Elmira Rafizadeh

Elmira Rafizadeh Vita as

Agentur Thomas Wernicke
Thomas Wernicke
+49 221 737 151
agentur@thomas-wernicke.euview

Information

Acting age
29 - 39 years
Year of birth
1981 (38 years)
Place of birth
Teheran
Size (in cm)
154
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Black
Ethnicity
Arabic, Southern European
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
München, Frankfurt am Main, Berlin, Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Turkish: basic
Persian / Farsi: native-language
Dialects
Kölsch
Rheinisch (Native dialect)
Sport
Volleyball, Gymnastics, Tai chi, Juggle, Fencing (sports), Basketball
Dance
Jazz Dance
Modern Dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musik & Theater Hamburg (Fernstudium Kultur- und Medienmanagement BA)
Coaching bei Giles Foreman (London; GF Acting Studio)
Coaching bei Mel Churcher (London; Actors Center)
LAMDA London Academy of Music and Dramatic Arts (3 week summer course)
Internationale Filmschule Köln, Masterclass Filmacting bei Züli Aladag
Internationale Filmschule Köln, Masterclass Comedy bei Arne Feldhusen
Meisner-Technik bei Mike Bernardin (London)
Schauspielschule Zentrum für Schauspiel, Bewegung und Tanz, Köln

Awards

Vorauswahl zum Deutschen Filmpreis 2018 | "Teheran Tabu"
Nominierung "Semaine de la critique" | Wettbewerb | 70. Internationales Filmfestival Cannes | "Teheran Tabu"
Daniel Langlois Innovation Award | Festival du nouveau cinéma - FNC, Montreal | "Teheran Tabu"
Anima't Award als bester Animationspielfilm | SITGES Festival Internacional de Cinema Fantàstic de Catalunya | "Teheran Tabu"
Hamburger Produzentenpreis für Europäische Kino-Koproduktionen und Art Cinema Award | Nominierung | Filmfest Hamburg | "Teheran Tabu"
European Script Award | "Teheran Tabu"
Fipresci Preis für den besten Debütfilm 2017 | Jerusalem Film Festival | "Teheran Tabu"
Deutscher Jugendtheaterpreis | Nominierung | "Getürkt"
Grimme-Preis | Nominierung | "Lösegeld" (ARD)
Kurt-Hackenberg-Preis für politisches Theater | Nominierung | "Frau Müller muss weg"

Film

Elias (Short film)
Sharara Hakimi Jacek Kubaczynski Producer: Über Rot GmbH
Zoros Solo (Cinema film)
Masal Martin Busker Producer: H&V Entertainment Distribution: NFP marketing & distribution Kinostart: Donnerstag, 24.10.2019
Verpiss dich Schneewittchen (Cinema film)
Fatma Cüneyt Kaya Producer: Constantin Film Distribution: Constantin
Teheran Tabu (Cinema film)
Pari Ali Soozandeh Producer: Little Dream Entertainment/Coop99 Distribution: Camino Filmverleih
Teheran Taboo (Trailer)
Leading role Ali Soozandeh Producer: Brave New Work/Oppidum Film
Antlitz des Bösen (Short film)
Leading role Jasmin Gassmann/Marco J. Riedl Producer: Joker Production GmbH
Männer zeigen Filme & Frauen ihre Brüste (Cinema film)
Supporting role Isabell Suba Producer: Beaty Killed the Beast Distribution: Missing Films
Erfahrung (Short film)
Supporting role Sophie Reyer Producer: KHM Köln
Sonnwende (Feature film)
Supporting role Judith Angerbauer/Bernhard Landen Producer: Heimatfilm GmbH Distribution: Zorro Film
The Dark Corner (Short film)
Leading role Mazlu Kaygalak Producer: SAE Institute
Nilou (persisch) (Short film)
Leading role Amir Hamz Producer: Augenblick Films, Amir Hamz GbR Distribution: SF1, 3sat
Morgengrauen (Short film)
Leading role Imke Heseding Producer: ad-art Medienprod., Köln
Anfang Ende Juli (Short film)
Leading role Wiebke Hofmann Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Television

