Esther Maaß

Esther Maaß Vita as

Agentur Matthies
Ute Matthies
+49 30 787 10293
office@agentur-matthies.deview

Information

Acting age
27 - 38 years
Place of birth
Göttingen
Size (in cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
64
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hannover, Kassel, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Sport
Aikido, Fencing (stage), Horse riding, Alpine skiing
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Ausgebildete Hotelfachfrau, Psychologische Beraterin, Schusswaffentraining an Kurz- und Langwaffe bei Sicherheitsinstitution Berlin

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2006
TheaterAkademieStuttgart

Other Education & Training

Schauspielweiterbildung

Sicherheitsinstitution-Berlin

Sicherheitsinstitution-Berlin

TheaterAkademieStuttgart

Awards

"Best actress - Zeus Award" gewonnen für "Ingenium" bei IDIF (Karlsruhe)

"Best actress / Feature" gewonnen für "Ingenium" bei MiSciFi (Miami)

"Best actress in all categories" gewonnen für "Ingenium" bei Anatomy Film Festival (Athen)

"Best actress" gewonnen für "Ingenium" bei Paris Art&Movie Awards (Paris)

"Best actress/actor" nominiert für "Ingenium" bei DEA FilmFestival (Saranda/Albanien)

"Best actress" nominiert für "Funkenflug beim SILHOUETTE AWARDS (Kentucky/USA)

"Best actress" nominiert für "Funkenflug beim ShortStop Film Festival (Glasgow)

"Best actress" nominiert für "Funkenflug beim TMFF (online)

"Best actress" nominiert für "Funkenflug beim The sofies (New York)

"Best Lead Actress" gewonnen "Funkenflug" bei kanadischen Women's Only Entertainment Film Festival

Film

Grauer Reiter (Short film)

Maria Weber (SR) Christian Koch Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]

Ingenium (Feature film)

Felicitas Peters (LR) Steffen Hacker Producer: Radical Production Method GmbH

Darwins Law (Feature film)

Andrea Wilcox (SR) Matthias Olof Eich Producer: Praetoria-Productions

Nima (Short film)

Mutter (SR) Mahyar Goudarzi Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Funkenflug / Sparks – Chronicle of a Catastrophy (Short film)

Anna Haas (LR) Stephanie Kiewel Producer: Stephanie Kiewel & Co, Gingerbread Film

Bunker of the Dead (DVD) (Feature film)

Debby O´Neil (LR) Matthew O. Oaks Producer: Praetoria-Productions

Anna darf nicht sterben (Short film)

Anna (LR) Christian Arlt Producer: CF-Studios

4 Sinne (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)

Sabine (SR) Damaris Wurster Producer: Damaris Wurster Produktion

Kinderwunsch (Short film)

BDB Willy Rollé Producer: Exil Production, Willy Rollé

Break. No Mercy Just Pain (Feature film)

Rose Burns (LR) Matthias Olof Eich Producer: Praetoria-Productions

Farbe bekennen (Short film)

Fiona (SR) Falko Wehr Producer: true.films

Flieger, grüß mir die Sonne (Short film)

Mathilda (LR) Christoph Assauer Producer: morphilm Produktion, Maximilian Zenk [de]

Chamäleonis (Short film)

Tanja (LR) Florentin Sack Producer: SAE Institute (München) [de]

Weg (Short film)

Anne (SR) Anna Linke Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]

Television

Die andere Seite (TV series)

Sonya (LR) Florian Anders Producer: filmpool entertainment GmbH TV Channel: TLC [de]

Alpha 0.7 - Der Feind in dir (TV series)

Beate Klein (SR) Marc Rensing Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SWR [de]

Theatre

Jerád

Marie Pascal Frühling Theatre: Theater Verlängertes Wohnzimmer

Zwei Frauen und eine Leiche

Isabell H.P. Wilbert Theatre: ABV Zimmertheater

Der Spieler

Pauline V. Grakovskiy Theatre: Theater am Olgaeck

Antigone in New York

Anita (HR) Nelly Eichhorn Theatre: Theater am Olgaeck

Die Eule und das Kätzchen

Doris Nelly Eichhorn Theatre: Theater am Olgaeck

Warte bis es dunkel ist

Susy Hendrix (HR) Bernd Cieslinski Theatre: Die Krimifabrik

Spurlos Verschwunden

Karen Holt (HR) Bernd Cieslinski Theatre: Die Krimifabrik

Tödliches Misstrauen

Nadine (HR) Bernd Cieslinski Theatre: Die Krimifrabrik

Casting in Kursk

Katharina Wolkowa Vladislav Grakovskiy Theatre: Theater am Olgaeck, Stuttgart

Die Möwe

Nina (HR) Nelly Eichhorn Theatre: Theater am Olgaeck, Stuttgart

Der Bär

Paraschka Nelly Eichhorn Theatre: Theater am Olgaeck, Stuttgart

Ab heute heißt Du Sara

Lisa Holländer Fabian Piwonka Theatre: Freies Ensemble Horrorladenteam

Audio

Viper vs. Snorlax (Speaker)

Producer: Mathias Neumann Social Media

Digitale Deutsch-Lernbücher Rokus-Klett (Speaker)

Producer: FIXMEDIA Deutsch als Fremdsprache

The Night Shift (Dubbing)

Tricia (SR) Eriq La Salle Producer: Sachs/Judah Productions [us] Audio: NBC [us]

Break. No Mercy Just Pain (Dubbing)

Rose Burns (LR) Matthias Olof Eich Producer: Praetoria-Productions

Other

Von Poll Immobilien - Sie wissen wieso, wir wissen wie (Commercial)

Ehefrau (LR) Sebastian Ingenfeld Producer: Sebastian Ingenfeld Produktion [de]

Hitchhiker

Videospiel (Motion Capture)

VDSI e.V. - Ich weiß ja, wie es sicher geht (Instructional movie)

Stefanie (LR) Markus Henrik Wyrwich Producer: SW Media GmbH

Rokus Klett - Maximal 2 (Instructional series)

Dr. Sabine Hilbert (SR) Jure Dostal Producer: Fixmedia [si]

BMVBS / DVR - Runter vom Gas. #FingervomHandy (Präventionsfilm) (Commercial)

Mutter (SR) Peter Dietrich Producer: Element e Filmproduktion [de]

Vestel - Cowboy. Jump into the action (Commercial)

Indianerin (SR) Alex & Steffen Producer: Radical Production Method GmbH

Amt für Umweltschutz Stuttgart - Böden in Gefahr (Image movie)

Reporterin (LR) Volker Hahn Producer: Volker Hahn Filmproduktion

AUKOM - Vorsprung durch Wissen (Image movie)

Abteilungsleiterin Kommunikation (LR) Alexander Frank Producer: media3D Video & Filmproduktion Mediendesign

MINTC Finland - Even Dummies Weat Seatbelts (Kaikkia Vammoja Ei Voi Korjata) (Commercial)

Zicke (SR) Steffen Hacker Producer: Spy Films [ca]