Esra Ugurlu

Esra Ugurlu

Contact Esra Ugurlu? Contact

Information

Acting age
24 - 35 years
Year of birth
1984 (36 years)
Place of birth
Switzerland
Height (cm)
157
Weight (in kg)
54
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Persian
Stature
female
Place of residence
Stuttgart
Cities I could work in
Basel, Bern, Zürich, London, Berlin, Paris, Istanbul, Köln, Hamburg
Nationality
Turkish, Swiss
Languages
German: native-language
English
Kurdish: native-language
Turkish
French
Dialects
Bern German (Native dialect)
Standard German: always
Swiss-German: only when required
Accents
Swiss: only when required
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Backpacking, Badminton, Basketball, Beach volleyball, Canoe/Kayak, Handball, Hiking, Ice skating, Inline skating, Juggle, skiing, Soccer, Squash, Swim, Table tennis, Tennis, Volleyball, Yoga
Profession
Actor, Facilitator
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
Kogan Academy of Dramatic Arts

Other Education & Training

Casting Workshop: Manuel Puro, London
Theatre Arts: Pearson College, Victoria

Awards

FRAUEN (Drama)
Silberner Samak -Internationales Theaterfestival Jordanien

Film

DER SEE (Short film)
Girl (LR) Alexander Tuschinski Producer: Alexander Tuschinski Film -und Mediengestaltung Casting director: Thomas Richart
FETZENLEBEN (Feature film)
Maria (SR) Alexander Tuschinski Producer: Alexander Tuschinski Film -und Mediengestaltung Casting director: Alexander Tuschinski
ARIN (Short film)
Solin (LR) Mizgin Müjde Arslan Producer: Blue Arts Film Casting director: Mizgin Müjde Arslan
HOLE (Short film)
Zeebah (LR) Orkhan Aghazadeh Producer: London Film School Casting director: Orkhan Aghazadeh
FRÜHLINGSNACHMITTAG (Short film)
Sara (LR) Frederik von Lüttichau Producer: Surreal Villa Pictures Casting director: Frederik von Lüttichau
FINAL GOOD BYE (Short film)
Ayla (LR) Kirk Miller Lewis Producer: Kirks World Casting director: Kirk Miller Lewis
JANUARY (Short film)
Gallery assistant (SR) Natalia Anzola Producer: University of Greenwich Casting director: Natalia Anzola
HAYATOS`S LIFE (Short film)
Jessica (SR) Francesco Carreri Producer: June Film Productions Casting director: Francesco Carreri
IMPHAL (Short film)
Cleaning lady (OR) Junichi Kajioka Producer: June Film Productions Casting director: Junichi Kajioka
THE MATING SEASON (Short film)
Veronika (LR) Mladen Pejic Producer: Met Film School Casting director: Mladen Pejic
SECOND CHANCE (Short film)
Ms. Vitae (LR) Alikhan Producer: Met Film School Casting director: Alikhan
STACKING THE DECK (Short film)
Carmen (LR) Rosamund Freeman Producer: Royal Holloway University Casting director: Rosamund Freeman
THE NIGHT SCHOOL (Short film)
Claire (LR) Giacomo Bonnier Producer: Met Film School Casting director: Giacomo Bonnier
THE TEMPEST (Short film)
Lenina (SR) Todor Bradev Producer: Todor Bradev Produtions Casting director: Todor Bradev
HARD TO LOSE (Short film)
Brigitta (SR) Manfredi Mancuso Producer: London Film School Casting director: Matthew Martino
REDEMPTION (Short film)
Sophia (LR) Craig Roberts Producer: Eagle Eye Productions Casting director: Craig Roberts

Television

BABYLON (Mini series)
Zelchi (OR) Danny Boyle Producer: Various TV Channel: Channel 4 Casting director: Gail Stevens

