Eva Nürnberg

Eva Nürnberg

ABRAHAM MANAGEMENT
Birgit Abraham
+49 30 221 839888
office@abraham-management.de

Information

Acting age
18 - 26 years
Year of birth
1994 (26 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
168
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Hamburg, Duisburg, Düsseldorf, Essen
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: medium
Sport
Floor Exercise, Inline skating, Kickboxing, Horse riding, Ice skating, Skateboard
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock/Pop: medium
Soul/RnB: medium
Choir: medium
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Ropeskipping

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Berliner Studio Seminar / Labor
dffb bei Prodromos Antoniadis
Film Characters | Workshops & Training
Schauspieltraining

Awards

Filmfest München (nominated)
Lomo - The Language of Many Others

Film

Morgens, Abends, Essen, Trinken (Short film)
Leonie (SR) Lea Agmon Producer: Boutter & Kofort GbR [de]
This is Us! (Short film)
Läuferin (SR) Mats Willems Producer: Xhle
Draußen in meinem Kopf (Cinema film)
Louisa (SR) Eibe Maleen Krebs Producer: Junafilm UG
Großmachen (Short film)
Stimme, die will Johannes Huth Producer: Die Ausbeuter Filmproduktion [de]
The Year I Lost My Mind (Cinema film)
Tyra (SR) Tor Iben Producer: Iben & Kühne Produktion [de]
Smile (Feature film)
Easy (SR) Steffen Köhn Producer: Mafilm - Martens Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH
La Cigale et la Fourmi (Short film)
Josefine (SR) Julia Ritschel Producer: Junafilm UG
Lomo - The Language of Many Others (Cinema film)
Anna (SR) Julia Langhof Producer: Flare Film GmbH [de]
Fack ju Göhte 2 (Cinema film)
Clara Heins als Jasmin (SR) Bora Dagtekin Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Mandelbrotmenge (Short film)
Julia (SR) Nina Becker Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Auf Wiedersehen (Short film)
Tochter (LR) Eddy Schwartz Producer: NATFA National Academy of Theatre and Film Arts - Krastyo Sarafov [bg]
Spiegelnackt - Lost and Found
Helen (LR) Sorina Gajewski Producer: Sorina Gajewski Filmproduktion [de]
Stürzende Tauben (Short film)
Janine (LR) Esther Bialas Producer: Hamburg Media School

Television

Solo für Weiss - Das letzte Opfer (TV movie (series))
Jasmin (SR) Esther Bialas Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kroymann (TV series)
Hannah (LR) Nicolas Berse Producer: Btf GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Shapira Shapira (TV show)
Diverse (SR) diverse Producer: B.vision Media GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bohemian Browser Ballett (Webkanal) (Series)
Jenny (LR) diverse Producer: Steinberger Silberstein GmbH TV Channel: Funk [de]
Dengler - Brennende Kälte (TV movie (series))
Ersthelferin (SR) Rick Ostermann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Jana Herzog (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Ella Bäumer (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bohemian Browser Ballett (Webkanal) (Series)
Blabbi Beautiful (SR) diverse Producer: Turbokultur GmbH TV Channel: Funk [de]
Strawberry Bubblegums (TV movie)
Mia (SR) Benjamin Teske Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Sylvie Harms (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Das weiße Kaninchen (TV movie)
Leonie (SR) Florian Schwarz Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: SWR [de]
Nord bei Nordwest - Käpt'n Hook (TV movie (series))
Wirtstochter (SR) Marc Brummund Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Viki (LR) Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Svea Leuker (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Verhängnisvolle Nähe (TV movie)
Susanne (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: JoJo Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Kiez-Aktivistin (SR) Max Zähle Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Tatort - Willkommen in Hamburg (TV movie (series))
Mädchen Christian Alvart Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]

Other

Kraus - Anna Log (Music video)
Lina (LR) Julia Ritschel Producer: Antiplot Film, Kim Höver [de]
Madsen - Küss mich! (Music video)
Kassierin diverse Producer: Das Kind mit der goldenen Jacke Filmproduktion GmbH
Nimmerland (Video installation)
Eva (LR) Philindo Ambun-Suri Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Adel Tawil feat. Prinz Pi & Sido - Aschenflug (Music video)
Mary (LR) Kim Frank Producer: Kim Frank Produktion [de]

Commercial

Deutsche Telekom - Familie Heins. Clara zieht aus (Commercial)
Clara (LR) Simon Verhoeven Producer: Czar [de]
Deutsche Telekom - Familie Heins. Clara läßt sich casten (Commercial)
Clara Heins (LR) Simon Verhoeven Producer: Czar [de]
Deutsche Telekom - Familie Heins (Commercial)
Clara Heins (LR) Simon Verhoeven Producer: Czar [de]