Ellen Schlootz

Ellen Schlootz

Main agency
Anke Balzer
+49 30 440 17027
info@ankebalzer.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
36 - 48 years
Year of birth
1973 (48 years)
Place of birth
Frankfurt am Main
Height (cm)
176
Weight (in kg)
61
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Freiburg im Breisgau, Hamburg, Athens, Vienna, Wiesbaden, Cologne, London, Frankfurt, Berlin, Lyon
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Hessian(native dialect)
Instruments
BongoDjembeGuitarPianoRecorderPercussionDrums
Sport
GolfDartsNine-pin bowlingHorse ridingAerobicsBilliardsBowlingFrisbeePilatesTai chiSoccerMiniature golfBadmintonSwimAlpine skiingStick fightWindsurfingSwordplayFencing (stage)Table footballInline skatingStilts runningRoller-skatingStandup paddleboardingIce skating
Dance
SwingHulaTwisttap-danceStandardJazz DanceAfro DanceCharleston
Profession
Actor
Singing
ChansonChoirJazzA cappella
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's licenses
Motorcycle class, Car class, Truck class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h
Other licenses
S (3-/4-wheel vehicle)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1999
Universität der Künste Berlin

Other Education & Training

UdK - Universität der Künste Berlin

Awards

Gewinner First Steps Award - Tage aus Nacht
Max Reinhardt Ensemblepreis

Film

Oh Boy (Cinema film)
Stella (SR) Jan-Ole Gerster Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH [de]
Simplify Your Soul (Feature film)
Mara Schwarz (LR) Markus Boestfleisch Producer: FKK Film Produktion [de]
Das Fremde in mir (Cinema film)
Nachtschwester (SR) Emily Atef Producer: Niko Film
Die Aufschneider (Cinema film)
Schwester Claudia (SR) Carsten Strauch Producer: Razor Film Produktion GmbH [de]
Tage aus Nacht (Short film)
Judith (SR) Jasmin Hermann Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Lichter (Cinema film)
Kirstin (SR) Hans-Christian Schmid Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)
Baader (Cinema film)
Maria (SR) Christopher 'Bobby' Roth Producer: 72film GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Viktor Vogel - Commercial Man (Cinema film)
Assistentin (SR) Lars Kraume Producer: Deutsche Columbia Pictures [de]

Television

Tatort - Katz und Maus (TV movie (series))
Melanie Kirbach (SR) Gregory Kirchhoff Producer: MadeFor Film GmbH [de] Station: MDR [de]
Die Heiland - Wir sind Anwalt (TV series)
Jessica (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Olga Film GmbH Station: ARD [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Olivia Martens (LR) Jan Bauer Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Der Zürich-Krimi - Borchert und der fatale Irrtum (TV movie (series))
Jugendrichterin (SR) Florian Froschmayer Producer: Graf Film GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Ein verhängnisvoller Plan (TV movie)
Society-Reporterin (SR) Ed Herzog Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Vanessa Bauer (SR) Christian Görlitz Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Zarah - Wilde Jahre (TV series)
Irmgard (SR) Richard Huber Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Ricarda Woitke (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Zweimal Lebenslänglich (TV movie)
Melanie (LR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: A. Pictures Film & TV. Productions GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Katrin Schlier (SR) Peter Altmann Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Saskia Maienburg (SR) Peter Altmann Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Volles Haus (TV series)
Vera (LR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: ProSieben [de]
R.I.S. - Die Sprache der Toten (TV series)
Schwester Melanie (SR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: SAT.1
Dr. Psycho - Die Bösen, die Bullen, meine Frau und ich (TV series)
Betty (LR) Ralf Huettner Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH Station: ProSieben [de]
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Fotojournalistin (SR) diverse Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Kira Hering (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Das geheime Leben der Spielerfrauen (TV series)
Vera Kahmke (LR) Christine Wiegand Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) Station: RTL [de]
Saniyes Lust (TV movie)
Marla (SR) Verena S. Freytag Producer: Jost Hering Filme [de]

Theater

Berliner Verhältnisse
Melek Matthias Huhn, Peter Kastenmüller Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Festes Ensemblemitglied, Stella, Goethe u.a.
Lucie u.a. Stephan Kimmig, Bob Wilson Theater: Deutsches Theater, Berlin
Festes Ensemblemitglied, u.a. Die Kassette
Klara Thomas Bischhoff Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus

Commercial

Saturn - Tech-Nick. Großfamilie (Commercial)
Mutter (SR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Markenfilm GmbH & Co. KG
Land Niedersachsen - Speed Dating (Commercial)
Silke (SR) Sonja Heiss Producer: Tony Petersen Film