Elisabeth Niederer

Elisabeth Niederer

Main agency
Angela Hobrig
+49 33120 122 722
hobrig@agenturhobrig.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
55 - 70 years
Place of birth
Zürich
Height (cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
69
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Zürich
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Spanish: basic
French: medium
Italian: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch
Swiss-German (Native dialect)
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1983
Universität der Künste Berlin

Other Education & Training

UdK - Universität der Künste Berlin

damals HdK, Hochschule der Künste

Film

Arietes (Feature film)
Hannah (LR) Christian Hoffmann Producer: Volt Film [de]
Derp Girl (Short film)
Hexe (LR) Olivia Stubbe Producer: Android Dreams Film UG [de]
Wir Eltern (Cinema film)
Vero - die Mutter (LR) Eric Bergkraut Producer: P.S. 72 Productions GmbH [ch]
Trauben der Hoffnung (Cinema film)
Cennet (LR) Tunç Okan Producer: Rönesans Film [tr]
Medeas Erbe (Short film)
Die Mutter (SR) Adam Zimny Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Die Wolke (Cinema film)
Jutta Heubler (SR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Clasart Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de]
Sternenberg (Cinema film)
Bäuerin (SR) Christoph Schaub Producer: Langfilm. Bernard Lang AG [ch]
Leise Krieger (Short film)
Psychiaterin (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Niessner Film
Liebe deinen Vater (Cinema film)
Sprechende Unfalltote (SR) Jacob Berger Producer: G.M.T. Productions [fr]
Joy Ride (Feature film)
Mutter von Daniel (SR) Martin Rengel Producer: Abrakadabra Films AG [ch]
Exklusiv (Cinema film)
Frau Stampfli (SR) Florian Froschmayer Producer: Paparazzi Pictures
Ein klarer Fall (Cinema film)
Carla Pedretti (SR) Rolf Lyssy Producer: Vega Film AG [ch]

Television

Der Zürich-Krimi - Borchert und die dunklen Schatten (TV movie (series))
Maria Häffling (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Graf Film GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Schwester, Schwester - Hier liegen Sie richtig! (TV series)
Irmi Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction Station: RTL [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Marianne Hellmann Kerstin Krause Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Ursula Robert A. Pejo Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
Mechthild Stoll (SR) Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Beck is back! (TV series)
Sandra Berger (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction Station: RTL [de]
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
Mechthild Stoll (SR) Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Kommissarin Lucas – Familiengeheimnis (TV movie (series))
Eva Grasso (SR) Ralf Huettner Producer: Olga Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Lina (TV movie)
Lina (LR) Michael 'Mike' Schaerer Producer: C-Films AG [ch] Station: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Ellas Entscheidung (TV movie)
Lehrerin (SR) Brigitte Maria Bertele Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Winternebel (TV movie (series))
Martha Wieler (LR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: ARD [de], SWR [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Andrea Herrmann (LR) Erwin Keusch Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Frau Sprengler (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Die verdächtige Dame (SR) Vadim Glowna Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ZDF [de]
Liebe, Babies und ein grosses Herz (TV movie (series))
Frau Eder (SR) John Delbridge Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Auf ewig und einen Tag (TV series)
Sekretärin Jan (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Die Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Scharf wie Chili (TV movie)
Dr. Dominique Meier (SR) Markus Bräutigam Producer: 24 Frames Film GmbH & Co. KG [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
Fremde im Paradies (TV movie)
Bordellbetreiberin (SR) Manuel Siebenmann Producer: Fama Film AG [ch] Station: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Marianne Haslinger (SR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Samt und Seide (TV series)
Sylvia Marquis (SR) Gunter Friedrich Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Karin Wegner (SR) Jürgen Brauer Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Powder Park (TV series)
Anke Lindner (LR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Wir bleiben zusammen (TV movie)
Angelika Bergmann (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at]
Samt und Seide (TV series)
Sylvia Marquis (SR) Gunter Friedrich Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Doris Wagner (SR) Ulrich 'Uli' Stark Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Powder Park (TV series)
Anke Lindner (LR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Sinan Toprak ist der Unbestechliche (TV series)
Frau Meier (SR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: RTL [de]
Samt und Seide (TV series)
Sylvia Althofer (LR) Gunter Friedrich Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Samt und Seide (TV series)
Sylvia Althofer (LR) Gunter Friedrich Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Mein Bruder, der Idiot (TV movie)
Intendantin Siebenschön (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Simone Witt (Folge: Eine Nummer zu gross) (SR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Powder Park (TV series)
Anke Lindner (LR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Samt und Seide (TV series)
Sylvia Althofer (LR) Gunter Friedrich Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Helen Kanter (LR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Der Bulle von Tölz - Tod eines Strohmanns (TV movie (series))
Margit Wohlschlager (SR) Walter Bannert Producer: Alexander Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Park Hotel Stern (TV series)
Martina (SR) Gunter Friedrich Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH Station: SAT.1
Vater wider Willen (TV series)
Jeannette Dobler (LR) Rainer Wolffhardt Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Felix, ein Freund fürs Leben (TV series)
Ellen König (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: creatv Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Sexy Lissy (TV movie)
Ilona (SR) Peter Ily Huemer Producer: Tele München Fernseh GmbH & Co. (TMG) [de]
Felix, ein Freund fürs Leben (TV series)
Ellen König (LR) Michael Keusch Producer: creatv Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Happy Holiday (TV series)
Ruth (LR) Hans Werner Producer: TNF Telenormfilm GmbH [de] Station: BR [de]
Tatort - Gehirnwäsche (TV movie (series))
Bernadette Isler (LR) Bernhard Giger Producer: Carac Film AG [ch] Station: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Warten auf Gott (TV series)
Sandra Stolze (SR) Ulrich 'Uli' Stark Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: SDR [de]
Weißblaue Geschichten (TV series)
Bella (SR) Peter Weissflog Producer: AV 2000 Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Heidi und Erni (TV series)
Lisa Lechleitner (SR) Erich Neureuther Producer: Modern Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Café Meineid (TV series)
Ute Wandler (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Station: BR [de]

