Emese Fay

Emese Fay

Main agency
Petra Schmidt
+43 664 2265 650
office@screenactors.at
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
36 - 46 years
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
168
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Vienna
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Stuttgart, Bremen, Budapest, Cologne, Berlin
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishHungarian
Dialects
Austrian
Instruments
Recorder
Sport
AerobicsFitnessSwimAlpine skiingMountain hiking
Dance
Concert dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
Opera singing
Pitch
Alto
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2000
Schauspielschule Krauss GesmbH

Other Education & Training

Coaching By Boriana Rosenmüller
Castingworkshop Nicole Schmied
Advanced Coaching bei Susi Stach und Markus Schleinzer
Gesangsunterricht
Casting-Workshop
Casting-Workshop
Filmschauspiel-Workshop
Staatliches Diplom

Awards

Nestroypreis
Friedrich Luft Preis
Aufführung des Jahres

Film

Organic Machine (Short film)
Leopoldina Schreber (LR) Nina Slunsky Distribution: Filmakademie Wien
Anya
Anya (LR) Nicole Stigler Producer: Filmakademie Wien
Zwischenräume
Natascha Marie Luise Lehner Distribution: Filmakademie Wien
Erdäpfelschoeln
Hanna (LR) Sade Jerabek Distribution: Filmakademie Wien
Angelo
Hofdame (OR) Markus Schleinzer Distribution: Novotnyfilm
Raum, Er, Sie & Co
Ehefrau (LR) Andreas Moser, Raphaela Schmidt Distribution: Filmakademie Wien
Afrika - Tage
Leading role Sascha Vredenburg Producer: Onetwofree
Totgestellt
HR Sascha Vredenburg Producer: Onetwofree
Familienfoto
Kathie (NR) Bruno Kratochwil Distribution: Filmakademie Wien
Verfolgung
Mutter (HR) Lena Weiss Distribution: Filmakademie Wien
Ein Genie
HR Sanela Salketic Distribution: DffB-Berlin
In Vino
HR Alexander Sellschopp Distribution: DffB-Berlin
Schöner Leben
NR Markus Herling Distribution: Fado-Film

Television

Walking on Sunshine (Series)
Jolanda (SR) Chris Raiber Producer: Dor-Film Station: ORF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Die Vorstadtweiber
Therapeutin Mirjam Unger Producer: MR-Film Station: ORF
The Billion Dollar Code (Series)
Doctor (SR) Robert Thalheim Producer: Kundschafterfilm Station: Netflix
Schnell Ermittelt
Dr.Richter (SR) Michi Riebl Producer: MR-Film Station: ORF
Die Strudlhofstiege
Asta (NR) Maria Happel Producer: ORF Station: ORF
Unser Charly
NR Christoph Klünker Producer: ZDF Station: ZDF

Theater

Timm Thaler
FrauThaler/Marianna/Mrs.Penny Sarantos Zervoulakos Theater: Theater der Jugend - Wien
Der Ruf des Lebens
Irene Helmut Wiesner Theater: Festspiele Reichenau
Krawall in Chioggia
Orsetta Angelica Ladurner Theater: Komödienspiele Porcia
Buona Sera, Mrs. Campell
Mrs.Young Dora Schneider Theater: Komödienspiele Porcia
Grisu, der kleine Drache
Lady Rowena Katharina Schwarz Theater: Komödienspiele Porcia
Gespräch wegen der Kürbisse
Anna Krachgarten (LR) Leila Müller Theater: Theater Telfs
Baumeister Soldes
Supporting role Joseph Lorenz Theater: Festspiele Reichenau
Nathan der Weise
Daja (LR) Dora Schneider Theater: Theater an der Gumpendorferstrasse
Er ist wieder da
Frau Bellini (SR) Harald Gebhartl Theater: Theater Phönix
Der varreckte Hof
Gerlinde (LR) Dora Schneider Theater: Theater Kosmos
Liebesgschichten und Heiratssachen
Ulrike Holm (SR) Helmut Wiesner Theater: Festspiele Reichenau
Alpenkönig und Menschenfeind
Sophie Rappelkopf (LR) Michael Gampe Theater: Festspiele Reichenau
Der diskrete Charme der smarten Menschen
Stephane (LR) Ed Hauswirth Theater: Theater an der Gumpenorferstrasse
Shut Me Down
Mona Lisa/Helen (LR) Steffen Jäger Theater: Theater an der Gumpenorferstrasse
Effi Briest
Roswitha (LR) Regina Fritsch Theater: Festspiele Reichenau
Stützen der Gesellschaft
Martha Bernick (SR) Alfred Kirchner Theater: Festspiele Reichenau
Das dritte Reich des Traums
Die Frau (LR) Thomas Desi Theater: Zoon Musiktheater
Anna Kerenina
Dolly (SR) Hermann Beil Theater: Festspiele Reichenau
Oxygen
Fru Pohl (LR) Isabella Gregor Theater: TU-Berlin/Zürich
Spion Oberst Redl
Adelheid Redl (SR) Michael Gampe Theater: Festspiele Reichenau
Backstage
Amelie (SR) Andre Pohl Theater: Stadttheater Walfischgasse
Komödie im Dunkeln
Carol Melkett (LR) Andre Pohl Theater: Theater in der Josefstadt
Die Strudlhofstiege
Asta Stangeler (SR) Maria Happel Theater: Festspiele Reichenau
24 Stunden im Leben einer Frau
Helene (SR) Alfred Kirchner Theater: Festspiele Reichenau
Vor Sonnenuntergang
Ottilie (SR) Beverly Blankenship Theater: Festspiele Reichenau
Der Teufel mit den 3 goldenen haaren
Felice (LR) Martin Olbertz Theater: Theater Rostock
Die Wolken kehren nachhause zurück
Christine (LR) Martin Olbertz Theater: Theater Lübeck
Dolores
Selena (LR) Egart Haußmann Theater: Schlossparktheater Berlin
Die Glut
Nini (SR) Heribert Sasse Theater: Schlossparktheater Berlin
Liebelei
Mitzi Schlager (LR) Heribert Sasse Theater: Schlossparktheater Berlin
Don Quijote
Maritornes (LR) Christoph Brück Theater: Schlossparktheater Berlin

Other

24 hours (Music video)
Luzia Johow Producer: TARIS (Band)