Esther Kuhn

Esther Kuhn Vita as

nisha pr & management
Celina von der Lancken
+49 30 301 11100
mail@nisha-pr.deview

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Year of birth
1980 (39 years)
Place of birth
Salzburg
Size (in cm)
172
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
female
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Innsbruck, Los Angeles, New York City, Usedom
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: fluent
Italian: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch
Viennese
Tyrolean
Austrian
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: basic
Sport
Aikido, Fencing (sports), Horse riding, Swim, Alpine skiing, Diving (bottle), Yoga
Dance
Jazz Dance: basic
Afro Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE)
Other licenses
Sailing surfing licence
Additional skills

Dirigieren

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2006
Theaterakademie August Everding

Other Education & Training

Ivana Chubbuck Masterclass, Los Angeles
Susan Batson Masterclass, Berlin
Ivana Chubbuck Masterclass, Los Angeles
Screen Acting Technique Master Class with Nancy Bishop, Prague
Susan Batson Masterclass, New York City
Filmschauspielworkshop, Filmakademie Ludwigsburg, Baden-Württemberg
Theaterakademie August Everding
Schauspiel

Awards

Jupiter für "Willkommen bei den Hartmanns"
Besucherstärkster Film beim Deutschen Filmpreis für "Willkommen bei den Hartmanns"
Publikumspreis beim Bayrischen Filmpreis für "Willkommen bei den Hartmanns"
Horvath-Förderpreis für "Kasimir und Karoline"
Sonderpreis der Deutschen Akademie der Darstellenden Künste für 'Kasimir und Karoline', Rolle: Erna

Film

Nightlife (Cinema film)
Bernadette Kempe Simon Verhoeven Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH & Co. KG
Gemeinsame Wege (Short film)
Anneliese Peters (SR) Alex Schaad Producer: Kalekone Film GbR [de]
The Love Europe Project (Feature film)
Mutter (Babylon) (LR) diverse Producer: Sperl Film + Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
Next Door (Short film)
Tanja (LR) Philipp Straetker Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Klimawandel (Short film)
Avatar (SR) Lukas Baier Producer: Ceres Film und Fernseh GmbH [de]
Vom Graben (Feature film)
Frau nach Unfall (SR) Lukas Väth Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Willkommen bei den Hartmanns (Cinema film)
Clarissa (SR) Simon Verhoeven Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH & Co. KG
Irre Hunde heulen / Mad Hounds Howl (Short film)
K. (LR) Lukas Väth Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
It's a Match (Short film)
Eva (LR) Moritz Adlon Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Abgefrühstückt (Short film)
Susanne (LR) Lukas Baier Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Schlüsselblume (Short film)
Maria (LR) Lukas Baier Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
...und Äktschn (Cinema film)
Gerda Fletz (SR) Frederick D. S. Baker Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Ruhetag (Short film)
Weibliche (LR) Frederick D. S. Baker Producer: Filmbäckerei, Fasolt-Baker KEG [at]

Television

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Christine Pfaff (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Karen Mattes (LR) diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Frau Murin (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Willkommen zu Hause (Mini series)
Birgit (LR) Markus Müller-Hahnefeld Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Bier Royal (TV series)
Gretchen (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dr. Klein (TV series)
Melanie Strobel (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Elisabeth Tovarek-Prock (LR) diverse Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Sylvie Ertl (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Astrid Schuhmann (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In Gefahr - Ein verhängnisvoller Moment (TV series)
Marlena (F: Für immer und ewig (LR) Andy Klein Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Schicksale - und plötzlich ist alles anders (Documentary series)
Ariane Kremer (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Papa und die Braut aus Kuba (TV movie)
Politesse Thorsten M. Schmidt Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
In Gefahr - Ein verhängnisvoller Moment (TV series)
Nelly (LR) Volker Schwab Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
In Gefahr - Ein verhängnisvoller Moment (TV series)
Anne (F: Arm aber glücklich) (LR) Patrick Hammerschmidt Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Mein dunkles Geheimnis - Die Lüge (Documentary series)
weibl Hauptrolle (LR) diverse Producer: Janus TV GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Tatort - Die letzte Wies'n (TV movie (series))
Schwedin Marvin Kren Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Dagmar (LR) diverse Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Brigitta Marx (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kasimir & Karoline (TV movie)
Erna (LR) Ben von Grafenstein Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDFkultur (vormals ZDFtheaterkanal) [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Tochter diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mit einem Schlag (TV movie)
Jokobs Sekretärin (SR) Vivian Naefe Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH
KTI - Menschen lügen, Beweise nicht (Documentary series)
Jenny Fuchs (LR) Marcus Willer Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: RTL II [de], SAT.1 [de]
Hilfe, meine Schwester kommt! (TV movie)
Schwester (SR) Dirk Regel Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Elli (SR) Celino Bleiweiß Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Dr. Schwarz und Dr. Martin (TV series)
Angestellte (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH

Theatre

Willkommen bei den Hartmanns
Heike - - Theatre: Komödie im Bayrischen Hof, München
Hinterm Horizont, dann links
Schwester Amelie Ute Willing Theatre: Komödie im Bayrischen Hof, München
Mirandolina
Ortensia Thomas Pekny Theatre: Komödie im Bayrischen Hof, München
Die Furien
Uschi Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropoltheater München
Kabale und Liebe
Lady Milford Rolf Heiermann Theatre: Landesbühne Rheinland-Pfalz
Liebe ist...
HR Marianna Ölmez Theatre: Pasinger Fabrik
Marilyn
Marilyn Miriam Gniwotta Theatre: Theater und so fort, München
1001 Nacht
Sheharazade Werner Gruban Theatre: Bosco Gauting
Drei Mörder im Doppelbett
Annette Kringel (HR) Miriam Isabelle Gniwotta Theatre: Blutenburg Theater München
Das Interview
Katja (HR) Werner Müller Theatre: Stadttheater Fürth
Slices of Lifes
MM Susan Batson Theatre: Susan Batson Studio, New York City
Laura und Lotte
Miss Framer Achim Konrad Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Der Zauberer von OZ
Dorothy (HR) P. Wüllenweber Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Penthesilea (Kleist)
diverse Petra Wüllenweber Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Genua 01 (Paravidino)
diverse Alexander May Theatre: Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel München
Honigmond (Barilly)
Christine Kowalsky Lars Helmer Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Gespenster (Ibsen)
Regine Balasz Varnài Theatre: Akademietheater München
Hamlet oder... (Shakespeare)
Gertrud Jochen Schölch Theatre: Akademietheater München & Globe Theatre Neuss
Kasimir und Karoline (Horváth)
Maria Florian Fiedler Theatre: Volkstheater München
Bauerntheater (Kroetz)
Meli Walter Sachers Theatre: Provinz Theater Innsbruck

Other

Jono's Scene (Showreel production)
She (LR) Jordan Bayne Producer: Blue Eyed Cherokee Film, Jordan Bayne [us]