Eray von Egilmez

Eray von Egilmez

Hobrig
Angela Hobrig
+49 33120 122 722
hobrig@agenturhobrig.de

Information

Acting age
30 - 45 years
Year of birth
1976 (44 years)
Place of birth
Aydin
Height (cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Balding
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
Arabic: basic
English: fluent
Turkish: native-language
French: basic
Dialects
Berlin German: only when required (Native dialect)
Accents
Arabic: only when required
Turkish: only when required
French: only when required
American: only when required
Instruments
Drum: medium
Sport
American football, Baseball, Basketball, Boxing, Fencing (stage), Athletics, Horse riding, skiing, Diving (bottle), Surfing
Dance
Disco: medium
Mime: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Contact Improvisation: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Opera singing: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class
Other licenses
PADI open water

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2003
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Meisner Workshop - Mike Bernardin
Lena Lessing Workshop
Method Workshop - John Costopoulous
Szenenstudium Peter Kurth
Clowns Workshop - Klaus Bolze

Film

Black Canvas (Cinema film)
Dr Nyx (LR) Max Wächter Producer: Spielfilm GmbH
Farasha
Karim (LR) Dino Weisz Producer: Wunderwelt
Kill me today tomorrow I´m sick (Cinema film)
Burim (LR) Joe Schroeder, Tobias Streck Distribution: preview productions
Unter deutschen Betten
Rami (LR) Jan Fehse
Two Strong (Kurzfilm)
Steffi Niederzoll
Tschiller: Off Duty (Cinema film)
türk. Dolmetscher (OR) Christian Alvart Distribution: Barefoot Production
Big Business - Außer Spesen nichts gewesen
Ken Scott
Ummah - Unter Freunden
Cüneyt Kaya
Saturntage (Kurzfilm)
Sara Bungartz
5 Jahre Leben
Stefan Schaller

Television

Ein starkes Team (TV movie (series))
Kai Keyhani (SR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: UFA TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: UFA
FURIA (TV series)
Hamid´s Lawyer (OR) Lars Kraume Producer: X- Filme TV Channel: amazon prime Casting director: Simone Bär
Tatort "Das Prinzip Hoffnung" (TV movie (series))
Wendrich (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: HR TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Nathalie Mischel
Dogs of Berlin
Pusat Erdem (SR) Christian Alvart Producer: Syreal Dogs TV Channel: netflix
Der Kriminalist
Dr. Ahmed Massoud (SR) Christian Görlitz Producer: Monaco FIlm TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort Querschläger
Jimmy Aksoy (LR) Stephan Rick Producer: Wüste Medien TV Channel: ARD
Jerks
Herr Sumalani (SR) Christian Ulmen Producer: Christian Ulmen TV Channel: maxdome
Neben der Spur
Hasim (SR) Stefan Rusnak Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Dark (Series)
Dr. Schröder (OR) Baran bo Odar TV Channel: Netflix
Counterpart (Series)
Polizist (OR) div. TV Channel: amerik. pay tv
Macht Euch keine Sorgen (Feature film)
Imam (OR) Emily Atef TV Channel: WDR
Dschermeni
Irina Popow TV Channel: ZDF
Die Protokollantin (Series)
Yassim (SR) Nina Grosse, Samira Radsi TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort: Sturm
Richard Huber TV Channel: WDR
Die Informantin
Philipp Leinemann TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
Homeland (TV Serie) (Series)
Abdullah (OR) Lesli Linka Glatter TV Channel: Showtime
Soko Leipzig (Series)
Imam (SR) Robert del Maestro TV Channel: ZDF
Die Lotto Könige
Bülent Metinoglu (SR) u.a. Dominic Müller Producer: Eyeworks Entertainment TV Channel: WDR
Soko Leipzig (Series)
Ali Yildiz (SR) Maris Pfeiffer TV Channel: ZDF
Niete zieht Hauptgewinn (Feature film)
Erci (LR) Helmut Metzger TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
Der Kriminalist
Thomas Jahn TV Channel: ZDF
Notruf Hafenkante
Donald Kraemer TV Channel: ZDF
Auftrag Schutzengel
Peter Fratzscher TV Channel: ZDF
Der Ermittler
Robert Sigl TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort: Im Alleingang
Richard Huber TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
Happy Friday
Joris Hermans TV Channel: Sat.1
Wolffs Revier
Jürgen Bretzinger TV Channel: Sat.1
Ein starkes Team - Lug und Trug
Peter F.Bringmann TV Channel: ZDF
Herzschlag - Das Ärzteteam Nord
Aljoscha Westermann TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

NSU Monologe (Drama)
Ismail Yozgat (LR) Michael Ruf Theatre: Bühne für Menschenrechte
The Nation (Drama)
Stefan Bavert (SR) David Bösch Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Jobs im Himmel (Drama)
Steve Jobs (LR) Max Schumacher Theatre: Post Theater/ Theater Discounter
BLUE MAN GROUP (Other)
Blue Man (LR) Theatre: Bluemax Theater
Die heilige Johanna der Schlachthöfe (Drama)
Detektiv (OR) Claus Peymann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Leonce und Lena (Drama)
Bauernchor (OR) Robert Wilson Theatre: Berliner Ensemble