Eva Habermann

Eva Habermann

Main agency
Mieke Gotha
+49 89 203 21707
mieke@gotha-mittermayer.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
36 - 46 years
Year of birth
1976
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
170
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Hamburgian(native dialect)Norden
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1992 – 1995
Hamburger Schauspiel-Studio Frese

Other Education & Training

Schauspielunterricht bei Mira Amari | Rollenstudium Jens Paarmann + Ina Holst

Awards

Festival de Cine Independiente de Madrid [es]
LA Sun Filmfestival | Beste Schauspielerin | DIE WAHRE SCHÖNHEIT
8th Annual Northern Virginia International Film Festival, US | Beste Nebendarstellerin | DIE WAHRE SCHÖNHEIT
Prison City Film Festival, Texas | Beste Nebendarstellerin | DIE WAHRE SCHÖNHEIT
LA Sun Filmfestival | Bester narrativer Spielfilm, Beste Regie | DIE WAHRE SCHÖNHEIT
Oceanside Intern. Film Festival Kalifornien | Bester Film, Bester narrativer Film, Bestes Drehbuch (Krishna Ashu Bhati, Eva Habermann)
Prison City Film Festival, Texas | Bester internationaler Film, Beste Kamera, Beste Musik, Bester Nebendarsteller | DIE WAHRE SCHÖNHEIT
Florence Film Awards | Bester Film | DIE WAHRE SCHÖNHEIT
Hollywood Gold Awards | Bester Film | DIE WAHRE SCHÖNHEIT
London Movie Awards | Silberner Preis - Spielfilm | DIE WAHRE SCHÖNHEIT
International World Film Awards New York | Bester Film | DIE WAHRE SCHÖNHEIT
Toronto Film Awards | Bester narrativer Film | DIE WAHRE SCHÖNHEIT

Film

Die wahre Schönheit (Feature film)
Mona Kaufmann (LR) Krishna Bhati Producer: Fantomfilm GmbH
Cyst (Feature film)
Patricia Lankewitz (LR) Tyler Russell Producer: Fantomfilm GmbH
Stories Of The Dead - Die Farm (Feature film)
Claudia (LR) Thomas Pill Producer: Wizzard Entertainment, Thomas Pill Produktion [de]
Los Veganeros 2 (Cinema film)
Ulla (LR) Lars Oppermann Producer: Jangland Film, Lars Oppermann [de]
Under ConTROLL (Feature film)
Vanessa Majer (LR) Eric Dean Hordes Producer: Merkurfilm GmbH [de]
Kreisgespräche (Short film)
Emma Schwab (LR) Maximilian Auer Producer: Sam Motion Pictures [de]
Grimms Kinder - Die Boten des Todes
Tante Tina (LR) Thomas Pill Producer: Wizzard Entertainment, Thomas Pill Produktion [de]
Mara und der Feuerbringer (Cinema film)
Sigyn (LR) Tommy Krappweis Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Eifersucht - Der Film (Short film)
Claudia (LR) Thomas Pill Producer: Wizzard Entertainment, Thomas Pill Produktion [de]
Der Schatten (Feature film)
Inken Jansen (LR) diverse Producer: 4 K Flow GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Das kalte Gericht
Giulia Buttgereit (SR) Thomas Pill Producer: Wizzard Entertainment, Thomas Pill Produktion [de]
Bauernfrühstück - Der Film (Feature film)
Martha Pansegrau (LR) Michael Söth Producer: Söth Filmproduktion [de]
Ossi's Eleven (Cinema film)
Nina (LR) Oliver Mielke Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de]
Der Clown (Cinema film)
Leah Diehl (LR) Sebastian Vigg Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de]

