Emilia Rosa de Fries

Emilia Rosa de Fries

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Sonja Sommer
+49 30 555 5996834
sonja.sommer@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
28 - 34 years
Year of birth
1986 (34 years)
Place of birth
Duisburg/Düsseldorf
Height (cm)
164
Weight (in kg)
55
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Mix (others), Central European, Eastern European, Southern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Aachen, Berlin, Düsseldorf, Frankfurt am Main, Hamburg, Köln, Leipzig, München, Potsdam, Stuttgart, Paris, Toulouse, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Dialects
Ruhr area: only when required
Rheinisch: only when required (Native dialect)
Swabian: only when required
Accents
Romanian: only when required
Sport
Acrobatics, Basketball, Fencing (sports), Soccer, Horse riding, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Tai chi, Tennis, Surfing
Dance
Salsa: medium
Flamenco: medium
Profession
Speaker, Actor
Singing
Song: basic
Ballad: basic
Chanson: basic
Classic: basic
Hip Hop/Rap: basic
Opera singing: basic
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2010
Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Stuttgart

Other Education & Training

Fuer Den Film
Demoreel Dreh, Set-Training, Filmtheorie und -managment
Coaching Heike Hanold-Lynch
Internationale Schule für Film u. Fernsehen Berlin
8- wöchiger Casting-Workshop
Diplom Schauspiel "Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst" Stuttgart
6-Wöchiger Filmschauspiel-Workshop "Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg"

Film

Howl
HR Jana Emily Brandl Producer: Hochschule für Medien, Darmstadt
Matrose
HR Christiane Nola Anwar Producer: Universität Hildesheim
Und am Ende sind alle allein
HR Marie Kolja Malik Producer: Beduinen des Westens Produktion
Moral Ground
HR Prymus Angela Queins Producer: Universität Hildesheim

