Esther Agricola

Esther Agricola

ten4you - Die Schauspieleragentur
Joachim Schweizzer
+49 30 284 82150
ten@ten4you.deview

Information

Acting age
24 - 33 years
Year of birth
1989 (31 years)
Place of birth
Trier
Height (cm)
165
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Spanish: basic
French: medium
Instruments
Violin: medium
Sport
Wakeboard, Diving (bottle), Snowboard, Horse riding, Fencing (sports), Stage combat, Boxing, Archery, Acrobatics
Dance
Salsa
Standard
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2013
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Film

Mississippi (Cinema film)
Lily Anna-Katharina Schröder
Jesus Cries (Cinema film)
Tempelsoldatin Brigitte Maria Mayer Producer: Anatomie Titus Produktion

Television

Soko Leipzig - Die letzte Rate (TV series)
Emelie Neumann Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Rampensau (TV series)
Polizistin Anja Dustin Loose Producer: UFA Serial Drama TV Channel: VOX
Soko Leipzig - Bewegliche Ziele (TV series)
Jessica Oren Schmuckler Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Ein starkes Team (TV series)
Joggerin Thorsten Näter Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Susanne Lorberg Sebastian Marka Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Unterleuten (Drama)
Miriam Schaller Tobias Wellemeyer Theatre: Komödie am Kurfürstendamm
Goldene Angelegenheiten (Drama)
Frau Evy Schubert Theatre: Ballhaus Ost
Festengagement (Drama)
Theatre: Grips Theater
Eine Linke Geschichte (Drama)
Helga Roger Wandel Theatre: Grips Theater
Linie 1 (Drama)
Div. Petra Zieser Theatre: Grips Theater
Inside IS (Drama)
Div. Yüksel Yolcu Theatre: Grips Theater
Eins auf die Fresse (Drama)
Minnie Roger Wandel Theatre: Grips Theater
Faltet eure Welt (Drama)
HR Lydia Ziemke Theatre: Grips Theater
Kriegerin (Drama)
Marisa (HR) Robert Neumann Theatre: Grips Theater
Frau Müller muss weg (Drama)
Katja Grabowski Sönke Wortmann Theatre: Grips Theater
Supergute Tage (Drama)
Frau Alexander Barbara Hauck Theatre: Grips Theater
Der Gast ist Gott (Drama)
Rhada Mina Salehpour Theatre: Grips Theater
Ein Fest bei Baba Dengiz (Drama)
Sophie Yüksel Yolcu Theatre: Grips Theater
Faltet eure Welt (Drama)
HR Lydia Ziemke Theatre: Grips Theater
Menschenfleisch (Drama)
Destiny Jörg Schwahlen Theatre: Grips Theater
Traurig und fröhlich ist das Giraffenleben (Drama)
Div. Jörg Schwahlen Theatre: Grips Theater
Der Junge auf dem Baum (Drama)
Sam/Janine Marita Erxleben Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
König Drosselbart (Drama)
Prinzessin Heidelinde Kerstin Kusch Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Kasimir und Karoline (Drama)
Karoline Korbinian Schmidt Theatre: bat Berlin
Katzelmacher (Drama)
Helga Ivan Panteleev Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
Des Teufels General (Drama)
Dietlind Horst Ruprecht Theatre: Theater Trier
König Ödipus (Drama)
Magd Horst Ruprecht Theatre: Theater Trier