ellen müller

ellen müller

Main agency
Nathalie Danilow
+49 30 789 54856
danilow@agenturdanilow.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
30 - 40 years
Year of birth
1984 (37 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
63
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
normal, athletic / training, athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Bremen, Toronto, Leipzig, Los Angeles
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishSpanish
Dialects
Norden(native dialect)Berlin German
Instruments
Piano
Sport
skiingBoxingHorse ridingTennisKickboxingSwimBasketballMountain hikingStage combatTable tennisSwordplayFencing (stage)Western ridingArcheryInline skating
Dance
Improvisation danceConcert danceExpressionist dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
RapHip Hop
Special skills
LifesavingClownDog sportDramatic fighting scene choreographerStunt
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class
Other licenses
DRSA - German rescue swimmer badge

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2013
ETI Schauspielschule Berlin

Other Education & Training

Jens Roth Source Tuning

Film

TATORT Berlin- Die Kalten und die Toten
Supporting role Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Schiwago Distribution: ARD
Grand Jété (Cinema film)
Andrea (SR) Isabelle Stever Producer: Mohammad Farokhmanesh
Harmed
Psychologin (LR) Jan-Ole Kuhfuß Distribution: Dffb
Aus der Wüste
Esther (SR) Jan Butler Producer: Jan Butler Distribution: Festival
Humboldt
Leading role Tüsn Producer: Universal Distribution: MTV
GWF Three Count

Television

TATORT
Glenda Schoen Marcus O. Rosenmüller Station: ZDF
Ostfriesenmoor (TV movie)
Glenda Schön (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Schiwago Station: ZDF Casting director: Dayanir Hellwig Casting
Ostfriesensühne
Annika Kern (SR) Sebastian Ko Producer: Schiwago Distribution: ZDF
Letzte Spur Berlin
Peggy Fuchs (SR) Uwe Janson Casting director: Dorothee Weyers
Ostfriesengrab
Verena Glück (SR) Stafan Lukacz Producer: Schiwago Film Station: ZDF
Ostfriesenblut
Junge Frau Siebert (SR) Rick Ostermann Producer: Schiwago Film Station: ZDF
On the road India,"River of life" Achild of Ganges
Anke (SR) Michael Karen Producer: Schiwago Film Station: ZDF
Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands - Elsa Brandström
Elsa Brandström (LR) Peter 'Pepe' Pippig Producer: Saxonia Entertainment GmbH Station: MDR
Ken Follett's Journey into the Dark Ages / Ken Follett's Zeitreise in das finstere Mittelalter (Documentary series)
jEANNE D ´ARC (LR) diverse Producer: Tandem Communications Station: Channel 4 /Sat1

Theater

Titus andronicus
Tamora (LR) Sascha Weipert Theater: Theaterforum Kreuzberg