Theatre

Das Doppelte Lottchen (Drama)
Luise Palfy (LR) Robert Gerloff Producer: David Benjamin Brückel Theatre: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Jagd - Auf Tilla Fuchs (Judith Kuckart)
Erzählerin (LR) Judith Kuckart Producer: Suse Bertholt Theatre: Mit Droste im Glashaus (Kulturstiftung NRW)
o.phélie l'anarchie
Ophelia (LR) Emilia de Fries Producer: Emilia de Fries Theatre: Admiralspalast Berlin
Nachtgeknister (Mike Kenny)
Marie (LR) Paulina Neukampf Producer: Lucia Kramer Theatre: Junges Ensemble Stuttgart
Emigrants
Tante Martha (SR) Kjell Moberg Producer: N.I.E Theater Norway Theatre: Junges Ensemble Stuttgart Dramaturgie Christian Schönfeldt
Fascion
Felix Meyer-Chritsian Producer: Costa Companie Theatre: Costa Companie Ausstattung Zahava Rodrigo
Monypolo - Liebe dein System
Kollektiv Prinzip Gonzo Producer: Prinzip Gonzo Theatre: Ballhaus Ost
Homo Faber (Max Frisch)
Elisabeth (SR) Jan Langenheim Producer: Inge Zeppenfeld Theatre: Stadttheater Aachen
Illegal (Björn Bicker)
Frauenstimmen Katja Blaskiewitz Producer: Inge Zeppenfeld, Katharina Rahn Theatre: Stadttheater Aachen
Gaunerstück (Dea Loher)
Maria (LR) Paul-Georg Dittrich Producer: Harald Wolff Theatre: Stadttheater Aachen
Urban Girls - Gilgi/ Die Reiherkönigin (Irmgard Keun/ Dorota Maslowska)
Gilgi u. Reiherkönigin (LR) Jenke Nordalm Producer: Inge Zeppenfeld Theatre: Stadttheater Aachen Musik: Henrik von Holtum / Kinderzimmer Productions Berlin
Hamlet (Shakespeare)
Ophelia (SR) Christina Rast Producer: Inge Zeppenfeld, Harald Wolff Theatre: Stadttheater Aachen
Iphigenie (Goethe)
Iphigenie (LR) Jörg Reimer Producer: Katharina Rahn Theatre: Stadttheater Aachen Ausstattung Dominique Muszynski
Tschick
Isa, Nilpferd, Freidemann, Fricke (SR) Lilli-Hannah Hoepner Producer: Katharina Rahn Theatre: Stadttheater Aachen Ausstattung Esther van de Pas
Kasper Häuser Meer (Felicia Zeller)
Silvia (LR) Marion Schneider-Bast Producer: Caroline Schlockwerder Theatre: Stadttheater Aachen
Projekt-Entwicklung
Übersetzerin, Performerin, Tänzerin Monika Gintersdorfer Producer: Gintersdorfer/Klassen Theatre: Stadttheater Aachen
Faust/In and Out (Elfriede Jelinek)
Junge Faustin (LR) Ludger Engels Producer: Harld Wolff Theatre: Stadttheater Aachen
MC Natasha Performance
Lydmilla (SR) Anton Berman Producer: Katharina Rahn Theatre: Stadttheater Aachen Musik: Malcolm Kemp
Zwei arme polnisch sprechende Rumänen
Dschina (SR) Tanja Krone Producer: Katharina Rahn Theatre: Stadttheater Aachen Musik Hans Narva
Bonjour Tristesse (Françoise Sagan)
Cécile (LR) Emilia de Fries Producer: Katharina Rahn Theatre: Stadttheater Aachen Musik: Malcolm Kemp
Der gute Mensch von Sezuan (B. Brecht)
Shen Te / Shui Ta (LR) Bernadette Sonnenbichler Producer: Harald Wolff Theatre: Stadttheater Aachen
Die Katze auf dem heißen Blechdach (Tennessee Williams)
Mae (SR) Ludger Engels Producer: Harald Wolff Theatre: Stadttheater Aachen
Spieltrieb (Juli Zeh)
Ada (LR) Anne Lenk Producer: Caroline Schlockwerder Theatre: Stadttheater Aachen
Das Dschungelbuch
Baghira (LR) Teresa Rotemberg Producer: Katharina Rahn Theatre: Stadttheater Aachen
Michael Kohlhaas (Kleist)
Lisbeth (SR) Nora Mansmann Producer: Katharina Rahn Theatre: Stadttheater Aachen
Kabale und Liebe (Friedrich Schiller)
Luise (LR) Bernadette Sonnenbichler Producer: Inge Zeppenfeld Theatre: Stadttheater Aachen
Tartuffe (Molière)
Marianne (SR) Christina Rast Producer: Inge Zeppenfeld Theatre: Stadttheater Aachen
Die Pest (Albert Camus)
Supporting role Hans-Werner Kroesinger Theatre: Stadttheater Aachen
Harper Regan (Simon Stephens)
Tochter / Krankenschwester (SR) Ronny Jakubaschk Theatre: Stadttheater Aachen
Clyde und Bonnie (Holger Schober)
Bonnie (SR) Nora Mansmann Producer: Katharina Rahn Theatre: Stadttheater Aachen
An den Wassern zu Babel (Tomasz Man)
Lot's Tochter (SR) Ludger Engels Producer: Ralph Blase Theatre: Stadttheater Aachen
Kabale und Liebe
Luise Miller (LR) Bernadette Sonnenbichler Theatre: Stadttheater Aachen
Der Zoo
Sina/Anna (LR) Christian Hockenbrink, Hasko Weber Producer: Sarah Israel Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Der Kirschgarten
Dunjascha (SR) Michael Thalheimer Producer: Frederik Zeugke Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
I hired a contract killer
Tochter (SR) Seraina Maria Sievi Producer: Sarah Israel Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Der Reigen
junge Frau/Schauspielerin (LR) Beat Fäh Producer: Michael Huthmann, Franziska Kötz Theatre: Wilhelma Theater