Erik Borner

Erik Borner

Main agency
ZAV Köln
+49 228 502 082801
zav-kuenstlervermittlung-koeln@arbeitsagentur.de
open agency on Castupload

About me

I simply love this job and everything that comes with it: creativity, passion, humor. I wake up every day grateful that I get to do this.

I am also available to you as an audition partner for Life- or Zoom- Castings. I have accommodation in almost every major city and am happy to drop by!

With this in mind, best regards and see you soon,
yours, Erik Borner

Information

Acting age
38 - 45 years
Year of birth
1976 (46 years)
Place of birth
Hemer / Nordrhein-Westfalen
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin, Frankfurt
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Stuttgart, Vienna, Cologne, Leipzig, Düsseldorf, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Berlin GermanHessian(native dialect)
Accents
AmericanEnglishFrench
Instruments
PianoGuitar
Sport
Floor ExerciseHorse ridingVaulting
Dance
Experimental danceFreestyle dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
BluesChansonChoirJazzSoul/RnBSwingA cappellaHip HopPopRapRock
Special skills
(cartoon) voice actingAudio bookAudio dramaComposingImprovisationSinger-songwriterClown
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
A1 - Small motorcycles (up to 125ccm), B - Car

Vita entries

Professional background

Die Abschluss-Reifeprüfung als staatlich geprüfter Schauspieler legte Erik Borner erfolgreich vor Intendant Professor Doll und weiteren Theater-Intendanten des Rhein Main Gebietes an den Städtischen Bühnen Frankfurt am Main ab. Voraussetzung für die Reifeprüfung war eine 3 Jährige Ausbildung, die sowohl klassische und moderne Theaterarbeit, als auch Kameraarbeit und Gesang beinhaltete. Erik Borner bildet sich in diversen Acting classes in Europa regelmäßig weiter.

Other Education & Training

I.AM - Institute for acting
Momentum Medina
Momentum Medina
Momentum Medina
Bernard Hiller Masterclass Ichia Filmfestival
Bernard Hiller Masterclass Berlin

Awards

Indie House Filmfestival Barcelona (Cinema film)
Washinton Film Festival (Cinema film)
Vegas Movie awards (Cinema film)
Accolade Global Film Awards (Cinema film)
Los Angeles Film Awards (Cinema film)
ITVA Award (Documentary)
8. Jugendfilmtage Frankfurt / "Schlag Neun" (Short film)

Film

Dr. Harriet's 4 (Medium length film)
Adolf Knut (LR) Leon Müntjes Producer: Marion von Löwenstein Casting director: Marion von Löwenstein Written by: Hervine De Boodt
Chamäleon (Teaser (series concept))
Regie Erik Borner Producer: n/n Casting director: n/n Written by: Stefan Friedrich
Sound Of War (Music video)
Kriegsflüchtling (LR) Lawrence Richards Producer: Mapp Media Casting director: Nico Drago
Your production (Cinema film)
Erik B. (LR) diverse Casting director: You :-) (thanks!)
Taxi Connection (Mini series)
Vincent / Killer (SR) Ismail & Emrah Erdogruh
Stille (Feature film)
Mann im Café (LR) Erik Borner Producer: BlueScreen Entertainment GmbH Distribution: atlasfilm international
History 360° - Berlin-Tempelhof (360 VR Webdoku) (Educational production)
Viktor/Flughafenmitarbeiter (LR) Niki Drozdowski Producer: ZDF Digital Medienproduktion GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de]
Anton will ans Meer (Cinema film)
Anton (LR) Emrah Erdogru Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
Meki und Lena (Cinema film)
Onkel Thomas (SR) Emrah Erdogru Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
Beste Geschichte meines Lebens (Cinema film)
Herr Gabriel (LR) Marco Hülser Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
Wish (Short film)
Vater Erik Borner Producer: BlueScreen Entertainment GmbH
Du und Ich (Short film)
Stalker (LR) Erik Borner Producer: BlueScreen Entertainment GmbH
Traumreise nach Indien - Udaipur und sein Märchenkönig (Documentary)
Erik, Rucksacktourist (LR) Renate Beyer Producer: ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
Mythos Heiliger Gral (Documentary)
Der junge Sauniere (SR) Erik Borner Producer: BlueScreen Entertainment GmbH
Menschlich (Short film)
Tankstellenräuber (LR) Alex Feil Producer: Atrium Living Pictures GmbH

