Esther Esche

Esther Esche Vita as

Funke & Stertz GmbH
Anna Funke
+49 40 432 1610
funke@funke-stertz.deview

Information

Acting age
45 - 54 years
Place of birth
Berlin
Size (in cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
52
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
very slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Russian: basic
Dialects
Saxon: only when required
Norden: only when required
Anhaltinisch: only when required
Berlin German: only when required (Native dialect)
Mark Brandenburg: only when required
Sport
Yoga
Dance
Ballet: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Ballad: basic
Pitch
Altus
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Awards

Die Andere (Drama)

Film

Die Andere (Drama)
Hanna (LR) Beryl Schennen Producer: Judith Erber Distribution: BR Bayrischer Rundfunk Casting director: Sabine Schroth
Hundsköpfe (Drama)
Silvia (LR) Karsten Laske
Sumo Bruno (Drama)
Gina (SR) Lennart Fritz Krawinkel Producer: Dirk Beinhold
Not al lovesong (Drama)
Dagmar (OR) Jan Ralske Producer: Gudrun Ruzickova-Steiner
Edgar (Drama)
Ulrike (OR) Karsten Laske Producer: Frank Löprich/ Katrin Schlösser Distribution: BR Bayrischer Rundfunk

Television

Zeit der Geheimnisse (Mini series)
Bettina (OR) Samira Radsi Producer: Jochen Laube TV Channel: Netflix Casting director: Simone Bär
Katie Fforde - Ein Haus am Meer (Drama)
Sophie Birnbaum (SR) Helmut Metzger Producer: Jutta Lieck-Klenke TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Heidrun Petersen
Letzte Spur Berlin - Herzdame (Series)
Sonja Gerstermann (OR) Aelrun Goette TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Dorothee Weyers
Jenny - Echt gerecht
Susanne Stöger Mendel (SR) div. Producer: Talpa German Fiction TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Köln – Familiensache
Constanze Bothling (LR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Network Moovie Film TV Channel: ZDF
Morden im Norden
Eva Harmsen (SR) Dirk Pientka Producer: ndf TV Channel: ARD
Jenny - Echt gerecht
Susanne Stöger Mendel (SR) div Producer: Talpa German Fiction TV Channel: RTL
Ella Schön
Hebamme (OR) Maurice Hübner Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment TV Channel: ZDF
Realität
Maffay (LR) Gian Suhner Producer: UdK Berlin
Soko Wismar
Leading role Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin TV Channel: ZDF
Notruf Hafenkante
Regine Schulz (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Letterbox Filmproduction TV Channel: ZDF
Die jungen Ärzte
Corinna Markowiak (LR) Steffen Mahnert Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

Die Therapie (Drama)
Anna Spiegel (LR) Wolfgang Rumpf Theatre: Berliner Kriminaltheater
Bis zum Äußersten (Drama)
Majory (LR) Matti Wien Theatre: Berliner Kriminaltheater
Besuch der alten Dame (Drama)
Claire Zachanassian (LR) Susanne Truckenbrodt Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Jedermann (Theatre recording)
Buhlschaft (SR) Winfried Glatzeder Theatre: Meininger Staatstheater
Blutiges Heimat (Drama)
Fleischersfrau (SR) Susanne Chrudina Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater
Don Carlos (Drama)
Elisabeth (SR) Rike Eckermann Theatre: Tacheles Berlin
Stellungskriege (Drama)
Vera (SR) Jan Jochimsky Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Macbeth (Drama)
Lady Macbeth (SR) Astrid Griesbach Theatre: Theater des Lachens Frankfurt/Oder
Bomben (Drama)
Sie (LR) Franziska Matthus Theatre: Hackesches Hoftheater Berlin
Reineke Fuchs (Theatre recording)
Grimmbart (SR) Burkhart Seidemann Theatre: Hackesches Hoftheater Berlin
Die Zeit kommt, die Zeit geht (Theatre recording)
Esther (LR) Axel Poike Theatre: Friedrichstadtpalast Kleine Revue
Der Fischer und seine Frau (Theatre recording)
Frau (LR) Bettina Schubert Theatre: Hackesches Hoftheater Berlin
Woyzeck (Drama)
Marie (LR) Burkhart Seidemann Theatre: Hackesches Hoftheater Berlin
Medea (Drama)
Kreusa (SR) Theatre: Theater Bad Godesberg / Neuwied
Komödie der Irrungen (Theatre recording)
Luciana (LR) Werner Tietze Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Ende der Welt m. anschließender Diskussion (Drama)
Stella (SR) Alexander Stillmark Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Carmen Kittel (Drama)
Sonja (SR) Christine Harbort Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
Antigone (Drama)
Antigone (LR) Daniel Anderson Theatre: Theater Senftenberg
Jeder gegen Jeden (Drama)
Ulrike (LR) Daniel Anderson Theatre: Theater Senftenberg

Audio

Zu Tisch (Speaker)
diverse Producer: Berlin Producers Audio: ARTE
Bürger Ströbele (Speaker)
Kommentator Simone Dobmeier, Torsten Striegnitz Producer: Medea Film Audio: RBB
Ein Schloss für alle (Speaker)
Kommentator Friederike Schlumbom Producer: Berlin Producers Audio: RBB