (LR) Moritz Adlon Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Ins Blaue (Cinema film)
Laura (LR) Rudolf Thome Producer: Moana-Film GmbH [de]
Devotion (Short film)
Elisabeth (LR) Alfredo Tarre Producer: The Macuto Collective [ve]
Das Rote Zimmer (Cinema film)
mädchen auf der parkbank (SR) Rudolf Thome Producer: Moana-Film GmbH [de]
Eine flexible Frau (Cinema film)
callcenter girl (SR) Tatjana Turanskyj Producer: Turanskyj & Ahlrichs GbR [de]

Television

Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Kathi Kässler (F: Rot wie Blut) (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Staatsanwalt - Null Toleranz (TV movie (series))
Kathi Kässler (SR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
The Bank Hacker (TV series)
Daum Fabienne (SR) Joost Weinand Producer: De Mensen [be]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Frau Kässler (SR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Der Inder (TV movie (series))
Fee Waldner (SR) Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]

Theatre

LAZARUS
Teenagegirl Katharina Ramser Theatre: Stadttheater Gießen
Bella Figura
Andrea Hannes Hameter Theatre: Theater Pforzheim
DIE BLONDIERTE STIERIN
Produktionsleiterin ELLE KOLLEKTIV Theatre: ELLE KOLLEKTIV
Im Dorf
Beate Werkgruppe 2 Theatre: Hart Am Wind Festival
Don Juan
Donna Elvira Willy Praml Theatre: Naxos Hallen Frankfurt
Raststätte
Performerin Martin Mader / Hannes Schladebach Theatre: Stadttheater Gießen, tat
Paradise now: Die Letzte macht das Licht aus.
Performerin Björn Fischer Theatre: studioNaxos Frankfurt
Im Dorf
Beate Werkgruppe 2 Theatre: Werkgruppe 2
The Turtle
Turtle (Stimme) Akram Assam Theatre: Akademie der Künste Berlin
KafkAmerika
Karl Rossmann Willy Praml Theatre: Naxos Halle Frankfurt Willy Praml Theater
LIVE!TONIGHT!SOLD!OUT!
Performerin Daniel Schauf Theatre: studioNAXOS Frankfurt
ErleuchtHund
Meerjungfrau Elisabeth-Marie Leistikow und Luis Lüps Theatre: ELLE KOLLEKTIV
Ministerium Für Wahrheit
Performerin Ministerium für Wahrheit Theatre: Panama Plus Festival München
Batucada
Performerin Marcelo Evelin Theatre: LAB Frankfurt/ Mousonturm
Die Zoogeschichte
Sie Thorben Matthies Theatre: Neues Junges Theater Göttingen
Wissen Macht Kunst
Solo Lily Sykes Theatre: Neues Junges Theater Göttingen
Agnes
Agnes, Louise Holle Münster Theatre: Stadttheater Konstanz
Die dritte Generation
Hilde Krieger/Opa Gast Elsa Vortisch Theatre: BAT - Thetaer Berlin
Der goldene Drache
Grille Brit Bartkowiak Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Grenzwege, Paul Hindemith Sancta Susanna
Magd dirigent: Hans Graf Theatre: Philharmonie Berlin
Massensterben der Möglichkeiten
Malia Sascha Hawemann Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin

Audio

Just Cause 4 (Speaker)
Producer: m&s Tonstudio GmbH Action-Adventure
Ulysses (Speaker)
Producer: rbb Hörspiel

Other

Von Möwen, Göttern und Oasen (Konzertreihe "Lyrik trifft Töne")
Konzert (Regisseurin)
ErleuchtHund
Performance (Regisseurin/Schauspielerin)
Panama Plus
Festival (Performerin/Regissuerin)
Tschick
Festival (Schauspielerin)
Dreams are my reality
Modenschau (Choreographin)