Emma Drogunova

Emma Drogunova

la strada.doells
Silvana Liebich
+49 30 767 98988
sl@lastrada-doells.com

Information

Acting age
17 - 25 years
Year of birth
1995 (24 years)
Height (cm)
154
Eye color
blue brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
daintily
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German, Russian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: native-language
French: fluent
Dialects
Bohemian
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Accents
Polish: only when required
Russian: only when required
Romanian: only when required
French: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Drums: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Pole sports, Rollkunstlauf, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: medium
Hip hop: professional
Voguing: basic
Burlesque: medium
Dancehall: basic
Jazz Dance: professional
Modern Dance: professional
Video clip dancing: professional
Oriental dance: basic
Contact Improvisation: medium
Contemporary dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Awards

Emma Drogunova ist Deutscher Shooting Star 2019
Nominierung bester TV Film/Mini-Serie bei den International Emmy Awards für TOTER WINKEL
Blaue Blume Award für CLOSE
Best Actress Award Filmfestival Cinemaiubit

Film

Der Trafikant (Cinema film)
Anezka (LR) Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Glory Film GmbH [de]
Vielmachglas (Cinema film)
Zoe (LR) Florian Ross Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH
Pole Girl (Short film)
Lisa (LR) Korbinian Dufter Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH
Jenny (Short film)
Tatjana (LR) Lea Becker Producer: OK Kosmos, Becker & Silveir GbR
Leanders letzte Reise (Cinema film)
junge Ukrainerin (SR) Nick Baker-Monteys Producer: Syrreal Entertainment GmbH
Close (Short film)
Mira (LR) Lisa Reich Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Back for Good (Cinema film)
Coco Cain (SR) Mia Spengler Producer: Zum Goldenen Lamm
Alphamädchen (Short film)
Nastassja (LR) Martin Monk Producer: Martin Monk Produktion
Muschi Chroniken (Short film)
Miri (LR) Justyna Grzybowska Producer: Justyna Grzybowska Produktion
Heart Shaped Box (Short film)
Lena (LR) Sandra Wollner Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Im Namen meiner Tochter - Der Fall Kalinka (Cinema film)
Eva (SR) Vincent Garenq Producer: LGM Productions [fr]
Nicht den Boden berühren (Short film)
FILA (LR) Mia Spengler Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Karussell (Short film)
Christin (LR) Kristina Shtubert Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de] Distribution: arte

Television

Tatort - Die goldene Zeit (TV movie (series))
n.n. (SR) Mia Spengler Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Wilsberg - Minus 196 Grad (TV movie (series))
Kira Baumgärtner (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Marie fängt Feuer - Zweite Chance (TV movie (series))
Agnes (LR) Hans Hofer Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Gegen den Strom (TV movie (series))
n.n. (SR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: WDR [de]
Bonnie & Bonnie (TV movie)
Yara (LR) Ali Hakim Producer: Riva Filmproduktion
Marie Brand und der Duft des Todes (TV movie (series))
Lea (SR) Michael 'Mike' Zens Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Kathi Wünsch (LR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Ira (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Südstadt (TV movie)
Greta Maiwald (SR) Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Stunde des Bösen - Die Familie (TV movie (series))
Tereza (SR) Constanze Knoche Producer: Neufilm GmbH
Tatort - Zurück ins Licht (TV movie (series))
Lotte Kappeler (SR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Jessica (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Toter Winkel (TV movie)
Anyá Krasniqi (LR) Stephan Lacant Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: WDR [de]
Tod im Internat (TV series)
Sophie Wiechert (SR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unter anderen Umständen - Liebesrausch (TV movie (series))
Caro Gerstätter (LR) Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kommissar Dupin - Bretonischer Stolz (TV movie (series))
Denise (SR) Thomas Roth Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Ecke Weserstraße (Webserie) (Series)
Elena (SR) Johannes Hertwig Producer: Ecke Weserstraße, Hertwig & von Oepen
Tatort - Wir - Ihr - Sie (TV movie (series))
Paula (SR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: RBB [de]
Der letzte Cowboy (TV series)
Janina Roth (LR) Lars Jessen Producer: Molina Film TV Channel: WDR [de]
Wolfsland - Ewig Dein (TV movie (series))
Jenni (SR) André Erkau Producer: Molina Film TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Nord bei Nordwest - Käpt'n Hook (TV movie (series))
Jewa Petrova (SR) Marc Brummund Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Nicole Kovac (SR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
… und dann noch Paula (TV series)
Melli (SR) Joseph Orr Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dating Daisy (TV series)
Rose (SR) Ariane Zeller Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Jennifer Drews (31 + 32) (LR) Josh Broecker Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Adlon. Eine Familiensaga (TV series)
junge Margarete Loewe (SR) Uli Edel Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Other

Trümmer - Wo ist die Euphorie (Music video)
Mädchen (LR) Maximilian Wiedenhofer Producer: Bears Calling GmbH
BDL - Die Vier Liter Flieger (Commercial)
Marie Raphael Ghobadloo Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
NICK - Spongebob Iconic (Commercial)
Tochter (SR) Ole Keune Producer: dyrdee media GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Dick & Dünner (Instructional movie)
Lulu (LR) Claudia Boysen Producer: Michael Gautsch Filmproduktion und Filmverleih [de]