Emilia Schüle

Emilia Schüle

Spielkind GmbH
Anja Joos
+49 30 259 3880
office@spiel-kind.comview

Information

Acting age
21 - 29 years
Year of birth
1992
Place of birth
Blagoweschtschensk, Russland
Size (in cm)
166
Eye color
brown
Hair color
red
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: fluent
Dialects
Berlin German
Accents
Russian
American
Instruments
Piano: basic
Dance
Ballet: medium
Street Dance: medium
Modern dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Film

Die Vergesslichkeit der Eichhörnchen (Cinema film)

Marc Dietschreit, Nadine Heinze Producer: Zieglerfilm Baden-Baden

Narziss und Goldmund (Cinema film)

Stefan Ruzowitzky Producer: MYTHOS FILM Produktions GmbH & Co. KG Berlin

Traumfabrik (Cinema film)

Leading role Martin Schreier Producer: Traumfabrik Babelsberg

Antimateria (Cinema film)

Specter Berlin Producer: doity Produktion

High Society (Cinema film)

Leading role Anika Decker Producer: Hellinger/Doll Filmproduktion

Es war einmal Indianerland (Cinema film)

weibl. Hauptrolle Ilker Catak Producer: Rivafilm

Jugend ohne Gott (Cinema film)

Ensemble-Hauptrolle Alain Gsponer Producer: die film gmbh

Simpel (Cinema film)

Ensemble-Hauptrolle Markus Goller Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion, C Films

LenaLove (Cinema film)

Leading role Florian Gaag Producer: Rafkin Film

Cro - Don't Belive the Hype (Cinema film)

Martin Schreier Producer: Barefoot Films

Smaragdgrün (Cinema film)

Felix Fuchssteiner, Katharina Schöde Producer: Concorde Film, Lieblingsfilm

Axel der Held (Cinema film)

Hendrik Hölzemann Producer: MFA, Ostlicht Filmproduktion

Tod den Hippies, es lebe der Punk (Cinema film)

Ensemble-Hauptrolle Oskar Roehler Producer: X-Filme

Boy7 (Cinema film)

Leading role Özgür Yildirim Producer: Koch Media, Hamster Film

Vaterfreuden (Cinema film)

Matthias Schweighöfer Producer: Warner, Pantaleon Film

Jeanetmila (Short film)

Eike Schulz BFI Festival London, Sneak Valley Festival Iowa 2013, ClipClub Kurzfilmfestival Berlin 2013, Festival Nouveaux Cinemas Paris 2013

Besser als nix (Cinema film)

Ute Wieland Producer: NFP

Nemez (Cinema film)

Leading role Stanislav Güntner Producer: alpha Medienkontor, filmschaft maas & füllmich

Man tut was man kann (Cinema film)

Marc Rothemund Producer: Warner, NFP

Unter Frauen (Cinema film)

Hansjörg Thurn Producer: NFP

Rock it (Cinema film)

Leading role Mike Marzuk Producer: Walt Disney, SamFilm

Freche Mädchen 2 (Cinema film)

Leading role Ute Wieland Producer: Constantin Film, Collina Film

Gangs (Cinema film)

Rainer Matsutani Producer: Walt Disney, SamFilm

Freche Mädchen (Cinema film)

Leading role Ute Wieland Producer: Constantin Film, Collina Film

Television

Ku'damm 59 (TV series)

Sven Bohse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: Ensembe-Hauptrolle

Berlin Station (TV series)

durchgehende Rolle Christoph Schrewe Producer: Paramount TV Studios, Studio Babelsberg

Charité (TV series)

Ensemble-Hauptrolle Sönke Wortmann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD

Ku'damm 56 (TV series)

Ensemble-Hauptrolle Sven Bohse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD

Berlin One (TV movie)

Marvin Kren Producer: Wiedemann & Berg TV Channel: Sat.1

Auf kurze Distanz (TV movie)

Philipp Kadelbach Producer: UFA Fiction

Add a friend (TV series)

Leading role Tobi Baumann Producer: Wiedemann & Berg, Turner Broadcasting Grimme-Preis 2013

Helen Dorn - "Unter Kontrolle" (TV series)

Matti Geschonek Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF

In einem wilden Land (TV movie)

Leading role Rainer Matsutani Producer: Wiedemann & Berg

Tatort Niedersachsen - "Wegwerfmädchen" (TV series)

Episodenhauptrolle Franziska Meletzky TV Channel: NDR

Tatort Niedersachsen - "Das goldene Band" (TV series)

Episodenhauptrolle Franziska Meletzky TV Channel: NDR

Der letzte Bulle - "Feuer und Flamme" (TV series)

Peter Stauch Producer: ITV Studios

Helden (TV movie)

Ensemble-Hauptrolle Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment

Letzte Spur Berlin - "Reifeprüfung" (TV series)

Judith Kennel Producer: Nova Film TV Channel: ZDF

SOKO Stuttgart - "In Vino Veritas" (TV series)

Didi Danquart Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion

Vermisst (TV movie)

Leading role Andreas Prochaska Producer: Nova Film

Isenhart (TV movie)

Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Ninety-Minute Film

Aschenputtel (TV movie)

Leading role Susanne Zanke Producer: Provobis Film

Faktor 8 (TV movie)

Ensemble-Hauptrolle Rainer Matsutani Producer: Wiedemann & Berg TV Channel: Pro7

Brüderchen & Schwesterchen (TV movie)

Wolfgang Eißler Producer: Studio.TV.Film

Manatu - Sag die Wahrheit (TV movie)

Edzard Onneken Producer: H&V Entertainment

Guten Morgen Herr Grothe (TV movie)

Lars Kraume Producer: Allmedia Pictures

Theatre

Der Drache (Drama)

Jens Müller Theatre: Stadtheater Cöpenick

Audio

Drachenzähmen leicht gemacht 2 (Cinema film)

Dean DeBlois Producer: DreamWorks Animation Synchronstimme

Drachenzähmen leicht gemacht (Cinema film)

Chris Sanders, Dean DeBlois Producer: DreamWorks Animation Synchronstimme