Esther Kuhn

Esther Kuhn

Main agency
Jessica Wolf
+49 228 502 084004
jessica.wolf@arbeitsagentur.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Year of birth
1980 (42 years)
Place of birth
Salzburg
Height (cm)
172
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Munich
Housing options
Berlin
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchItalianSpanishPersian (Farsi/Dari)
Dialects
Bairisch(native dialect)Salzburgerisch(native dialect)Tyrolean(native dialect)
Instruments
GuitarPiano
Sport
Alpine skiingDiving (bottle)Fencing (stage)Horse ridingSailingSwim
Profession
Actor
Driver's licenses
Motorcycle class, Car class
Additional skills

Dirigieren

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2006
Theaterakademie August Everding

Other Education & Training

Ivana Chubbuck Masterclass, Los Angeles
Susan Batson Masterclass, New York City
Theaterakademie August Everding

Awards

Preis für Bester Film 'Nightlife', Monte Carlo film Festival
Preis für Ensemble - Cast in 'Nightlife', Monte Carlo Film Festival
Grimme Preis für 'The Love Europe Project'
Jupiter für "Willkommen bei den Hartmanns"
Besucherstärkster Film beim Deutschen Filmpreis für "Willkommen bei den Hartmanns"
Publikumspreis beim Bayrischen Filmpreis für "Willkommen bei den Hartmanns"
Horvath-Förderpreis für "Kasimir und Karoline"
Sonderpreis der Deutschen Akademie der Darstellenden Künste für 'Kasimir und Karoline', Rolle: Erna

Film

Nightlife (Cinema film)
Bernadette Kempe (SR) Simon Verhoeven Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH
Gemeinsame Wege (Short film)
Anneliese Peters (SR) Alex Schaad Producer: Kalekone Film GbR [de]
The Love Europe Project (Feature film)
Mutter (Babylon) (LR) diverse Producer: Sperl Film + Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
Next Door (Short film)
Tanja (LR) Philipp Straetker Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Klimawandel (Short film)
Avatar (SR) Lukas Baier Producer: Ceres Film und Fernseh GmbH [de]
Vom Graben (Feature film)
Frau nach Unfall (SR) Lukas Väth Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Willkommen bei den Hartmanns (Cinema film)
Clarissa (SR) Simon Verhoeven Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH
Irre Hunde heulen / Mad Hounds Howl (Short film)
K. (LR) Lukas Väth Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
It's a Match (Short film)
Eva (LR) Moritz Adlon Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Abgefrühstückt (Short film)
Susanne (LR) Lukas Baier Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Schlüsselblume (Short film)
Maria (LR) Lukas Baier Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
...und Äktschn (Cinema film)
Gerda Fletz (SR) Frederick D. S. Baker Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Ruhetag (Short film)
Weibliche (LR) Frederick D. S. Baker Producer: Filmbäckerei, Fasolt-Baker KEG [at]

