Eva Bay

Eva Bay

Agentur Dorandt
Christiane Dorandt
+49 30 120 84791
mail@agentur-dorandt.de

Information

Acting age
33 - 43 years
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
172
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin, München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, London
Nationality
German, Swiss
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Swabian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Bass guitar: medium
Sport
Yoga
Dance
Jazz Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Chanson: medium
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2008
Filmuniversität Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF

Other Education & Training

Frank Betzelt
Larry Moss Masterclass
Meissner Technique - Mike Bernadin

Film

Oskars Kleid
Kindergärtnerin Hüseyin Tabak Producer: Pantaleion Film Distribution: Kino Casting director: Daniela Tokien
Moskau Einfach!
Margot Micha Lewinsky Producer: Langfilm
Zu Zweit Allein (Feature film)
Nina Kobinski (LR) Sabine Koder Producer: Elfenholz Film GmbH
Hanni & Nanni - Mehr als beste Freunde (Cinema film)
Petra Lurch - Investorin (SR) Isabell Šuba Producer: UFA Fiction
Die letzte Sau (Cinema film)
Gudrun (SR) Aron Lehmann Producer: A Little Film Production Miriam Klein Gmbh
Elia (Short film)
Judtih (SR) Katharina Rivilis Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Alki Alki (Cinema film)
Gläschen (SR) Axel Ranisch Producer: Sehr gute Filme GmbH [de]
Mandy - das Sozialdrama (Feature film)
Nürgül (SR) Aron Craemer Producer: koboiFILM
Liebe mich! (Feature film)
Natascha Philipp Eichholtz Producer: Von Oma gefördert
Männer zeigen Filme & Frauen ihre Brüste (Cinema film)
Viola Vaughn (LR) Isabell Šuba Producer: Beauty Killed The Beast, Lenke & Weidenhöfer Filmproduktion GbR
Quellen des Lebens (Cinema film)
Annika (SR) Oskar Roehler Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Die Nachtigall und die Rose (Short film)
PriZe (LR) Philipp Eichholtz Producer: Foxhound Pictures, Philipp Eichholtz
Jetzt aber Ballett! (Short film)
Bella Löw (LR) Isabell Šuba Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konr
Kracht (Short film)
Tessa (LR) Thorsten Wenning Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
vatermutterkind (Short film)
Franzi (SR) Daniel K. Krause Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Meine Daten und Ich (Documentary)
Eva Philipp Eichholtz Producer: Foxhound Pictures, Philipp Eichholtz
You Are No Good (Short film)
Emilie (SR) Maryam Zaree Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konr
Austern ohne Schale (Cinema film)
Zwilling (SR) Jette Miller Producer: Faunesse Films, Jette Miller [de]
Mein Vogel fliegt schneller (Cinema film)
Cora (SR) Gülseli Baur Producer: Credo:Film GmbH [de]
Agnes (Short film)
Agnes (LR) Silvia Berchtold Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konr
Im Wendekreis des Bären (Short film)
Frau Tegner (SR) Ciril Braem Tscheligi Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konr Distribution: RBB [de]
Miss Baghdad (Feature film)
Mädchen 2 (SR) Frederic Detjens Producer: Taxitaxi, Frederic Detjens
Gabriel (Short film)
Hannah (LR) Rita Lengyel Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konr
Hollbüllhuus (Short film)
Sie (SR) Axel Ranisch Producer: Los Telepaticos Filmgroup, Axel Ranisch [de]
Pas de deux (Short film)
Sie (LR) Axel Ranisch Producer: Los Telepaticos Filmgroup, Axel Ranisch [de]
Minutenwalzer (Short film)
Ische (SR) Axel Ranisch Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konr

Television

Die Bestatterin
Elisabeth Dürr Fabian Möhrke Producer: Die Film TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Bo Rosemüller
Zeit der Geheimnisse
Juliana Samira Radsi Producer: Sommerhaus Filmproduktion TV Channel: Netflix
Letzte Spur Berlin
Annika (LR) Käthe Niemeyer TV Channel: Novafilm
Der Barcelona-Krimi - Entführte Mädchen (TV movie (series))
Patholigin - Alexa Rivera (SR) Isabell Šuba Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Waldlust (TV movie (series))
Dorothee (SR) Axel Ranisch Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Julia Wagner (LR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Tatort - Eine Frage des Gewissens (TV movie (series))
Supporting role Till Endemann Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Franziskas Welt - Hochzeiten und andere Hürden (TV movie (series))
Kollegin Betty Wolf (SR) Bruno Grass Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Isabelle Kleinert (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Tatort - Mauerpark (TV movie (series))
Nadja Skrebber (SR) Heiko Schier Producer: Von Vietinghoff Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RBB [de]
Kommissar Stolberg (TV series)
Jessica Alba (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

In den Gärten - oder Lysistrata Teil 2 (Drama)
Ensemblestück (OR) Miloš Lolic Theatre: Theater Basel
Cafe Populaire
Svenja Nora Abdel-Maksoud Theatre: Neumarkt Theater Zürich
the sequel
Fledermausmann Nora Abdel-Maksoud Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater
Kluge Gefühle
Tara Niels Bormann Theatre: Hebbel am Ufer / Hau
the making of
Fledermausmann Nora Abdel-Maksoud Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Sudio Я
Sie nannten ihn Tico
Pancho Nora Abdel-Maksoud Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Kluge Gefühle - Szenische Lesung - Maryam Zaree
Tara Nurkan Erpulat Theatre: Studio Я Maxim Gorki Theater
Eine Familie
Joanna Ilan Ronen Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
Kings
Grete Nora Abdel-Maksoud Theatre: Ballhaus Naunynstrasse
Desaster
HR Anne Schneider Theatre: Ballhaus Ost
Unter Drei
Uwe Mareike Mikat Theatre: Ballhaus Ost
Alle 16 Jahre im Sommer
Elke Tobias Wellemeyer Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Scheppernde Antworten auf Dröhnende Fragen
Lenni K. Nora Abdel-Maksoud Theatre: Ballhaus Naunynstrasse
Das Wintermärchen
Dorcas Tobias Wellemeyer Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
The Killer in me is the Killer in you my love
Hanna Alexander Riemenschneider Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Der Drachenreiter
Guinever Alexander Rehschuh Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Don Juan
Charlotte Tobias Wellemeyer Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
R.Destillat
Rosetta Julie Pfleiderer Theatre: Sophiensäle Berlin, Kampnagel Hamburg, Brut Wien
Der Drache
Elsa Peter Zimmermann Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam

Audio

Die Berufung (Dubbing)
Voice Over (LR) Assaf Gruber Producer: Assaf Gruber Produktion
Hunting von Trier (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Hörspiel
Precious - Das Leben ist kostbar (Dubbing)
Jermaine (SR) Lee Daniels Producer: Lee Daniels Entertainment [us]