Notruf Hafenkante: Für eine Handvoll Euro (TV series)
Amira Samimi Tanja Roitzheim Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Berthold Beitz - Ein unruhiges Leben (TV movie)
Dolmetscherin Dror Zahavi Producer: Trebitsch Entertainment TV Channel: ARD
Die Läusemutter (TV series)
Esma, Durchgehende Rolle Jan Albert de Weerd, Erik Haffner Producer: Bing Film & TV GmbH TV Channel: Sat.1
Merz gegen Merz (TV series)
Beliney Lobenstein Felix Stienz/Markus Linhof Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort: Inferno (TV movie)
Kirsten Schön Richard Huber Producer: Gabriele Graf für Little Shark Entertainment TV Channel: WDR/ARD
Marie Brand und das Spiel mit dem Glück (TV movie)
Rechtsmedizinerin Michael Zens Producer: Warner Bros. TV Channel: ZDF
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Nasrin Dowlatabadi Peter Zimmmermann, Gerry Grabowski Producer: Constantin Television TV Channel: BR
Krauses Glück (TV series)
Djamila El Chanati Bernd Böhlich Producer: Mafilm TV Channel: Das Erste
Tatort: Ätzend (TV movie)
Layla Merizadi Dror Zahavi Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television TV Channel: RBB Episodenhauptrolle
Notruf Hafenkante: Morgenland (TV series)
Episodenhauptrolle Oren Schmuckler Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF
Eine Handvoll Leben (TV movie)
Angelika Retz Franziska Meletzky Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH TV Channel: WDR
Aus der Kurve (TV movie)
Anne-Catrin Stanislaw Mucha Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk TV Channel: ARD
Der Staatsanwalt: Mann über Bord
Supporting role Daniel Helfer Producer: Odeon Film TV Channel: ZDF
Glückskind (TV movie)
Supporting role Michael Verhoeven Producer: Maran Film TV Channel: ARD
Wilsberg: Bauch, Beine, Po (TV movie)
Supporting role Dominic Müller Producer: Eyeworks TV Channel: ZDF
Ohne Dich (TV movie)
Supporting role Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Odeon Film TV Channel: ARD
Teddy's Show (TV series)
Supporting role Frank Irlenborn Producer: Sony Pictures TV Channel: ZDFneo ZDFneo TVLab 2011 - Wettbewerb
Zu schön um wahr zu sein (TV movie)
Supporting role Matthias Steurer Producer: Zoela Film TV Channel: ZDF
Herzflimmern - Die Klinik am See
Leading role Daniel Anderson Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ZDF
Jede Menge Ehe (TV movie)
Supporting role Sibylle Tafel Producer: Calypso Film TV Channel: ARD
Plötzlich 70 (TV movie)
Supporting role Matthias Steurer Producer: Wiedemann & Berg TV Channel: Sat.1
Lösegeld (TV movie)
Supporting role Stephan Wagner Producer: Carte Blanche Film TV Channel: ARD
Der letze Bulle: Wer findet, der stirbt (TV series)
Supporting role Sebastian Vigg Producer: Granada Filmproduktion TV Channel: Sat.1
Verhältnisse (TV movie)
Supporting role Stefan Kornatz Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk TV Channel: ARD
Danni Lowinski: Vollgas (TV series)
Supporting role Richard Huber Producer: Phoenix Film TV Channel: Sat.1
4 Singles (TV series)
Leading role Erik Polls, Dirk Nabersberg Producer: Sony Pictures TV Channel: RTL
Mord mit Aussicht: Tödliche Nachbarschaft
Supporting role Christoph Schnee Producer: pro GmbH TV Channel: ARD
In letzter Sekunde (TV movie)
Supporting role Johannes Grieser Producer: Maran Film TV Channel: ARD
Ein Fall für Zwei: Ehrensache (TV series)
Supporting role Michael Kreindl Producer: Odeon TV TV Channel: ZDF
Goldjungs (TV series)
Supporting role Georg Bussek Producer: E und U TV TV Channel: ZDF
SK-Kölsch (TV series)
Supporting role Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Nostro Film TV Channel: Sat.1
Rückblende: Madame Tussaud (Documentary fiction)
Supporting role Christian Feyerabend Producer: WDR TV Channel: WDR

Theatre

Frau Müller muss weg
Leading role Heinz Simon Keller Theatre: Theater im Bauturm, Köln
Getürkt (UA)
Leading role Marita Ragonese Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bonn/Baal Novo
Aladdin und die Wunderlampe
Leading role Benjamin Armbruster Theatre: Elspe-Festival
Mutter Courage
Leading role Werner Tritzschler Theatre: Stadttheater Koblenz
Antigone
Supporting role Bernhard Steiner Theatre: Laeszhalle Hamburg
Pünktchen & Anton
Leading role Annette Wolf Theatre: Stadttheater Koblenz
Woyzeck
Supporting role Werner Tritzschler Theatre: Stadttheater Koblenz
Antigone
Supporting role Bernhard Steiner Theatre: Kölner Philharmonie
Watte ("Cotton Wool")
Leading role Peter Junkhun Theatre: Stadttheater Koblenz
Lieblingsmenschen
Leading role Peter Junkhun Theatre: Stadttheater Koblenz
Die chinesische Nachtigall
Leading role Annegret Ritzel Theatre: Stadttheater Koblenz
Der Sturm
Leading role Ian Halcrow Theatre: Orangerie-Theater, Köln
Leonce und Lena
Supporting role Daniel Heck Theatre: Theaterhalle, Köln Poll
Nach dem Regen
Leading role Arved Birnbaum Theatre: Das Spielbrett, Köln; Arkadas Theater, Köln; Acud
Draußen vor der Tür
Leading role Inga Hartl Theatre: Das Spielbrett, Köln
Der König Kandaules
Supporting role Günter Krämer Theatre: Opernhaus, Bühnen der Stadt Köln