Erhard Hartmann

Erhard Hartmann

ACTORS & TALENTS
Mara Winzer
+49 89 642 82139
info@actorsandtalents.de

Information

Acting age
45 - 61 years
Year of birth
1957 (63 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
174
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Wien
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Viennese (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Horse riding, Swim, Diving (bottle)
Dance
Jazz Dance: basic
Profession
Speaker, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Musical: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class
Other licenses
General radio certificate AZF, Press card, Private pilot license A (brothers)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1978
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Awards

Deutscher Fernsehpreis (Der grosse Anfang)
Austrian Independent Filmfestival [at]
Beinball
Bronze Award New York Festivals Series Kupetzky

Film

Wie ich lernte, bei mir selbst Kind zu sein (Cinema film)
Ministerialbeamter Rupert Henning Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at]
Terra X - Der große Anfang. 500 Jahre Reformation (Documentary series)
Philipp Melanchthon (SR) Andreas Sawall Producer: Ifage Filmproduktion GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de]
Djana Unchained (Wettbewerbsbeitrag) (Short film)
Dr. Schultz (LR) Andreas Deininger Producer: Andreas Deininger Produktion [de]
Beinball (Short film)
Penner (SR) Werner Fiedler Producer: Fiedler TV Filmproduktion [at]
Uberstein - Operation Wunderwaffe (aka Secrets of the Wehrmacht) (Short film)
Standartenführer Erich Schäfer (LR) Manuel Vogel Producer: BunterHund productions, Decker & Baermann
Der Barber (Short film)
Victor (LR) Rafael Bolliger Producer: Funkenschmied GmbH [ch]
Kavinsky (Short film)
Kavinsky (LR) Daniel Schraner Producer: EMH Films [ch]
Cinemascope (Short film)
Bree (LR) Tobias Pichler Producer: Tobias Pichler Produktion
Conviction (Short film)
Karl (LR) Fabian Schwolow Producer: FH Fachhochschule Salzburg [at]
High Moon (Short film)
Fritz (LR) Özgür Arslan Producer: Hold Entertainment GmbH [de]
Bei Gott (Short film)
Pfarrer Rendel (LR) Thorsten Heger Producer: mfa - München Film Akademie (vorm. Mallorca Film Academy)
Die Eulenaugen (Kinderfilmschule) (Short film)
Bezo (SR) Dan Weigl Producer: tifunfilm, Tim Rosenbohm
The Mob Movie (Short film)
Toto Santini (LR) Tobias Blumtritt Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]
Alternate Ending (Short film)
Ingmar Schneiderhahn (SR) Alexander Paul Laub Producer: Make a Move, Laub & Schnell GbR [de]
Der Schmetterlingseffekt (Short film)
Alfred (SR) Andre Herrmann Producer: geevision mediadesign GmbH
Remember Me (Short film)
David Keens (LR) David G. Mobilia Producer: BCP Filmproduktion (Bunch of Crazy People) [de]
Hundstage (Short film)
Herr Gartner (SR) Michael Kofler Producer: Wauzifilm, Michael Kofler
Die Frau mit dem roten Hut (Cinema film)
Schauspieler (SR) Tatsumi Kumashiro Producer: Wakamatsu Production, Japan
Das Geheimnis der eisernen Maske (Cinema film)
Knecht (SR) Ken Annakin Producer: Sascha-Film Produktions GmbH [at]
Götz von Berlichingen mit der eisernen Hand (Cinema film)
Hinz (SR) Wolfgang Liebeneiner Producer: Regina Film