Theatre

VOM KÜSSEN UND VOM FLIEGEN (Drama)
Petra Meier (LR) Hartmut Schoen Producer: Theaterhaus Stuttgart Theatre: Theaterhaus Stuttgart Casting director: Hartmut Schoen
ZIEMLICH BESTE FREUNDE
Magalie (LR) Nils Daniel Finckh Producer: Theaterhaus Stuttgart Theatre: Theaterhaus Stuttgart Casting director: Werner Schretzmeier
FRAU MÜLLER MUSS WEG (Drama)
Frau Grabowski (LR) Werner Schretzmeier Producer: Theaterhaus Stuttgart Theatre: Theaterhaus Stuttgart Casting director: Werner Schretzmeier
FUROR (Drama)
Paola (SR) Werner Schretzmeier Producer: Theaterhaus Stuttgart Theatre: Theaterhaus Stuttgart Casting director: Werner Schretzmeier
FRAUEN
Ayse Anina Jendreyko Producer: Volksbühne Basel Theatre: Volksbühne Basel Casting director: Anina Jendreyko
Die KÄNGURU-CHRONIKEN (Drama)
Nachrichtensprecherin, Frau vom Jobcenter & Ausländerbehörde (SR) Werner Schretzmeier Producer: Theaterhaus Stuttgart Theatre: Theaterhaus Stuttgart Casting director: Werner Schretzmeier
TSCHICK (Drama)
Isa (SR) Nils Daniel Finckh Producer: Theaterhaus Stuttgart Theatre: Theaterhaus Stuttgart Casting director: Werner Schretzmeier
DIE DEUTSCHE AYSE (Drama)
Ayse (LR) Janet Stornowski Producer: Theaterhaus Stuttgart Theatre: Theaterhaus Stuttgart Casting director: Werner Schretzmeier
7 MINUTEN (Drama)
Ebru (LR) Werner Schretzmeier Producer: Theaterhaus Stuttgart Theatre: Theaterhaus Stuttgart Casting director: Werner Schretzmeier
WAS HEISST HIER LIEBE? (Drama)
Paula (LR) Günter Brombacher/ Werner Schretzmeier Producer: Theaterhaus Stuttgart Theatre: Theaterhaus Stuttgart Casting director: Werner Schretzmeier
DIRTY DISHES (Drama)
Leading role Werner Schretzmeier Producer: Theaterhaus Stuttgart Theatre: Theaterhaus Stuttgart Casting director: Werner Schretzmeier
SEPTEMBER 11 (Drama)
Servant (SR) Kuhel Khalid Producer: Red Zone Theatre Theatre: Rich Mix Theatre Casting director: Kuhel Khalid
BLACK FRIDAY
Snob Lizeth Ribo Producer: New Writer`s Showcase Theatre: Canal Café Theatre Casting director: Lizeth Ribo
CUT INTO PIECES
July Rayka Kobiella Producer: Kicking Horizons Theatre: Camden Fringe Festival Casting director: Rayka Kobiella
CRIMES OF THE HEART (Drama)
Chic (SR) Emma Frisk Producer: Kogan Academy of Dramatic Arts Theatre: Sofa Theatre Casting director: Emma Frisk
PROOF (Drama)
Claire (SR) Siggi Holm Producer: Kogan Academy of Dramatic Arts Theatre: Sofa Theatre London Casting director: Siggi Holm
DANGEROUS LIASONS (Drama)
Mde Tourvel (LR) Elizabeth Bowe Producer: Kogan Academy of Dramatic Arts Theatre: ofa Theatre London Casting director: Elizabeth Bowe

Audio

WHAT HAPPENED TO MONDAY (Dubbing)
Slave (OR) Tommy Wirkola Producer: Nexus Factory-Raffaella Productions Audio: SND Films-Vendôme Pictures-Netflix Casting director: Gillian Hawse
MUTE (Dubbing)
Resident (OR) Duncan Jones Producer: Liberty Films UK- Studio Babelsberg Audio: Netflix Casting director: Lindsay Graham-Manuel Puro-Mary Vernieu
THE STATE (Dubbing)
Zombie (OR) Peter Kosminsky Producer: Archery Pictures Audio: Channel 4 Casting director: Nina Gold- Robert Sterne