Television

Das Traumschiff - Namibia (TV movie (series))
Carola Albrecht (LR) Helmut Metzger Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH
Dr. Klein (TV series)
Susanne Sommerfeld (LR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Elbdeichschnack (Webserie) (Series)
Vera Ent-Gehn (LR) Lars-Kristian Brandt Producer: Lars-Kristian Brandt Produktion
Hammer & Sichl (TV series)
Susi (LR) Oliver Mielke Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] Station: BR [de]
Hammer & Sichl (TV series)
Susi (LR) Oliver Mielke Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] Station: BR [de]
We love 2013 - Der große red!-Jahresrückblick (TV event)
Interviewgast Nina Wallbaum Producer: Arenico Productions GmbH [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
Dora Heldt - Ausgeliebt (TV movie (series))
Antje (SR) Mark von Seydlitz Producer: M.I.M. Made in Munich Movies GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Englischer Wein (TV movie (series))
Hannah Powell (LR) Dieter Kehler Producer: FFP New Media GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Liebe, Babys und ein Neuanfang (TV movie (series))
Gesa Pelicano (SR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Kurt Rassel - The One Hair Wonder (Web-Serie) (Series)
Laura (LR) Nicolai Tegeler Producer: Colafilm
Unsere Farm in Irland - Tanz auf dem Vulkan (TV movie (series))
Erin Winter (LR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Emilie Richards - Denk nur an uns beide (TV movie (series))
Eliza Myers (SR) John Delbridge Producer: Polyphon International Film & Fernseh GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Stars im Interview (TV show)
Interviewgast (LR) Reinhard Ehret Producer: Romance TV GmbH & Co. KG Station: Romance TV [de]
Unsere Farm in Irland - Rätselraten (TV movie (series))
Erin Winter (LR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Unsere Farm in Irland - Neues Leben (TV movie (series))
Erin Winter (LR) Christoph Klünker Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Unsere Farm in Irland - Liebeskarussell (TV movie (series))
Erin O'Toole (LR) Karola Meeder Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Das Glück ist eine ernste Sache (TV movie)
Chantal (SR) Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Josefine Filmproduktion GbR [de] Station: NDR [de]
Unsere Farm in Irland - Liebe meines Lebens (TV movie (series))
Erin O`Toole (LR) Karola Meeder Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Unsere Farm in Irland - Eifersucht (TV movie (series))
Erin O`Toole (LR) Karola Meeder Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH
SOKO Donau (ORF) (TV series)
Manuela Petrik (SR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Rebecca Ryman - Wer Liebe verspricht (TV movie)
Olivia (LR) Dieter Kehler Producer: FFP New Media GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Vier Tage Toscana (TV movie)
Valerie Dorn (LR) Michael Keusch Producer: Endemol Shine Group Germany [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Unsere Farm in Irland - Neues Leben (TV movie (series))
Erin O'Toole (LR) Karola Meeder Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH
Unsere Farm in Irland - Wolken über der Küste (TV movie)
Erin O'Toole (LR) Karl Kases Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Utta Danella - Tanz auf dem Regenbogen (TV movie (series))
Hanna (LR) Peter Weissflog Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Das Traumhotel - Afrika (TV movie (series))
Rosa (SR) Otto W. Retzer Producer: Lisa Film GmbH [at] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]
Hunde haben kurze Beine (TV movie)
Anja Nolte (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Die Schwarzwaldklinik - Neue Zeiten (TV movie)
Dr. Sophie Schwarz (SR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Im Himmel schreibt man Liebe anders (TV movie)
Emily (LR) Helmut Förnbacher Producer: Sanset Film & Fernsehproduktionen GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Im Tal der wilden Rosen - Was das Herz befiehlt (TV movie (series))
Sarah (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Videoscope Fernseh-Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Schwarzwaldklinik - Die nächste Generation (TV movie)
Sophie Schwarz (SR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Barbara Wood - Lockruf der Vergangenheit (TV movie (series))
Leyla Bolton (LR) Marco Serafini Producer: FFP New Media GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Inga Lindström: Sehnsucht nach Marielund (TV movie (series))
Lena Lagerberg (LR) Karola Meeder Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Wilde Engel (TV series)
Lena Heitmann (LR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Tatort - Verhängnisvolle Begierde (TV movie (series))
Sonja Wasberg (SR) Michael Lähn Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH Station: MDR [de]
Jenseits des Regenbogens (TV movie)
Tina Berger (LR) Axel de Roche Producer: FFP New Media GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Traumschiff - Olympia 2000 (TV movie (series))
Jana Naumann (SR) Karola Meeder Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Zwei Schwestern (TV movie (series))
Laurie (LR) Rolf von Sydow Producer: FFP Entertainment GmbH (formerly Frankfurter Filmproduktion)
Die BR Comedy Show (TV show)
Moderatorin (SR) Georg Weber Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de]
Die Friseuse und der Millionär (TV movie)
Anna Gunther (LR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] Station: RTL [de]
Lexx - The Dark Zone (TV series)
Zev von B3K (LR) Robert Sigl Producer: WolfFilm International GmbH (vorm. TiMe Film+TV Produktion & Vif Int.) Station: VOX [de]

Theater

Fremde Verwandte
Nicole Horst Johanning Theater: Contra Kreis Theater, Bonn
Fremde Verwandte
Nicole Horst Johanning Theater: Die Komödie, Frankfurt

Audio

Under ConTROLL (Dubbing)
Vanessa Majer (LR) Eric Dean Hordes Producer: Merkurfilm GmbH [de]

Commercial

Consus Clinicmanagement - Dr. Stolberg in Nöten (Image movie)
bezaubernde Jeannie (LR) Eva Habermann Producer: Fantomfilm GmbH
Fly Baden - Directly to the Black Forest (Image movie)
Wife / Customer (SR) Alexander König Producer: Fantomfilm GmbH