Esther Maaß

Esther Maaß

Information

Acting age
27 - 37 years
Place of birth
Göttingen
Size (in cm)
172
Eye color
blue-green
Hair color
blond
Hair length
long
Ethnicity
Central European
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, Hannover, Kassel, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Sport
Aikido, Fencing (stage), Horse riding, Alpine skiing
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto
Additional skills

Ausgebildete Hotelfachfrau, Psychologische Beraterin, Schusswaffentraining an Kurz- und Langwaffe bei Sicherheitsinstitution Berlin

Vita entries

Awards

2018

"Best actress" nominiert für "Funkenflug beim SILHOUETTE AWARDS (Kentucky/USA)

2018

"Best actress in all categories" gewonnen für "Ingenium" bei Anatomy Film Festival (Athen)

2018

"Best actress/actor" nominiert für "Ingenium" bei DEA FilmFestival (Saranda/Albanien)

2018

"Best actress" gewonnen für "Ingenium" bei Paris Art&Movie Awards (Paris)

2017

"Best actress" nominiert für "Funkenflug beim ShortStop Film Festival (Glasgow)

2016

"Best actress" nominiert für "Funkenflug beim TMFF (online)

2016

"Best actress" nominiert für "Funkenflug beim The sofies (New York)

2016

"Best Lead Actress" gewonnen "Funkenflug" bei kanadischen Women's Only Entertainment Film Festival

Education & Training

2002 – 2006

TheaterAkademieStuttgart

Film

2018

Grauer Reiter (Short film)

Maria Weber (SR) Christian Koch Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]
2018

Ingenium (Feature film)

Felicitas Peters (LR) Steffen Hacker Producer: Radical Production Method GmbH
2017

Darwins Law (Feature film)

Andrea Wilcox (SR) Matthias Olof Eich Producer: Praetoria-Productions
2016

Nima (Short film)

Mutter (SR) Mahyar Goudarzi Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
2014

Funkenflug / Sparks – Chronicle of a Catastrophy (Short film)

Anna Haas (LR) Stephanie Kiewel Producer: Stephanie Kiewel & Co, Gingerbread Film
2012

Bunker of the Dead (DVD) (Feature film)

Debby O´Neil (LR) Matthew O. Oaks Producer: Praetoria-Productions
2010

Anna darf nicht sterben (Short film)

Anna (LR) diverse Producer: CF-Studios
2009

4 Sinne (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)

Sabine (SR) Damaris Wurster Producer: Damaris Wurster Produktion
2008

Flieger, grüß mir die Sonne (Short film)

Mathilda (LR) Christoph Assauer Producer: morphilm Produktion, Maximilian Zenk [de]
2008

Chamäleonis (Short film)

Tanja (LR) Florentin Sack Producer: SAE Institute (München) [de]
2008

Farbe bekennen (Short film)

Fiona (SR) Falko Wehr Producer: true.films
2008

Break. No Mercy Just Pain (Feature film)

Rose Burne (LR) Matthias Olof Eich Producer: Praetoria-Productions
2008

Kinderwunsch (Short film)

BDB Willy Rollé Producer: Exil Production, Willy Rollé
2007

Weg (Short film)

Anne (SR) Anna Linke Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]

Television

2018

Die andere Seite (TV series)

Sonya (LR) Florian Anders Producer: filmpool entertainment GmbH TV Channel: TLC [de]
2010

Alpha 0.7 - Der Feind in dir (TV series)

Beate Klein (SR) Marc Rensing Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SWR [de]

Theatre

2015

Jerád

Marie Pascal Frühling Theatre: Theater Verlängertes Wohnzimmer
2012

Der Spieler

Pauline V. Grakovskiy Theatre: Theater am Olgaeck
2012

Zwei Frauen und eine Leiche

Isabell H.P. Wilbert Theatre: ABV Zimmertheater
2011

Antigone in New York

Anita (HR) Nelly Eichhorn Theatre: Theater am Olgaeck
2011

Die Eule und das Kätzchen

Doris Nelly Eichhorn Theatre: Theater am Olgaeck
2010

Warte bis es dunkel ist

Susy Hendrix (HR) Bernd Cieslinski Theatre: Die Krimifabrik
2009

Spurlos Verschwunden

Karen Holt (HR) Bernd Cieslinski Theatre: Die Krimifabrik
2008

Tödliches Misstrauen

Nadine (HR) Bernd Cieslinski Theatre: Die Krimifrabrik
2007

Der Bär

Paraschka Nelly Eichhorn Theatre: Theater am Olgaeck, Stuttgart
2007

Casting in Kursk

Katharina Wolkowa Vladislav Grakovskiy Theatre: Theater am Olgaeck, Stuttgart
2007

Die Möwe

Nina (HR) Nelly Eichhorn Theatre: Theater am Olgaeck, Stuttgart
2006

Ab heute heißt Du Sara

Lisa Holländer Fabian Piwonka Theatre: Freies Ensemble Horrorladenteam

Audio

2019

Viper vs. Snorlax (Speaker)

Producer: Mathias Neumann Social Media
2016

Digitale Deutsch-Lernbücher Rokus-Klett (Speaker)

Producer: FIXMEDIA Deutsch als Fremdsprache
2015

The Night Shift (Dubbing)

Tricia (SR) Eriq La Salle Producer: Sachs/Judah Productions [us] Audio: NBC [us]
2008

Break. No Mercy Just Pain (Dubbing)

Rose Burne (LR) Matthias Olof Eich Producer: Praetoria-Productions

Other

2018

VDSI e.V. - Ich weiß ja, wie es sicher geht (Instructional movie)

Stefanie (LR) Markus Henrik Wyrwich Producer: SW Media GmbH
2017

Rokus Klett - Maximal 2 (Instructional series)

Dr. Sabine Hilbert (SR) Jure Dostal Producer: Fixmedia [si]
2017

BMVBS / DVR - Runter vom Gas. #FingervomHandy (Präventionsfilm) (Commercial)

Mutter (SR) Peter Dietrich Producer: Element e Filmproduktion
2011

Amt für Umweltschutz Stuttgart - Böden in Gefahr (Image movie)

Reporterin (LR) Volker Hahn Producer: Volker Hahn Filmproduktion
2011

Vestel - Cowboy. Jump into the action (Commercial)

Indianerin (SR) Alex & Steffen Producer: Radical Production Method GmbH
2009

AUKOM - Vorsprung durch Wissen (Image movie)

Abteilungsleiterin Kommunikation (LR) Alexander Frank Producer: media3D Video & Filmproduktion Mediendesign
2007

MINTC Finland - Even Dummies Weat Seatbelts (Kaikkia Vammoja Ei Voi Korjata) (Commercial)

Zicke (SR) Steffen Hacker Producer: Spy Films [ca]