Ella Gaiser

Ella Gaiser

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Sonja Sommer
+49 30 555 5996834
sonja.sommer@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
35 - 43 years
Year of birth
1977 (43 years)
Place of birth
Bukarest/Rumänien
Height (cm)
163
Weight (in kg)
52
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Leipzig, Berlin
Cities I could work in
Dresden, Hamburg, Frankfurt a.M., Berlin, München, Bukarest, Jena, Stuttgart, Köln
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Romanian: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Franconian (Native dialect)
Accents
Italian: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Sport
Darts, Fencing (stage), Inline skating, Tennis, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: basic
tap-dance: basic
Jazz Dance: medium
Profession
Speaker, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2000
Nürnberger Schauspielschule

Other Education & Training

Chubbuck & Chioces Kamera-Training, Berlin
mit Tim Garde
iSSF Berlin, Karriere Tools für Schauspieler
Dozenten u.a. Uwe Bünker, Heike Hanold-Lynch
laufender Unterricht bei Hildegard Krost (Schauspiel) Andreas Kohn (Stimme/Gesang) und Sigrid Jahn (Gesang)
Meisner-Technik bei Jan Messutat, München

Film

Die geliebten Schwestern (Cinema film)
Fürstin von Schwarzburg (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions GmbH [de]
Ayla (Cinema film)
Blondine (SR) Su Turhan Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH
Reverse Engineering (Short film)
Feline (LR) Konstantin Stürz Producer: Shining Movie Vision
Vorsicht Oma (Short film)
Eva (LR) Oleg A. Borissov Producer: Oleg A. Borissov Produktion

Television

Terra X - Völkerschlacht bei Leipzig (AT) (Documentary series)
Klara (LR) Johannes von Kalckreuth Producer: Tom Gamlich TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Ein Tag wie jeder andere (TV movie (series))
Infodame Sebastian Marka Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) TV Channel: BR [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Anni Reisinger Tom Zenker Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Forsthaus Falkenau (TV series)
Frau Ecker (Frau Hummel) (SR) Andreas Jordan-Drost Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Klimawechsel (TV series)
Kellnerin Doris Dörrie Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Patin - Kein Weg zurück (TV series)
Schlafbrille (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at], RTL
Alles außer Sex (TV series)
Assistentin von Gerd (SR) Peter Gersina Producer: Lunet Entertainment GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Angsthasen (TV movie)
Kollegin von Rita (SR) Franziska Buch Producer: Collina Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Crazy Race 3 - Sie knacken jedes Schloss (TV movie)
junge Frau (SR) Axel Sand Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Ich Chefe, Du nix! (TV movie)
Journalistin (SR) Yasemin Samdereli Producer: IPF Independent Producers Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Theatre

Science and Fiction: Expedition 4x6 (Drama)
Performance-Lesung (LR) René Reinhardt Theatre: Schaubühne Lindenfels in Zusammenarbeit mit dem Naturkundemusem Leipzig
Das fliegende Orchester
Erzählerin Theatre: Philharmonie Jena Familienkonzert
(Auswahl) Macbeth, Faust, Die Zofen, Hamlet, Meister und Margerita, Titanic, In der Republik des Glücks
(Auswahl) Lady Macbeth, Gretchen, Claire, Gertrud, Voland (LR) (Auswahl) Moritz Schönecker, Johanna Wehner, Niklaus Helbling, Sebastian Martin, Nick Hartnagel, Hannes Weiler, Ivar van Urk, Anestis Azas, Christian Franke Theatre: Theaterhaus Jena (Festengagment mit über 40 Stücken)
Alles im Garten
Louise Alice Asper Theatre: Stadttheater Fürth
Die Lügnerin
Jane (HR) Augustinus von Loe Theatre: Fränkisches Theater Schloss Maßbach
Effi Briest
Effi Rolf Heiermann Theatre: Fränkisches Theater Schloss Maßbach
jüdisch jetzt - theatraler Streifzug UA
diverse Christian Schidlowsky Theatre: Stadttheater Fürth
Peer und Gynt, UA
Gynt Christian Schidlowsky Theatre: Stadttheater Fürth/ Theater Schloß Maßbach
Nathan der Weise
Recha Peter Glockner Theatre: Leo 17, München
Roxana die glückliche Mätresse
Roxana Stephanie Pfeiffer-Pelecudi Theatre: Gostner Hoftheater, Nürnberg
Familiengeschichten
Nadezda Christian Schidlowsky Theatre: Stadttheater Fürth
3 Minuten Nationalsozialismus
Hessi / Blumenmädchen FX Karl & Tobias Yves Zintel Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele / Bunnyhill
Die neue Ordnung
Lisa Änne-Kristin Diederich Theatre: Gostner Hoftheater, Nürnberg
Kein Ballett jetzt! Chansonprojekt
diverse Lars Mündt Theatre: Studiobühne, München
Frühlingserwachen
Martha Änne-Kristin Diederich Theatre: Experimentiertheater, Erlangen

Audio

Jelnja - Stadt des Ruhms (Dubbing)
Mascha (SR) Denis Kliewer (Synchronregie) Producer: Hypermarket Film [cz] Saxonia Entertainment GmbH [de] Dokumentarfilm
Bewegung Liebe (Speaker)
Sprecherin (LR) Sebastian Jung Thinktank-interdisziplinäres Projekt

Internet

What's up Abendland
Kunst, Ausstellung, Imaginata e.V.

Commercial

AOK Werbekampagne - Wanderkaiser (Other)
Fotoshooting