Elisabeth Müller

Elisabeth Müller Vita as

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Thomas Melzer
+49 30 555 5996832
thomas.melzer@arbeitsagentur.deview

Information

Acting age
31 - 42 years
Year of birth
1977 (42 years)
Place of birth
Kasachstan
Size (in cm)
158
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Almaty, Braunschweig, Hannover, Leipzig, New York City, Odessa, Riga, St. Petersburg, Tel Aviv, Wolfsburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Russian: native-language
Accents
Polish: only when required
Russian: only when required
Slavic: only when required
French: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: basic
Sport
Badminton, Basketball, Beach volleyball, Bouldering, Boxing, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Judo, Pilates, Horse riding, Table tennis, Volleyball, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: basic
Jazz Dance: basic
Contact Improvisation: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Opera singing: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2003
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Für den Film

Awards

Best Narrative Shortfilm für "Evolution"
Beste Nachwuchsschauspielerin (Theater Heute) für "Nachtblind
Nominierung für den Merkur Theater Preis für Hero in "Viel Lärm um Nichts"

Film

Nachtfalter (Short film)
Petra (LR) Lasse Holdhus Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Freiheit (Cinema film)
Aufnahmeleiterin Jan Speckenbach Producer: One Two Films GmbH [de]
Poka (Feature film)
Irina Anna Hoffmann Producer: Jolle-Film, Stephan Grobe
Anduni - Fremde Heimat (Cinema film)
Hripsime (SR) Samira Radsi Producer: Elsani Film
Evolution (Short film)
Lea (LR) Georg Jungermann Producer: Georg Jungermann Produktion
Heile Welt (Cinema film)
Lara (SR) Jakob M. Erwa Producer: Novotny & Novotny Filmproduktion GmbH [at]

Television

Die Füchsin - Dunkle Fährte (TV movie (series))
Justina Iwanczyk (SR) Samira Radsi Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: WDR [de]
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - In dieser Nacht (TV movie (series))
AirlineMitarbeiterin (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Mara Laudinger (SR) Oliver Mielke Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Kommissarin Lucas - Aus der Bahn (TV movie (series))
Putzfrau Christiane Balthasar Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Solo für Schwarz - Tod im Park (TV movie (series))
Zimmermädchen (SR) Martin Eigler Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Intex
Frau Jens Erwin Siemssen Theatre: Das Letzte Kleinod
Wassermelonen
Frau Jens Erwin Siemssen Theatre: Das Letzte Kleinod
In Zeiten des abnehmenden Lichts
Mellitta, Cathrin Stephan Kimmig Theatre: Deutsches Theater
Wastwater
Sean Ulrich Matthes Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Nichts. Was im Leben wichtig ist
Agnes Karsten Dahlem Theatre: Schauspiel Essen
Amphityion
Charis Mona Kraushaar Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater
Schwarz-Rot Gelb
Nele Peter Kastenmüller Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Schock-Strategie Hamlet
Ophelia Jorinde Dröse Theatre: Centraltheater Leipzig
Das Fest
Helene Jorinde Dröse Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Baal
Johanna Hans Neuenfels Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Nachtblind
Leyla Philipp Jeschek Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Sommernachtstraum
Hermia Christian Stückl Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Frühlings Erwachen
Wendla Christine Eder Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Viel Lärm um Nichts
Hero Jorinde Dröse Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Kampf des Negers und der Hunde
Leone Sebastian Hirn Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Fegefeuer in Ingolstadt
Clementine Jorinde Dröse Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Kasimir und Karoline
Erna Florian Fiedler Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Hauptmann von Köppenick
Lischen, andere Jürgen Wölffer Theatre: Komödie Winterthurer Fährhaus
Peterchens Mondfahrt
Peterchen Götz Löppelmann Theatre: Sankt Pauli Theater Hamburg
Kasimir und Karoline
Karoline Jorinde Dröse Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Plastilin
Sie Florian Fiedler Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Kinder des Olymp
Madame Hermine Andreas Kriegenburg Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg

Audio

Dich süße Sau,.. (Speaker)
Producer: Buchverlag Langen Müller Herbig Gedichte im Hörbuch
Piraten (Speaker)
Producer: Jumbo Neue Medien & Verlag GmbH Hörbuch

Other

Rotweinmilieu - Hebammen 2025 (Music video)
Mutter Freya Glomb Producer: Franziska Endres Produktion
FilmFestival Cottbus - Der Windmacher (Trailer)
Maskenbildnerin (SR) Natalia Sinelnikova Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konr