Emese Fay

Emese Fay

CMA Creative Movie Agency
Patricia Kastner
+49 89 437 79270
info@cma-actors.deview

Information

Acting age
34 - 44 years
Place of birth
Wien
Size (in cm)
168
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
Köln, Hamburg, Bremen, Stuttgart, Budapest
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Hungarian: fluent
Dialects
Austrian: only when required
Instruments
Recorder: medium
Sport
Mountain hiking, Fitness, Swim, Alpine skiing
Dance
Concert dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Opera singing: professional
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Gesangsunterricht

bei Beate Gracher - Berlin und Cornelia Horak - Wien

Casting-Workshop

bei Eva Roth

Casting-Workshop

bei Marion Rossmann

Filmschauspiel-Workshop

bei Michaela Rosen

Casting Workshop

bei Nicole Schmied

Staatliches Diplom

Schauspielschule Krauss

Awards

Nestroypreis

Beste Off-Produktion

Friedrich Luft Preis

Nominierung "Die Glut" am Schlossparktheater Berlin

Aufführung des Jahres

"Die Glut" am Schlossparktheater Berlin

Film

Erdäpfelschoeln

Hanna (LR) Sade Jerabek Distribution: Filmakademie Wien

Grauzonen

Natascha (LR) Marie Luise Lehner Distribution: Filmakademie Wien

Grauzonen

Natascha Marie Luise Lehner Distribution: Filmakademie Wien

Angelo

Hofdame (OR) Markus Schleinzer Distribution: Novotnyfilm

Raum, Er, Sie & Co

Ehefrau (LR) Andreas Moser, Raphaela Schmidt Distribution: Filmakademie Wien

Afrika - Tage

Leading role Sascha Vredenburg Producer: Onetwofree

Totgestellt

HR Sascha Vredenburg Producer: Onetwofree

Familienfoto

Kathie (NR) Bruno Kratochwil Distribution: Filmakademie Wien

Verfolgung

Mutter (HR) Lena Weiss Distribution: Filmakademie Wien

Ein Genie

HR Sanela Salketic Distribution: DffB-Berlin

In Vino

HR Alexander Sellschopp Distribution: DffB-Berlin

Schöner Leben

NR Markus Herling Distribution: Fado-Film

Television

Schnell Ermittelt

Dr.Richter (SR) Michi Riebl Producer: MR-Film TV Channel: ORF

Die Strudlhofstiege

Asta (NR) Maria Happel Producer: ORF TV Channel: ORF

Unser Charly

NR Christoph Klünker Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Timm Thaler

FrauThaler/Marianna/Mrs.Penny Sarantos Zervoulakos Theatre: Theater der Jugend - Wien

Der Ruf des Lebens

Irene Helmut Wiesner Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau

Krawall in Chioggia

Orsetta Angelica Ladurner Theatre: Komödienspiele Porcia

Buona Sera, Mrs. Campell

Mrs.Young Dora Schneider Theatre: Komödienspiele Porcia

Grisu, der kleine Drache

Lady Rowena Katharina Schwarz Theatre: Komödienspiele Porcia

Gespräch wegen der Kürbisse

Anna Krachgarten (LR) Leila Müller Theatre: Theater Telfs

Baumeister Soldes

Supporting role Joseph Lorenz Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau

Nathan der Weise

Daja (LR) Dora Schneider Theatre: Theater an der Gumpendorferstrasse

Er ist wieder da

Frau Bellini (SR) Harald Gebhartl Theatre: Theater Phönix

Der varreckte Hof

Gerlinde (LR) Dora Schneider Theatre: Theater Kosmos

Liebesgschichten und Heiratssachen

Ulrike Holm (SR) Helmut Wiesner Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau

Alpenkönig und Menschenfeind

Sophie Rappelkopf (LR) Michael Gampe Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau

Der diskrete Charme der smarten Menschen

Stephane (LR) Ed Hauswirth Theatre: Theater an der Gumpenorferstrasse

Shut Me Down

Mona Lisa/Helen (LR) Steffen Jäger Theatre: Theater an der Gumpenorferstrasse

Effi Briest

Roswitha (LR) Regina Fritsch Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau

Stützen der Gesellschaft

Martha Bernick (SR) Alfred Kirchner Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau

Das dritte Reich des Traums

Die Frau (LR) Thomas Desi Theatre: Zoon Musiktheater

Anna Kerenina

Dolly (SR) Hermann Beil Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau

Oxygen

Fru Pohl (LR) Isabella Gregor Theatre: TU-Berlin/Zürich

Spion Oberst Redl

Adelheid Redl (SR) Michael Gampe Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau

Backstage

Amelie (SR) Andre Pohl Theatre: Stadttheater Walfischgasse

Komödie im Dunkeln

Carol Melkett (LR) Andre Pohl Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt

Die Strudlhofstiege

Asta Stangeler (SR) Maria Happel Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau

24 Stunden im Leben einer Frau

Helene (SR) Alfred Kirchner Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau

Vor Sonnenuntergang

Ottilie (SR) Beverly Blankenship Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau

Der Teufel mit den 3 goldenen haaren

Felice (LR) Martin Olbertz Theatre: Theater Rostock

Die Wolken kehren nachhause zurück

Christine (LR) Martin Olbertz Theatre: Theater Lübeck

Dolores

Selena (LR) Egart Haußmann Theatre: Schlossparktheater Berlin

Die Glut

Nini (SR) Heribert Sasse Theatre: Schlossparktheater Berlin

Liebelei

Mitzi Schlager (LR) Heribert Sasse Theatre: Schlossparktheater Berlin

Don Quijote

Maritornes (LR) Christoph Brück Theatre: Schlossparktheater Berlin