Theatre

Zwischen Himmel und Erdnuss
Rosi Christian Rathner Theatre: Theater der Regionen (Austria)
Schwestern, Schwestern
Valeska Thea Dumsch Theatre: Projekt Theater Vertigo Zürich
Kilroy
Kathlin Hirsch Manfred Ferrari Theatre: Stadttheater Chur
Ein Volksfeind
Karen Stockmann Horst Sachtleben Theatre: Tournée
Erst die Jugend, dann das Vergnügen
Geneviève Lang Wolfgang Spier Theatre: Kleine Komödie, MUC/Theater am Dom, Köln
Die Cocktailstunde
Nina Lis Verhoeven Theatre: Tournée
Drei Schwestern
Olga Dieter Braun Theatre: Landestheater Coburg
Die Nacht wird kommen
Olivia Lis Verhoeven Theatre: Tournée
Leonce und Lena
Lena Peter Simon Theatre: Theater Die Färbe, Singen
Die Jungfrau von Orléans
Johanna Dieter Munck Theatre: Tornée
Einer muss der Dumme sein
Clothilde Pontagnac Herbert König Theatre: Bayr.Staatschauspiel, Residenztheater München
Im Palais des Erzbischofs
Irina Niels-Peter Rudolph Theatre: Bayr.Staatschauspiel, Residenztheater München
Der Auftrag
Frau/Mutter Herbert König Theatre: Bayr.Staatschauspiel, Residenztheater München
Katzelmacher
Marie Antje Lenkeit Theatre: Bayr.Staatschauspiel, Residenztheater München
Wallenstein
Thekla Hans-Dieter Schwarze Theatre: Luisenburgfestspiele Wunsiedel
Aladin und die Wiunderlampe
Prinzessin Badr el Budur Peter Heeg Theatre: Luisenburgfestspiele Wunsiedel
Plattling
Frau in der roten Unterhose Wilfried Minks Theatre: Bayr.Staatschauspiel, Residenztheater München
Galileo Galilei
Virginia Peter Löscher Theatre: Bayr.Staatschauspiel, Residenztheater München
Der Menschenfeind
Eliante B.K.Tragelehn Theatre: Bayr.Staatschauspiel, Residenztheater München
Extremities
Terry Maria Reinhardt Theatre: Bayr.Staatschauspiel, Residenztheater München
Flug in die Anden
Nancy di Santo Arie Zinger Theatre: Bayr.Staatschauspiel, Residenztheater München
Tod&Co
Silvia Plath George Tabori Theatre: HdKBerlin-Projekt

Audio

White Magic (Dubbing)
Supporting role Willy Bogner Producer: Willy Bogner Filmproduktion GmbH
Mission Eureka (Dubbing)
Meike (SR) Franz Peter Wirth Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: BR [de]
La nuit miraculeuse (Dubbing)
Jeune femme (LR) Ariane Mnouchkine Producer: Théâtre du Soleil [fr]

Other

Meltdown - See the light (Music video)
Elle (LR) Hanna Seidel Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]

Commercial

Rika - Pellet Kachelofen-Einsatz (Commercial)
Frau Gruber (LR) Andreas Gatterbauer Producer: True Studios GmbH [at]
Migros - Freude am Geschmack (mehrere Spots) (Commercial)
Frau (LR) Dani Levy Producer: Markenfilm Schweiz AG [ch]
BVDD / DDG - Dermatologie. Hauptgewinn (Image movie)
Madame Loela (LR) Lukas Kuhne Producer: Mutter & Vater Productions GmbH