Eszter Tompa

Eszter Tompa

CRUSH AGENCY
Kathrin Kruschke
+49 30 275 81073
kruschke@crush.de

Information

Year of birth
1984 (36 years)
Place of birth
Rumänien
Height (cm)
159
Weight (in kg)
48
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Eastern European
Stature
daintily
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Barcelona, Brüssel, Budapest, Bukarest, London, Los Angeles, Madrid, Rom, Zürich
Nationality
German, Romanian, Hungarian
Languages
German: native-language
Bosnian: basic
English: fluent
Spanish: fluent
Romanian: fluent
Hungarian: native-language
French: fluent
Italian: basic
Catalan: fluent
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Chanson: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2008
Athanor Akademie für Darstellende Kunst

Other Education & Training

Institut del Teatre (Barcelona)
Chekhov with Alex Rigola - in Catalan
Biennale di Teatro Venezia
mit Anna Sophie Mahler
Biennale di Teatro Venezia
Hamlet mit Oskaras Korsunovas
sff.ba
Film Acting with Leon Lucev
Hungarian State Theatre of Cluj, Romania
Gombrowicz with Tadeusz Bradecki
sff.ba
Sarajevo Talent Campus
VUK Belgrad
Meyerhold's Biomechanics with A. Levinsky
Athanor Akademie für Darstellende Kunst
Diplom
Mostar, BiH
Meyerhold's Biomechanics with A. Levinsky
Mostar, BiH
Grotowski's Body Alphabet with Zygmunt Molik

Film

The Prince Who Existed Everywhere (Short film)
Ágnes (SR) Àron Szentpéteri Producer: SZFE, Színház- és Filmművészeti Egyetem [hu]
In die Nacht
n.n. (SR) Sergiu Zorger Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Parallels in the infinity / Párhuzamosok a vegtelenben (Short film)
Éva Abonyi Borbála Nagy Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Adam (Feature film)
Vanessa (LR) Maria Solrun Sigurdardottir Producer: Big Key Film UG
2084 - The Randomness Constant (Short documentary)
Selbst Ion Tănase Producer: INSAS - Institut Supérieur des Arts [be]
El club de los buenos infieles (Cinema film)
Agatha (SR) Lluis Segura Producer: Escándalo Films [es]
The Duke Of Burgundy (Cinema film)
Dr. Viridana Peter Strickland Producer: Rook Films [uk]
Gente Cerca (Short film)
Chica cam (SR) Sergio Colmenar Producer: Sergio Colmenar Produktion [es]
La Banda Picasso (Cinema film)
Aice Toklas (SR) Fernando Colomo Producer: Fernando Colomo Producciones Cinematográficas [es]
O luna in Thailanda (Cinema film)
Ildikó (SR) Paul Negoescu Producer: Hi Film Productions [ro]
Die Rotharige (Short film)
Schaf Eszter Tompa Producer: Eszter Tompa Produktion
Edina (Short film)
Edina (LR) Nora Lakos Producer: Sarajevo City of Film [rs]
Home Sweet Home (Short film)
Lene (LR) Karo Schnelle Producer: Athanor Akademie für Darstellende Kunst [de]
Kreuzungen (Short film)
K (LR) Adam Neumann Producer: Adam Neumann Filmproduktion [de]
Bibliotheque Pascal (Cinema film)
Lolita Szabolcs Hajdu Producer: Katapult Film Filmgyártó és Forgalmazó Kft. [hu]
Lassen (Short film)
Gina Adam Neumann Producer: Adam Neumann Filmproduktion [de]
Im Off (Short film)
Kaya Polina Gumiela Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Egyetleneim / My One And Onlies
Vivien Gyula Nemes Producer: Famu Film and TV School [cz]
Unser Lieber Gast (Short film)
Sophie (LR) Tobias Frühmorgen Producer: Athanor Akademie für Darstellende Kunst [de]
Atempause (Short film)
Ivy (SR) Daniel Strobl Producer: Atempause Filmproduktion, Daniel Strobl
Kínai védelem (Cinema film)
Mädchen Gábor Tompa Producer: Objektív Film [hu]

Television

WaPo Berlin (TV series)
Luba Magev (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Heike Sabitzki (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Landgericht - Geschichte einer Familie (TV series)
Hermine Matthias Glasner Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mit Dolch und Degen (TV series)
Luisa diverse Producer: DLO Productions [es] TV Channel: Telecino [es]

Theatre

teilenteilen
Mimi, Hildegard Kohlmann, Gustav Frost, Schnieders Eszter Tompa&Julia Giesbert Theatre: Theater Ananas
Knusper Knäuschen
Hexe, Hänsel Julia Giesbert, Eszter Tompa Theatre: Theater Ananas
Niederungen
Herta/ Erzählerin(Hauptrolle) Niky Wolcz Theatre: Deutsches Staatstheater Temeswar
Richard der III ist verboten
Schauspielerin Eva Patkó Theatre: Hungarian Theatre of Cluj
#Anderthalb
Mitzi Florian von Hörmann Theatre: Institut für Glücksfindung
Shoah
Gefangene Andreea Iacob Theatre: Cluj
Lysistrate
Lampito Dominique Serrand Theatre: Hungarian Thetatre of Cluj Napoca
#Eins
Glücksforscher Florian von Hörmann Theatre: Institut für Glücksfindung
Die gekaufte Braut
Renée Ingo Pfeiffer Theatre: Fränkisches Theater Schloß Maßbach

Audio

Stein, Stiel, Schlehe (Speaker)
Producer: BR Hörspiel

Other

Fully Furnished (Workshop production)
Jasmin Kleinert (LR) Anne Heinze Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Closed (Educational production)
Laura (LR) Anna Avramenko Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Blue Spring
Filmsong (Komponist, Sängerin)