Eva Medusa Gühne

Eva Medusa Gühne

Information

Acting age
45 - 59 years
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
163
Weight (in kg)
53
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Red
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Speed skating, Tai chi, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class
Additional skills

japanisches shibari / bondage

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Rollenarbeit bei Maria Reginka
Hollywood Acting Workshop
Sprechunterricht bei Manfred Tümmler
Ausbildung (Stanislawski/Strasberg) bei Susan Batson, Walter Lott, Peter Löscher
Berlin / New York

Awards

Official Selection Cannes Next Generation Short Tiger: Revolvo
Prädikat "besonders wertvoll" für "Revolvo", der Deutschen Film- und Medienbewertung
German nominee for European Short Film Audience Award: Revolvo
Audience Award Interfilm Festival Berlin: Revolvo
Official Selection 53. Internationale Hofer Filmtage: Revolvo
Official Selection Cannes Next Generation Short Tiger: "Etage X"
Nominnee Best Actress in "Etage X", 8. Watersprite Cambridge Student Film Festival
Prädikat "besonders wertvoll" für Etage X, der Deutschen Film- und Medienbewertung
2.Preis für "Etage X", German Short Film Award, beim Interfilm Festival Berlin
Publikumspreis für "Etage X", Bester Kurzfilm: 4. EVERYBODY'S PERFECT-Int. Queer FilmFestival Geneva
First prize Film Students Meeting: Panavision Award, Festival de Cine de San Sebastián für "Etage X"

Film

Grand Jeté (Cinema film)
Annegret (SR) Isabelle Stever Producer: Brave New Work GmbH
Fabian - Der Gang vor die Hunde (Cinema film)
Witwe Hohlfeld (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: Lupa Film [de]
Revolvo (Short film)
Anette (LR) Francy Fabritz Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Etage X (Short film)
Hille (LR) Francy Fabritz Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Der Junge Siyar (Cinema film)
Dörthe (SR) Hisham Zaman Producer: Paradox A/S [no]
Gingerhead (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Petra (LR) Joya Thome Producer: Claudia Schröder Produktion
Pins and Balls (Short film)
Amanda (LR) Oliver Held Producer: Amanda Pork Produktion, Oliver Held
Der Fotograf (Short film)
Frau (LR) Steffen Köhn Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB) Distribution: arte
Preußisch Gangstar (Cinema film)
Olis Mutter (SR) Irma-Kinga Stelmach Producer: Fortuna Film (BrüggemannPratttWerner GbR / BWP)
Väter (Cinema film)
Melanies Mitbewohnerin Chris Dani Levy Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Wie Feuer und Flamme (Cinema film)
DDR Grenzbeamtin Rehmt (SR) Connie Walther Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Die blaue Stunde (Cinema film)
Bademeisterin Irene (SR) Marcel Gisler Producer: Marcel Gisler Filmproduktion

Television

Unverblümt (TV movie)
Hammamfrau Kerstin Polte Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Bäckerin Klütz (SR) Axel Bock Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV series)
Notärztin Dr. Kreidel (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Rosa Roth - Die Retterin (TV movie (series))
Zugangsbeamtin Hildebrand Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wolffs Revier (TV series)
Frau Holbe (SR) diverse Producer: Borussia Media [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Sterne des Südens (TV series)
Line (SR) Berengar Pfahl Producer: Berengar Pfahl Film GmbH [de]
Tatort - Tod einer alten Frau (TV movie (series))
Videothektenliebchen (SR) Matti Geschonneck Producer: SFB - Sender Freies Berlin [de] TV Channel: SFB [de]
Peter Strohm (TV series)
Punk (SR) diverse Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Reichshauptstadt privat (TV series)
Amanda Haak (SR) Prof. Dr. Horst Königstein Producer: SFB - Sender Freies Berlin [de]

Theatre

Possen, Dramolette und Komödien
- Gänsemagd Winkelried, Äbtissin von Quedlinburg Gühne / Röhl / Gundacker Theatre: Komödiantentrio Zeter und Mordio
"Tannhäuser-Tag der Abrechnung"
- Notburga Wolfgang Gundacker Theatre: Festspiele Bad Langensalza
"Rebellion-das Müntzerspiel"
- Katharina von Bora Wolfgang Gundacker Theatre: Müntzerfestspiele Mühlhausen
"Rebellion-das Müntzerspiel"
- Käthe Blum Matthias H. Herzer Theatre: Müntzerfestspiele Mühlhausen
"Blaue Fische furzen in Rom"
- Frl.Bröckelmann Woesner Brothers Theatre: Pfefferbergtheater / Woesner Brothers
"Drei Mamas vom Kollwitzmarkt"
- Clown, Dessous-Verkäuferin, Dr. Hammerschmidt Woesner Brothers Theatre: Pfefferbergtheater / Woesner Brothers
"der Bär" / Tschechow
- Popowa Gühne / Gundacker Theatre: Lübbener Kahnnacht
"der Sturm" / Shakespeare
- Miranda / Trinculo / Ariel - Bert Bredemeyer Theatre: Festung Mark, Magdeburg

Other

Qu’un sang impur (Ausgeblutet) (Video installation)
eine von 5 Banshees (LR) Pauline Curnier-Jardin Producer: Amard Bird Films
#3X3X6
Performance (Schauspielerin)
Aunt Sally-ein jazzhistorisches Konzert
Szenische Lesung (Sprecherin)
SMS Love Shorty - Bratpfanne! (Self Made Shorty)
die Frau (LR) Volker Meyer-Dabisch Producer: Karl Handke Filmproduktion [de]
Liebe und andere Gausamkeiten
Szenische Lesung (Lesung u.Harfenmusik)