Eva Verena Müller

Eva Verena Müller

Main agency
Thomas Wernicke
+49 221 737 151
agentur@thomas-wernicke.eu
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
34 - 44 years
Year of birth
1979 (42 years)
Place of birth
Darmstadt
Height (cm)
168
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Red
Place of residence
Cologne
Housing options
Hamburg, Leipzig, Frankfurt, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Hessian(native dialect)Ruhr areaAmerican
Instruments
Guitar
Sport
BoxingHorse ridingAcrobaticsVolleyballFencing (sports)Athletics
Dance
Jazz DanceModern Dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2000 – 2004
Folkwang-Hochschule Essen

Other Education & Training

Meisner-Intensive Seminar mit Mike Bernardin (London)
Workshop mir Kryxsztof Zanussi
Camera Acting mit Jeanine Meerapfel

Awards

Best Experimental Film | 2. Platz beim "Sunset Filmfestival" L.A. | "Einige Nachrichten an das All"
Beste Schauspielerin des Kritikervotings NRW in der Theater Pur und der "Welt am Sonntag"
Nominierung zur besten Nachwuchsschauspielerin des NRW-Theatertreffens
Beste Nachwuchsschauspielerin NRW des Kritiker -Votings der Welt am Sonntag
Nominierung zur besten Nachwuchsschauspielerin des NRW-Theatertreffens

Film

Die Rettung der uns bekannten Welt (Cinema film)
Karin Til Schweiger Producer: Barefoot Films Distribution: Warner Casting director: Die Besetzer/Iris Baumüller Written by: Lo Malinke
Der Junge muß an die frische Luft (Cinema film)
Tante Annemarie Caroline Link Producer: UFA Fiction Distribution: Warner Casting director: Filmcast/Sabine Schwedhelm
Radio Heimat (Cinema film)
Tanzlehrerin Matthias Kutschmann Producer: Rat Pack Film Distribution: Concorde Casting director: Filmcast/Sabine Schwedhelm Written by: Matthias Kutschmann, Frank Goosen
Einige Nachrichten an das All (Drama)
Leading role Kay Voges
Von der Müdigkeit des Glücks (Short film)
Supporting role Stefan Hoppe Producer: MHMK Köln
Einer wie Bruno (Cinema film)
Supporting role Anja Jacobs Producer: Oberon Film
A perfect day in june (Short film)
Leading role Jan Liesefeld Producer: KHM Köln
Dämmerung (Short film)
Leading role Celia Strauss Producer: Filmhochschule Wuppertal

