Ellenie Salvo González

Ellenie Salvo González

Information

Acting age
31 - 42 years
Height (cm)
178
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Spanish: fluent
French: fluent
Italian: basic
Dialects
Berlin German
Sport
Beach volleyball, Golf, Kiting, Pilates, Horse riding, Swordplay, Standup paddleboarding, Tai chi, Tennis, Volleyball, Surfing, Windsurfing, Yoga
Dance
Salsa: medium
Ballet: basic
Merengue: medium
Profession
Actor

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2006
Universität der Künste Berlin

Other Education & Training

Coachingteam Frank Betzelt [de]
Kai- Ivo Baulitz Coaching
UdK - Universität der Künste Berlin
Diplom

Awards

Immenhof Filmpreis
Nominierung zum Adolf Grimme Preis mit "Die Sekretärinnen- Überleben von 9-5"

Film

Hui Buh und das Hexenschloss (Cinema film)
Königin Konstanzia (SR) Sebastian Niemann Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Traumfabrik (Cinema film)
Beatrice Morée (SR) Martin Schreier Producer: Traumfabrik Babelsberg GmbH [de]
Wie Männer über Frauen reden (Cinema film)
Tine (LR) Henrik Regel Producer: Unlike U
Abgezogen (Short film)
Nachrichtensprecherin (LR) Paul Weiss Producer: Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin (BHT) (ehem. TFH Technische Fachhochschule)
Flamenco Surealisto (Short film)
Concepción (LR) Kai Stänicke Producer: Rattenschaf Filmproduktion [de]
Kakao und Maroni (Short film)
Jana (LR) Christine Uschy Wernke Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH Distribution: arte
Tell (Cinema film)
Sissy (LR) Mike Eschmann Producer: Zodiac Pictures Ltd
Locked (aka. Nachts im Haus) (Cinema film)
Daniela (SR) Oleg Assadulin Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Vollidiot (Cinema film)
Marcia P. Garcia (SR) Tobi Baumann Producer: Goldkind Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG
Hui Buh - Das Schlossgespenst (Cinema film)
Konstanzia (LR) Sebastian Niemann Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Abstiegs-Spiel (Short film)
Nancy (SR) Motte Jansen Producer: Motte Jansen Film [de]
The Alexa Affair (Short film)
Alexa (LR) Jeta Amata Producer: w.i.p. productions

Television

Was ich eigentlich sagen wollte (TV series)
Schatz (LR) Michael Starkl Producer: Starkl Film GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: Comedy Central [de]
Sekretärinnen - Überleben von 9 bis 5 (TV series)
Katja Neumann (LR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Inga Lindström - Verliebt in meinen Chef (TV movie (series))
Anna (LR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Bea Brunner (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Das Traumschiff - Los Angeles (TV movie (series))
Clara (SR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Bianca Marowski (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kommissar Marthaler - Die Sterntaler-Verschwörung (TV movie (series))
Tereza (SR) Züli Aladag Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kommissar Marthaler - Ein allzu schönes Mädchen (TV movie (series))
Tereza (SR) Lancelot von Naso Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: arte, ZDF [de]
Kommissar Marthaler - Engel des Todes (TV movie (series))
Tereza (SR) Lancelot von Naso Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: arte, ZDF [de]
Um Himmels Willen - Das Wunder von Fatima (Weihnachtsspecial) (TV movie (series))
Helene Breitner (SR) Dennis Satin Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Carmen Julia (LR) Hannu Salonen Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Marthaler - Partitur des Todes (TV movie (series))
Tereza (SR) Lancelot von Naso Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF [de]
IK1 - Touristen in Gefahr (TV series)
Rosa (LR) Jan Martin Scharf Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Sekretärinnen - Überleben von 9 bis 5 (TV series)
Katja Neumann (LR) Dominic Müller Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: RTL [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Maja Frings (LR) Franco Tozza Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Der Sheriff (TV series)
Astrid (SR) Torsten Wacker Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Beate Kalkreuth (LR) Peter Stauch Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Utta Danella - Prager Geheimnis (TV movie)
Anica (LR) Marco Serafini Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Marthaler - Die Braut im Schnee (TV movie (series))
Tereza (SR) Lancelot von Naso Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sekretärinnen - Überleben von 9 bis 5 (TV series)
Katja Neumann (LR) Dominic Müller Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: RTL [de]
Der Blender (TV movie)
Ermittlerin Anne (LR) Tomas Erhart Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde - 1001 Nacht (TV series)
Prinzessin Leila (LR) Erik Haffner Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Doc Love (Webserie) (Series)
Wiebke (LR) Holger Schmidt Producer: Wieduwilt Film & TV Production GmbH
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Nora (SR) Sebastian Vigg Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Kinder, Kinder (TV series)
Julia (SR) Tobi Baumann Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Der Kommissar und das Meer - Sommerzeit (TV movie (series))
Vera Falk (SR) Anno Saul Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH
Im Namen der Braut (TV movie)
Kim (LR) Peter Gersina Producer: Reich und Glücklich Film [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Die Überflüssigen (TV movie)
Lotta (SR) Aleksandra Kumorek Producer: Gegenlicht Film [de]
Verschleppt - Kein Weg zurück (TV series)
Julia Ritter (LR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Janus Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Antje Schrader (LR) Sebastian Vigg Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Die Sitte (TV series)
Christine Wille (LR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Wolffs Revier (TV series)
Maria Gutierres (SR) Michael Wenning Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Heike Busch (LR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Claudia Hansen (LR) Sebastian Vigg Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]