Eva Paulina Loska

Eva Paulina Loska

Scherf Agentur
Martina Scherf
+49 30 443 27390
info@agenturscherf.de

Information

Acting age
23 - 32 years
Year of birth
1989 (32 years)
Place of birth
Hagen
Height (cm)
160
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Bremen, Dortmund, Hannover, Rostock
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Ruhr area (Native dialect)
Norden
Berlin German
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: professional
Sport
Fencing (stage), Soccer, Juggle, Yoga
Dance
Hip hop: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Classic: medium
Hip Hop/Rap: medium
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
Berliner Schule für Schauspiel

Other Education & Training

iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Camera Actor's Studio
DFFB Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin / Drehbuch-Akademie
Workshop

Awards

Herzlieb-Kohut-Preis

Film

Gerettet (Short film)
Tanja (LR) Maximilian Carus Producer: Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin (BHT) (ehem. TFH Technische Fachhochschule)
Druckverlust (Short film)
Katharina (SR) Johannes Wünsch Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]
Hard & Ugly - Eine Liebesgeschichte (Cinema film)
Prinzessin Sabine (SR) Malte Wirtz Producer: Unfiltered Artists UA Filmstudio
Boris' Trip (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Landscape Film Festival Berlin) (Short film)
Josephine (SR) Fernanda Mattos Producer: False Manners Production, Mattos & Merchese
Infinite Future (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Annabell (LR) Rochdi A. Schmitt Producer: Rosc Pictures, Rochdi A. Schmitt [de]

Theatre

Gelb und Rosa
Rosa Julia Hart Theatre: Theatre of Research/ Fundus Theater Hamburg
Rico, Oscar und die Tieferschatten
Tanja Doretti Henner Kallmeyer Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Jakob der Lügner
Kowalski, Mischa, Offizier, Lina u.W. Tanja Spinger Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Der Bau / Kafka
Erzählerin Johannes Bluth/ Eva Paulina Loska Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Pinocchio
Pinocchio Marcelo Diaz Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
In einem tiefen, dunklen Wald
Simplinella Grete Pagan Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Eine Familie
Johnna Monevata Tim Egloff Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Die besseren Wälder
Melanie, Mascha Tanja Spinger Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Zwei Schritte bis zu den Sternen
Käthe Franziska Henschel Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Flaschenpost
Lilith Julia Hard Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Ronja Räubertochter
Ronja Tobias Rott Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Die zweite Prinzessin
Zweite Prinzessin ( Marlene) Prisca Maier Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Die Kernsanierung der Postmoderne
Stimme des Volks Sophia Barthelmes Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Malala
Maya Ruth Messing Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Tigermilch
Nini Wilfried Alt Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Ich will Alles von dir sehen
Layla Jessica Glause Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Hard 'n' Ugly
Prinzessin Sabine Malte Wirtz Theatre: Hebbel am Ufer
Der kleine Ritter Trenk
Thekla, Mia-Mina Ralf Siebelt Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
King A
Guinevere Frank Hörner Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Krieg. Stell dir vor er wäre hier.
Erzählerin 2 Tanja Spinger Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
King Lear
Cordelia/Regan Joachim Stargard Theatre: Theaterforum Kreuzberg/Gallus Theater F.a.M.
Wiederaufnahme Die Kunden werden unruhig
Personaltrainerin Christina Emig-Könning Theatre: Ambolatorium Theater RAW-Berlin
Berlin am Scheideweg
Chor Christina Emig-Könning Theatre: 100° Festival
Die Kunden werden unruhig
Personaltrainerin Christina Emig-Könning Theatre: Theaterkapelle Berlin
Übergewicht, unwichtig: Unform
Frau Christina Emig-Könning Theatre: Theaterkapelle Berlin
Lasset die Kindlein
Vera Christina Emig-Könning Theatre: Theaterkapelle Berlin
Tanz auf dem Vulkan
Janis Arnim Beutel Theatre: Theaterkapelle Berlin
In 80 Tagen um die Welt
Molly, Engländerin, Butler Ekkehardt Emig Theatre: Schloßgarten- Festspiele Neustrelitz
Pippi Langstrupmf
Jahrmarktmanager,Schulfreundin Ekkehardt Emig Theatre: Schloßgarten- Festspiele Neustrelitz
Aufstand im Märchenland
Rosenrot Werner Hahn Theatre: Theater Hagen

Audio

Gelb und Rosa (Speaker)
Producer: Fonds darstellende Künste/ Julia Hart Hörspielproduktion
Randstad (Speaker)
Producer: Media on Work GmbH Radiowerbung

Other

Cornelsen Verlag - App. Albert (Instructional movie)
Sofia (LR) Axel Perenz Producer: Frejm GbR, Axel Perenz & Sebastian Weinmann [de]
Three Drawers (Workshop production)
Viv (LR) Mary-Catherine Harvey Producer: Art-on-the-Run Film School Berlin (formerly Kaskeline Filmakademie)
Employee of the month (Workshop production)
Sam (LR) Markéta Brabcová Producer: Art-on-the-Run Film School Berlin (formerly Kaskeline Filmakademie)
Trashbag (Workshop production)
Sam (LR) Valery Nikolay Producer: Art-on-the-Run Film School Berlin (formerly Kaskeline Filmakademie)
Wacht Auf!
Performance (Schauspielerin)
Social Spot - #ilikegoodwork (3 Spots) (Spec-Spot)
Jana (LR) Christiane Reh Producer: FH Fachhochschule Potsdam [de]
Senseless (Showreel production)
Nina (LR) Tina Sack Producer: Cimdata Plus GmbH - Medienakademie Berlin [de]