Television

Polizeiruf 110 - Little Boxes (TV movie (series))
Reporterin Leonie Baumann (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: Ariane Krampe Filmproduktion Station: BR [de]
Himmel, Herrgott, Sakrament (TV series)
Gerlinde Moll (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Maze Pictures GmbH [de] Station: BR [de], ORF [at]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Elke Waasner (LR) Laura Thies Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Stern TV Spezial - Das Live-Experiment. Um das Leben eines Kindes (Reportage (Series/Episode))
Anwältin Verteidigerin (SR) Andy Klein Producer: Madame Zheng Production GmbH (vormals Odeon Entertainment GmbH) Station: RTL+ [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Pauline Schuster (LR) Rainer Hackstock Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Leading role Thomas Pauli Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
KOKin Ute Wichert (SR) Rainer Hackstock Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Christine Pfaff (LR) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Karen Mattes (LR) Laura Thies Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: MDR [de]
Killerfrauen, die weibliche Art zu töten (Documentary series)
Kommissarin Ute Rutke (LR) Kirim Schiller Producer: Madame Zheng Production GmbH (vormals Odeon Entertainment GmbH) Station: TLC [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Frau Murin (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Bier Royal (TV series)
Gretchen (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Dr. Klein (TV series)
Melanie Strobel (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Elisabeth Tovarek-Prock (LR) diverse Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Sylvie Ertl (SR) Dennis Satin Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Astrid Schuhmann (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
In Gefahr - Ein verhängnisvoller Moment (TV series)
Marlena (F: Für immer und ewig (LR) Andy Klein Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH Station: SAT.1
Schicksale - und plötzlich ist alles anders (Documentary series)
Ariane Kremer (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH Station: SAT.1
Papa und die Braut aus Kuba (TV movie)
Politesse Thorsten M. Schmidt Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
In Gefahr - Ein verhängnisvoller Moment (TV series)
Nelly (LR) Volker Schwab Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH Station: SAT.1
In Gefahr - Ein verhängnisvoller Moment (TV series)
Anne (F: Arm aber glücklich) (LR) Patrick Hammerschmidt Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH Station: SAT.1
Mein dunkles Geheimnis - Die Lüge (Documentary series)
weibl Hauptrolle (LR) diverse Producer: Janus TV GmbH Station: SAT.1
Tatort - Die letzte Wies'n (TV movie (series))
Schwedin Marvin Kren Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: ARD [de], BR [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Dagmar (LR) diverse Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH [de] Station: BR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Brigitta Marx (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Kasimir & Karoline (TV movie)
Erna (LR) Ben von Grafenstein Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDFkultur [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Tochter diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Tochter diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Mit einem Schlag (TV movie)
Jokobs Sekretärin (SR) Vivian Naefe Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH
KTI - Menschen lügen, Beweise nicht (Documentary series)
Jenny Fuchs (LR) Marcus Willer Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH Station: RTL Zwei [de], SAT.1
Hilfe, meine Schwester kommt! (TV movie)
Schwester (SR) Dirk Regel Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Elli (SR) Celino Bleiweiß Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Dr. Schwarz und Dr. Martin (TV series)
Angestellte (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH

Theater

Die Liebe Geld
Ulli Henrich Peter M. Preissler Theater: Komödie im Bayrischen Hof, München
Willkommen bei den Hartmanns
Heike Peter M. Preissler Theater: Komödie im Bayrischen Hof, München
Bis zum Horizont, dann links
Schwester Amelie Ute Willing Theater: Komödie im Bayrischen Hof, München
Mirandolina
Ortensia Thomas Pekny Theater: Komödie im Bayrischen Hof, München
Die Furien
Uschi Jochen Schölch Theater: Metropoltheater München
Liebe ist...
HR Marianna Ölmez Theater: Pasinger Fabrik
Kabale und Liebe
Lady Milford Rolf Heiermann Theater: Landesbühne Rheinland-Pfalz
Marilyn
Marilyn Miriam Gniwotta Theater: Theater und so fort, München
Drei Mörder im Doppelbett
Annette Kringel (HR) Miriam Gniwotta Theater: Blutenburg Theater München
Das Interview
Katja (HR) Werner Müller Theater: Stadttheater Fürth
Slices of Lifes
MM Susan Batson Theater: Susan Batson Studio, New York City
Laura und Lotte
Miss Framer Achim Konrad Theater: Theater Regensburg
Der Zauberer von OZ
Dorothy (HR) P. Wüllenweber Theater: Theater Regensburg
Penthesilea (Kleist)
diverse Petra Wüllenweber Theater: Theater Regensburg
Genua 01 (Paravidino)
diverse Alexander May Theater: Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel München
Honigmond (Barilly)
Christine Kowalsky Lars Helmer Theater: Theater Regensburg
Gespenster (Ibsen)
Regine Balasz Varnài Theater: Akademietheater München
Kasimir und Karoline (Horváth)
Maria Florian Fiedler Theater: Volkstheater München
Hamlet oder... (Shakespeare)
Gertrud Jochen Schölch Theater: Akademietheater München & Globe Theatre Neuss
Bauerntheater (Kroetz)
Meli Walter Sachers Theater: Provinz Theater Innsbruck

Other

Jono's Scene (Showreel production)
She (LR) Jordan Bayne Producer: Blue Eyed Cherokee Film, Jordan Bayne [us]
BMW Mini - Hadi Mini (Spec-Spot)
Brautjungfer (SR) Baran bo Odar Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Commercial

Cisco - Das professionelle Home-Office mit Webex & Telekom (Commercial)
Die Katze (SR) Simon Verhoeven Producer: Czar [de]