Television

Aktenzeichen XY (Documentary movie)
KHK Bellmann (LR) Robert Siegl Producer: Securitel TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: xxx
Terra X (Documentary movie)
Phillipp Melanchthon (LR) Andreas Sawall Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: xxx
Soko Wismar (Series)
Alfred Schmidt (SR) diverse Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: xxx
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Chef (SR) Robert Sigl Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Hans Hofer Robert Sigl Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kommissar Pascha (TV movie (series))
Alman (SR) Sascha Bigler Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Grzimek (TV series)
Cutter (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Spiegel-Affäre (TV movie)
Kapfinger (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: arte, BR [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Braunschlag (TV series)
Reiseleiter (LR) David Schalko Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Heiter bis tödlich - Fuchs und Gans (TV series)
Gruber (SR) Imogen Kimmel Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], SWR [de]
Isenhart - Die Jagd nach dem Seelenfänger (TV movie)
Diener von Ascisberg (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Die Grenze (TV series)
Siegbach (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Kupetzky (TV series)
Kupetzky (LR) Chris Raiber Producer: Neue Sentimental Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Büro, Büro (TV series)
Rutschek (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Feuersturm und Asche (TV series)
Adjutant (SR) Dan Curtis Producer: Dan Curtis Productions [us] TV Channel: ABC [us]
Polizeiinspektion 1 (TV series)
Herr Zierl (Folge Kikeriki) (SR) Günter Gräwert Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
Wie das Leben so spielt (TV series)
Buchhändler (SR) Peter Weck Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Und die Tuba bläst der Huber (TV series)
Michael (SR) Georg Lohmeier Producer: WM Medio Vision GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Michael (Alte Kameraden) (SR) Theodor Grädler Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Giftiges Weekend
Pedro Juarez Anatol Preissler Theatre: Blutenburgtheater München
Einer muss die Leiche sein
Butler Smythe Kai Taschner Theatre: Blutenburgtheater München
Böheimkirchen Euphorie
Onkel Carlos David Schalko Theatre: Rabenhof Theater Wien
10 Kleine Negerlein
Wargrave Gerald Pichowetz Theatre: Gloria Theater Wien
Don Carlos
Don Carlos Peter H. Stöhr Theatre: Landestheater Memmingen
Der Trauschein
Robert Knoll Joseph Saxinger Theatre: Theater die Kleine Freihet München
Erster Klasse
Alfred v.Kleewitz Oskar Fritz Schuh Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele
Lumpazivagabundus
Hilaris Rudolf Kautek Theatre: Staatstheater Wiebaden
West Side Story
Professor H.Müller Theatre: Landestheater Linz
Wie es euch gefällt
Adam Klaus Maria brandauer Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt

Audio

Kaspischer Tiger (Speaker)
Producer: ORF oe1 Lesung Radiogeschichten
Die vier Weltteile (Speaker)
Producer: ORF Radio Ö 1 Lesung
Groschens Grab (Speaker)
Producer: NDR Hörspiel
Metternich oder die Verführing der Macht (Speaker)
Producer: ORF Hörspiel
Eine Herrenrunde (Speaker)
Producer: ORF Hörspiel
Criminal Intent - Verbrechen im Visier (Dubbing)
diverse (SR) Frank Prinzi Producer: NBC Universal Television [us] Audio: NBC [us]
Toxophilus (Speaker)
Producer: Wiethase Verlag Hörbuch
Die Blobs (Dubbing)
Derek (LR) Dr. Uwe Gaube Producer: Blobheads Productions Inc.
Law & Order (Dubbing)
Martell (SR) Peter Freitag Producer: Wolf Films [us] Audio: NBC [us]
Die Rache des Tigers (Dubbing)
Dr. Jekyll / Mr. Hyde (LR) Colin Budds Producer: Telescene Film Group [ca]
Der mit dem Wolf tanzt (Dubbing)
Corporal Spivey (SR) Kevin Costner Producer: TIG Productions Inc.
Off Beat - Lass die Bullen tanzen (Dubbing)
Joe Gower (LR) Michael Dinner Producer: Touchstone Pictures [us]

Other

Mannheimer Morgen / Institut Français - Mannheim weint (Commercial)
Erzähler (LR) Michael Prümmer Producer: Feeling Agentur [de]
Fitzenmeier - Ort der Begegnungen (Commercial)
Erzähler (LR) Michael Prümmer Producer: Feeling Agentur [de]
Inscouts - App. Früher war alles anders (Commercial)
Kellner / Präsentator (LR) Philipp Klem Producer: Viral Video [at]
Familienpartei - Superheld (Wahlwerbespot) (Commercial)
Superheld (LR) Philip Müller Producer: Meyer & Aue Filmproduktion
Deutscher Kurzfilmpreis 2012 (Kategorienteaser) (Image movie)
Bösewicht (LR) Ersin Cilesiz Producer: Menelaos Film Höhne & Huber GbR [de]
LV 1871 - Sachwerte mit Aschenputtel (Webfilm) (Image movie)
König (LR) diverse Producer: Workflow Films
Jobwunderland - Interaktives Bewerbungsgespräch (Commercial)
Chef (LR) Kay Kienzler Producer: SPS Media GbR [de]
Adobe Acrobat - Der Akrobat (Commercial)
Schmidthammer (SR) Jonas Schubert Producer: TH Georg-Simon-Ohm Hochschule Nürnberg [de]
AUKOM - Vorsprung durch Wissen (Image movie)
Petzold (LR) Alexander Frank Producer: media3D Video & Filmproduktion Mediendesign
FH Fachhochschule Salzburg - Wir sind keine Filmhochschule (Spec-Spot)
Oberleutnant (LR) Alexander Herrmann Producer: FH Fachhochschule Salzburg [at]