Elvis Alieva

Elvis Alieva

Information

Acting age
19 - 34 years
Year of birth
1991 (31 years)
Place of birth
Kosovo, Gjakovë
Height (cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Long
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Vienna
Housing options
Munich, Helsinki, Hamburg, London, New York, Stockholm, Zürich, Berlin
Nationality
Kosovar
Languages
Albanian(native-language)EnglishGermanItalianJapaneseSerbianSpanishTurkish
Dialects
AmericanViennese(native dialect)
Instruments
Bass guitarCelloDouble bassDrumsGuitar
Sport
AcrobaticsArcheryBasketballCapoeiraChinese martial artsFencing (sports)Fencing (stage)Floor ExerciseInline skatingJiu JitsuJuggleKenjutsuKickboxingKung FuMartial ArtsParkourRacerSoccerStage combatStuntsSwimSwordplayTaek Won DoTai chiThai boxingTrampoliningYoga
Dance
Jazz Dancetap-danceBalletSalsa
Profession
Action / Martial arts actor, Musical actor, Operetta actor, Singer, Actor
Singing
ChansonJazzMusicalOperettaPopRock
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Professional background

2013 Schauspielschule Krauss Wien und seit 2016 Ensemblemitglied im Odeon Theater

Other Education & Training

Handstand (Balancing und Mobility)
Muay Thai
Dervish in Progress Workshop - Ziya Azazi
Gitarre
Paritätische Eignungsprüfung – Musical und Operette im Raimund Theater
Kontrabass
Cello
Taekwondo (5.KUP – Seit 2019 Turnierkämpfer)
Kickboxen (3.KYU)
Jujitsu (2.KYU)
Casting Workshop - Nicole Schmied
Parkour und Freerunning
Gesang
Iaido (5.KYU)
Akrobatik, Trampolin- , Boden- und Geräteturnen
Shaolin Kung Fu und T'ai Chi Ch'uan
Bogenschießen
Jazz Dance
Ballett
Schwimmen
Capoeira
Fechten ( seit 2015 Turnierfechter) und Bühnenfechten

Awards

Nestroy-Preis 2016 (Kategorie: Spezialpreis) „Wir Hunde / Us Dogs“

Film

Sine Meta Drom
Der Mann an der Wand (SR) Max Kaufmann
Sahatçia
Anton (LR) Gjergj Mazi Producer: Besnik Bisha Station: TVSH Distribution: B&G Film Production Written by: Gjergj Mazi
Operation Stonehenge – What Lies Beneath (Documentary)
Son (SR) Jeremy Turner Producer: Heinrich Mayer-Moroni, Adam Bullmore, Terence McKeown Distribution: INTERSPOT FILM GMBH - ORF, ZDF, BBC2, France 5, Smithsonian Channel Written by: Jeremy Turner, Klaus Feichtenberger

Television

Fahndung Österreich
Täter (SR) Andy Klein Station: Servus TV Distribution: Mabon Film GmbH
Walking on Sunshine (TV series)
Georgi Ivanov (SRE) Andreas Kopriva, Chris Raiber Producer: Danny Krausz Station: ORF Distribution: DOR FILM Casting director: Nicole Schmied Written by: Mischa Zickler
Trakehnerblut/ Gestüt Hochstetten (TV series)
Julio (SRE) Andreas Herzog, Christopher Schier Station: Servus TV, ARD Distribution: SamFilm Written by: Lea Schmidbauer
CopStories (TV series)
Nuri Mudarow (LE) Barbara Eder, Umut Dag Producer: Helmut Lehner Station: ORF Distribution: Gebhardt Productions GmbH Casting director: Marion Rossmann Written by: Karin Lomot, Guntmar Lasnig, Mike Majzen und Rainer Hackstock
Soko Donau (TV series)
Mike (OR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Heinrich Ambrosch, Kristina Kranz Station: ORF/ZDF Distribution: Almaro Film GmbH / SATEL Film GmbH Written by: Sascha Bigler, Axel Götz

Theater

Lamento Allegro
Der Oasenmann (LR) Erwin Piplits, Mario Mattiazzo und Max Kaufmann Theater: Odeon Theater, Wien
Koom-Posh
Ensemble Max Kaufmann und Mario Mattiazzo Theater: Odeon Theater
Halloween Days 2021
Ignatius der Flammenmagier (SR) SHAD Performance Theater: Family Park
Zaza (Opera)
Der Clown Christof Loy Theater: Theater an der Wien
Lamento Allegro
Der Oasenmann (LR) Erwin Piplits, Mario Mattiazzo und Max Kaufmann Theater: Odeon Theater, Wien
Black Friday Event – Animation Action and Acrobatics
Artist SHAD Performance Theater: Stadtpark Center Spittal, Kärnten
La Clemenza Di Tito (Opera)
Soldat Sam Brown Theater: Theater an der Wien
Rusalka (Opera)
Diener Amelie Niermeyer Theater: Theater an der Wien
Carmen – Das Musical
Carlos Erik Petersen Theater: Musicalsommer Winzendorf
Fidèles d’amour * S P E C I A L * - Die Trilogie an einem Tag
Der junge Mann (LR) Erwin Piplits, Mario Mattiazzo und Max Kaufmann Theater: Theater Odeon, Wien
Teseo (Opera)
Diener Moshe Leiser und Patrice Caurier Theater: Theater an der Wien
Guillaume Tell (Opera)
Soldat Torsten Fischer Theater: Theater an der Wien
Alcina (Opera)
Div. Rollen Tatjana Gürbaca Theater: Theater an der Wien
Fidèles d’amour 3 – Der Ruf
Der junge Mann (LR) Erwin Piplits, Mario Mattiazzo und Ivana Rauchmann Theater: Theater Odeon, Wien
Denn der Seiten sind so viele…
Der Reisende (LR) Rudolf Berger Theater: Theater Odeon, Wien
Fidèles d’amour 2 – Rebellion
Der junge Mann (LR) Erwin Piplits, Mario Mattiazzo und Ivana Rauchmann Theater: Theater Odeon, Wien
Fidèles d’amour 1 – Das Rauschen der Flügel
Der junge Mann (LR) Erwin Piplits, Mario Mattiazzo und Ivana Rauchmann Theater: Theater Odeon, Wien
Agrippina (Opera)
Div. Rollen mit Stunts Robert Carsen Theater: Theater an der Wien
Wir Hunde / Us Dogs
Rex Signa und Arthur Köstler Theater: Volkstheater Wien
Im weißen Rössl (Operetta)
Der Koch Josef E. Köpplinger Theater: Volksoper Wien
Schönberg in Erwartung (Opera)
Bewegungsensemble Elisabeth Gabriel Theater: Neue Oper Wien
Turandot (Opera)
Imperial Guard (Capoeira) Renaud Doucet Theater: Volksoper WIen
Die Vögel
Vogelensemble Thomas Schulte-Michels Theater: Volkstheater Wien

Other

BESHde Band
Bassgitarre, E-Gitarre, Schlagzeug, Kontrabass, Cello und Sänger
The Strings
Bassspieler und Sänger

Commercial

Cib Sprachschule (Other)