Erik Borner

Erik Borner

Information

Year of birth
1976 (43 years)
Place of birth
Hemer / Nordrhein-Westfalen
Height (cm)
177
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Frankfurt
Cities I could work in
Frankfurt am Main, Köln, Düsseldorf, Berlin, München, Hamburg, Wien
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Hessian (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Accents
English: only when required
French: only when required
American: only when required
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Floor Exercise, Horse riding, Vaulting
Dance
Freestyle dance: medium
Experimental dance: medium
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Singer, Speaker
Singing
Jazz: professional
Blues: professional
Swing: professional
Chanson: professional
Rock/Pop: medium
Soul/RnB: professional
A cappella: medium
Choir: professional
Hip Hop/Rap: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class, Motorcycle class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Momentum Medina Materclass Köln
Bernard Hiller Masterclass Ichia Filmfestival
Bernard Hiller Masterclass Berlin
Deutscher Bühnenverein Frankfurt
Genossenschaft Deutscher Bühnenangehöriger

Awards

Accolade Global Film Awards
Award of excellence special mention
Los Angeles Film Awards
Best Inspirational Film
ITVA Award
Documentary "Jeder kann was"
8. Jugendfilmtage Frankfurt / Auszeichnung für "Schlag Neun"
Beispielhafte Produktion (Kurzfilm)

Film

Stille (Feature film)
Mann im Café (LR) Erik Borner Producer: BlueScreen Entertainment GmbH
History 360° - Berlin-Tempelhof (360 VR Webdoku) (Educational production)
Viktor/Flughafenmitarbeiter (LR) Niki Drozdowski Producer: ZDF Digital Medienproduktion GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de]
Anton will ans Meer (Cinema film)
Anton (LR) Emrah Erdogru Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
Meki und Lena (Cinema film)
Onkel Thomas (SR) Emrah Erdogru Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
Beste Geschichte meines Lebens (Cinema film)
Herr Gabriel (LR) Marco Hülser Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
Wish (Short film)
Vater Erik Borner Producer: BlueScreen Entertainment GmbH
Du und Ich (Short film)
Stalker (LR) Erik Borner Producer: BlueScreen Entertainment GmbH
Traumreise nach Indien - Udaipur und sein Märchenkönig (Documentary)
Erik, Rucksacktourist (LR) Renate Beyer Producer: ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
Mythos Heiliger Gral (Documentary)
Der junge Sauniere (SR) Erik Borner Producer: BlueScreen Entertainment GmbH
Menschlich (Short film)
Tankstellenräuber (LR) Alex Feil Producer: Atrium Living Pictures GmbH

Television

Die Lebenden und die Toten. Ein Taunuskrimi (TV series)
Frank Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: all-in-production GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Polizist (SR) diverse Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Fliege kehrt zurück (TV movie)
Benno / Sohn des Hauptdarstellers (SR) Klaus Gietinger Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de]
Klassentreffen (TV movie)
Michael (SR) Marc Hertel Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de]
Fast perfekt verlobt (TV movie)
Junger Polizist (SR) Rolf Silber Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Der Millionär und die Stripperin (TV movie)
Patrick (SR) Donald Kraemer Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: RTL
Schlaf mit meinem Mann (TV movie)
Buffet Chef (SR) Donald Kraemer Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: RTL
Florian - Liebe aus ganzem Herzen (TV movie)
Frank, Betreuer Florians (SR) Dominique Othenin-Girard Producer: Taunus Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Park Hotel Stern (TV series)
Kostja (Folge: Sommernachtstraum) (LR) Hans-Klaus Petsch Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Holger Graf (LR) diverse Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
Notaufnahme (TV series)
Kostja (LR) diverse Producer: Endemol Shine Germany

Theatre

diverse
diverse diverse Theatre: Volksbühne Bad Homburg
Acapulco Madame
Der Page Horst Johanning Theatre: Contra Kreis Bonn
Ende gut, alles gut
Louis Hans Korte Theatre: Fritz Rémond Theater Frankfurt

Audio

Hörbücher (Narrator)
Diverse (LR) Diverse Producer: Tonatelier GmbH Ffm Audio: Audible Books und andere
Diverse KinofilmSynchronisationen (Speaker)
Diverse Haupt- und Nebenrollen Ingrid Metz Producer: Media Sound and Pictures
Fast alle großen Computergames (Audio drama)
Diverse Michael Buss Producer: 4 Real Intermedia
Mathilde (Dubbing)
Prinz Andrey (SR) Alexey Uchitel Producer: TPO Rok - Rock Films [ru]
Coppers (Dubbing)
Fabian Steppe (SR) diverse Producer: Menuet Producties [be]