Eva Paulina Loska

Eva Paulina Loska

Information

Acting age
22 - 31 years
Year of birth
1989 (31 years)
Place of birth
Hagen
Height (cm)
160
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Bremen, Dortmund, Hannover, Rostock
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Ruhr area (Native dialect)
Viennese
Berlin German
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: professional
Sport
Fencing (stage), Soccer, Juggle, Yoga
Dance
Hip hop: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Classic: basic
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
Berliner Schule für Schauspiel

Other Education & Training

iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Camera Actor's Studio
DFFB Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin / Drehbuch-Akademie
Workshop

Awards

Herzlieb-Kohut-Preis

Film

Gerettet (Short film)
Tanja (LR) Maximilian Carus Producer: Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin (BHT) (ehem. TFH Technische Fachhochschule)
Druckverlust (Short film)
Katharina (SR) Johannes Wünsch Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]
Hard & Ugly - Eine Liebesgeschichte (Cinema film)
Prinzessin Sabine (SR) Malte Wirtz Producer: Unfiltered Artists UA Filmstudio
Boris' Trip (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Landscape Film Festival Berlin) (Short film)
Josephine (SR) Fernanda Mattos Producer: False Manners Production, Mattos & Merchese
Infinite Future (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Annabell (LR) Rochdi A. Schmitt Producer: Rosc Pictures, Rochdi A. Schmitt [de]

Theatre

Gelb und Rosa
Rosa Julia Hart Theatre: Theatre of Research/ Fundus Theater Hamburg
Rico, Oscar und die Tieferschatten
Tanja Doretti Henner Kallmeyer Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Jakob der Lügner
Kowalski, Mischa, Offizier, Lina u.W. Tanja Spinger Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Der Bau / Kafka
Erzählerin Johannes Bluth/ Eva Paulina Loska Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Pinocchio
Pinocchio Marcelo Diaz Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
In einem tiefen, dunklen Wald
Simplinella Grete Pagan Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Eine Familie
Johnna Monevata Tim Egloff Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Die besseren Wälder
Melanie, Mascha Tanja Spinger Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Zwei Schritte bis zu den Sternen
Käthe Franziska Henschel Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Flaschenpost
Lilith Julia Hard Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Ronja Räubertochter
Ronja Tobias Rott Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Die zweite Prinzessin
Zweite Prinzessin ( Marlene) Prisca Maier Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Die Kernsanierung der Postmoderne
Stimme des Volks Sophia Barthelmes Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Malala
Maya Ruth Messing Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Tigermilch
Nini Wilfried Alt Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Ich will Alles von dir sehen
Layla Jessica Glause Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Hard 'n' Ugly
Prinzessin Sabine Malte Wirtz Theatre: Hebbel am Ufer
Der kleine Ritter Trenk
Thekla, Mia-Mina Ralf Siebelt Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
King A
Guinevere Frank Hörner Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Krieg. Stell dir vor er wäre hier.
Erzählerin 2 Tanja Spinger Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
King Lear
Cordelia/Regan Joachim Stargard Theatre: Theaterforum Kreuzberg/Gallus Theater F.a.M.
Wiederaufnahme Die Kunden werden unruhig
Personaltrainerin Christina Emig-Könning Theatre: Ambolatorium Theater RAW-Berlin
Berlin am Scheideweg
Chor Christina Emig-Könning Theatre: 100° Festival
Die Kunden werden unruhig
Personaltrainerin Christina Emig-Könning Theatre: Theaterkapelle Berlin
Übergewicht, unwichtig: Unform
Frau Christina Emig-Könning Theatre: Theaterkapelle Berlin
Lasset die Kindlein
Vera Christina Emig-Könning Theatre: Theaterkapelle Berlin
Tanz auf dem Vulkan
Janis Arnim Beutel Theatre: Theaterkapelle Berlin
In 80 Tagen um die Welt
Molly, Engländerin, Butler Ekkehardt Emig Theatre: Schloßgarten- Festspiele Neustrelitz
Pippi Langstrupmf
Jahrmarktmanager,Schulfreundin Ekkehardt Emig Theatre: Schloßgarten- Festspiele Neustrelitz
Aufstand im Märchenland
Rosenrot Werner Hahn Theatre: Theater Hagen

Audio

Gelb und Rosa (Speaker)
Producer: Fonds darstellende Künste/ Julia Hart Hörspielproduktion
Randstad (Speaker)
Producer: Media on Work GmbH Radiowerbung

Other

Cornelsen Verlag - App. Albert (Instructional movie)
Sofia (LR) Axel Perenz Producer: Frejm GbR, Axel Perenz & Sebastian Weinmann [de]
Three Drawers (Workshop production)
Viv (LR) Mary-Catherine Harvey Producer: Art-on-the-Run Film School Berlin (formerly Kaskeline Filmakademie)
Employee of the month (Workshop production)
Sam (LR) Markéta Brabcová Producer: Art-on-the-Run Film School Berlin (formerly Kaskeline Filmakademie)
Trashbag (Workshop production)
Sam (LR) Valery Nikolay Producer: Art-on-the-Run Film School Berlin (formerly Kaskeline Filmakademie)
Wacht Auf!
Performance (Schauspielerin)
Social Spot - #ilikegoodwork (3 Spots) (Spec-Spot)
Jana (LR) Christiane Reh Producer: FH Fachhochschule Potsdam [de]
Senseless (Showreel production)
Nina (LR) Tina Sack Producer: Cimdata Plus GmbH - Medienakademie Berlin [de]