Television

Billy Kuckuck - Auf Kante genäht (TV movie (series))
Susanne Hartmann Thomas Freundner Producer: FFP New Media Station: ARD/Degeto Casting director: Dayanir & Hellwig Casting
Barbaren 2. Staffel (Streaming series)
Irmina Stefan Ruzowitzky Producer: Gaumont Station: Netflix Casting director: Iris Baumüller Written by: Andreas Heckmann, Arne Nolting, Jan Martin Scharf
Du sollst hören (TV movie)
Alexandra Lubowna Petra K. Wagner Producer: FFP New Media Station: ZDF Casting director: Dayanir & Hellwig Casting Written by: Katrin Bühlig
Tatort Dortmund: Gier und Angst (TV movie (series))
Angie Martin Eigler Producer: unafilm Station: ARD Casting director: Anja Dihrberg Casting Written by: Sönke Lars Neuwöhner, Martin Eigler
Billy Kuckuck - Angezählt (TV movie (series))
Susanne Hartmann Thomas Freundner Producer: FFP New Media Station: ARD/Degeto Casting director: Dayanir & Hellwig Casting Written by: René Förder, Stephan Pächer
Ein Fall für zwei: Die falsche Schlange (TV series)
Andrea Habermann Florian Eichinger Producer: Odeon Film Station: ZDF Casting director: Emrah Ertem Written by: Andrea Bradler, Kristian Wolff
SOKO Köln: Alphatiere (TV series)
Corinna Reimund Christian Werner Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF Casting director: Dominik Klingberg Written by: Linus Foerster
Meine Mutter will ein Enkelkind (TV movie)
Annette Olearius Jurij Neumann Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH Station: ARD/Degeto Written by: Christian Pfannenschmidt
Barbaren (Streaming series)
Irmina Barbara Eder, Steve Saint Leger Producer: Gaumont Station: Netflix Casting director: Iris Baumüller Written by: Arne Nolting, Jan Martin Scharf, Andreas Heckmann
Billy Kuckuck - Aber bitte mit Sahne! (TV movie (series))
Susanne Hartmann Thomas Freundner Producer: FFP New Media Station: ARD/Degeto Casting director: Dayanir & Hellwig Casting Written by: Kirsten Peters
Rosamunde Pilcher: Der magische Bus (TV movie)
Eliza Little Marco Serafini Producer: FFP New Media Station: ZDF Casting director: Dayanir & Hellwig Casting
Aus Haut und Knochen (TV movie)
Anne Köpf Christina Schieve Producer: Rowboat Film-und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: Sat.1 Casting director: Dayanir & Hellwig Casting Written by: Burkhardt Wunderlich
Nur die Spitzen (TV series)
Moni Gerster (durchgehend) Joseph Orr Producer: Constantin Entertainment Station: Sat.1 Casting director: Supreme Cast/Bärbel Bodeux
Billy Kuckuck - Eine gute Mutter (TV movie (series))
Susanne Hartmann Thomas Freundner Producer: FFP New Media Station: ARD/Degeto Casting director: Dayanir & Hellwig Casting
Das Wichtigste im Leben (TV series)
Mutter Till Franzen Producer: Bantry Bay Station: VOX Casting director: Die Besetzer/Iris Baumüller
Phönixsee (TV series)
Polizeibeamtin Bettina Woernle Producer: Eikon Media GmbH Station: ARD/WDR Casting director: Sabine Schwedhelm
SOKO Stuttgart: Kollateralschaden (TV series)
Johanna Illinger Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Bavaria Fiction Station: ZDF
Ohne Schnitzel geht es nicht - Schnitzel Hausfrauenart (TV series)
Rita Juretzka Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Bavaria Fiction/Gabriele Graf Station: ARD/WDR Casting director: Die Besetzer/Iris Baumüller
Sankt Maik: Erdmann (TV series)
Chantal Sven Fehrensen Producer: UFA Fiction Station: RTL Casting director: Die Besetzer/Iris Baumüller
Der Lehrer: Ganz der Papa! (TV series)
Maklerin Felix Binder Producer: Sony Pictures Station: RTL Casting director: Outcast/Antje Wetenkamp
Alarm für Cobra 11: Duell in der Wildnis (TV series)
Helene Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: action concept Station: ARD Casting director: Outcast/Antje Wetenkamp
Der Lehrer: Topf... Deckel... (TV series)
Maklerin Peter Stauch Producer: Sony Station: RTL Casting director: Outcast/Antje Wetenkamp
Wilsberg: Mord und Beton (TV movie (series))
Ärztin Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Warner Bros. Station: ZDF Casting director: Outcast
Heiter bis tödlich - Koslowski und Haferkamp (TV series)
Sylvia Koslowski (durchgehend) Michel Bielawa, Thomas Durchschlag u. a. Producer: Nordfilm GmbH, Serienwerft Hamburg Station: ARD Casting director: Gitta Uhlig
Einfach unzertrennlich (TV series)
Laura Meier (durchgehend) Frank Husmann, Nana Neul, Sinan Akkus Producer: PRIME PRODUCTIONS Station: VOX Casting director: Filmcast/Sabine Schwedhelm