Television

Ihre Produktion (Multi-part)
Erik B. (LR) diverse Station: Genau der Richtige Casting director: Sie (Danke!)
Die rote Fini (Documentary movie)
Herr Westmann (SR) Gabi Schlag Producer: Ilona Grundmann Filmproduktion Station: ARTE Casting director: Heike Fischer Written by: Gabi Schlag
Ein Fall für Zwei (Series)
Herr Schulze / Hausbootdieb (SR) Bettina Braun Producer: Odeon TV Station: ZDF Casting director: Emrah Ertem
Unter uns (Series)
Peter Möckel (SR) Renate Gosiewski, Klaus Knoesel Station: RTL Casting director: Tina Rinderspacher
Die Lebenden und die Toten. Ein Taunuskrimi (TV series)
Frank Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: all-in-production GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Polizist Schreiber (SR) Claus Theo Gärtner Producer: ODEON TV Station: ZDF [de]
Fliege kehrt zurück (TV movie)
Benno / Sohn des Hauptdarstellers (SR) Klaus Gietinger Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de]
Klassentreffen (TV movie)
Michael (SR) Marc Hertel Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de]
Fast perfekt verlobt (TV movie)
Junger Polizist (SR) Rolf Silber Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ProSieben [de]
Der Millionär und die Stripperin (TV movie)
Patrick (SR) Donald Kraemer Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: RTL
Schlaf mit meinem Mann (TV movie)
Buffet Chef (SR) Donald Kraemer Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: RTL
Florian - Liebe aus ganzem Herzen (TV movie)
Frank, Betreuer Florians (SR) Dominique Othenin-Girard Producer: Taunus Film GmbH [de] Station: RTL
Park Hotel Stern (TV series)
Kostja (Folge: Sommernachtstraum) (LR) Hans-Klaus Petsch Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH Station: SAT.1 [de]
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Holger Graf (LR) diverse Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG Station: ARD [de]
Notaufnahme (TV series)
Bernd (LR) diverse Producer: Endemol Shine Germany

Theater

diverse
diverse diverse Theater: Volksbühne Bad Homburg
Der unerwartete Gast (Drama)
Jan Warwick (SR) Ingrid Petri Theater: Volkstheater Bad Homburg
Madame es ist angerichtet
Robert (LR) Jörg Zick Theater: Volkstheater Bad Homburg
Ein seltsames Paar
Speed (SR) Rainer Maria Erhardt Theater: Volkstheater Bad Homburg
Die Nervensäge (Drama)
Dr. Wolff (SR) Rainer Maria Erhardt Theater: Volkstheater Bad Homburg
Heirat wider Willen
Robin McFee (LR) Ingrid Petri Theater: Volkstheater Bad Homburg
Othello darf nicht platzen (Drama)
Page (SR) Horst Johanning Theater: CONTRA KREIS Theater Bonn
Ende gut, alles gut (Drama)
Louis (SR) Hans Korte Theater: Fritz Rémond Theater Frankfurt

Audio

Blue Eyes Big Band (Other)
Sänger Swing and Jazz (LR) Uli Förster
Diverse
diverse diverse Producer: diverse Distribution: diverse Casting director: diverse
Hörbücher (Narrator)
Diverse (LR) Diverse Producer: Tonatelier GmbH Ffm Distribution: Audible Books und andere
Diverse Kinofilm- und TV-Synchronisationen (Speaker)
Diverse Haupt- und Nebenrollen Ingrid Metz Producer: Media Sound and Pictures Casting director: Ingrid Metz-Neun
Fast alle großen Computergames (Audio drama)
Diverse Michael Buss Producer: 4 Real Intermedia
Mathilde (Dubbing)
Prinz Andrey (SR) Alexey Uchitel Producer: TPO Rok - Rock Films [ru]
Coppers (Dubbing)
Fabian Steppe (SR) diverse Producer: Menuet Producties [be]

Internet

Pathfinder 2 (Documentary fiction)
Pathfinder 1 (Documentary fiction)

Commercial

Diverse (Other)