Emil Schwarz

Emil Schwarz

Agentur Mewes
Silvia Mewes
+49 176 4078 5380
info@agentur-mewes.deview

Information

Acting age
24 - 34 years
Year of birth
1987 (32 years)
Place of birth
Osnabrück
Size (in cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
65
Eye color
blue-grey
Hair color
brown
Hair length
long
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Aachen, Bochum, Bremen, Dresden, Frankfurt am Main, Kiel, Los Angeles, Münster, New York City, Osnabrück, Rostock, Stuttgart, Wilhelmshaven
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
dutch: basic
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: basic
Ukulele: medium
Violin: basic
Sport
Fencing (stage), Stick fighting
Dance
Contact improvisation: medium
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Singer
Singing
Musical: professional
Rock / Pop: professional
Soul / RnB: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Biomechanik nach W. Meyerhold
Improtheater
Sütterlin / Deutsche Kurrentschrift lesen und schreiben

Vita entries

Awards

2016

nominiert INTHEGA Theaterpreis ER IST WIEDER DA

2016

Gelsenkirchener Theaterpreis für SCHAF

2016

Kurt-Hackenberg-Preis für TSCHICK

2015

International Film Awards Berlin - Honorable Mention Award - WINTERSREISE

2015

San Francisco Film Awards - Humanitarian Award Of Excellence - WINTERSREISE

2015

Hollywood North Film Festival Ca - Best overall Film - WINTERSREISE

2014

nominiert für den PUCK als bester Nachwuchsschauspieler

Education & Training

2011 – 2015

Schauspielschule der Keller

Film

2019

Contra (Cinema film)

Jugendlicher 2 (SR) Sönke Wortmann Producer: Constantin Film [de]
2018

Dem Horizont so nah (Cinema film)

Till (SR) Tim Trachte Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH
2017

Caya (Short film)

Joe (SR) Elena Wiener Producer: Bergische Universität Wuppertal [de]
2016

Rhein-Lahn Krimi - Jammertal (Feature film)

Marco (SR) Thomas Veit Producer: Hei Mann Media, Etienne Heimann [de]
2015

An einem Tag (NOT COMPLETED) (Short film)

Langhaariger (SR) Svetlana Postnova Producer: Filmhaus Köln gGmbH [de]
2014

The Lord Knows Best (Short film)

Er (LR) Mariana Bártolo Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
2014

Für Emil (Short film)

Maik (LR) Mario von Grumbkow Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
2014

Wintersreise (Short film)

Praktikant (SR) Susanne Boeing Producer: Susanne Boeing Produktion
2014

Tod den Hippies, es lebe der Punk (Cinema film)

Punker (SR) Oskar Roehler Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH

Television

2019

Kuntergrau (Webserie) (Series)

Samu (SR) Kai Kreuser Producer: Anyway e.V. - Jürgen Piger & Co. Produktion [de]
2017

Rentnercops (TV series)

Pascal (Folge 30) (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de]
2016

Das Leben danach (TV movie)

Bert (SR) Nicole Weegmann Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
2016

Die Chefin (TV series)

Alex Zirner (SR) Florian Kern Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Heldt (TV series)

Luigi Colina (SR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

SOKO Köln (TV series)

Marlon Sonnberg (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

2014 – 2019

Tschick

Maik Klingenberg (HR) Anna-Lena Kühner Theatre: Theater der Keller, Köln
2019

Taxi Taxi

Bobby Franklyn Markus Kopf Theatre: Westfälisches Landestheater
2019

Anatevka

Perchik TBA Theatre: Theater Münster
2019

Rock of ages

Franz Tankred Scheinschock Theatre: Westfälisches Landestheater
2018

Ich bin dann mal weg

David Urs-Alexander Schleiff Theatre: Westfälisches Landestheater
2018

Sieben minus eins

William Lothar Maninger Theatre: Westfälisches Landestheater
2018

Nathan der Weise

Derwisch Markus Kopf Theatre: Westfälisches Landestheater
2018

Faust I

Herr / Schüler Gert Becker Theatre: Westfälisches Landestheater
2018

Mixtape

Sänger (HR) Tankred Scheinschock Theatre: Westfälisches Landestheater
2017

Das München Komplott

Jan Nauber Thomas Meikl Theatre: Westfälisches Landestheater
2017

Nora oder Ein Puppenheim

Doktor Rank Markus Kopf Theatre: Westfälisches Landestheater
2017

The Buddy Holly Show

Produzent Ralf Ebeling Theatre: Westfälisches Landestheater
2017

Jesus liebt mich

Satan / Sven Urs-Alexander Schleiff Theatre: Westfälisches Landestheater
2017

Das Tierreich

Marko - Paul - Klaus (HR) Charlotte Sprenger Theatre: Theater der Keller, Köln
2017

Beat Club

Sänger (HR) Tankred Schleinschock Theatre: Westfälisches Landestheater
2016

Ein Sommernachtstraum

Schnock Jan Steinbach Theatre: Landesbühne Wilhelmshaven
2016

Schaf

Schaf (HR) Katrin Sidlbauer Theatre: Musiktheater im Revier
2016

Wir sind keine Barbaren

Heimatchor Steffen Jäger Theatre: Theater der Keller, Köln
2016

Nils Holgersson

Nils Holgersson (HR) Karin Eppler Theatre: Westfälisches Landestheater
2016

Passagier 23

Yegor Kalinin Lothar Maninger Theatre: Westfälisches Landestheater
2016

Er ist wieder da

Frank Sawatzki Gert Becker Theatre: Westfälisches Landestheater
2016

Wer bin ich eigentlich?

Schauspieler B (HR) Marc von Reth Theatre: Bayer Kultur Leverkusen
2016

Nächstes Jahr wird alles anders

Kurt (HR) Heinz Simon Keller Theatre: Theater der Keller, Köln
2015

Drei Haselnüsse für Aschenbrödel

König Carola Unser Theatre: Landesbühne Wilhelmshaven
2015

Amadeus

Mozart (HR) Peter Radestock Theatre: Schlossfestspiele Amöneburg
2013

Das Leben der Ameisen

Arno Christian von Treskow Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
2013

Handke Projekt

diverse Fiona Metscher Theatre: Theater der Keller, Köln
2013

Das Leben der Ameisen / Der Verwaiser

Arno Christian von Treskow Theatre: Wuppertaler Bühnen
2013

Liebesschlösser

Student (HR) Thomas Ulrich Theatre: Theater der Keller, Köln
2010

Footloose - Das Musical

Ren McCormack (HR) Roland Busch Theatre: Fabriktheater Wettringen
2010

Der kleine Vampir

Rüdiger (HR) Robert Rickert Theatre: QuasiSo Theater, Ibbenbüren
2010

Rocky Horror Show

Rocky Ulla Dorenkamp Theatre: QuasiSo Theater, Ibbenbüren
2009

Disco Pigs

Darren (HR) Tobias Schindler Theatre: QuasiSo Theater, Ibbenbüren
2009

Wer hat Angst vor Oliver Twist

Musiker Anja Deu Theatre: Theater Osnabrück
2008

Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank

Peter van Daan Yvonne Grüner Theatre: QuasiSo Theater, Ibbenbüren
2008

Der Zauberer von Oz

Vogelscheuche Ulla Dorenkamp Theatre: QuasiSo Theater, Ibbenbüren
2007

Katerherz und Rattenschwanz

Caesar Ulla Dorenkamp Theatre: QuasiSo Theater, Ibbenbüren
2006

Lippels Traum

Ali Robert Rickert Theatre: QuasiSo Theater, Ibbenbüren

Audio

2019

101 Ereignisse 1 -8 (Speaker)

Producer: Spiegel TV Dokumentation
2019

SUV Superbuild 1 - 7 (Speaker)

Producer: Spiegel TV Dokumentation
2019

Bondi Beach 1 - 10 (Speaker)

Producer: Spiegel TV Dokumentation
2019

Keine dunkle Ecke (Speaker)

Producer: Spiegel TV Dokumentation
2019

Megabuild - Achterbahnen (Speaker)

Producer: Spiegel TV Dokumentation
2019

Die Heinzelmännchen (aka Die Heinzels - Rückkehr der Heinzelmännchen) (Dubbing)

diverse (SR) Ute von Münchow Pohl Producer: Akkord Film Produktion GmbH
2018

Kosmoo (Dubbing)

Felix (SR) Bart van Leemputten Producer: Studio 100 [be]
2018

Börü (Dubbing)

Riza (SR) Alper Caglar Producer: Insignia Film [tr] Audio: Star TV [tr]
2018

A Bedtime Story (Speaker)

Producer: New York Film Academy, USA Kurzfilm
2018

Außer Kontrolle - Amoco Cadiz (Speaker)

Producer: Spiegel TV Dokumentation
2018

Außer Kontrolle - Copiapo (Speaker)

Producer: Spiegel TV Dokumentation
2018

Außer Kontrolle - Das World Trade Center (Speaker)

Producer: Spiegel TV Dokumentation
2018

Außer Kontrolle - Deepwater Horizon (Speaker)

Producer: Spiegel TV Dokumentation
2018

Außer Kontrolle - Der Untergang der Costa Concordi (Speaker)

Producer: Spiegel TV Dokumentation
2018

Außer Kontrolle - Der Untergang der Kursk (Speaker)