Theater

Die Parallelwelt (Drama)
Samiel Kai Voges Theater: Schauspiel Dortmund und Berliner Ensemble
Der Freischütz (Opera)
Samiel Kay Voges Theater: Staatstheater Hannover
Die Borderline Prozession (Drama)
Nutte, Putzfrau, Engel Kay Voges Theater: Theater Dortmund
Das Fest
Leading role Kay Voges Theater: Schauspielhaus Dortmund
Drama Queens
Leading role Andreas Beck Theater: Schauspielhaus Dortmund
Hamlet
Hamlet, Prinz von Dänemark Kay Voges Theater: Schauspielhaus Dortmund
Das goldene Zeitalter
Leading role Kay Voges Theater: Schauspielhaus Dortmund
Republik der Wölfe
Schneewittchen, Dornröschen Claudia Bauer Theater: Schauspielhaus Dortmund
Visitor Q
Leading role Martin Laberenz Theater: Schauspielhaus Dortmund
Nacked Lenz
Leading role Martin Laberenz Theater: Schauspielhaus Dortmund
Einige Nachrichten an das All
Leading role Kay Voges Theater: Schauspielhaus Dortmund
Der Meister und Margarita
Leading role Kay Voges Theater: Schauspielhaus Dortmund
La Kantina Adrenalina
Leading role Christian Quitschke Theater: Schauspielhaus Dortmund
Gott des Gemetzels
Leading role Marcus Lobbes Theater: Schauspielhaus Dortmund
Arsen & Spitzenhäubchen
Abby Brewster Peter Jordan Theater: Schauspielhaus Dortmund
Männerbeschaffungsmaßnahme
Leading role Dietmar Löffler Theater: Bühnen der Stadt Gera
Die Niebelungen
Leading role Amina Gusner Theater: Bühnen der Stadt Gera
Faust
Leading role Amina Gusner Theater: Bühnen der Stadt Gera
Die Kleinbürgerhochzeit
Leading role Charlotte Zilm Theater: Schauspielhaus Dortmund
Bluthochzeit
Supporting role Paolo Magelli Theater: Schauspielhaus Dortmund
Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf
Leading role Armina Gusner Theater: Bühnen der Stadt Gera
Nora oder Ein Puppenheim
Leading role Kay Voges Theater: Schauspielhaus Dortmund
Einsame Menschen
Leading role Amina Gusner Theater: Bühnen der Stadt Gera
Medea in den Städten
Leading role Amina Gusner Theater: Theater unterm Dach, Berlin
Iphigenie auf Tauris
Leading role Amina Gusner Theater: Eurostudio Landgraf
Hexenjagd
Leading role Michael Helle Theater: Schauspiel Bonn
Tochter der Luft
Leading role Konstanze Lauterbach Theater: Schauspiel Leipzig
Billie Holliday-lady sings the blues
Leading role Ulrich Greb Theater: Schlosstheater Moers
Medea
Supporting role Klaus Weise Theater: Schauspiel Bonn
I hired a contract killer
Leading role Kay Voges Theater: Schlosstheater Moers
Yvonne, Prinzessin von Burgund
Leading role Birgit Oswald Theater: Schlosstheater Moers
Auf dem Land
Leading role Ingo Kerkhoff Theater: Schlosstheater Moers
Die Bescheidenheit
Leading role Marion Metzen Theater: Schlosstheater Moers
Antigone
Leading role Ulrich Greb Theater: Schlosstheater Moers
Hamlet
Leading role Ulrich Greb Theater: Schlosstheater Moers
Die Unbekannte aus der Seine
Leading role Ulrich Greb Theater: Schlosstheater Moers
Der Drang
Leading role Ulrich Greb Theater: Schlosstheater Moers
Die Glut
Leading role Ingo Brunx Theater: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Charlies Tante
Leading role Sewan Latchinian Theater: Rheinisches Landestheater, Neuss
Die Backchen
Supporting role Theodoros Terzopoulos Theater: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf