Eugénie Anselin

Eugénie Anselin

Main agency
Agentur Hilde Stark
+49 163 2326 483
mail@hildestark.com
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
24 - 34 years
Year of birth
1992 (29 years)
Height (cm)
162
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Paris, Zürich
Nationality
French, Luxembourgish
Languages
German(native-language)French(native-language)Luxembourgish(native-language)EnglishRussian
Dialects
Parisian dialectEnglish
Accents
FrenchLuxembourgish
Instruments
violinGuitarPiano
Sport
skiingHorse ridingMarathonSnowboardDancesportFloor Exercise
Dance
BalletJazz Dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
ChansonMusicalA cappella
Pitch
Alto
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2011 – 2016
Zürcher Hochschule der Künste

Awards

Förderpreis der Armin-Ziegler-Stiftung Zürich
Nomination Meilleure Actrice second rôle dans "Mobile Home", Festival Jean Carmet / Auvergne, Preise für Nebendarstellung (nominated)
Prix Jeune Talent - SACD für die One-woman-show "Attention chantier en cours"
Wettbewerbsgewinn der "Scenes à deux", Théatre National de Bruxelles

Film

Complètement cramé (Cinema film)
Manon (LR) Gilles Legardinier Producer: Superprod Films, Bidibul Productions Distribution: Universal
The Beast in the Jungle (AT)
Patric Chiha Producer: Aurora Films, Frakas Productions S.P.R.L, Wildart Film
Lost Transport (Cinema film)
Vera (LR) Saskia Diesing Producer: Amour Fou / Coin Film
Neuanfang (Short film)
Inge (SR) Mariella Santibañez Distribution: HFF München
Stillleben
Liv (LR) Anthony Joles Distribution: Hochschule Mainz
Es riecht verbrannt (Showreel scene)
Lene Antoine de Saint Phalle
Das Leben danach / #wirspielenzusammen
Eugenie
Deux
Christiane (SR) Filippo Meneghetti Producer: Paprika Films Distribution: Tarantula Productions
Is that, like, your real job?
Flight Attendant Gintare Parulyte Producer: Red Lion
Invisible Sue (Cinema film)
Dr. Ross (SR) Markus Dietrich Producer: Ostlicht Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Dreamland (Cinema film)
Pretty Maid 1 (SR) Bruce McDonald Producer: Goodbye Productions [ca]
Der Hauptmann (Cinema film)
Irmgard Pieper (SR) Robert Schwentke Producer: Filmgalerie 451 GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Le scénariste (Short film)
Carine (SR) François Paquay Producer: Imagine Production [be]
Orientierungslos (Short film)
Robin (LR) Lara Mack Producer: Feierblumm Productions a.s.b.l [lu]
Streik! - 100 Joer fräi Gewerkschaften zu Lëtzebuerg (Documentary)
Flo (LR) Andy Bausch Producer: PTD - Paul Thiltges Distributions [lu]
Eine neue Zeit (Cinema film)
Mathilde (LR) Christophe Wagner Producer: Samsa Film [lu]
Die dunkle Seite des Mondes (Cinema film)
Pat (SR) Stephan Rick Producer: Port au Prince Film & Kultur Produktion GmbH [de]
My mind is going. There is no question about it
Nobody (LR) Cyrill Oberholzer Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Comme un homme (Cinema film)
Sophie (SR) Safy Nebbou Producer: Samsa Film [lu]
Les Lettres de Julia (Short film)
Sascha (LR) Isabelle Costantini Producer: Tarantula [lu/be]
Verso (Cinema film)
Samantha (SR) Xavier Ruiz
Freigesprochen (Cinema film)
Julie (SR) Peter Payer Producer: Lotus-Film GmbH
Trinity (Short film)
Zoé (LR) Fred Neuen Producer: Tarantula [lu/be]

Television

SOKO Leipzig - Einsame Wölfe
Patricia Frey Station: ZDF Casting director: CMR Casting
SOKO Wismar - Bodyguard
Matthias Herbert Station: ZDF Casting director: Sabine Weimann
Baraki (Series)
Lily (SR) Fred de Loof Station: RTBF Casting director: Michaël Bier
Der Zürich-Krimi - Borchert und die Zeit des Sterbens
Anna Sutter (LR) Roland Suso Richter Station: ARD Casting director: Mai Seck
Unit 42
Emilie Sarraq Christophe Wagener Producer: Laurent Czaja Station: Steel Fish Pictures
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Michelle Schückens (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) Station: ZDF [de]
Bad Banks (TV series)
Marine (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH
Weemseesdet (TV series)
Charlotte Wampach (LR) Pol Cruchten Producer: Deal Productions [lu]
Fragonard (TV movie)
la voisine (SR) Jacques Donjean Producer: Tarantula [lu/be]

Theater

La plus précieuse des marchandises
Leading role Charles Tordjman Theater: Théâtre du Rond Point Paris
Seasonal affective disorder (Drama)
Dolly (LR) Maud Gallet Lalande Theater: Theatre du Centaure
Intervention
Lilly (LR) Sandra Reitmayer Producer: Kasemattentheater Theater: Kasemattentheater Luxemburg
Loopino
Nelly Danker Theater: Philharmonie Luxembourg
Vêtir ceux qui sont nus
Ersilia (LR) Charles Tordjman Theater: Grand Théâtre Luxembourg
Jockey
Tanja Calle Fuhr Producer: Kasemattentheater Luxemburg
WOW
one-woman-show (LR) Antoine Morin
Zweite allgemeine Verunsicherung
FRAU Jens Bluhm Theater: Kasemattentheater
Das Spiel von Liebe und Zufall
Lisette Laurent Delvert Theater: Staatstheater Luxemburg
Tous les débuts sont difficiles
Nina Kupczyk Theater: Philharmonie Luxembourg
Nina c'est autre chose
Nina Florent Siaud Theater: Theatre de La Chapelle Montreal
Der einsame Westen
Girleen Marion Poppenborg Theater: Theatre Ouvert Luxembourg
Aschenputtel
Aschenputtel Nina Kupczyk Theater: Philharmonie Luxemburg
Antigone
Creon Sabine auf der Heyde Theater: Theater der Künste Zürich
Angelo, tyran de Padoue
Catarina Cécile Arthus Theater: NEST Thionville
Die Torte
Die Frau Thierry Mousset Theater: Kasemattentheater Luxemburg
Ändere den Aggregatzustand deiner Trauer
Mama Heike Goetze Theater: Theater der Künste Zürich
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Puck Christiane Lutz Theater: Philharmonie Luxemburg
Die Wildente
Gina Leonie Graf Theater: Theater der Künste Zürich
Kinder der Sonne
Jelena Mani Wintsch Theater: Theater der Künste Zürich
Pink Slip Party
Alix Claude Mangen Theater: Théâtre de la Ville de Luxembourg
Dantons Tod
Marion Dominique Schnizer Theater: Kasemattentheater Luxemburg
Bash
Sue Marion Poppenborg Theater: Théâtre Ouvert Luxembourg
Die Kassette
Emma Marion Poppenborg Theater: Théâtre de la Ville de Luxembourg