Producer: Spiegel TV Dokumentation
2018

Außer Kontrolle - Die Columbia Tragödie (Speaker)

Producer: Spiegel TV Dokumentation
2018

Außer Kontrolle - Die Concorde (Speaker)

Producer: Spiegel TV Dokumentation
2018

Außer Kontrolle - Die Jagd auf die Bismark (Speaker)

Producer: Spiegel TV Dokumentation
2018

Außer Kontrolle - Flug 1549 (Speaker)

Producer: Spiegel TV Dokumentation
2018

Außer Kontrolle - Fukushima (Speaker)

Producer: Spiegel TV Dokumentation
2018

Außer Kontrolle - Irma (Speaker)

Producer: Spiegel TV Dokumentation
2018

Außer Kontrolle - Mont Blanc Tunnel (Speaker)

Producer: Spiegel TV Dokumentation
2018

Außer Kontrolle - Titanic (Speaker)

Producer: Spiegel TV Dokumentation
2018

Außer Kontrolle - Tschernobyl (Speaker)

Producer: Spiegel TV Dokumentation
2018

Die Katastrophe von Longarone (Speaker)

Producer: Spiegel TV Dokumentation
2018

Gefahr im Verzug 1 - 10 (Speaker)

Producer: Spiegel TV Dokumentation
2018

Mona Lisa (Speaker)

Producer: FH Aachen Dokumentation
2018

Überlebende - Die Bohrinselexplosion (Speaker)

Producer: Spiegel TV Dokumentation
2018

Überlebende - Mount St.Helens (Speaker)

Producer: Spiegel TV Dokumentation
2018

Überlebende - Oklahoma Tornado (Speaker)

Producer: Spiegel TV Dokumentation
2018

Überlebende - San Francisco (Speaker)

Producer: Spiegel TV Dokumentation
2018

Überlebende - USS Indianapolis (Speaker)

Producer: Spiegel TV Dokumentation
2017

Ghost Rockers (Dubbing)

Lucas (SR) diverse Producer: Studio 100 [be] Audio: VRT [be]
2017

Aschenputtel (Speaker)

Producer: Amor Verlag Hörspiel
2017

Das Mädchen mit den Schwefelhölzern (Speaker)

Producer: Amor Verlag Hörspiel
2017

Das Märchen vom falschen Prinzen (Speaker)

Producer: Amor Verlag Hörspiel
2017

Das Wirtshaus im Spessart (Speaker)

Producer: Amor Verlag Hörspiel
2017

Das Zauberpferd (Speaker)

Producer: Amor Verlag Hörspiel
2017

Die Prinzessin auf der Erbse (Speaker)

Producer: Amor Verlag Hörspiel
2017

Find my past 1 - 10 (Speaker)

Producer: Spiegel TV Dokumentation
2017

Jonestown: Paradise Lost (Speaker)

Producer: Spiegel TV Dokumentation
2017

Peer Gynt (Speaker)

Producer: Amor Verlag Hörspiel
2017

Schneewitchen (Speaker)

Producer: Amor Verlag Hörspiel
2017

Sindbad der Seefahrer (Speaker)

Producer: Amor Verlag Hörspiel
2016

The Madam (Dubbing)

Ryan (SR) Stormy Daniels Producer: Wicked Pictures [us]
2016

Weekend to Remember (Dubbing)

Corey (LR) Stormy Daniels Producer: Wicked Pictures [us]
2016

Die Feuerwehr rückt aus (Speaker)

Producer: Amor Verlag Hörspiel
2016

Google Adworks (Speaker)

Producer: Studio Funk Radiowerbung
2016

Im Zoo (Speaker)

Producer: Amor Verlag Hörspiel
2015

Das Wettschwimmen (Speaker)

Producer: WDR Hörspiel
2015

Generation 25 (Speaker)

Producer: Google Inc Audio Guide
2015

Google App (Speaker)

Producer: Google Inc Radiowerbung
2015

Stupsi und die seltsame Haselnuss (Speaker)

Producer: WDR Hörspiel
2013

The Horseman (Dubbing)

Derrick (SR) Nica Noelle Producer: Rock Candy Films, Nica Noelle [us]
2010

Awakening to Love (Dubbing)

Dr. Jackson Morris (SR) Eddie Powell Producer: New Sensations Romance
2009

Bellford House (Speaker)

Producer: Independent Hörspiel
2009

Das Traumfresserchen (Speaker)

Producer: Independent Hörspiel

Other

2018

Tapatio - It's worth it (Spec-Spot)

Jake (LR) Lisheng Zhang Producer: USC - School of Cinematic Arts (formerly School of Cinema-Television) [us]
2013

1Live - Eine Nacht in Bonn (Trailer)

Junge (SR) Hans Peter 'HP' Brück Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] Sonstiges: WDR [de]