Emily Schmeller

Emily Schmeller

Agentur Frehse
Tanja Frehse
+49 173 3772 754
anfrage@agenturfrehse.com

Information

Year of birth
1992 (28 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
175
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Budapest, London, Salzburg, Zürich
Nationality
German, Swiss
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Viennese
Münchnerisch
Salzburgerisch
English
American
Accents
Polish: only when required
Austrian: only when required
Instruments
Piano: medium
Recorder: medium
Sport
Bouldering, Dressage, Fencing (stage), Climb, Horse riding, Rifle shooting, Pistol shooting, Swordplay, Show jumping
Dance
Hip hop: basic
Standard: basic
Burlesque: basic
Pole Dance: medium
Modern Dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: professional
Soul/RnB: medium
Classic: medium
Choir: medium
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Österreichisches Fahrabzeichen (Kutsche fahren), Waffenführerschein
Reitabzeichen RA4 (bis 2014: DRA Klasse III - Bronzenes Reitabzeichen)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2015
Schauspielschule am Schauspielhaus Salzburg

Other Education & Training

Character Analysis/Movement Psychology after Yat Malmgren (Effort Productions)
Susan Batson Studio (New York) [us]
Stunt- und Schießtraining, Fighting for Film, Markus Weilguny, Gernot Peroutka
TVSF Berlin Paul Haggis Masterclass Directing the actors
American English Coaching, Anne Wieben & Catrina Poor
Camera Acting à la Chubbuck, Tim Garde
"Die Kunst der Verkörperung", Johannes Fabrick & Rita Serra-Roll
RP Coaching, Kay Welch (RADA)
Meisner & Method Acting, Kirk Baltz
Schauspielschule am Schauspielhaus Salzburg
Schauspiel München

Awards

Startstipendium für darstellende Kunst des Bundeskanzleramt Österreich
Instant36 Filmfestival
Panta Rhei (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Instant36 Film)

Film

Drei Schwestern (Short film)
Mascha (LR) Heike Werntgen Producer: Christina Baumer Produktion [de]
Faust - Der Quarantäne 1.Teil (Short film)
Gretchen Heike Werntgen Producer: Quarantänekunst [de]
Three Sisters (Borders) (Short film)
Martha (LR) Stephan Bookas Producer: Thousandth Mile Ltd. [uk]
Animal Control (Internetfilm) (Short film)
Monika (LR) Vesely Marek Producer: Vesely Films [at]
Black (Short film)
Maria von Eckart (LR) Alexander Baldreich Producer: Fuel Vision [at]
Ein wilder Sommer - Die Wachausaga (Cinema film)
Helga (SR) Anita Lackenberger Producer: Produktion West [at]
Annemarie - jetzt oder nie!
Chrissy (SR) Christian Hödl Producer: Simon Feichtl Filmproduktion
Die beste aller Welten (Cinema film)
Michaela (SR) Adrian Goiginger Producer: Lailaps Pictures GmbH [de]
Universum History - Unser Österreich. Niederösterreich. Leben am Eisernen Vorhang (Documentary series)
Monika Fürnsinn junior (LR) Anita Lackenberger Producer: Produktion West [at] Distribution: ORF [at]
Panta Rhei (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Instant36 Film) (Short film)
Krankenschwester (LR) Daniel Limmer Producer: Daniel Limmer Produktion

Television

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Carina Winkler (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hartwig Seeler - Gefährliche Erinnerung (TV movie)
Joggerin Johannes Fabrick Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Angst (Webserie) (Series)
Tochter (LR) Ioanes H. Sinderman Producer: Filmagio Cine Produktion [at]
Du bist nicht allein (TV movie)
Verkäuferin 2 Johannes Fabrick Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY-Spezial - Gelöst! (TV magazine)
Nadine (SR) Rudolf Schweiger Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Anika Eder (F: Blutgericht) (LR) Gerald Liegel Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]

Theatre

IDIOTen
Nastassja (Videoperformance) Caroline Richards Theatre: Theater TATU
Asip & Jenny
Jenny Caroline Richards Theatre: Theater TATU
Kameraden
Elisabeth Ebner Nicholas Monu Theatre: Ensemble Juvavum
Eine Frau braucht einen Plan
Amanda Maximilian Berger Theatre: Chiemgau Theater
200 Jahre Salzburg bei Österreich
Anna Beda Percht Theatre: Burg Golling - c.i.werbeagentur
Alles Liebe
Daniela Timmermann Maximilian Berger Theatre: Chiemgau Theater
Ronja Rentier rebelliert
Christkind, Lumi Lucie Christine Winter Theatre: Waldklang Salzburg
Hexenjagd
Betty Maya Fanke Theatre: Schauspielhaus Salzburg

Audio

ROLL&RIDE (Speaker)
Producer: Filmkabinett Reise-Imagefilm
The Beauty of Indonesia (Speaker)
Producer: MS DepArtment Reise-Imagefilm
Interview (Speaker)
Producer: Servus TV Pilotfolge
Assassinée (Dubbing)
Eva (LR) Thierry Binisti Producer: Ramona Productions [fr] Audio: France 3 [fr]

Other

Bergbahnen Sölden - Indian Girl (Event documentary)
Shangri Bai (LR) Hubert Lepka Producer: Lawine Torrèn Produktion [at]