Eugénie Anselin

Eugénie Anselin

Agentur Hilde Stark
Agentur Hilde Stark
+49 163 2326 483
mail@hildestark.com

Information

Acting age
21 - 32 years
Year of birth
1992 (27 years)
Height (cm)
162
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Luxemburg, Paris, Zürich
Nationality
French, Luxembourgish
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: basic
French: native-language
Luxembourgish: native-language
Dialects
Parisian dialect: only when required
English: only when required
Accents
French: only when required
Luxembourgish: only when required
Instruments
violin: professional
Piano: basic
Sport
Basketball, Floor Exercise, Horse riding, Snowboard, Dancesport
Dance
Ballet: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2016
Zürcher Hochschule der Künste

Film

Es riecht verbrannt (Showreel scene)
Lene Antoine de Saint Phalle
Das Leben danach / #wirspielenzusammen
Eugenie Camera: Antoine de Saint Phalle
Deux
Christiane (SR) Filippo Meneghetti Producer: Paprika Films Distribution: Tarantula Productions
Is that your real job?
Flight Attendant Gintare Parulyte Producer: Red Lion
Invisible Sue (Cinema film)
Dr. Ross (SR) Markus Dietrich Producer: Ostlicht Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Dreamland (Cinema film)
Pretty Maid 1 (SR) Bruce McDonald Producer: Goodbye Productions [ca]
Der Hauptmann (Cinema film)
Irmgard Pieper (SR) Robert Schwentke Producer: Filmgalerie 451 GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Le scénariste (Short film)
Carine (SR) François Paquay Producer: Imagine Production [be]
Orientierungslos (Short film)
Robin (LR) Lara Mack Producer: Feierblumm Productions a.s.b.l [lu]
Streik! - 100 Joer fräi Gewerkschaften zu Lëtzebuerg (Documentary)
Flo (LR) Andy Bausch Producer: PTD - Paul Thiltges Distributions [lu]
Eine neue Zeit (Cinema film)
Mathilde (LR) Christophe Wagner Producer: Samsa Film [lu]
Die dunkle Seite des Mondes (Cinema film)
Pat (SR) Stephan Rick Producer: Port au Prince Film & Kultur Produktion GmbH [de]
My mind is going. There is no question about it
Nobody (LR) Cyrill Oberholzer Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Comme un homme (Cinema film)
Sophie (SR) Safy Nebbou Producer: Samsa Film [lu]
Les Lettres de Julia (Short film)
Sascha (LR) Isabelle Costantini Producer: Tarantula [lu/be]
Verso (Cinema film)
Samantha (SR) Xavier Ruiz
Freigesprochen (Cinema film)
Julie (SR) Peter Payer Producer: Lotus-Film GmbH
Trinity (Short film)
Zoé (LR) Fred Neuen Producer: Tarantula [lu/be]

Television

Baraki (Series)
Lily (SR) Fred de Loof TV Channel: RTBF Casting director: Michaël Bier
Der Zürich-Krimi
Anna Sutter (LR) Roland Suso Richter TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Mai Seck
Unit 42
Emilie Sarraq Christophe Wagener Producer: Laurent Czaja TV Channel: Steel Fish Pictures
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Michelle Schückens (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bad Banks (TV series)
Marine (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH
Weemseesdet (TV series)
Charlotte Wampach (LR) Pol Cruchten Producer: Deal Productions [lu]
Fragonard (TV movie)
la voisine (SR) Jacques Donjean Producer: Tarantula [lu/be]

Theatre

Seasonal affective disorder (Drama)
Dolly (LR) Maud Gallet Lalande Theatre: Theatre du Centaure
Intervention
Lilly (LR) Sandra Reitmayer Producer: Kasemattentheater Theatre: Kasemattentheater
Vêtir ceux qui sont nus
Ersilia (LR) Charles Tordjman Theatre: Grand Thetare Luxembourg
Jockey
Tanja Calle Fuhr Producer: Kasematten Theater
WOW
one-woman-show (LR) Antoine Morin
Zweite allgemeine Verunsicherung
FRAU Jens Bluhm Theatre: Kasemattentheater
Das Spiel von Liebe und Zufall
Lisette Laurent Delvert Theatre: Staatstheater Luxemburg
Nina c'est autre chose
Nina Florent Siaud Theatre: Theatre de La Chapelle Montreal
Der einsame Westen
Girleen Marion Poppenborg Theatre: Theatre Ouvert Luxembourg
Aschenputtel
Aschenputtel Nina Kupczyk Theatre: Philharmonie Luxemburg
Antigone
Creon Sabine auf der Heyde Theatre: Theater der Künste Zürich
Angelo, tyran de Padoue
Catarina Cécile Arthus Theatre: NEST Thionville
Die Torte
Die Frau Thierry Mousset Theatre: Kasematten Theater Luxemburg
Ändere den Aggregatzustand deiner Trauer
Mama Heike Goetze Theatre: Theater der Künste Zürich
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Puck Christiane Lutz Theatre: Philharmonie Luxemburg
Die Wildente
Gina Leonie Graf Theatre: Theater der Künste Zürich
Kinder der Sonne
Jelena Mani Wintsch Theatre: Theater der Künste Zürich
Pink Slip Party
Alix Claude Mangen Theatre: Théâtre de la Ville de Luxembourg
Dantons Tod
Marion Dominique Schnizer Theatre: Kasematten Theater Luxemburg
Bash
Sue Marion Poppenborg Theatre: Théâtre Ouvert Luxembourg
Die Kassette
Emma Marion Poppenborg Theatre: Théâtre de la Ville de Luxembourg