Esther Barth

Esther Barth

Main agency
Monika Kolbe
+49 228 502 088043
monika.kolbe@arbeitsagentur.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
38 - 50 years
Year of birth
1976 (46 years)
Place of birth
Trier
Height (cm)
160
Weight (in kg)
60
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Hamburg
Housing options
Munich, Paris, Cologne, Berlin, Hanover
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language) FrenchEnglish
Dialects
BairischHessianPfälzisch(native dialect)
Accents
PolishFrenchAmerican
Sport
AerobicsFitnessSport of runningAlpine skiing
Dance
Freestyle danceStandardContact Improvisation
Profession
Actor
Singing
Opera singingChanson
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2002
Reduta Berlin

Other Education & Training

Showreel Hamburg
Coaching Company Berlin

Film

Ängste (Short film)
Sabine (SR) Louis Bennies Producer: Louis Bennies Written by: Louis Bennies
Die Cyborg mein Auge (Short film)
Erika (LR) Gabriele Schelle / Tobias Vogel Producer: Factory Theaterproduktionen Distribution: MULTIVISION Hamburg Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH
People Yet (Documentary fiction)
Die Youtuberin / Die Personalerin (SR) David Chotjewitz Distribution: Theater Playstation / Wild Theatre
Liebeshungrig (Experimental movie)
Francesca (LR) Sebastian Köster Producer: Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin
Valeries Traum (Short film)
Valerie (LR) Tim Capper Producer: Art-on-the-Run Film School Berlin Distribution: Team B Orange Unterhaltun
1985 - Der letzte Sommer mit Dir (Cinema film)
Direktorin (SR) Leon L. Besch Distribution: Leonfilm
Salz (Short film)
Henriks Frau (SR) Juliane Engelmann Distribution: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg

Television

Stralsund - Der lange Schatten (TV movie (series))
Mutter Reimers (SRE) Lars Henning Station: ZDF Distribution: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH
Einsatz täglich - Polizisten ermitteln (Documentary fiction)
Rosi (EHR) (OR) Wolfram Hundhammer Station: ZDF

Theater

Rückkehr nach Reims (Drama)
Mutter Eribon (LR) Gabriele Schelle Producer: Factory Theaterproduktionen Theater: Hamburger Sprechwerk Written by: Gabriele Schelle nach Didier Eribon
Beziehung 2.0 (Drama)
Jule Weber (LR) Anika Frankenberg Theater: Theater 23 Lübeck Written by: Glenn und Sibylle Langhorst
Enigma (Drama)
REGIE Producer: EAT.PLAY.LOVE. Ensemble Theater: Hamburger Sprechwerk Written by: Eric-Emmanuel Schmitt
Der Tod in Venedig - Die Cyborg Version (Drama)
Erika (LR) Gabriele Schelle Producer: Factory Theaterproduktionen Theater: Hamburger Sprechwerk
People Yet (Theater recording)
Youtuberin / Personalerin (SR) David Chotjewitz Producer: Theater Playstation in Kooperation mit Wild Theatre (Ukraine) Theater: Theater Playstation Hamburg
Letzte Runde (Drama)
Lena Kampe (LR) Thomas Flocken Producer: Neues Schauspielkollektiv Lüneburg Theater: Hasenburg Lüneburg
Unbeschreiblich Weiblich (Drama)
Lola Plettel (LR) Tina Wagner Theater: Theaterschiff Lore&Lay in Kiel
Rückkehr nach Reims (Drama)
Mutter (LR) Gabriele Schelle Producer: Factory Theaterproduktionen Theater: Theaterwerkstatt Pilkentafel Flensburg
Vier linke Hände (Drama)
Sophie Delassère (LR) Andreas Jendrusch Producer: Regionentheater aus dem schwarzen Wald Theater: Tournee Schwarzwald
Wilder Panther, Keks (Drama)
Lynneby, Direx, Jessica (LR) Fred Buchalski Producer: Theater Sehnsucht Hamburg Theater: Theater Sehnsucht Hamburg
Gretchen 89ff (Drama)
Alle weiblichen Rollen (LR) Sven Menningmann Producer: EAT.PLAY.LOVE.Theaterensemble Theater: Monsun Theater Hamburg u.a.
König und König (Drama)
Königin Hedwig (LR) Thomas Flocken Producer: Neues Schauspielkollektiv Lüneburg Theater: Kulturbäckerei Lüneburg
Der Zauberberg (Drama)
Clawdia Chauchat (LR) Gabriele Schelle Producer: Factory Theaterproduktionen Theater: Hamburger Sprechwerk, Volkstheater Wien u.a.
Wohnst du schon oder lebst du noch (Eigenproduktion)
REGIE Producer: EAT.PLAY.LOVE. Ensemble Theater: Festival: Spielbude am Donnerstag
Der Kick (Drama)
Marcel, Matthias, Jutta, Angela u.a. (LR) Thomas Flocken Producer: Neues Schauspielkollektiv Lüneburg Theater: Tournee Niedersachsen
Dennis. Ein Drama (Uraufführung)
Miss Hall Theater: Theater die Burg am Biedermannplatz, Hamburg
Der Du (Drama)
Luzie (LR) Andreas Goehrt Producer: Theater Metropol in Hütthof Theater: Theater Metropol in Hütthof
Dennis. Ein Drama (Drama)
Miss Hall (LR) Sven Menningmann Producer: A.A. Lucas Theater: Theater DIE BURG am Biedermannplatz
Korzcak und die Kinder (Drama)
Schauspielerin, Ruth, Offiziersgattin (SR) Fred Buchalski Theater: Theater Sehnsucht, Hamburg
Der Untergang 2 (Other)
Chor (OR) Stefan Kolosko Producer: Stefan Kolosko Theater: Kampnagel Hamburg
Diverse Kabarettprogramme (Other)
diverse (LR) Eva-Maria Fastenau Theater: Kaberett Fettnäppchen, Gera
Honigmond (Drama)
Christine (LR) Heinz Koch Producer: AugusTheater Neu-Ulm Theater: AugusTheater Neu-Ulm