Eva-Maria Grein von Friedl

Eva-Maria Grein von Friedl

Main agency
Mieke Gotha
+49 89 203 21707
mieke@gotha-mittermayer.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
31 - 42 years
Year of birth
1980 (42 years)
Height (cm)
171
Weight (in kg)
60
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Munich
Housing options
Hamburg, Vienna, Cologne, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
BairischHessian(native dialect)Franconian
Instruments
Piano
Sport
YogaHorse ridingSailingTennisAlpine skiing
Dance
SalsaBalletStandardJazz DanceModern DanceLatin American dancestap-dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
MusicalClassic
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within, Sports boat captains license see
Additional skills

professionelle Tanz-und Gesangsausbildung

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2003
Theaterakademie August Everding

Television

In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Anni Kostja (LR) Sebastian Klees Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Der Ranger - Paradies Heimat. Zusammenhalt (TV movie (series))
Rike Waldek (LR) Thomas Jauch Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Der Ranger - Paradies Heimat. Himmelhoch (TV movie (series))
Rike Waldek (LR) Thomas Jauch Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: Degeto [de], MDR [de]
SOKO Donau (ORF) (TV series)
Sanja Berger (LR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Hubert ohne Staller (TV series)
Jessica Ganselmeier (LR) Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Leonine Studios Station: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Der Ranger - Paradies Heimat. Junge Liebe (TV movie (series))
Rike Waldek (LR) Imogen Kimmel Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Der Ranger - Paradies Heimat. Sturm (TV movie (series))
Rike Waldek (LR) Imogen Kimmel Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: Degeto [de], MDR [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Dana Bachmann (E: Zwei Fliegen) (LR) Claudia Jüptner-Jonstorff Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Der Ranger – Paradies Heimat. Zeit der Wahrheit (TV movie (series))
Rike Waldek (LR) Franziska Hörisch Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Der Ranger – Paradies Heimat. Entscheidungen (TV movie (series))
Rike Waldek (LR) Franziska Hörisch Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Annika Wallner (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Ranger - Paradies Heimat. Wolfsspuren (TV movie (series))
Rike (LR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Der Ranger - Paradies Heimat. Vaterliebe (TV movie (series))
Rike (LR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Das Geheimnis der Blumeninsel (TV movie (series))
Amy Harding (LR) Marco Serafini Producer: FFP New Media GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Bianca Bertram (F: Turbulenzen) (LR) Jörg Mielich Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Stefanie Ernst (F: Überfall) (LR) Dirk Pientka Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Jana Hofstätter (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Inga Lindström - Vom Festhalten und Loslassen (TV movie (series))
Ella Anders (SR) Udo Witte Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Jana und der Buschpilot - Streit der Stämme (TV movie (series))
Jana (LR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Mecom Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Jana und der Buschpilot - Einsame Entscheidung (TV movie (series))
Jana (LR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Mecom Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Männer! Alles auf Anfang (TV series)
Sophie Schäfer (LR) diverse Producer: Bildergarten Entertainment GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Weißblaue Geschichten (TV series)
Anna Wohlert (SR) Karsten Wichniarz Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Familiendetektivin (TV series)
Barbara Peters (LR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO - Der Prozess (Crossover-Special) (TV series)
Maria Riedl (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Maria Riedl (LR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Utta Danella - Von Kerlen und Kühen (TV movie (series))
Kathrin (LR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
IK1 - Touristen in Gefahr (TV series)
Nadja Hansen (LR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Anke Jensen (LR) Nico Zavelberg Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Inga Lindström - Ein Lied für Solveig (TV movie (series))
Livia (LR) Martin Gies Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Alles außer Liebe (TV movie)
Emma Hell (LR) Karsten Wichniarz Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH Station: Degeto [de], ORF [at]
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Hochzeitsreise nach Kroatien (TV movie (series))
Marie Andresen (LR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Korfu (TV movie (series))
Marie Andresen (LR) Dieter Kehler Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Sevilla (TV movie (series))
Marie Andresen (LR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die ZDF Frühlingsshow (TV show)
Moderatorin (LR) Thomas Raab Producer: ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de] Station: ZDF [de]
IK1 - Touristen in Gefahr (TV series)
Nadja Hansen (LR) Jan Martin Scharf Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Hochzeitsreise nach Marrakesch (TV movie (series))
Marie Andresen (LR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Miriam (SR) Karsten Wichniarz Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Stars im Interview (TV show)
Interviewgast (LR) Reinhard Ehret Producer: Romance TV GmbH & Co. KG Station: Romance TV [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Liane Seitz (LR) Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Bergwacht (TV series)
Julia Fechner (SR) Axel de Roche Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Bermuda (TV movie (series))
Marie Andresen (LR) Dieter Kehler Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Las Vegas (TV movie (series))
Marie Andresen (LR) Karola Meeder Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Das Traumhotel - Chiang Mai (TV movie (series))
Sarah Goos (SR) Otto W. Retzer Producer: Lisa Film GmbH [at] Station: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Die ZDF Frühlingsshow (TV show)
Moderatorin (LR) Thomas Raab Producer: ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Madeira (TV movie (series))
Marie Andresen (LR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Florida (TV movie (series))
Marie Andresen (LR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Sambia (TV movie (series))
Marie Andresen (LR) Karola Meeder Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Utta Danella - Schokolade im Sommer (TV movie (series))
Sigrid (LR) Gloria Behrens Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Arizona (TV movie (series))
Marie Andresen (LR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Hawaii (TV movie (series))
Marie Andresen (LR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Der Mann meiner Träume (TV movie (series))
Sandra Harrison (LR) Dieter Kehler Producer: FFP New Media GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Im Tal der wilden Rosen - Fluss der Liebe (TV movie (series))
Lilly (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Videoscope Fernseh-Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Chile (TV movie (series))
Marie Andresen (LR) Karola Meeder Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
ProSieben Funny Movies - Dörte's Dancing (TV movie (series))
Ponnie (LR) Andi Niessner Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
Tessa - Leben für die Liebe (TV series)
Tessa (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Hochzeitsreise nach Burma (TV movie (series))
Marie Andresen (LR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Neuseeland (TV movie (series))
Marie Andresen (LR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Ein Mann im Heuhaufen (TV movie)
Flora (LR) Dagmar Damek Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Inga Lindström - Vickerby für immer (TV movie (series))
Sirka Petterson (LR) John Delbridge Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Tessa - Leben für die Liebe (TV series)
Tessa Thalbach (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Arthur & Claire
Claire Ute Willing Theater: Komödie im Bayerischen Hof
Nobody's Perfect - wer hat Tante Myrtle gesehen
Harriet Copeland Pia Hänggi Theater: Komödie Frankfurt
Der blaue Engel
Lola Lola (Rosa Fröhlich) Klaus Gendries Theater: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
Das Apartmant
Fran Kubelik Helmut Baumann Theater: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
Swinging Berlin
Alberta Helmut Baumann Theater: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
City of Angels
Mallory / Avril Norris / Niedermann Theater: Stadttheater Erfurt
Die Abenteuer des braven Soldaten Schwejk
Etelka von Schröder K. Gendries Theater: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
West Side Story
Grazialla F. Zambello Theater: Bregenzer Festspiele
Sekretärinnen
Azubine M. Langner Theater: Konzertdirektion Landgraf
Company
Kathy S. Huber Theater: Akademietheater München / Bregenzer Festspiele
La Bohème
Ensemble R. Jones / a. Macdonald Theater: Bregenzer Festspiele
Hello Dolly
Ensemble S. Huber Theater: Staatstheater am Gärtnerplatz München