Esther Esche

Esther Esche

Funke & Stertz GmbH
Anna Funke
+49 40 432 1610
funke@funke-stertz.de

Information

Acting age
45 - 54 years
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
52
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
very slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Russian: basic
Dialects
Saxon: only when required
Norden: only when required
Anhaltinisch: only when required
Berlin German: only when required (Native dialect)
Mark Brandenburg: only when required
Sport
Yoga
Dance
Ballet: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Ballad: basic
Pitch
Altus
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Awards

Die Andere (Drama)

Film

Die Andere (Drama)
Hanna (LR) Beryl Schennen Producer: Judith Erber Distribution: BR Bayrischer Rundfunk Casting director: Sabine Schroth
Hundsköpfe (Drama)
Silvia (LR) Karsten Laske
Sumo Bruno (Drama)
Gina (SR) Lennart Fritz Krawinkel Producer: Dirk Beinhold
Not al lovesong (Drama)
Dagmar (OR) Jan Ralske Producer: Gudrun Ruzickova-Steiner
Edgar (Drama)
Ulrike (OR) Karsten Laske Producer: Frank Löprich/ Katrin Schlösser Distribution: BR Bayrischer Rundfunk

Television

Zeit der Geheimnisse (Mini series)
Bettina (OR) Samira Radsi Producer: Jochen Laube TV Channel: Netflix Casting director: Simone Bär
Katie Fforde - Ein Haus am Meer (Drama)
Sophie Birnbaum (SR) Helmut Metzger Producer: Jutta Lieck-Klenke TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Heidrun Petersen
Letzte Spur Berlin (Series)
Sonja Gerstermann (OR) Aelrun Goette, Sabine Derflinger TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Dorothee Weyers
Jenny - Echt gerecht
Susanne Stöger Mendel (SR) div. Producer: Talpa German Fiction TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Köln – Familiensache
Constanze Bothling (LR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Network Moovie Film TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Hamburg - Tod in der Schleuse (TV series)
Brigitte Wendt (SR) Miko Zeuschner TV Channel: ZDF
Morden im Norden
Eva Harmsen (SR) Dirk Pientka Producer: ndf TV Channel: ARD
Jenny - Echt gerecht
Susanne Stöger Mendel (SR) div Producer: Talpa German Fiction TV Channel: RTL
Ella Schön
Hebamme (OR) Maurice Hübner Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment TV Channel: ZDF
Realität
Maffay (LR) Gian Suhner Producer: UdK Berlin
Soko Wismar
Leading role Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin TV Channel: ZDF
Notruf Hafenkante
Regine Schulz (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Letterbox Filmproduction TV Channel: ZDF
Die jungen Ärzte
Corinna Markowiak (LR) Steffen Mahnert Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

Die Therapie (Drama)
Anna Spiegel (LR) Wolfgang Rumpf Theatre: Berliner Kriminaltheater
Bis zum Äußersten (Drama)
Majory (LR) Matti Wien Theatre: Berliner Kriminaltheater
Besuch der alten Dame (Drama)
Claire Zachanassian (LR) Susanne Truckenbrodt Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Jedermann (Theatre recording)
Buhlschaft (SR) Winfried Glatzeder Theatre: Meininger Staatstheater
Blutiges Heimat (Drama)
Fleischersfrau (SR) Susanne Chrudina Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater
Don Carlos (Drama)
Elisabeth (SR) Rike Eckermann Theatre: Tacheles Berlin
Stellungskriege (Drama)
Vera (SR) Jan Jochimsky Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Macbeth (Drama)
Lady Macbeth (SR) Astrid Griesbach Theatre: Theater des Lachens Frankfurt/Oder
Bomben (Drama)
Sie (LR) Franziska Matthus Theatre: Hackesches Hoftheater Berlin
Reineke Fuchs (Theatre recording)
Grimmbart (SR) Burkhart Seidemann Theatre: Hackesches Hoftheater Berlin
Die Zeit kommt, die Zeit geht (Theatre recording)
Esther (LR) Axel Poike Theatre: Friedrichstadtpalast Kleine Revue
Der Fischer und seine Frau (Theatre recording)
Frau (LR) Bettina Schubert Theatre: Hackesches Hoftheater Berlin
Woyzeck (Drama)
Marie (LR) Burkhart Seidemann Theatre: Hackesches Hoftheater Berlin
Medea (Drama)
Kreusa (SR) Theatre: Theater Bad Godesberg / Neuwied
Komödie der Irrungen (Theatre recording)
Luciana (LR) Werner Tietze Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Ende der Welt m. anschließender Diskussion (Drama)
Stella (SR) Alexander Stillmark Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Carmen Kittel (Drama)
Sonja (SR) Christine Harbort Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
Antigone (Drama)
Antigone (LR) Daniel Anderson Theatre: Theater Senftenberg
Jeder gegen Jeden (Drama)
Ulrike (LR) Daniel Anderson Theatre: Theater Senftenberg

Audio

Zu Tisch (Speaker)
diverse Producer: Berlin Producers Audio: ARTE
Bürger Ströbele (Speaker)
Kommentator Simone Dobmeier, Torsten Striegnitz Producer: Medea Film Audio: RBB
Ein Schloss für alle (Speaker)
Kommentator Friederike Schlumbom Producer: Berlin Producers Audio: RBB